Lafayette vs. Lehigh Dueal Meet

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Lafayette College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2012 08:37 PM
                       Lafayette vs. lehigh - 11/16/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         3:57.33    4:00.97   11  
     1) Leung, Alissa L 19              2) DiDonato, Emily M 21           
     3) Samuels, Mary C 19              4) Koch, Carolyn A 18             
  2 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:56.99    4:04.00    4  
     1) Durkan, Kate Y 20               2) Purdy, Dana R 22               
     3) Andrews, Jackie                 4) Kaveney, Meg E 19              
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'B'                              NT    4:07.49    2  
     1) Smalley, Brooke N 21            2) Weyand, Kimberly N 19          
     3) Feeney, Melissa S 18            4) Wise, Taylor K 19              
  4 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    4:09.23  
     1) Floyd-Jones, Abby E 20          2) Theriault, Kelsey E 21         
     3) Kuntz, Jane T 19                4) Berry, Lauren 20               
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'C'                              NT    4:15.47  
     1) Pires, Abigail R 18             2) Desh, Courtney A 18            
     3) Haycraft, Kathryn N 21          4) Yaszemski, Stephanie A 20      
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT    4:16.66  
     1) Pahmer, Sidney H 19             2) Parish, Andrea M 19            
     3) Savattieri, Laura A 21          4) Berger, Alexandra J 20         
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:26.45    3:32.50   11  
     1) Newbold, Evan J 19              2) Grewal, Greg                   
     3) Wickwire, Chris                 4) Lowery, Rob                    
  2 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         3:31.00    3:32.88    4  
     1) Brant, Sean P 19                2) Hoke, Christopher H 21         
     3) Hassel, Jacob K 19              4) Karedis, Demetrios G 21        
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'B'                              NT    3:36.50    2  
     1) Carducci, Matt F 18             2) Lopinto, Michael I 18          
     3) Chrzanowski, Matt S 21          4) Cuzzola, Frank A 21            
  4 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    3:40.78  
     1) Ladd, Dan A 21                  2) Woods, David T 19              
     3) Hitchings, Josh W 20            4) Witmer, Nathan 20              
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'C'                              NT    3:50.87  
     1) Parsons, Timothy M 19           2) Heintzelman, James A 20        
     3) Campbell, Chris M 19            4) Dunbar, Owen I 20              
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT    3:56.09  
     1) Giannini, Victor C 21           2) Choroser, Dan J 21             
     3) Iassogna, Matt J 20             4) Bloom, Adam                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Courtney R     18 Lehigh-MA           10:31.78   10:29.55    9  
  2 Caruso, Danielle L        21 Lehigh-MA           11:08.70   10:54.98    4  
  3 Brown, Christina R        21 LAFA                      NT   11:06.60    3  
  4 Gondolf, Molly A          20 LAFA                      NT   11:15.73    2  
  5 Kunow, Ashley M           19 LAFA                      NT   11:23.34    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Danny D          20 Lehigh-MA            9:51.24    9:49.61    9  
  2 Greene, Jonathan F        19 Lehigh-MA           10:05.28   10:05.27    4  
  3 Dearden, William G        21 Lehigh-MA           10:15.23   10:16.59    3  
  4 Broccard, Sacha P         20 LAFA                      NT   10:31.14    2  
  5 Zajic, Benjamin J         20 LAFA                      NT   10:31.63    1  
  6 Jouny, Matthew A          19 LAFA                      NT   10:36.14  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Carolyn A           18 Lehigh-MA            1:58.89    1:55.33    9  
  2 Samuels, Mary C           19 Lehigh-MA            2:00.40    1:59.35    4  
  3 Johnson, Jacqueline S     19 LAFA                      NT    1:59.68    3  
  4 Harris, Julia M           21 LAFA                 1:57.14    2:00.54    2  
  5 Schaefer, Kathryn R       20 LAFA                 2:02.98    2:04.90    1  
  6 Desh, Courtney A          18 Lehigh-MA            2:08.12    2:08.10  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donovin, Jeffrey G        18 Lehigh-MA            1:44.77    1:44.78    9  
  2 Cuzzola, Frank A          21 Lehigh-MA            1:45.27    1:45.63    4  
  3 Sherwood, Eric A          19 Lehigh-MA            1:47.52    1:47.48    3  
  4 Lowery, Rob                  LAFA                      NT    1:48.68    2  
  5 Schappert, Stephen        20 LAFA                 1:49.67    1:53.69    1  
  6 Shiang, Emerson           20 LAFA                      NT    1:57.55  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Alissa L           19 Lehigh-MA              59.77    1:00.91    9  
  2 Smalley, Brooke N         21 Lehigh-MA            1:02.64    1:01.00    4  
  3 Durkan, Kate Y            20 LAFA                      NT    1:02.17    3  
  4 Floyd-Jones, Abby E       20 LAFA                 1:01.83    1:02.58    2  
  5 Pahmer, Sidney H          19 LAFA                      NT    1:03.84    1  
  6 Brinkhoff, Kathryn L      21 Lehigh-MA            1:05.76    1:04.42  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newbold, Evan J           19 LAFA                      NT      54.32    9  
  2 Brant, Sean P             19 Lehigh-MA              53.68      54.57    4  
  3 Gahn, Rob                    LAFA                      NT      55.20    3  
  4 Kendig, Martin P          19 Lehigh-MA              54.76      55.25    2  
  5 Ladd, Dan A               21 LAFA                   53.96      57.38    1  
 -- Carducci, Matt F          18 Lehigh-MA              55.01         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiDonato, Emily M         21 Lehigh-MA            1:07.75    1:07.03    9  
  2 Weyand, Kimberly N        19 Lehigh-MA            1:08.00    1:08.64    4  
  3 Purdy, Dana R             22 LAFA                 1:06.79    1:09.38    3  
  4 Pires, Abigail R          18 Lehigh-MA            1:09.06    1:10.38    2  
  5 Caggainello, Kelly M      21 LAFA                 1:07.85    1:10.48    1  
  6 Parish, Andrea M          19 LAFA                      NT    1:12.38  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grewal, Greg                 LAFA                      NT    1:00.23    9  
  2 Lopinto, Michael I        18 Lehigh-MA            1:01.92    1:01.59    4  
  3 Woods, David T            19 LAFA                      NT    1:02.28    3  
  4 Witmer, Nathan            20 LAFA                      NT    1:02.60    2  
  5 Cackovic, Connor P        20 Lehigh-MA                 NT    1:03.91    1  
  6 Heintzelman, James A      20 Lehigh-MA            1:06.90    1:06.12  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Courtney R     18 Lehigh-MA            2:09.20    2:09.99    9  
  2 Samuels, Mary C           19 Lehigh-MA            2:10.82    2:14.48    4  
  3 Andrews, Jackie              LAFA                      NT    2:15.26    3  
  4 Kearney, Caroline            LAFA                      NT    2:15.82    2  
  5 Kuntz, Jane T             19 LAFA                      NT    2:20.72    1  
  6 Haycraft, Kathryn N       21 Lehigh-MA            2:24.83    2:25.28  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hassel, Jacob K           19 Lehigh-MA            1:56.02    1:56.22    9  
  2 Wickwire, Chris              LAFA                      NT    1:58.81    4  
  3 Gill, Adam E              20 LAFA                 1:57.22    2:00.90    3  
  4 Wheaton, Michael J        19 Lehigh-MA            2:06.28    2:01.58    2  
  5 St. Vincent, Tom             LAFA                      NT    2:02.76    1  
  6 Donovin, Jeffrey G        18 Lehigh-MA            2:03.00    2:06.75  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaveney, Meg E            19 LAFA                      NT      24.63    9  
  2 Theriault, Kelsey E       21 LAFA                   24.73      25.38    4  
  3 Berry, Lauren             20 LAFA                   24.57      25.43    3  
  4 Yaszemski, Stephanie A    20 Lehigh-MA              25.65      25.61    2  
  5 Brinkhoff, Kathryn L      21 Lehigh-MA              25.73      25.67    1  
  6 Wise, Taylor K            19 Lehigh-MA                 NT      25.87  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karedis, Demetrios G      21 Lehigh-MA              20.94      21.25    9  
  2 Hoke, Christopher H       21 Lehigh-MA              21.11      21.43    4  
  3 Kugel, James D            21 LAFA                   22.11      22.65    3  
  4 Kendig, Martin P          19 Lehigh-MA              21.55      22.73    2  
  5 Hitchings, Josh W         20 LAFA                      NT      23.04    1  
  6 Himmelwright, Ryan C      21 LAFA                   22.79      23.39  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumenthal, Arielle R     21 LAFA                  201.70     161.70    9  
  2 Roebelen, Stephanie       11 LAFA                      NP     154.57    4  
  3 Henderek, Robyn              LAFA                      NP     121.12    3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leone, Todd               11 LAFA                  229.30     254.92    9  
  2 Bateman, Dan G            19 Lehigh-MA             226.30     216.90    4  
  3 Basurto, Ivan             19 LAFA                      NP     194.70    3  
  4 Heffelfinger, Cory           LAFA                      NP     119.62    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Carolyn A           18 Lehigh-MA              53.17      53.31    9  
  2 Kaveney, Meg E            19 LAFA                      NT      54.99    4  
  3 Berry, Lauren             20 LAFA                   54.08      55.31    3  
  4 Durkan, Kate Y            20 LAFA                   52.95      55.32    2  
  5 Yaszemski, Stephanie A    20 Lehigh-MA              57.23      55.73    1  
  6 Wise, Taylor K            19 Lehigh-MA              56.22      55.81  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cuzzola, Frank A          21 Lehigh-MA              47.53      47.62    9  
  2 Karedis, Demetrios G      21 Lehigh-MA              47.60      47.99    4  
  3 Lowery, Rob                  LAFA                      NT      48.34    3  
  4 Dunbar, Owen I            20 Lehigh-MA              48.67      49.13    2  
  5 Witmer, Nathan            20 LAFA                      NT      50.57    1  
  6 Woods, David T            19 LAFA                      NT      51.29  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Alissa L           19 Lehigh-MA            2:07.24    2:11.46    9  
  2 Smalley, Brooke N         21 Lehigh-MA            2:15.23    2:14.14    4  
  3 Floyd-Jones, Abby E       20 LAFA                 2:12.90    2:14.36    3  
  4 Pahmer, Sidney H          19 LAFA                      NT    2:17.78    2  
  5 Gondolf, Molly A          20 LAFA                      NT    2:18.02    1  
  6 Brinkhoff, Kathryn L      21 Lehigh-MA            2:21.40    2:21.37  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chrzanowski, Matt S       21 Lehigh-MA            2:00.69    1:57.16    9  
  2 Brant, Sean P             19 Lehigh-MA            1:55.83    1:57.55    4  
  3 Newbold, Evan J           19 LAFA                      NT    2:00.25    3  
  4 Ladd, Dan A               21 LAFA                 1:55.21    2:00.51    2  
  5 Carducci, Matt F          18 Lehigh-MA            2:00.40    2:02.64    1  
  6 Giannini, Victor C        21 LAFA                 2:01.22    2:03.73  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiDonato, Emily M         21 Lehigh-MA            2:24.77    2:26.09    9  
  2 Weyand, Kimberly N        19 Lehigh-MA            2:27.00    2:28.85    4  
  3 Feeney, Melissa S         18 Lehigh-MA            2:29.23    2:29.92    3  
  4 Caggainello, Kelly M      21 LAFA                 2:29.49    2:30.94    2  
  5 Purdy, Dana R             22 LAFA                 2:25.49    2:36.25    1  
  6 Parish, Andrea M          19 LAFA                      NT    2:37.64  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grewal, Greg                 LAFA                      NT    2:12.81    9  
  2 Lopinto, Michael I        18 Lehigh-MA            2:15.30    2:14.86    4  
  3 Pollastro, Rob               LAFA                      NT    2:19.89    3  
  4 Heintzelman, James A      20 Lehigh-MA            2:20.19    2:23.75    2  
  5 Dearden, William G        21 Lehigh-MA                 NT    2:26.15    1  
  6 Choroser, Dan J           21 LAFA                      NT    2:28.97  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Courtney R     18 Lehigh-MA            5:10.23    5:12.43    9  
  2 Caruso, Danielle L        21 Lehigh-MA            5:24.07    5:21.43    4  
  3 Brown, Christina R        21 LAFA                      NT    5:22.55    3  
  4 Harris, Julia M           21 LAFA                 5:11.06    5:28.45    2  
  5 Johnson, Jacqueline S     19 LAFA                      NT    5:28.69    1  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Danny D          20 Lehigh-MA            4:41.85    4:47.07    9  
  2 Sherwood, Eric A          19 Lehigh-MA            4:49.02    4:50.72    4  
  3 St. Vincent, Tom             LAFA                      NT    4:52.69    3  
  4 Greene, Jonathan F        19 Lehigh-MA            4:49.61    4:54.02    2  
  5 Gill, Adam E              20 LAFA                 4:47.51    4:54.22    1  
  6 Broccard, Sacha P         20 LAFA                 4:50.64    5:10.62  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Jane T             19 LAFA                      NT    1:00.29    9  
  2 Smalley, Brooke N         21 Lehigh-MA                 NT    1:00.83    4  
  3 Samuels, Mary C           19 Lehigh-MA                 NT    1:00.86    3  
  4 Andrews, Jackie              LAFA                      NT    1:00.99    2  
  5 Kearney, Caroline            LAFA                      NT    1:01.13    1  
  6 Haycraft, Kathryn N       21 Lehigh-MA                 NT    1:06.31  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wickwire, Chris              LAFA                      NT      52.63    9  
  2 Hoke, Christopher H       21 Lehigh-MA              52.67      52.68    4  
  3 Chrzanowski, Matt S       21 Lehigh-MA              53.41      54.02    3  
  4 Hitchings, Josh W         20 LAFA                   52.57      54.22    2  
  5 Gahn, Rob                    LAFA                      NT      54.56    1  
  6 Carducci, Matt F          18 Lehigh-MA              55.16      56.08  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumenthal, Arielle R     21 LAFA                  196.10     173.70    9  
  2 Roebelen, Stephanie       11 LAFA                      NP     166.95    4  
  3 Henderek, Robyn              LAFA                      NP     133.65    3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leone, Todd               11 LAFA                  208.75     256.57    9  
  2 Bateman, Dan G            19 Lehigh-MA             231.30     237.07    4  
  3 Basurto, Ivan             19 LAFA                      NP     193.65    3  
  4 Heffelfinger, Cory           LAFA                      NP     165.90    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Alissa L           19 Lehigh-MA            2:12.03    2:14.50    9  
  2 Feeney, Melissa S         18 Lehigh-MA            2:12.54    2:15.30    4  
  3 Weyand, Kimberly N        19 Lehigh-MA            2:12.88    2:15.92    3  
  4 Gondolf, Molly A          20 LAFA                      NT    2:17.99    2  
  5 Caggainello, Kelly M      21 LAFA                 2:13.07    2:19.35    1  
  6 Korey, Jackie O           19 LAFA                      NT    2:29.36  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hassel, Jacob K           19 Lehigh-MA            1:58.00    2:00.64    9  
  2 Brant, Sean P             19 Lehigh-MA            1:59.31    2:01.00    4  
  3 Wheaton, Michael J        19 Lehigh-MA            2:01.85    2:02.94    3  
  4 Grewal, Greg                 LAFA                      NT    2:04.36    2  
  5 Pollastro, Rob               LAFA                      NT    2:04.45    1  
  6 Giannini, Victor C        21 LAFA                      NT    2:07.67  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         3:42.05    3:38.40   11  
     1) Patterson, Courtney R 18        2) Koch, Carolyn A 18             
     3) Wise, Taylor K 19               4) Brinkhoff, Kathryn L 21        
  2 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:36.25    3:41.00    4  
     1) Berry, Lauren 20                2) Johnson, Jacqueline S 19       
     3) Kaveney, Meg E 19               4) Durkan, Kate Y 20              
  3 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    3:43.00    2  
     1) Floyd-Jones, Abby E 20          2) Theriault, Kelsey E 21         
     3) Kuntz, Jane T 19                4) Kearney, Caroline              
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'B'                              NT    3:48.00  
     1) Yaszemski, Stephanie A 20       2) Caruso, Danielle L 21          
     3) Pires, Abigail R 18             4) Desh, Courtney A 18            
  5 Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT    3:52.00  
     1) Savattieri, Laura A 21          2) Fontaine, Danielle C 20        
     3) Indeck, Rebecca M 19            4) Schaefer, Kathryn R 20         
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         3:10.97    3:11.30   11  
     1) Karedis, Demetrios G 21         2) Hoke, Christopher H 21         
     3) Cuzzola, Frank A 21             4) Chrzanowski, Matt S 21         
  2 Lehigh University-MA  'B'                              NT    3:14.79    4  
     1) Dunbar, Owen I 20               2) Donovin, Jeffrey G 18          
     3) Bennett, Danny D 20             4) Kendig, Martin P 19            
  3 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:08.20    3:15.64    2  
     1) Gahn, Rob                       2) Wickwire, Chris                
     3) Lowery, Rob                     4) Newbold, Evan J 19             
  4 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    3:21.71  
     1) Schappert, Stephen 20           2) Gill, Adam E 20                
     3) Himmelwright, Ryan C 21         4) Kugel, James D 21              
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'C'                              NT    3:23.87  
     1) Sherwood, Eric A 19             2) Pennenga, David J 21           
     3) Lopinto, Michael I 18           4) Daugherty, Sean D 18           
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT    3:38.60  
     1) Bradley, Scott                  2) Iassogna, Matt J 20            
     3) Ludington, JT                   4) Anderson, Martin 21            
 
Event 33  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Indeck, Rebecca M         19 LAFA                      NT     X57.31  
 -- Berger, Alexandra J       20 LAFA                      NT     X57.98  
 -- Bonisese, Tori               LAFA                      NT   X1:04.02  
 -- Edwards, Aimee               LAFA                      NT   X1:06.86  
 -- Korey, Jackie O           19 LAFA                      NT   X1:08.45  
 -- Terhune, Alicia              LAFA                      NT   X1:11.10  

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback | Ask the AD

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV & Radio Affiliates