Leopard Invitational

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jay, Katy                    CU                       12.17
  2 Todd, Jacqueline             RUT                      12.33
  3 Smythe, Andria               SJU                      12.40
  4 Poussot, Juliette            PRIN                     12.53
  5 Pringle, Kissie              Unattached               12.64
  6 LaTorre, Jamie               KU                       13.35
Section  2
  1 Seale, Jan                   CU                       12.71
  2 Youtz, Tawny                 ESU                      12.73
  3 Steed, Kari                  CU                       12.74
  4 Ritz, Sandy                  LHU                      12.92
  5 Lattimer, Chanel             PRIN                     12.94
  6 Warren, Leslie               PRIN                     12.97
Section  3
  1 Baney, Jen                   KU                       13.01
  2 Fitz, Becky                  ESU                      13.12
  3 Hoban, Kate                  SJU                      13.13
  4 Ferguson, Elizabeth          CU                       13.17
  5 Hallowell, Elizabeth         LC                       13.18
  6 Lamothe, Helena              RUT                      13.41
Section  4
  1 Trotter, Linda               CU                       12.87
  2 Mosley, Merili               CU                       12.94
  3 Hollenbach, Justina          LHU                      13.46
  4 Sheldon, Laura               CORT                     13.77
  5 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn         LC                       13.80
  6 Cotsifas, Stephanie          CORT                     13.88
Section  5
  1 Hankee, Ashlie               MUH                      13.28
  2 Caughey, Sarah               COBL                     13.85
  3 Huber, Jen                   MILL                     13.99
  4 Bovelle, Danielle            MUH                      14.18
  5 McKeon, Kim                  SJU                      14.20

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jay, Katy CU 24.30 2 Todd, Jacqueline RUT 24.90 3 Farrow, Jen LHU 25.10 4 Carpenter, Christina MILL 25.30 5 Poussot, Juliette PRIN 25.70 6 Warren, Leslie PRIN 25.90 Section 2 1 Steed, Kari CU 25.00 2 Youtz, Tawny ESU 25.40 3 Brown, Jessica CU 25.70 4 Gannon, Kerri CORT 25.90 5 Pringle, Kissie Unattached 26.40 6 Baney, Jen KU 26.70 Section 3 1 Ladden, Colleen SJU 25.80 2 Trotter, Linda CU 25.90 3 Bosserman, Natalie LC 26.30 4 Namey, Melissa LHU 26.60 5 Crispell, Jill CU 26.80 6 LaTorre, Jamie KU 27.50 Section 4 1 Seale, Jan CU 25.70 2 Ramsey, Caitlin CU 26.40 2 Hallowell, Elizabeth LC 26.40 4 Greubel, Jamie CU 26.60 5 Weathers, Agyeiwa RUT 26.70 6 Hamilton, Aqila COBL 27.30 Section 5 1 Nguyen, Thuy SJU 26.80 2 Ferrentino, Jaclyn CORT 27.60 3 Hollenbach, Justina LHU 27.70 4 Bennett, Amie KU 28.40 5 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn LC 28.60 Section 6 1 Sheldon, Laura CORT 27.90 2 Macomber, Kate MUH 28.50 3 McKeon, Kim SJU 28.70 4 Caughey, Sarah COBL 29.20 5 Bovelle, Danielle MUH 29.40 6 Lamela, Lisa SJU 29.70

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Farrow, Jen LHU 56.07 2 Bosserman, Natalie LC 57.72 3 Ladden, Colleen SJU 58.20 4 Johnson, Latisha KU 58.70 5 Whelan, Natalie CU 59.75 6 Weathers, Agyeiwa RUT 59.82 Section 2 1 Nguyen, Thuy SJU 57.84 2 Conway, Sarah SJU 58.63 3 Crispell, Jill CU 58.68 4 Namey, Melissa LHU 59.19 5 Yep, Didi PRIN 59.45 6 Seymour, Faith MILL 59.89 Section 3 1 Rybas, Elizabeth LC 59.77 2 Iseman, Christine PRIN 1:00.63 3 Copeland, Yasmin SJU 1:01.10 4 Mercer, Cherise BLOM 1:02.07 5 Young, Jamie KU 1:02.26 6 Portzline, Diane ESU 1:02.65 Section 4 1 Hamilton, Aqila COBL 1:02.52 2 Dias, Dale ESU 1:03.34 3 Macomber, Kate MUH 1:04.87 4 Plubell, Megan MILL 1:06.11 5 Williams, Julianne BLOM 1:06.33 6 Plawa, Jessica ESU 1:12.58

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Brown, Jessica CU 2:12.16 2 Adams, Niya KU 2:13.08 3 Gingerich, Natalie CU 2:13.87 4 Koplar, Alison CU 2:14.37 5 Morgan, Ruth CU 2:15.65 6 Wagenseller, Jordan PRIN 2:15.84 7 Graham, Lauren CU 2:16.54 8 Richards, Carrie CU 2:22.08 9 Lombardy, Nicole RUT 2:23.71 10 Clifford, Julie RUT 2:26.73 Section 2 1 Heiser, Diane PRIN 2:17.30 2 Melnick, Annessa CORT 2:17.69 3 Mullin, Kristin ESU 2:19.56 4 Vitale, Mirriah CORT 2:19.83 5 Kostishion, Janelle KU 2:20.48 6 Mercer, Cherise BLOM 2:21.39 7 Crossin, Mary SJU 2:22.46 8 Harms, Julie LC 2:22.48 9 Capasso, Brianne CORT 2:24.29 10 Garretto, Diana MUH 2:25.18 11 Tormey, Caitlin PRIN 2:26.85 12 McKinney, Talia KU 2:31.81 Section 3 1 Copeland, Darcy PRIN 2:25.94 2 Stevens, Elizabeth ESU 2:26.92 3 Conlon, Kathryn BLOM 2:27.07 4 DeLorenzo, Marcy SJU 2:28.01 5 Beitler, Steph MOR 2:28.33 6 Mount, Karen MUH 2:30.41 7 Brown, Katrina LHU 2:32.58 8 Smith, Kellie MOR 2:34.29 9 Flanagan, Colleen SJU 2:34.95 10 Greenfield, Miranda ESU 2:35.20 11 White, Jodi LHU 2:39.94 12 Sabaliauskas, Nicole MOR 2:45.96 Section 4 1 Klotz, Jessi MILL 2:32.53 2 Gallagher, Meghan SJU 2:33.25 3 Williams, Julianne BLOM 2:33.78 4 Ryan, Colleen BLOM 2:35.16 5 Squires, Stephanie ESU 2:39.36 6 Guzevich, Ann MOR 2:40.03 7 Zenir, Liz COBL 2:40.27 8 Teixeira, Lauren MUH 2:40.72 9 Kilousky, Tara MILL 2:41.01 10 Stevenson, Jessie COBL 2:49.56 11 Eiffes, Stephanie MILL 2:53.29 12 Smith, Becky MILL 2:56.13

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ferrell, Cack PRIN 4:28.50 2 Strickland, Carrie PRIN 4:28.70 3 Whelan, Natalie CU 4:30.80 4 Richards, Carrie CU 4:35.60 5 Marin, Pilar PRIN 4:37.60 6 Reid, Kate PRIN 4:38.30 7 Miller, Kinsy CU 4:40.90 8 Lombardy, Nicole RUT 4:45.30 9 Kerstetter, Jamie RUT 4:55.60 10 Buzzell, Randy PRIN 5:02.40 Section 2 1 Meil, Jenn CU 4:42.30 2 Capasso, Brianne CORT 4:43.70 3 McGarvie, Heather MOR 4:44.70 4 Andrews, Susanne PRIN 4:45.80 5 Spence, Jessie KU 4:50.00 6 Mazurek, Theresa MILL 4:50.50 7 Kelly, Jackie PRIN 4:51.00 8 DeLorenzo, Marcy SJU 4:55.10 9 Clifford, Julie RUT 4:56.50 10 Conlon, Kathryn BLOM 4:57.00 11 Twomey, Jackie SJU 5:00.20 12 Garretto, Diana MUH 5:00.40 Section 3 1 Tuson, Hannah LC 12:03.90 2 Flanagan, Colleen SJU 12:06.10 3 Holtzinger, Holly ESU 12:09.00 4 Rogers, Hallena MILL 12:13.30 5 Ryan, Colleen BLOM 12:14.50 6 Melka, Stephanie MUH 12:17.90 7 Giordano, Gina SJU 12:18.50 8 Zenir, Liz COBL 12:21.90 9 Billingsby, Jessica BLOM 12:38.10 9 Brennan, Kelly ESU 12:38.10 11 Schelling, Monica ESU 13:05.10 12 Donahue, Nicole ESU 13:18.00

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Coseo, Sarah CU 9:58.60 2 Landers, Rian LC 10:02.20 3 Knuckles, Mandy CU 10:07.20 4 Planer, Christy CU 10:11.60 5 Keenan-Kilpatri, Kim Unattached 10:19.00 6 Adler, Krystal PRIN 10:36.10 7 Rivlin, Sarah PRIN 10:38.20 8 Pisano, Amanda BLOM 10:42.00 9 O'Donnell, Erin SJU 11:16.00 10 Paukovitch, Maria RUT 11:18.70 11 Grant, Amanda KU 11:20.80 Section 2 1 Patton, Laura KU 11:06.10 2 Wynne, Megan SJU 11:16.20 3 Sheedy, Tara LC 11:17.00 4 Amersbach, Courtney MILL 11:20.40 5 Kutsop, Stephanie ESU 11:24.40 6 Puscian, Nicole KU 11:28.30 7 Troncone, Shannah MILL 11:31.10 8 Bofinger, Holly MOR 11:38.00 9 Bullen, Carol ESU 11:39.70 10 Bauberger, Erin KU 11:47.60 11 Bushner, Kim MOR 12:01.30 12 Laine, Heather KU 12:04.60 13 Simmons, Autumn BLOM 12:22.00 14 Johnson, Nicole BLOM 12:22.60

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Moore, Maggie PRIN 17:38.50 2 Gibbs, Aimee CNU 17:49.60 3 Grau, Liz PRIN 18:14.80 4 Jaick, Kim Unattached 18:22.80 5 Landers, Devon LC 18:27.00 6 Adler, Krystal PRIN 18:38.50 7 Kerstetter, Jamie RUT 18:38.90 8 Peiffer, Erin KU 18:45.00 9 Mullins, Chelsea MOR 19:28.10 10 Smith, Hollie ESU 19:29.30 11 Wagner, Jen MOR 19:33.60 12 Grendel, Jane ESU 19:35.60 13 Hylander, Becca PRIN 19:37.80 14 Stefursky, Lisa BLOM 19:41.30 15 Weber, Colleen ESU 19:57.60 16 White, Betsy RUT 20:03.40 17 Zangari, Tonia BLOM 20:13.20 18 Roberts, Jennie BLOM 20:14.60 19 Lightcap, Jessica BLOM 20:15.10 20 Koetteritz, Amy MILL 20:43.60 21 Stevenson, Jessie COBL 21:26.70 22 Robertson, Sarah LHU 21:42.60 -- DeJesus, Belmax RUT DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Albright, Jane RUT 38:04.20 2 Muchal, Stacey RUT 38:21.42 3 Tafelski, Claire RUT 39:29.48 4 Potts, Holly RUT 40:21.42 5 Morgan, Angie MOR 42:20.51 6 S, Emily Unattached 42:20.85

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Ramsey, Caitlin Cornell University 14.90 14.89 2 Outta, Hasina PRIN 14.00 14.91 3 Greubel, Jamie Cornell University 15.23 15.19 4 Mosley, Merili Cornell University 14.90 15.22 5 White, Jennifer Lafayette College 15.30 15.29 6 Gentile, Andria Suny Cortland 15.01 15.51 7 Pfeiffer, Jaci Kutztown University 14.90 15.84 Section 2 1 Becker, Colleen Lafayette College 15.35 15.0h 2 Aagre, Erica LHU 15.44 15.5h 3 Hankee, Ashlie Muhlenberg College 15.82 16.0h 4 Penepent, Amanda Suny Cortland 16.02 16.39 5 Bennett, Amie Kutztown University 16.01 16.63 6 Ferguson, Elizabeth Cornell University 15.60 16.97 7 Kelley, Meghan Suny Cortland 17.01 17.93 Section 3 1 Sabaliauskas, Nicole Moravian College 17.25 17.5h 2 Collins, Latrese Kutztown University 18.00 17.9h -- Lamela, Lisa St. Joseph's Un 17.50 NT -- Guzevich, Ann Moravian College 18.00 NT -- Loretz, Laura ESU 17.80 NT -- Beck, Jen MILL 18.04 NT -- Duffy, Johanna Suny Cobleskill 18.44 NT

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ramsey, Caitlin Cornell University 14.90 14.89 1 2 Outta, Hasina PRIN 14.00 14.91 1 3 Becker, Colleen Lafayette College 15.35 15.0h 2 4 Greubel, Jamie Cornell University 15.23 15.19 1 5 Mosley, Merili Cornell University 14.90 15.22 1 6 White, Jennifer Lafayette College 15.30 15.29 1 7 Aagre, Erica LHU 15.44 15.5h 2 8 Gentile, Andria Suny Cortland 15.01 15.51 1 9 Pfeiffer, Jaci Kutztown University 14.90 15.84 1 10 Hankee, Ashlie Muhlenberg College 15.82 16.0h 2 11 Penepent, Amanda Suny Cortland 16.02 16.39 2 12 Bennett, Amie Kutztown University 16.01 16.63 2 13 Ferguson, Elizabeth Cornell University 15.60 16.97 2 14 Sabaliauskas, Nicole Moravian College 17.25 17.5h 3 15 Collins, Latrese Kutztown University 18.00 17.9h 3 16 Kelley, Meghan Suny Cortland 17.01 17.93 2 17 Loretz, Laura ESU 17.80 NT 3 -- Duffy, Johanna Suny Cobleskill 18.44 NT 3 -- Lamela, Lisa St. Joseph's Un 17.50 NT 3 -- Beck, Jen MILL 18.04 NT 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brown, Shonda CU 1:01.07 2 Koscielecki, Jillian ESU 1:03.58 3 Evanglista, Kathleen LC 1:04.34 4 Fink, Deborah LC 1:04.79 5 Boxleitner, Missy KU 1:05.50 6 Otis, Sara KU 1:06.08 Section 2 1 Sim, Alicia CU 1:05.60 2 Seiler, Danielle MUH 1:06.13 3 Millard, Maria CU 1:06.21 4 White, Jennifer LC 1:06.36 5 Blaustein, Erin SJU 1:06.94 6 Pfeiffer, Jaci KU 1:07.53 Section 3 1 Victory, Kelly SJU 1:06.53 2 Gentile, Andria CORT 1:08.92 3 Moore, Rebecca MOR 1:09.02 4 Williams, Chanelle RUT 1:12.85 5 Bruno, Lesley MUH 1:14.36 Section 4 1 Wolf, Megan LHU 1:12.13 2 Peiffer, Kendra MILL 1:16.41 3 Duffy, Johanna COBL 1:19.23 4 Perry, Madalyn MILL 1:21.40 5 Loretz, Laura ESU 1:23.07

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Simon, Alyssa CU 11:14.00 2 Newell, Lindsay CNU 11:39.60 3 Andes, Vanessa ESU 11:49.10 4 Angell, Erica MOR 11:58.20 5 Bacher, Mary BLOM 12:12.50 6 Curry, Kelly ESU 12:17.40 7 Bahnatka, Lauren MOR 12:29.60 8 Vergalla, Alexis MOR 12:39.40 9 Wynosky, Megan KU 12:41.10 10 Martin, Deidre MOR 12:59.10 11 Gott, Kristen ESU 13:07.20 12 Weir, Gretchen MILL 13:45.20 13 Joyce, Patricia BLOM 15:01.90 -- Kudla, Angela CU DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cornell University 'A' 46.91 2 Princeton University 'A' 47.65 3 Lafayette College 'A' 48.30 4 Lock Haven University 'A' 48.57 5 St. Joseph's Un 'A' 48.73 Section 2 1 Kutztown University 'A' 49.62 2 Suny Cortland 'A' 50.16 3 Millersville University 'A' 50.75 4 Muhlenberg College 'A' 52.65

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cornell University 'A' 3:42.49 2 Kutztown University 'A' 3:56.47 3 St. Joseph's Un 'A' 3:56.87 4 Suny Cortland 'A' 3:59.95 5 Lafayette College 'A' 4:05.93 Section 2 1 Cornell University 'B' 4:00.39 2 Lock Haven University 'A' 4:01.58 3 East Stroudsburg Univ 'A' 4:04.42 4 Kutztown University 'B' 4:05.43 5 St. Joseph's Un 'B' 4:07.05 Section 3 1 Cornell University 'C' 4:03.55 2 Millersville University 'A' 4:22.39 3 Suny Cortland 'B' 4:26.90 4 Lock Haven University 'B' 4:36.83

Women High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Mitchell, Kerry Ann RUT 5-07.00 2 Brown, Jessica CU J5-05.00 2 Minor, Brooke PRIN J5-05.00 2 Click, Sarah SJU 5-05.00 5 Brawner, Allison PRIN J5-03.00 6 Boggess, Lynsey MOR J4-11.00 6 Boniello, Kristin CORT J4-11.00 6 Donovan, Amy ESU 4-11.00 6 Gibson, Jennifer LC J4-11.00 6 Greubel, Jamie CU J4-11.00 6 McCleary, Sara LHU J4-11.00 12 Hart, Jennifer CORT J4-09.00 12 Ladd, Karen MILL J4-09.00 -- Sabaliauskas, Nicole MOR FAIL

Women Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Day, Marsha RUT J10-10.00 1 Held, Jocelyn LHU 10-10.00 3 Bach, Dalia PRIN 10-04.00 3 Niehaus, Christine PRIN J10-04.00 3 Leung, Amy CU J10-04.00 3 Szkwarko, Daria LC J10-04.00 3 Cook, Emily KU J10-04.00 8 Moore, Rebecca MOR 9-10.00 8 Kelley, Meghan CORT 9-10.00 10 Murphy, Shannon MILL 9-04.00 10 Dawson, Jordan CORT 9-04.00 10 Hart, Jennifer CORT 9-04.00 10 Cordova, Kerry LC 9-04.00 10 Sukal, Steph KU 9-04.00 10 Huber, Jen MILL 9-04.00 16 Douglas-Snyder, Meghan MUH 8-10.00 16 Reynolds, Jess ESU 8-10.00 18 Robinson, Taylor LC 8-04.00 -- Kenwood, Michaela CORT FAIL -- Wenrick, Randi KU FAIL -- Wynn, Amanda MOR FAIL -- Shutters, Amanda MILL FAIL -- Coxe, Angela LC FAIL -- Miller, Kim LC FAIL

Women Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Smythe, Andria SJU 5.45m 2 Lamothe, Helena RUT 5.40m 3 Pilgrim, Kalifa CU 5.30m 4 Palazzi, Bri LHU 5.21m 5 Ritz, Sandy LHU 5.10m 6 Battle, Desiree RUT 5.07m 7 Hamilton, Aqila COBL 4.96m 8 Donovan, Amy ESU 4.79m 9 Aagre, Erica LHU 4.78m 10 Stanley, Ib CU 4.69m 10 Penepent, Amanda CORT 4.69m 12 Brown, Jemina MILL 4.68m 13 Day, Marsha RUT 4.53m 14 Greubel, Jamie CU 4.51m 14 Cotsifas, Stephanie CORT 4.51m 16 Dawson, Jordan CORT 4.38m -- Rotzell, Kirsten MOR FOUL

Women Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rotzell, Kirsten MOR 11.44m 2 Stanley, Ib CU 11.33m 3 Pilgrim, Kalifa CU 11.25m 4 Ritz, Sandy LHU 10.93m 5 Jones, Molly PRIN 10.88m 6 Palazzi, Bri LHU 10.76m 7 Fitz, Becky ESU 10.75m 8 Liverman, Kahimah RUT 10.68m 9 Becker, Colleen LC 10.63m 10 Hamilton, Aqila COBL 10.62m 11 Procopio, Chrissy KU 10.48m 12 Whaley, Kelly KU 10.45m 13 Schaeffer, Amy KU 10.31m 14 Boniello, Kristin CORT 10.07m 15 Pelzel, Jen PRIN 9.14m -- Battle, Desiree RUT FOUL

Women Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Adams, Kiara RUT 13.28m 2 Herskee, Sarah CU 12.87m 3 Anderson, Sophia RUT 12.40m 4 Schultz, Candice RUT 12.30m 5 Tucker, Becky CU 12.26m 6 Trendowicz, Kerri CORT 12.06m 7 Ibidunni, Sheeba CU 12.04m 8 Bellmay, Larissa LC 11.83m 9 Cressley, Mindy LHU 11.53m 10 Hostler, Jen LHU 11.34m 11 Lord, Beth MILL 11.11m 12 Feighner, Kate KU 10.86m 13 Steele, Jen KU 9.78m 14 Thompson, Alyssa ESU 9.66m 15 Becker, Nicole MILL 9.43m 16 Ellis, Mary COBL 9.30m 17 Williams, Jessie LHU 8.92m 18 McGarvey, Megan LHU 8.63m 19 Rodriguez, Jessica MUH 8.61m 20 Penepent, Amanda CORT 8.24m

Women Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Herskee, Sarah CU 42.33m 2 Lord, Beth MILL 40.63m 3 Nadolny, Stacey CU 39.79m 4 Rosemeyer, Rachel PRIN 39.41m 5 Ibidunni, Sheeba CU 36.90m 6 O'Hern, Julie CU 36.71m 7 Bellmay, Larissa LC 35.58m 8 George, Karen KU 35.11m 9 Miller, Melissa LHU 34.38m 10 Christensen, Kari CU 33.84m 11 Okpala, Laura PRIN 33.27m 12 Becker, Nicole MILL 33.17m 13 Maurer, Alison KU 33.08m 14 Trendowicz, Kerri CORT 33.00m 15 Kratzer, Jody LHU 32.96m 16 Hostler, Jen LHU 32.82m 17 Caley, Tara CORT 32.39m 18 Thompson, Meghan CORT 32.00m 19 Thompson, Alyssa ESU 29.53m 20 Ellis, Mary COBL 28.77m 21 McCullough, Monica LHU 28.54m 22 Anderson, Julie MOR 27.78m 23 Fowler, Alicia MOR 26.85m 24 Ochoa, Kelly PRIN 25.13m -- Feighner, Kate KU FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Herskee, Sarah CU 51.83m 2 Tucker, Becky CU 48.85m 3 Bingham, Jackie LC 46.09m 4 Maurer, Alison KU 45.66m 5 Bellmay, Larissa LC 44.44m 6 Miller, Melissa LHU 43.97m 7 Rosemeyer, Rachel PRIN 42.65m 8 Christensen, Kari CU 41.22m 9 George, Karen KU 40.81m 10 Ibidunni, Sheeba CU 39.46m 11 Procopio, Chrissy KU 39.09m 12 Cressley, Mindy LHU 38.55m 13 Schultz, Candice RUT 38.21m 14 Steele, Jen KU 37.17m 15 Williams, Jessie LHU 37.09m 16 Pelletier, Jerri LC 35.71m 17 Weidaw, Taren LC 35.33m 18 Ellis, Mary COBL 34.74m 19 Fowler, Alicia MOR 34.40m 20 Sandvig, Christa ESU 34.34m 21 Ochoa, Kelly PRIN 33.53m 22 Okpala, Laura PRIN 33.30m 23 Thompson, Alyssa ESU 32.98m 24 Hostler, Jen LHU 32.94m 25 Anderson, Julie MOR 31.93m 26 Lord, Beth MILL 28.05m 27 Becker, Nicole MILL 27.04m 28 Lipovsky, Bryn MOR 22.22m

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cressley, Mindy LHU 40.65m 2 Pelletier, Jerri LC 36.51m 3 Sandvig, Christa ESU 35.86m 4 Hippman, Steph ESU 34.84m 5 Lerch, Ginny CU 34.68m 6 Smith, Julie ESU 34.63m 7 Weidaw, Taren LC 33.65m 8 Zappile, Amanda MUH 31.64m 9 Puzzo, Lynn SJU 29.36m 10 Greubel, Jamie CU 28.85m 11 Penepent, Amanda CORT 28.11m 12 Amato, Tara CORT 27.02m 13 Albright, Montie MILL 25.17m 14 Landis, Anita KU 24.66m 15 Rodriguez, Jessica MUH 15.45m