O F F I C I A L    A T H L E T I C    S I T E    O F    T H E    L E O P A R D S


 
 Baseball
 M Basketball
 W Basketball
 Cross Country
 Fencing
 Field Hockey
 Football
 M Golf
 M Lacrosse
 W Lacrosse
 M Soccer
 W Soccer
 M Tennis
 W Tennis
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 General Releases
 
 
All-Access
Calendar of Events
Camps
Cheerleading
Compliance
Directions
DVD Store
Facilities
Giving to Lafayette
Hall of Fame
lafayette.edu
Lafayette Sports
    Network (LSN-TV)
Links
Maroon Club
Multimedia
NCAA Self Study
Online Store
Photo Galleries
Photo Store
Podcasts
Recreation Services
Recruiting
Schedules
Site Map
Sports Clubs
Sports Medicine
Staff Directory
Tickets
Traditions
Travel Center
 Wireless Updates
 
 
 
Click Here!
 
Patriot League
 
 


  Women's Swimming
 
 

Feb. 16, 2001

Recap

Patriot League Championships
Women's Results
Day One

200 Free Relay

1. Army 'A' 1:37.39
1) Walgren, Elizabeth SO 2) Shannon, Garrett FR
3) Dellavalle, Ashley FR 4) Borden, Heidi SR

2. Navy 'A' 1:38.36
1) Emery, Erin SR 2) Matlock, B.J. FR
3) Costello, Katie SO 4) Hawley, Melissa JR

3. Lehigh University 'A' 1:38.46
1) Kokal, Linsey FR 2) Hunchar, Katy SO
3) Gabrynowicz, Laura SO 4) Capone, Missy SO

4. Bucknell University 'A' 1:38.69
1) Sommers, Anna FR 2) Weaver, Abby JR
3) Steckbeck, Alyson SO 4) Freese, Meghan FR

5. Lafayette 'A' 1:40.80
1) Tutschek, Liz FR 2) Thayer, Brenda SO
3) Malone, Erin FR 4) Gruenke, Leah JR

6. Holy Cross 'A' 1:40.88
1) Malone, Maura JR 2) Leo, Christina SO
3) Brennan, Laura FR 4) Lawlor, Stefanie SR

7. Colgate University 'A' 1:45.21
1) Martin, Kate SO 2) Salom, Mary JR
3) Finucane, Kelly SR 4) Schwartz, Heather FR

500 Free

A - Final
1. Emery, Erin SR NAVY 5:01.43
2. Faas, Daniela FR BUCK 5:02.71
3. Shannon, Garrett FR ARMY 5:03.02
4. Ayres, Lauren JR LEHI 5:03.70
5. LeRoux, Tricia JR ARMY 5:07.66
6. Pearson, Emily SO COLG 5:08.02
7. Dolan, Rebecca SO BUCK 5:11.84
8. Capone, Missy SO LEHI 5:17.96
B - Final
9. Poda, Krisztina FR BUCK 5:11.24
10. Smith, Kay FR COLG 5:11.27
11. Bouchard, Kelly FR LEHI 5:11.72
12. Windstein, Kate JR NAVY 5:15.24
13. Dailey, Maura FR LAF 5:17.52
14. Jones, Megan SR BUCK 5:17.85
15. Box, Jessica FR NAVY 5:18.34
16. Spiese, D'Arcy SO NAVY 5:24.70

200 IM

A - Final
1. Hawley, Melissa JR NAVY 2:05.59
2. Garnett, Alice FR COLG 2:07.90
3. Kokal, Linsey FR LEHI 2:10.05
4. Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 2:10.42
5. Moon, Allison FR NAVY 2:10.63
6. Kalota, Stacey SO ARMY 2:10.77
7. Golino, Darby SO BUCK 2:11.22
8. Lowe, Molly SR BUCK 2:11.98
B - Final
9. Hoke, Erika SO LAF 2:12.30
10. Tjoa, Kristi JR NAVY 2:12.31
11. Dumbleton, Danika FR ARMY 2:12.78
12. Thayer, Brenda SO LAF 2:13.26
13. Abildgaard, Carrie FR LAF 2:13.98
14. Fielder, Caitlin FR LEHI 2:14.49
15. Rogers, Ellen SO LAF 2:15.38
16. Campbell, Colleen SR COLG 2:17.75

50 Free

A - Final
1. Borden, Heidi SR ARMY 23.87
2. Dellavalle, Ashley FR ARMY 24.26
3. Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO COLG 24.33
4. Freese, Meghan FR BUCK 24.49
5. Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 24.62
6. Hunchar, Katy SO LEHI 24.70
7. Walgren, Elizabeth SO ARMY 24.92
8. Erickson, Meredith SO COLG 25.15
B - Final
9. Lawlor, Stefanie SR HC 25.14
10. Tutschek, Liz FR LAF 25.40
11. Malone, Maura JR HC 25.41
12. Gruenke, Leah JR LAF 25.47
13. Matlock, B.J. FR NAVY 25.48
13. Steckbeck, Alyson SO BUCK 25.48
15. Packard, Gwen SR BUCK 25.53
16. Sommers, Anna FR BUCK 25.59

400 Medley Relay

1. Army 'A' 3:55.37
1) Kalota, Stacey SO 2) Borden, Heidi SR
3) Shannon, Garrett FR 4) Dellavalle, Ashley FR

2. Bucknell University 'A' 3:57.17
1) Golino, Darby SO 2) Morgan, Barbara JR
3) Lowe, Molly SR 4) Weaver, Abby JR

3. Lehigh University 'A' 3:57.74
1) Hunchar, Katy SO 2) Gabrynowicz, Laura SO
3) Kokal, Linsey FR 4) Capone, Missy SO

4. Navy 'A' 3:58.79
1) Ball, Katie JR 2) Tjoa, Kristi JR
3) Matlock, B.J. FR 4) Hawley, Melissa JR

5. Holy Cross 'A' 4:02.98
1) Smith, Erin FR 2) Brennan, Kara SR
3) Malone, Maura JR 4) Lawlor, Stefanie SR

6. Colgate University 'A' 4:03.19
1) Garnett, Alice FR 2) Harden, Kate FR
3) Erickson, Meredith SO 4) Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO
7. Lafayette 'A' 4:06.45
1) Scudder, Alison SO 2) Loray, Lisa FR
3) Haystrand, Nancy SO 4) Gruenke, Leah JR

Three-meter Diving SEMI-FINALS

1. Kim Rinaldi (Holy Cross) 415.25
2. Megan Barnett (Navy) 413.85
3. Alissa Bell (Colgate) 374.90
4. Alana Anzalone (Lafayette) 345.50
5. Nicole Schock (Lehigh) 334.50
6. Niki Al-Greene (Colgate) 331.25
7. Rachel Hersh-Burdick (Colgate) 324.45
8. Sarah Petcavage (Bucknell) 315.50
9. Carrie Pucko (Holy Cross) 311.90
10. Laura Batbouta (Holy Cross) 291.25
11. Samantha Bodley (Navy) 287.30
12. Betsy Mowell (Colgate) 278.05
13. Claire Kesicke (Lafayette) 276.80
14. Abby O'Connell (Colgate) 266.95
15. Debbie Ludvigson (Lehigh) 263.90
16. Krysta Mason (Lehigh) 262.20
17. Melissa Hejlik (Army) 255.90
18. Sue Petroff (Army) 241.90
19. Jenny Vesona (Holy Cross) 232.45
20. Sara Faibisoff (Navy) 206.55
21. Monica Smith (Bucknell) 203.05
22. Mary Gualtieri (Holy Cross) 167.50
23. Annelies Gargan (Army) 164.30

Three-meter Diving FINALS

1. Kim Rinaldi (Holy Cross) 415.60
2. Megan Barnett (Navy) 406.75
3. Alissa Bell (Colgate) 353.95
4. Nicole Schock (Lehigh) 352.75
5. Alana Anzalone (Lafayette) 332.20
6. Niki Al-Greene (Colgate) 314.05
7. Sarah Petcavage (Bucknell) 290.60
8. Rachel Hersh-Burdick (Colgate) 276.55

 

Lafayette College Swimming & Diving
 
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article