2007-08 Track and Field Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)CLHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Mike AtamanchukDistanceJRMartinsville, N.J./Raritan
Adam BallesterSprintsSOGlenmoore, Pa./Downingtown West
Jack BeckertSprintsFRWarren, N.J./Watchung Hills
Tom BlenkHurdlesSRInwood, N.Y./Lawrence
Rob BlumMiddle DistanceJRGlenville, Pa./South Western
Steve BrewerDistanceJREaston, Pa./Notre Dame Green Pond
David BroomanVaultJRArdmore, Pa./Haverford Township
Mark BrownHurdlesSOWilmington, Del./The Charter School of Wilmington
Aaron BuchmanMiddle DistanceSRWilliamsport, Md./Williamsport
Sean CaseyMiddle DistanceSOHatfield, Pa./LaSalle College H.S.
Kyle ClaytonHurdles/JumpsSOManasquan, N.J./Communications H.S.
Stephen ComantoDistanceFRWyckoff, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
Matt CrystalThrowsFRGreen Brook, N.J./Watchung Hills
Kevin CunninghamDistanceSRPoughkeepsie, N.Y./Our Lady of Lourdes
Matthew DeBlanderMiddle DistanceSODuboistown, Pa./South Wiliamsport
Benjamin EmmMiddle DistanceSOWest Chester, Pa./Henderson
Brant HammerSprintsSOElkins, W.Va./Elkins
Adam JonesJumpsJRAllentown, Pa./Parkland
Kevin LeesJumpsFRGoshen, N.Y./Goshen Central
Robert LennonMiddle DistanceFRFlanders, N.J./Pope John XXIII
Jeff LombardoThrowsFRWoodbridge, Conn./Notre Dame
Chad ManningVaultFRBoalsburg, Pa./State College
Sean McAuleyThrowsJRStaten Island, N.Y./Monsignor Farrell
Colin McCulloughDistanceFRWood Ridge, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
Connor McGeeThrowsSOWilliamsport, Pa./Bald Eagle Area
Seamas McGuireThrowsSOWeston, Mass./Weston
Pete ReynoldsDistanceSREwing, N.J./Ewing
Ever RuizHurdles/SprintsSRSouthampton, N.Y./Southampton
Matt ShaiaSprints/JumpsJRRichmond, Va./St. Christopher School
Daniel SheehanHurdles/SprintsSRWinchester, Mass./St. John's Prep
Colin SmithDistanceSORenton, Wash./Liberty (Wash.)
Ryan StasiowskiDistanceFRHanover, Md./Loyola Blakefield
Sifiso TakirambuddeHurdles/SprintsSOPrinceton Junction, N.J./West Windsor Plainsboro South
Brian VailMiddle DistanceSRPortland, Maine/Deering
Paul Von HertsenbergMiddle DistanceFRVillanova, Pa./Radnor
Alex WechslerMiddle DistanceSRParamus, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
Bradley WilliamsSprints/JumpsSOMarriottsville, Md./Liberty (Md.)
Travis WolfeDistanceJRNeversink, N.Y./Tri Valley
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)CLHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Janica AustinSprints/HurdlesFRTrenton, N.J./Trenton Central
Kerriann BorkeJumpsFRClay, N.Y./Cicero North Syracuse
Cassandra BradleyMiddle DistanceJRCoal Township, Pa./Shamokin
Margaret Bruno-MetzgerMiddle DistanceFRBridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater Raritan
Jacqueline BruscellaJumpsSOBayville, N.Y./Locust Valley
Jessica BuzzellJumpsJRMilton, N.H./Spaulding
Andrea CerbieThrowsSRHarrington Park, N.J./Northern Valley-Old Tappan
Emily CholakJumpsSREdinboro, Pa./General McLane
Kelly ClydeSprintsFRMarlton, N.J./Cherokee
Meaghan DarlingSprintsJRMilton, N.Y./Marlboro Central
Danyelle Dell'OlioThrowsFRSpotswood, N.J./Spotswood
Pamela GlennonThrowsSRHolland, Mass./Tantasqua Regional
Kyara GraySprintsFRLincoln University, Pa./Oxford Area
Elizabeth GraybillThrowsSOCarlisle, Pa./Boiling Springs
Ashley HarbinThrowsSRClarksville, Tenn./Carthage Central
Allison HawkeyMiddle DistanceFRHainesport, N.J./Rancocas Valley
Kelly HinkelVaultJRNorth Smithfield, R.I./Randolph (N.J.)
Lauren HolckDistanceFRNewtown, Pa./Council Rock North
Asia HollisSprintsFRSouth Plainfield, N.J./South Plainfield
Nina HorowitzMultis/JumpsFRWarren, N.J./Watchung Hills
Osasumwen IzevbigieThrowsJRSpringdale, Md./Charles Herbert Flowers
Kristen KalinowskiMultis/JumpsSRWest Nyack, N.Y./Clarkstown South
Leigh KalinowskiMultis/JumpsSRWest Nyack, N.Y./Clarkstown South
Tracey KellyDistanceFRPhiladelphia, Pa./St. Hubert's
Rose KennedyDistanceSOMassapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
Jennifer KihmVaultFRQuakertown, Pa./Western PA Cyber Charter School
Kaela MahonDistanceJRSetauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
Adriane MarcellusMiddle DistanceSOEarlville, N.Y./Sherburne Earlville
Lisa MascaliDistanceSOManhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
Vicky MelroyThrowsJRNewton, N.J./Kittatinny Regional
Frances MorroDistanceSRStockholm, N.J./Pope John XXIII
Katie SchultesDistanceSRWoodbury, N.J./West Deptford
Kelsey SlaterThrowsFRStroudsburg, Pa./Stroudsburg
Kerry TaylorDistanceSOWaldwick, N.J./Immaculate Heart Academy
Allison TetherThrowsSOKing of Prussia, Pa./Upper Merion
Kisha ThomasSprints/JumpsSRBaltimore, Md./Randallstown
Brittany WaldronMiddle DistanceSRKinnelon, N.J./Kinnelon
Stephanie WestermanMiddle DistanceSORidgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Christine WittichMiddle DistanceSOStaten Island, N.Y./Notre Dame Academy

Coaches

Julio Piazza - Head Coach
Michele Curcio - Associate Head Coach
Kareem Jackson - Assistant Coach
Molly Sunderlin - Assistant Coach

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback | Ask the AD

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV & Radio Affiliates