O F F I C I A L    A T H L E T I C    S I T E    O F    T H E    L E O P A R D S


 
 Baseball
 M Basketball
 W Basketball
 Cross Country
 Fencing
 Field Hockey
 Football
 M Golf
 M Lacrosse
 W Lacrosse
 M Soccer
 W Soccer
 M Tennis
 W Tennis
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 General Releases
 
 
All-Access
Calendar of Events
Camps
Cheerleading
Compliance
Directions
DVD Store
Facilities
Giving to Lafayette
Hall of Fame
lafayette.edu
Lafayette Sports
    Network (LSN-TV)
Links
Maroon Club
Multimedia
NCAA Self Study
Online Store
Photo Galleries
Photo Store
Podcasts
Recreation Services
Recruiting
Schedules
Site Map
Sports Clubs
Sports Medicine
Staff Directory
Tickets
Traditions
Travel Center
 Wireless Updates
 
 
 
Click Here!
 
Patriot League
 
 


  Men's Swimming
 
 

Feb. 18, 2001

Recap

Patriot League Meet - 2/15/01 to 2/17/01
                                    Results

Women's Team Scores (includes diving results - view 3M/view 1M)

Place School Abbrev. Points 1 Lehigh University LEHI 637.5 2 Bucknell University BUCK 601 3 Navy NAVY 594 4 Army ARMY 590 5 Colgate University COLG 414 6 Lafayette LAF 300.5 7 Holy Cross HC 260

Men's Team Scores (includes diving results - view 3M/view 1M) Place School Abbrev. Points 1 Army ARMY 855 2 Lehigh University LEHI 802 3 Bucknell University BUCK 571.5 4 Lafayette LAF 341 5 Colgate University COLG 310 6 Holy Cross HC 219.5

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:36.24 2/1999 ARMY LEAGUE: ! 1:36.24 2/1999 ARMY NCAA B: # 1:33.48 POOL: $ 1:36.87 1993 BUCKNELL M. GRUNOW, J. KLAWON, S. DILENGE, K. HARTNETT School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Army 'A' 1:40.15 1:37.39 40 1) Walgren, Elizabeth SO 2) Shannon, Garrett FR 3) Dellavalle, Ashley FR 4) Borden, Heidi SR 24.89 49.96 1:14.04 1:37.39 2 Navy 'A' 1:39.23 1:38.36 34 1) Emery, Erin SR 2) Matlock, B.J. FR 3) Costello, Katie SO 4) Hawley, Melissa JR 24.97 49.97 1:14.68 1:38.36 3 Lehigh University 'A' 1:40.80 1:38.46 32 1) Kokal, Linsey FR 2) Hunchar, Katy SO 3) Gabrynowicz, Laura SO 4) Capone, Missy SO 25.01 49.38 1:14.00 1:38.46 4 Bucknell University 'A' 1:41.11 1:38.69 30 1) Sommers, Anna FR 2) Weaver, Abby JR 3) Steckbeck, Alyson SO 4) Freese, Meghan FR 25.43 49.76 1:14.75 1:38.69 5 Lafayette 'A' 1:46.69 1:40.80 28 1) Tutschek, Liz FR 2) Thayer, Brenda SO 3) Malone, Erin FR 4) Gruenke, Leah JR 25.37 50.53 1:15.77 1:40.80 6 Holy Cross 'A' 1:42.76 1:40.88 26 1) Malone, Maura JR 2) Leo, Christina SO 3) Brennan, Laura FR 4) Lawlor, Stefanie SR 25.36 51.08 1:16.50 1:40.88 7 Colgate University 'A' 1:45.70 1:45.21 24 1) Martin, Kate SO 2) Salom, Mary JR 3) Finucane, Kelly SR 4) Schwartz, Heather FR 26.66 52.59 1:19.20 1:45.21

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:22.01 2/1999 BUCKNELL LEAGUE: ! 1:22.01 2/1999 BUCKNELL NCAA B: # 1:21.13 POOL: $ 1:23.14 2001 ARMY School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bucknell University 'A' 1:24.57 1:23.14$ 40 1) Neary, Chris JR 2) Garvin, Peter FR 3) Ferriter, John SR 4) Sharpe, Jeff SR 20.89 41.65 1:02.74 1:23.14 2 Army 'A' 1:24.33 1:23.34 34 1) Downs, Dan SO 2) Meyers, Lucas JR 3) Traugutt, Michael SR 4) Vahle, Michael SR 21.57 41.95 1:03.09 1:23.34 3 Lehigh University 'A' 1:26.17 1:24.07 32 1) Barausky, Matt SR 2) Padmasankha, Bing SO 3) Colabella, Rocco JR 4) Pealer, Michael SR 21.22 42.23 1:03.36 1:24.07 4 Lafayette 'A' 1:30.36 1:25.98 30 1) Sherry, Dan JR 2) Veltri, John FR 3) Kimmel, Lucas SO 4) Bateman, Rob SR 21.44 43.48 1:05.08 1:25.98 5 Colgate University 'A' 1:33.02 1:26.23 28 1) Hadley, James SO 2) Winter, Grant FR 3) Wright, Andrew FR 4) Vuturo, Matt SO 21.67 43.26 1:05.24 1:26.23 6 Holy Cross 'A' 1:30.68 1:27.92 26 1) Finocchi, Stephen JR 2) Burbridge, Tyler JR 3) Emmons, Mike SO 4) Rimm, Scott FR 21.86 44.38 1:06.50 1:27.92

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 4:56.20 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH LEAGUE: ! 4:56.20 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH NCAA B: # 4:54.89 POOL: $ 5:01.43 2001 ERIN EMERY Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Emery, Erin SR NAVY 5:05.60 5:01.43$ 20 28.28 58.64 1:29.53 1:59.77 2:30.41 3:00.50 3:30.34 4:00.57 4:31.16 5:01.43 2 Faas, Daniela FR BUCK 5:05.58 5:02.71 17 28.75 58.85 1:29.52 2:00.41 2:31.10 3:01.96 3:32.52 4:03.59 4:33.73 5:02.71 3 Shannon, Garrett FR ARMY 5:04.69 5:03.02 16 28.61 58.80 1:29.56 2:00.41 2:31.19 3:01.88 3:32.48 4:03.27 4:34.02 5:03.02 4 Ayres, Lauren JR LEHI 5:10.29 5:03.70 15 28.02 57.96 1:28.56 1:59.08 2:29.86 3:00.69 3:31.61 4:02.67 4:33.53 5:03.70 5 LeRoux, Tricia JR ARMY 5:08.58 5:07.66 14 28.45 58.88 1:29.97 2:01.12 2:32.44 3:03.93 3:34.94 4:06.47 4:37.87 5:07.66 6 Pearson, Emily SO COLG 5:06.04 5:08.02 13 29.32 1:00.09 1:30.98 2:01.73 2:32.46 3:03.39 3:34.44 4:05.81 4:37.48 5:08.02 7 Dolan, Rebecca SO BUCK 5:08.97 5:11.84 12 28.47 59.28 1:30.72 2:02.06 2:33.73 3:05.22 3:36.88 4:08.71 4:40.62 5:11.84 8 Capone, Missy SO LEHI 5:08.67 5:17.96 11 28.74 59.57 1:30.72 2:02.27 2:33.98 3:06.22 3:39.06 4:12.06 4:45.30 5:17.96 B - Final 9 Poda, Krisztina FR BUCK 5:11.20 5:11.24 9 28.32 59.16 1:30.47 2:02.47 2:34.22 3:06.18 3:38.11 4:10.00 4:41.64 5:11.24 10 Smith, Kay FR COLG 5:10.98 5:11.27 7 28.56 59.37 1:30.57 2:02.25 2:34.10 3:05.83 3:37.60 4:09.37 4:40.82 5:11.27 11 Bouchard, Kelly FR LEHI 5:10.82 5:11.72 6 28.16 58.75 1:29.89 2:01.68 2:33.63 3:05.39 3:37.14 4:09.16 4:41.22 5:11.72 12 Windstein, Kate JR NAVY 5:14.95 5:15.24 5 29.29 1:00.54 1:32.64 2:04.92 2:37.30 3:09.29 3:41.31 4:12.86 4:44.23 5:15.24 13 Dailey, Maura FR LAF 5:19.42 5:17.52 4 28.83 1:00.36 1:32.11 2:04.39 2:36.93 3:09.47 3:41.92 4:14.44 4:46.37 5:17.52 14 Jones, Megan SR BUCK 5:15.78 5:17.85 3 29.36 1:00.70 1:32.34 2:03.91 2:35.52 3:07.76 3:40.42 4:13.26 4:46.01 5:17.85 15 Box, Jessica FR NAVY 5:21.48 5:18.34 2 29.48 1:00.66 1:32.52 2:04.64 2:37.04 3:09.30 3:41.72 4:14.22 4:46.66 5:18.34 16 Spiese, D'Arcy SO NAVY 5:20.88 5:24.70 1 28.94 1:00.56 1:32.93 2:05.81 2:38.92 3:12.13 3:45.37 4:18.61 4:51.99 5:24.70

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 4:56.20 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH LEAGUE: ! 4:56.20 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH NCAA B: # 4:54.89 POOL: $ 5:01.43 2001 ERIN EMERY Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shannon, Garrett FR ARMY 5:04.54 5:04.69 28.55 59.28 1:30.15 2:01.17 2:32.39 3:03.47 3:34.30 4:04.97 4:34.82 5:04.69 2 Faas, Daniela FR BUCK 5:09.76 5:05.58 28.21 59.07 1:29.77 2:00.61 2:31.92 3:03.15 3:34.08 4:05.18 4:35.56 5:05.58 3 Emery, Erin SR NAVY 5:05.89 5:05.60 28.13 57.84 1:28.46 1:59.31 2:30.13 3:01.06 3:32.44 4:04.06 4:35.85 5:05.60 4 Pearson, Emily SO COLG 5:13.59 5:06.04 28.68 59.10 1:30.02 2:00.95 2:31.81 3:02.87 3:33.93 4:05.15 4:36.62 5:06.04 5 LeRoux, Tricia JR ARMY 5:12.62 5:08.58 29.10 59.96 1:31.31 2:02.69 2:34.16 3:05.60 3:36.43 4:07.74 4:38.62 5:08.58 6 Capone, Missy SO LEHI 5:16.64 5:08.67 28.65 58.90 1:29.34 2:00.64 2:31.99 3:03.53 3:35.14 4:06.83 4:38.47 5:08.67 7 Dolan, Rebecca SO BUCK 5:23.48 5:08.97 29.22 59.93 1:31.12 2:02.89 2:34.17 3:05.14 3:36.67 4:07.94 4:39.06 5:08.97 8 Ayres, Lauren JR LEHI 5:08.75 5:10.29 27.71 57.76 1:28.94 2:00.71 2:32.43 3:04.61 3:36.56 4:08.29 4:39.59 5:10.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bouchard, Kelly FR LEHI 5:13.52 5:10.82 28.31 58.63 1:29.14 2:00.37 2:31.92 3:03.38 3:34.90 4:06.68 4:38.98 5:10.82 10 Smith, Kay FR COLG 5:16.00 5:10.98 28.62 59.33 1:30.46 2:01.80 2:33.21 3:04.90 3:36.48 4:08.47 4:40.12 5:10.98 11 Poda, Krisztina FR BUCK 5:17.68 5:11.20 28.83 1:00.06 1:31.72 2:03.48 2:35.23 3:07.34 3:39.02 4:10.64 4:41.93 5:11.20 12 Windstein, Kate JR NAVY 5:12.73 5:14.95 28.53 59.00 1:29.90 2:01.24 2:33.05 3:05.14 3:37.15 4:09.73 4:42.47 5:14.95 13 Jones, Megan SR BUCK 5:16.18 5:15.78 28.76 59.43 1:30.64 2:02.15 2:33.89 3:05.55 3:37.52 4:10.32 4:43.21 5:15.78 14 Dailey, Maura FR LAF 5:23.05 5:19.42 29.13 1:00.16 1:31.74 2:03.72 2:36.02 3:08.47 3:41.41 4:14.53 4:47.52 5:19.42 15 Spiese, D'Arcy SO NAVY 5:21.56 5:20.88 29.02 1:00.18 1:32.27 2:04.47 2:37.05 3:09.95 3:42.70 4:16.09 4:49.37 5:20.88 16 Box, Jessica FR NAVY 5:17.40 5:21.48 29.51 1:00.63 1:32.29 2:04.21 2:36.46 3:09.37 3:42.42 4:15.75 4:48.97 5:21.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wannsted, Elizabeth FR ARMY 5:20.23 5:22.92 28.59 59.56 1:31.24 2:03.42 2:36.00 3:08.87 3:42.31 4:16.04 4:49.91 5:22.92 18 Chevalier, Michelle SR COLG 5:24.79 5:23.19 28.75 59.89 1:31.77 2:04.12 2:36.80 3:09.58 3:42.80 4:16.28 4:50.14 5:23.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Murtagh, Cari JR NAVY 5:29.20 5:23.35 29.66 1:02.87 1:36.16 2:09.27 2:41.53 3:14.13 3:46.65 4:19.26 4:51.59 5:23.35 20 Martin, Kate SO COLG 5:22.70 5:25.20 29.06 1:00.79 1:32.44 2:04.62 2:37.22 3:10.24 3:43.71 4:17.38 4:51.54 5:25.20 21 Williams, Heather SO NAVY NT 5:27.30 29.62 1:01.63 1:33.96 2:06.47 2:39.22 3:12.00 3:45.34 4:19.08 4:53.22 5:27.30 22 Reilly, Kathleen FR HC 5:28.64 5:27.40 29.69 1:01.38 1:33.74 2:06.39 2:39.59 3:13.03 3:46.68 4:20.31 4:54.22 5:27.40 23 Haystrand, Nancy SO LAF 5:33.53 5:28.23 29.47 1:01.48 1:34.08 2:07.06 2:40.56 3:14.18 3:48.05 4:21.91 4:55.81 5:28.23 24 Morgan, Barbara JR BUCK 5:33.61 5:28.45 29.20 1:01.12 1:33.83 2:06.71 2:39.92 3:13.64 3:47.31 4:21.64 4:55.52 5:28.45 25 Saia, Minday FR LAF 5:37.63 5:31.58 30.16 1:02.49 1:35.64 2:09.01 2:42.71 3:16.66 3:50.91 4:24.96 4:58.67 5:31.58 26 Connolly, Melanie JR HC 5:31.11 5:33.36 29.64 1:02.42 1:35.68 2:09.54 2:43.35 3:16.92 3:51.07 4:25.28 4:59.66 5:33.36 27 Ehling, Kate FR LAF 5:39.31 5:34.63 29.65 1:01.70 1:35.25 2:08.80 2:42.44 3:16.76 3:51.64 4:26.26 5:00.88 5:34.63 28 Gonsalves, Kendall JR COLG 5:31.52 5:37.95 30.48 1:03.37 1:36.67 2:11.00 2:45.47 3:19.78 3:54.11 4:29.07 5:03.86 5:37.95 29 Scrib, Kristen SO HC 5:53.98 5:45.09 29.86 1:03.16 1:37.30 2:12.32 2:47.64 3:23.10 3:58.83 4:34.68 5:10.64 5:45.09 30 LaChance, Alitia FR HC 5:53.95 5:52.58 31.64 1:05.86 1:40.77 2:16.17 2:51.78 3:27.88 4:04.25 4:40.65 5:16.98 5:52.58 -- Gibbons, Jennifer SR HC 5:55.45 X -- Jones, Jackie FR LEHI 5:25.22 X5:26.27 28.95 1:00.38 1:32.53 2:05.76 2:39.38 3:12.93 3:46.49 4:20.11 4:53.55 5:26.27 -- Luth, Jessika SR LAF 5:46.13 X5:39.46 30.86 1:03.75 1:37.43 2:11.21 2:45.56 3:20.34 3:55.34 4:30.27 5:05.34 5:39.46 -- Babbitt, Catherine SR ARMY 5:37.12 X5:40.80 30.67 1:03.74 1:37.71 2:12.25 2:46.72 3:21.67 3:56.86 4:31.76 5:06.69 5:40.80 -- Biedenbach, Joelle SR LAF 5:54.86 X5:45.39 31.58 1:06.24 1:41.52 2:16.74 2:51.73 3:26.46 4:01.06 4:36.02 5:11.06 5:45.39

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 4:29.90 2/1995 JEFF CLINE LEAGUE: ! 4:29.90 2/1995 JEFF CLINE NCAA B: # 4:28.57 POOL: $ 4:32.43 2/1993 JEFF CLINE Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bosurgi, Lou SO LEHI 4:35.14 4:33.89 20 25.41 52.84 1:20.48 1:48.05 2:15.45 2:42.82 3:10.17 3:37.99 4:06.14 4:33.89 2 Holland, Andrew SR LEHI 4:39.43 4:37.58 17 25.45 53.28 1:21.29 1:49.68 2:17.85 2:45.91 3:14.25 3:42.55 4:10.45 4:37.58 3 Petroskey, Kyle SR ARMY 4:42.55 4:39.81 16 25.32 52.91 1:20.98 1:49.21 2:17.62 2:46.13 3:15.07 3:43.45 4:11.94 4:39.81 4 Duncan, Nick JR ARMY 4:41.46 4:40.58 15 25.66 53.26 1:21.17 1:49.35 2:17.40 2:45.90 3:14.29 3:43.08 4:12.08 4:40.58 5 Golebiewski, Brian FR LEHI 4:40.00 4:41.45 14 25.56 53.20 1:21.12 1:49.51 2:17.96 2:46.55 3:15.34 3:44.16 4:13.23 4:41.45 6 Martinko, John SR ARMY 4:42.36 4:41.48 13 25.18 52.68 1:20.59 1:48.85 2:17.11 2:45.52 3:14.35 3:43.74 4:12.99 4:41.48 7 Golebiewski, Rick JR LEHI 4:42.75 4:41.64 12 24.96 52.27 1:20.56 1:49.41 2:18.68 2:47.84 3:17.20 3:46.09 4:14.52 4:41.64 8 Cowan, Jeff SR COLG 4:40.55 4:43.03 11 25.16 53.00 1:21.05 1:49.52 2:18.11 2:47.06 3:16.23 3:45.50 4:14.70 4:43.03 B - Final 9 Conley, Jason FR ARMY 4:43.75 4:40.14 9 26.01 54.06 1:22.54 1:50.92 2:19.17 2:46.93 3:15.38 3:43.80 4:12.20 4:40.14 10 Diaz, Gonzalo SO BUCK 4:44.77 4:42.76 7 26.04 54.05 1:22.45 1:50.71 2:19.23 2:47.76 3:16.46 3:45.47 4:14.34 4:42.76 11 McCoy, Kurt SO BUCK 4:45.98 4:44.82 6 26.26 54.50 1:23.24 1:52.20 2:21.06 2:49.80 3:18.59 3:47.94 4:17.04 4:44.82 12 Harrigan, Michael FR BUCK 4:45.92 4:45.13 5 26.69 55.45 1:24.46 1:53.81 2:23.24 2:52.80 3:20.95 3:49.50 4:17.57 4:45.13 13 Yerkes, Adam SO BUCK 4:45.41 4:45.52 4 26.11 54.26 1:22.92 1:51.85 2:20.75 2:49.90 3:19.22 3:48.20 4:17.14 4:45.52 14 Haggerty, Matt JR LAF 4:51.10 4:46.89 3 26.22 54.57 1:23.48 1:52.42 2:21.43 2:50.67 3:19.78 3:49.00 4:18.48 4:46.89 15 Norberg, Christopher FR LEHI 4:51.31 4:48.94 2 27.25 57.09 1:26.72 1:56.19 2:24.75 2:53.35 3:22.29 3:50.70 4:19.47 4:48.94 16 Orendorf, Bill SR BUCK 4:46.16 4:49.81 1 25.84 54.43 1:23.53 1:53.29 2:23.11 2:52.54 3:22.28 3:51.62 4:21.19 4:49.81

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 4:29.90 2/1995 JEFF CLINE LEAGUE: ! 4:29.90 2/1995 JEFF CLINE NCAA B: # 4:28.57 POOL: $ 4:32.43 2/1993 JEFF CLINE Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bosurgi, Lou SO LEHI 4:42.89 4:35.14 25.68 52.95 1:20.26 1:47.64 2:15.31 2:43.19 3:11.17 3:39.07 4:07.38 4:35.14 2 Holland, Andrew SR LEHI 4:48.80 4:39.43 25.20 52.84 1:21.03 1:49.16 2:17.38 2:45.38 3:13.44 3:42.19 4:11.30 4:39.43 3 Golebiewski, Brian FR LEHI 4:48.99 4:40.00 25.65 53.22 1:21.17 1:49.34 2:17.94 2:46.36 3:14.99 3:43.39 4:11.98 4:40.00 4 Cowan, Jeff SR COLG 4:50.56 4:40.55 25.46 53.20 1:21.59 1:50.20 2:18.56 2:46.96 3:15.24 3:44.02 4:12.50 4:40.55 5 Duncan, Nick JR ARMY 4:39.33 4:41.46 25.36 52.47 1:19.99 1:47.90 2:15.97 2:44.48 3:13.43 3:42.65 4:12.32 4:41.46 6 Martinko, John SR ARMY 4:52.26 4:42.36 25.73 53.24 1:20.91 1:49.18 2:18.01 2:47.10 3:16.37 3:46.12 4:15.47 4:42.36 7 Petroskey, Kyle SR ARMY 4:40.89 4:42.55 25.55 53.29 1:21.19 1:49.35 2:18.13 2:47.02 3:16.26 3:45.74 4:14.83 4:42.55 8 Golebiewski, Rick JR LEHI 4:47.36 4:42.75 25.06 52.35 1:20.42 1:48.92 2:17.72 2:46.97 3:16.17 3:45.47 4:14.44 4:42.75 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Conley, Jason FR ARMY 4:45.57 4:43.75 25.88 53.50 1:21.96 1:50.60 2:19.54 2:47.87 3:16.62 3:45.74 4:15.05 4:43.75 10 Diaz, Gonzalo SO BUCK 4:48.70 4:44.77 26.61 54.76 1:23.06 1:51.53 2:20.10 2:48.80 3:17.75 3:46.95 4:15.98 4:44.77 11 Yerkes, Adam SO BUCK 4:57.80 4:45.41 26.02 54.36 1:22.87 1:51.60 2:20.58 2:49.64 3:18.44 3:47.36 4:16.81 4:45.41 12 Harrigan, Michael FR BUCK 4:49.49 4:45.92 26.47 54.76 1:23.34 1:51.99 2:20.72 2:49.68 3:18.25 3:47.96 4:17.45 4:45.92 13 McCoy, Kurt SO BUCK 4:57.94 4:45.98 26.30 54.54 1:23.06 1:51.45 2:20.05 2:48.75 3:18.10 3:47.32 4:16.77 4:45.98 14 Orendorf, Bill SR BUCK 4:53.01 4:46.16 26.40 55.44 1:24.40 1:53.27 2:22.11 2:51.01 3:20.11 3:49.14 4:18.17 4:46.16 15 Haggerty, Matt JR LAF 4:52.27 4:51.10 25.77 53.69 1:22.48 1:51.89 2:21.36 2:50.87 3:20.74 3:51.22 4:21.51 4:51.10 16 Norberg, Christopher FR LEHI 4:52.79 4:51.31 26.41 55.02 1:23.87 1:52.52 2:21.28 2:50.04 3:19.42 3:49.59 4:20.40 4:51.31 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Freeth, Andrew JR COLG 5:00.02 4:52.39 25.80 53.76 1:22.68 1:52.02 2:21.67 2:51.54 3:21.44 3:52.00 4:22.61 4:52.39 18 Eisl, Janis FR LAF 4:52.35 4:54.37 25.10 52.90 1:21.52 1:50.62 2:20.64 2:50.73 3:21.65 3:53.05 4:24.46 4:54.37 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Gary, Mike SR LAF 5:16.56 5:00.51 27.41 57.45 1:27.83 1:58.37 2:29.08 2:59.84 3:30.42 4:00.81 4:31.02 5:00.51 20 Finnegan, Dan SO LAF 5:13.17 5:02.95 27.08 55.96 1:26.75 1:57.82 2:28.85 2:59.80 3:31.01 4:01.79 4:32.76 5:02.95 21 Hennessey, Ian SO HC 5:10.03 5:05.51 27.48 56.87 1:27.17 1:58.04 2:28.49 2:59.48 3:30.90 4:02.21 4:34.16 5:05.51 22 Watts, David FR LAF 5:26.85 5:08.59 26.94 56.54 1:27.07 1:57.85 2:28.72 3:00.49 3:32.55 4:05.00 4:37.42 5:08.59 23 Burke, Jerome FR HC 5:24.71 5:10.38 26.55 55.74 1:26.45 1:57.87 2:29.66 3:01.57 3:33.72 4:06.28 4:38.98 5:10.38 24 Lorette, Christopher SR HC 5:21.26 5:12.06 26.71 55.72 1:26.19 1:57.36 2:28.99 3:01.14 3:33.77 4:06.64 4:39.76 5:12.06 25 Arthur, Matthew JR HC 5:25.05 5:15.15 26.68 56.42 1:27.44 1:59.44 2:32.10 3:05.31 3:38.49 4:11.84 4:44.72 5:15.15 26 Maloney, Cole SO LAF 5:27.26 5:19.80 28.44 59.62 1:31.57 2:04.23 2:36.57 3:09.26 3:42.22 4:15.16 4:48.02 5:19.80 27 DuMont, Andy JR HC 5:51.48 5:37.94 30.10 1:02.44 1:35.81 2:10.33 2:44.91 3:20.34 3:55.29 4:30.22 5:04.83 5:37.94 -- Ryan, Jim SR LEHI 5:03.53 X4:51.87 26.01 54.61 1:23.84 1:53.42 2:23.13 2:52.79 3:22.36 3:52.35 4:22.36 4:51.87 -- Corrigan, John SR LAF 5:26.65 X5:14.29 27.07 56.46 1:27.43 1:59.82 2:31.90 3:05.07 3:37.94 4:11.75 4:43.47 5:14.29

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:05.59 2/2001 MELISSA HAWLEY LEAGUE: ! 2:05.59 2/2001 MELISSA HAWLEY NCAA B: # 2:03.91 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hawley, Melissa JR NAVY 2:10.72 2:05.59! 20 27.47 58.24 1:36.51 2:05.59 2 Garnett, Alice FR COLG 2:06.98 2:07.90 17 28.07 59.69 1:37.90 2:07.90 3 Kokal, Linsey FR LEHI 2:11.05 2:10.05 16 27.73 1:02.00 1:39.48 2:10.05 4 Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 2:10.76 2:10.42 15 28.00 1:02.21 1:40.21 2:10.42 5 Moon, Allison FR NAVY 2:11.16 2:10.63 14 29.33 1:02.80 1:41.11 2:10.63 6 Kalota, Stacey SO ARMY 2:10.81 2:10.77 13 28.39 59.09 1:39.96 2:10.77 7 Golino, Darby SO BUCK 2:11.22 2:11.22 12 28.64 1:00.53 1:40.32 2:11.22 8 Lowe, Molly SR BUCK 2:11.98 2:11.98 11 28.87 1:02.71 1:41.89 2:11.98 B - Final 9 Hoke, Erika SO LAF 2:13.63 2:12.30 9 29.28 1:02.84 1:42.25 2:12.30 10 Tjoa, Kristi JR NAVY 2:15.47 2:12.31 7 28.47 1:02.79 1:40.84 2:12.31 11 Dumbleton, Danika FR ARMY 2:14.06 2:12.78 6 29.30 1:03.59 1:42.61 2:12.78 12 Thayer, Brenda SO LAF 2:13.43 2:13.26 5 28.93 1:02.91 1:42.06 2:13.26 13 Abildgaard, Carrie FR LAF 2:13.79 2:13.98 4 29.31 1:03.13 1:43.04 2:13.98 14 Fielder, Caitlin FR LEHI 2:14.35 2:14.49 3 29.06 1:02.56 1:44.09 2:14.49 15 Rogers, Ellen SO LAF 2:14.48 2:15.38 2 29.78 1:04.19 1:44.62 2:15.38 16 Campbell, Colleen SR COLG 2:15.99 2:17.75 1 30.62 1:05.81 1:45.79 2:17.75

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:05.59 2/2001 MELISSA HAWLEY LEAGUE: ! 2:05.59 2/2001 MELISSA HAWLEY NCAA B: # 2:03.91 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Garnett, Alice FR COLG 2:10.70 2:06.98 28.04 59.57 1:37.21 2:06.98 2 Hawley, Melissa JR NAVY 2:08.47 2:10.72 28.60 1:01.15 1:40.96 2:10.72 3 Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 2:11.43 2:10.76 28.56 1:02.91 1:41.05 2:10.76 4 Kalota, Stacey SO ARMY 2:10.38 2:10.81 28.46 59.36 1:40.17 2:10.81 5 Kokal, Linsey FR LEHI 2:12.12 2:11.05 26.73 1:00.84 1:39.00 2:11.05 6 Moon, Allison FR NAVY 2:15.27 2:11.16 29.06 1:02.14 1:40.08 2:11.16 7 Golino, Darby SO BUCK 2:12.28 2:11.22 28.45 1:00.47 1:40.04 2:11.22 8 Lowe, Molly SR BUCK 2:14.81 2:11.98 28.30 1:01.70 1:40.52 2:11.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Thayer, Brenda SO LAF 2:16.02 2:13.43 29.05 1:03.02 1:41.77 2:13.43 10 Hoke, Erika SO LAF 2:15.30 2:13.63 29.69 1:03.09 1:43.11 2:13.63 11 Abildgaard, Carrie FR LAF 2:16.83 2:13.79 29.43 1:02.79 1:42.47 2:13.79 12 Dumbleton, Danika FR ARMY 2:12.01 2:14.06 28.62 1:03.05 1:42.74 2:14.06 13 Fielder, Caitlin FR LEHI 2:17.64 2:14.35 28.52 1:01.54 1:43.46 2:14.35 14 Rogers, Ellen SO LAF 2:18.78 2:14.48 30.07 1:04.02 1:43.63 2:14.48 15 Tjoa, Kristi JR NAVY 2:12.61 2:15.47 28.72 1:03.33 1:43.00 2:15.47 16 Campbell, Colleen SR COLG 2:20.76 2:15.99 29.79 1:04.93 1:44.56 2:15.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Dowd, Abigail SO ARMY 2:16.28 2:16.25 29.62 1:05.31 1:43.05 2:16.25 18 Dunnigan, Julie JR NAVY 2:24.45 2:18.01 31.13 1:03.90 1:45.83 2:18.01 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Langan, Sarah FR LEHI 2:23.19 2:19.11 30.14 1:07.24 1:46.23 2:19.11 20 Viele, Melissa JR LEHI 2:24.09 2:19.40 29.35 1:03.70 1:46.60 2:19.40 21 Harden, Kate FR COLG 2:22.57 2:19.49 29.66 1:04.96 1:44.88 2:19.49 22 Loray, Lisa FR LAF 2:24.36 2:20.18 30.41 1:06.78 1:45.78 2:20.18 23 Kasper, Melanie SR BUCK 2:23.22 2:21.25 29.50 1:05.89 1:47.69 2:21.25 24 Schultz, Natalie FR NAVY 2:23.08 2:21.51 30.66 1:07.55 1:47.55 2:21.51 25 Smith, Erin FR HC 2:22.94 2:22.02 30.94 1:04.87 1:47.22 2:22.02 26 Bartkiewicz, Melanie FR HC 2:24.82 2:24.01 29.80 1:05.31 1:48.83 2:24.01 27 Goelbel, Catherine SO HC 2:26.90 2:28.41 31.36 1:10.41 1:53.44 2:28.41 -- Walsh, Julia FR BUCK 2:22.06 X2:19.91 31.95 1:06.05 1:47.87 2:19.91 -- Kruper, Samantha FR ARMY 2:17.76 X2:21.27 30.79 1:06.25 1:47.70 2:21.27 -- Pion, Nicole FR HC 2:24.76 X2:23.53 30.55 1:08.71 1:51.27 2:23.53 -- Austin, Elizabeth JR COLG NT X2:26.25 31.63 1:11.99 1:51.25 2:26.25

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:51.69 2/1992 ANDREW RUTHERFURD LEAGUE: ! 1:51.25 12/2000 DAN DOWNS NCAA B: # 1:50.37 POOL: $ 1:53.10 2001 DAN DOWNS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Downs, Dan SO ARMY 1:54.72 1:53.10$ 20 24.37 53.98 1:26.01 1:53.10 2 Bateman, Rob SR LAF 1:55.60 1:55.03 17 24.48 53.17 1:26.57 1:55.03 3 Dunker, Bryan SR LEHI 1:56.34 1:55.82 16 24.83 54.55 1:28.40 1:55.82 4 Kim, Kiwoong JR ARMY 1:56.68 1:56.26 15 25.33 57.39 1:29.16 1:56.26 5 Colabella, Rocco JR LEHI 1:56.42 1:56.80 14 25.06 56.19 1:29.99 1:56.80 6 Boire, Jason JR LEHI 1:55.47 1:57.41 13 25.47 55.19 1:29.11 1:57.41 7 Gillen, Ian SO LEHI 1:57.10 1:59.83 12 24.98 53.96 1:30.50 1:59.83 8 Vuturo, Matt SO COLG 1:56.99 2:01.22 11 24.12 56.98 1:32.00 2:01.22 B - Final 9 Blaine, Raymond JR ARMY 1:57.54 1:56.81 9 25.21 55.07 1:28.76 1:56.81 10 Hallowell, Matt FR BUCK 1:57.35 1:56.93 7 25.29 55.19 1:29.93 1:56.93 11 Berkowitz, Steven FR LAF 1:57.24 1:57.44 6 25.82 56.61 1:30.83 1:57.44 12 Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR ARMY 1:57.66 1:57.53 5 24.57 56.58 1:29.39 1:57.53 13 Schwanhausser, Stephen SO BUCK 1:57.97 1:58.16 4 26.26 57.53 1:30.23 1:58.16 14 Taylor, Michael SR ARMY 1:57.39 1:58.28 3 24.98 55.77 1:30.49 1:58.28 15 Klein, Kristopher FR LAF 1:58.73 1:58.57 2 25.42 55.49 1:31.37 1:58.57 16 Quigley, Brian SO LEHI 1:58.42 1:58.77 1 25.07 54.87 1:29.89 1:58.77

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:51.69 2/1992 ANDREW RUTHERFURD LEAGUE: ! 1:51.25 12/2000 DAN DOWNS NCAA B: # 1:50.37 POOL: $ 1:53.10 2001 DAN DOWNS Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Downs, Dan SO ARMY 1:51.25 1:54.72 25.18 55.56 1:27.72 1:54.72 2 Boire, Jason JR LEHI 1:59.19 1:55.47 24.81 53.92 1:27.33 1:55.47 3 Bateman, Rob SR LAF 1:56.67 1:55.60 24.38 52.66 1:26.66 1:55.60 4 Dunker, Bryan SR LEHI 2:02.31 1:56.34 24.64 54.11 1:28.36 1:56.34 5 Colabella, Rocco JR LEHI 2:00.96 1:56.42 25.16 56.27 1:29.67 1:56.42 6 Kim, Kiwoong JR ARMY 1:56.00 1:56.68 25.22 56.80 1:29.22 1:56.68 7 Vuturo, Matt SO COLG 2:01.30 1:56.99 24.07 54.80 1:28.09 1:56.99 8 Gillen, Ian SO LEHI 2:02.18 1:57.10 24.28 52.31 1:28.81 1:57.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Berkowitz, Steven FR LAF 1:59.25 1:57.24 25.80 56.62 1:30.29 1:57.24 10 Hallowell, Matt FR BUCK 2:01.02 1:57.35 25.17 54.97 1:29.75 1:57.35 11 Taylor, Michael SR ARMY 2:02.58 1:57.39 25.00 55.43 1:29.61 1:57.39 12 Blaine, Raymond JR ARMY 2:00.65 1:57.54 25.40 55.03 1:29.09 1:57.54 13 Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR ARMY 1:55.76 1:57.66 24.19 56.81 1:29.51 1:57.66 14 Schwanhausser, Stephen SO BUCK 2:04.03 1:57.97 26.17 56.67 1:29.11 1:57.97 15 Quigley, Brian SO LEHI 2:04.61 1:58.42 24.91 54.06 1:29.27 1:58.42 16 Klein, Kristopher FR LAF 2:03.26 1:58.73 25.33 55.64 1:30.95 1:58.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Emmons, Mike SO HC 2:00.66 1:58.85 24.84 56.14 1:30.97 1:58.85 18 Iverson, Ben SR ARMY 2:02.00 1:58.93 25.24 56.96 1:31.08 1:58.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Sheehan, Jack FR BUCK 1:58.90 2:00.57 25.74 56.38 1:31.12 2:00.57 20 Barausky, Sasha FR COLG 2:08.41 2:06.44 25.94 58.99 1:36.36 2:06.44 21 Cozzolino, Peter FR COLG 2:10.23 2:07.11 27.36 1:00.39 1:36.59 2:07.11 22 Connors, Tom SO HC 2:09.41 2:09.35 26.10 59.23 1:37.31 2:09.35 23 Ratnayake, Asoka JR LAF 2:21.04 2:12.11 27.26 1:05.37 1:42.21 2:12.11 24 Eucalitto, Garrett SO HC 2:23.12 2:12.86 28.15 1:04.76 1:41.12 2:12.86 -- Drufke, August SO LEHI 2:05.54 X1:59.39 25.35 55.38 1:31.08 1:59.39

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 23.58 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW LEAGUE: ! 23.58 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW NCAA B: # 23.45 POOL: $ 23.87 2001 HEIDI BORDEN Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Borden, Heidi SR ARMY 24.06 23.87$ 20 2 Dellavalle, Ashley FR ARMY 24.31 24.26 17 3 Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO COLG 24.48 24.33 16 4 Freese, Meghan FR BUCK 24.64 24.49 15 5 Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 24.64 24.62 14 6 Hunchar, Katy SO LEHI 24.90 24.70 13 7 Walgren, Elizabeth SO ARMY 25.01 24.92 12 8 Erickson, Meredith SO COLG 25.07 25.15 11 B - Final 9 Lawlor, Stefanie SR HC 25.39 25.14 9 10 Tutschek, Liz FR LAF 25.20 25.40 7 11 Malone, Maura JR HC 25.45 25.41 6 12 Gruenke, Leah JR LAF 25.32 25.47 5 13 Matlock, B.J. FR NAVY 25.24 25.48 3.5 13 Steckbeck, Alyson SO BUCK 25.34 25.48 3.5 15 Packard, Gwen SR BUCK 25.48 25.53 2 16 Sommers, Anna FR BUCK 25.38 25.59 1

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 23.58 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW LEAGUE: ! 23.58 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW NCAA B: # 23.45 POOL: $ 23.87 2001 HEIDI BORDEN Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Borden, Heidi SR ARMY 24.19 24.06 2 Dellavalle, Ashley FR ARMY 24.39 24.31 3 Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO COLG 24.61 24.48 4 Freese, Meghan FR BUCK 25.03 24.64 4 Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 24.67 24.64 6 Hunchar, Katy SO LEHI 25.33 24.90 7 Walgren, Elizabeth SO ARMY 25.48 25.01 8 Erickson, Meredith SO COLG 25.16 25.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Tutschek, Liz FR LAF 25.47 25.20 10 Matlock, B.J. FR NAVY 25.20 25.24 11 Gruenke, Leah JR LAF 25.65 25.32 12 Steckbeck, Alyson SO BUCK 26.04 25.34 13 Sommers, Anna FR BUCK 25.45 25.38 14 Lawlor, Stefanie SR HC 25.47 25.39 15 Malone, Maura JR HC 25.70 25.45 16 Packard, Gwen SR BUCK 26.77 25.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sobocienski, Laura SO LEHI 26.01 25.51 18 Costello, Katie SO NAVY 25.80 25.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Stilwell, Jacqueline FR ARMY 25.31 25.68 20 Jones, Amy JR NAVY 25.54 25.71 21 Malone, Erin FR LAF 26.04 25.78 22 Brennan, Laura FR HC 25.64 25.79 23 Bridegroom, Michelle JR ARMY 25.68 25.81 23 Vahle, Kristen FR ARMY 25.93 25.81 25 Robertson, Monique SO ARMY 26.41 25.88 26 Leo, Christina SO HC 26.07 26.01 27 Schnars, Brenna SO NAVY 26.21 26.02 28 Scudder, Alison SO LAF 28.45 26.26 29 Kunst, Kelly SR HC 26.44 26.27 30 King, Liz FR LAF 26.58 26.28 31 Salom, Mary JR COLG 27.08 26.45 32 Smith, Meredith SO LAF 26.49 26.48 33 Ball, Katie JR NAVY 27.20 26.68 34 O'Neill, Jessica FR LAF 28.01 26.70 35 Williams, Christine SO LAF 28.05 26.90 36 Sorcinelli, Elisabeth JR HC 26.61 26.97 37 Wagner, Bridget JR COLG 27.49 27.14 38 Weiler, Andrea JR COLG 29.00 28.86 39 Sweeting, Susie FR COLG 29.68 30.16 -- Erickson, Stephanie SO BUCK 26.50 X25.63 -- Everson, Jennifer JR NAVY 26.01 X26.20 -- Navas, Noelle SO NAVY 27.34 X26.44 -- Kelly, Katie FR NAVY 25.97 X26.45 -- McAteer, Heather JR ARMY 26.99 X27.59 -- Shekleton, Sarah FR COLG 29.13 X28.41 -- MacKinnon, Jayme FR LAF 30.40 X30.60

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 20.50 2/1992 JAY GROSS LEAGUE: ! 20.12 3/1998 JOE NOVAK NCAA B: # 20.38 POOL: $ 20.54 2/1993 JAY GROSS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Neary, Chris JR BUCK 21.10 20.65 20 2 Padmasankha, Bing SO LEHI 21.54 21.27 17 3 Meyers, Lucas JR ARMY 21.24 21.29 16 4 Garvin, Peter FR BUCK 21.13 21.39 15 5 Sherry, Dan JR LAF 21.54 21.43 14 6 Pealer, Michael SR LEHI 21.44 21.49 13 7 Vahle, Michael SR ARMY 21.26 21.50 12 8 Sharpe, Jeff SR BUCK 21.52 21.56 11 B - Final 9 Traugutt, Michael SR ARMY 21.71 21.52 9 10 Hadley, James SO COLG 21.65 21.55 7 11 Finocchi, Stephen JR HC 22.08 21.66 6 12 Ferriter, John SR BUCK 21.67 21.72 5 13 Fletcher, Jake SO LEHI 21.93 21.99 4 14 Guskey, Michael SO BUCK 21.96 22.00 3 15 Schmidt, Pat JR ARMY 22.07 22.22 2 16 Kimmel, Lucas SO LAF 22.29 22.30 1

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 20.50 2/1992 JAY GROSS LEAGUE: ! 20.12 3/1998 JOE NOVAK NCAA B: # 20.38 POOL: $ 20.54 2/1993 JAY GROSS Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Neary, Chris JR BUCK 20.91 21.10 2 Garvin, Peter FR BUCK 21.98 21.13 3 Meyers, Lucas JR ARMY 21.36 21.24 4 Vahle, Michael SR ARMY 21.08 21.26 5 Pealer, Michael SR LEHI 21.84 21.44 6 Sharpe, Jeff SR BUCK 21.56 21.52 7 Sherry, Dan JR LAF 22.20 21.54 7 Padmasankha, Bing SO LEHI 21.52 21.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hadley, James SO COLG 21.67 21.65 10 Ferriter, John SR BUCK 21.44 21.67 11 Traugutt, Michael SR ARMY 21.42 21.71 12 Fletcher, Jake SO LEHI 22.25 21.93 13 Guskey, Michael SO BUCK 22.41 21.96 14 Schmidt, Pat JR ARMY 22.79 22.07 15 Finocchi, Stephen JR HC 22.66 22.08 16 Kimmel, Lucas SO LAF 22.87 22.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Winter, Grant FR COLG 22.27 22.30 18 Guttentag, Daniel FR COLG 22.83 22.42 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Veltri, John FR LAF 22.73 22.50 20 DeLong, Nathan FR LAF 23.74 22.81 21 Hertan, James JR LAF 23.44 23.13 21 Burbridge, Tyler JR HC 23.31 23.13 23 Schierhold, Mike FR COLG 23.33 23.21 24 Sheehan, Tom SO LAF 23.76 23.40 25 Corsetti, Joe SR HC 23.29 23.51 26 Leba, Quyen JR COLG 23.59 23.65 27 Gerstemaier, John SR HC 24.40 24.17 27 Santulli, Mike SR HC 24.50 24.17 29 Kavanagh, Robert FR HC 25.87 24.86 30 Juda, Peter SR HC 26.46 26.68 -- Lim, Benjamin SR BUCK 22.08 X21.49 -- Parks, Ryan SO ARMY 21.67 X21.87 -- Willats, Michael FR BUCK 22.58 X22.10 -- Titko, Matt FR LEHI 22.80 X22.20 -- Puff, Adam FR BUCK 23.18 X22.57 -- Blumer, Jason JR COLG 22.88 X22.68 -- Pennella, Dave JR LAF NT X25.02 -- Samuels, Mike SR LAF 28.83 X26.96

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 3:54.57 2/1999 NAVY LEAGUE: ! 3:54.57 2/1999 NAVY NCAA B: # 3:45.62 POOL: $ 3:55.37 2/2001 ARMY School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Army 'A' 3:58.45 3:55.37$ 40 1) Kalota, Stacey SO 2) Borden, Heidi SR 3) Shannon, Garrett FR 4) Dellavalle, Ashley FR 28.26 58.66 1:28.93 2:04.17 2:31.58 3:02.92 3:27.44 3:55.37 2 Bucknell University 'A' 4:04.54 3:57.17 34 1) Golino, Darby SO 2) Morgan, Barbara JR 3) Lowe, Molly SR 4) Weaver, Abby JR 28.66 59.05 1:30.50 2:06.82 2:33.89 3:04.73 3:29.86 3:57.17 3 Lehigh University 'A' 4:01.39 3:57.74 32 1) Hunchar, Katy SO 2) Gabrynowicz, Laura SO 3) Kokal, Linsey FR 4) Capone, Missy SO 29.22 59.84 1:31.30 2:06.68 2:33.53 3:04.75 3:30.04 3:57.74 4 Navy 'A' 3:59.70 3:58.79 30 1) Ball, Katie JR 2) Tjoa, Kristi JR 3) Matlock, B.J. FR 4) Hawley, Melissa JR 28.84 59.44 1:31.32 2:08.03 2:34.76 3:07.04 3:31.68 3:58.79 5 Holy Cross 'A' 4:09.51 4:02.98 28 1) Smith, Erin FR 2) Brennan, Kara SR 3) Malone, Maura JR 4) Lawlor, Stefanie SR 30.39 1:03.46 1:35.41 2:12.19 2:38.67 3:09.98 3:35.03 4:02.98 6 Colgate University 'A' 4:05.74 4:03.19 26 1) Garnett, Alice FR 2) Harden, Kate FR 3) Erickson, Meredith SO 4) Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO 28.69 59.52 1:32.27 2:09.80 2:38.32 3:11.17 3:35.83 4:03.19 7 Lafayette 'A' 4:09.62 4:06.45 24 1) Scudder, Alison SO 2) Loray, Lisa FR 3) Haystrand, Nancy SO 4) Gruenke, Leah JR 29.00 1:00.89 1:33.22 2:11.15 2:39.51 3:11.36 3:37.10 4:06.45

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 3:22.49 2/1992 LAFAYETTE LEAGUE: ! 3:22.49 2/1992 LAFAYETTE NCAA B: # 3:18.75 POOL: $ 3:25.27 2/15/01 Army P Peters, D Downs, M Eliaszewskyj, L Meyers School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Army 'A' 3:27.17 3:25.27$ 40 1) Peters, Pete SR 2) Downs, Dan SO 3) Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR 4) Meyers, Lucas JR 25.39 52.06 1:19.21 1:50.12 2:12.94 2:40.28 3:01.54 3:25.27 2 Lehigh University 'A' 3:30.27 3:25.85 34 1) Gillen, Ian SO 2) Holland, Andrew SR 3) Barausky, Matt SR 4) Padmasankha, Bing SO 25.49 52.66 1:19.97 1:51.24 2:13.27 2:40.56 3:02.20 3:25.85 3 Colgate University 'A' 3:35.19 3:28.92 32 1) Schierhold, Mike FR 2) Vuturo, Matt SO 3) Hadley, James SO 4) Winter, Grant FR 26.32 55.31 1:20.92 1:51.24 2:14.20 2:41.28 3:03.48 3:28.92 4 Bucknell University 'A' 3:33.07 3:29.60 30 1) Sheehan, Jack FR 2) Guskey, Michael SO 3) Neary, Chris JR 4) Garvin, Peter FR 26.33 54.86 1:22.40 1:54.62 2:16.96 2:43.93 3:05.60 3:29.60 5 Lafayette 'A' 3:39.19 3:32.64 28 1) Klein, Kristopher FR 2) Bateman, Rob SR 3) Berkowitz, Steven FR 4) Kimmel, Lucas SO 26.30 53.99 1:20.89 1:51.83 2:16.59 2:44.70 3:07.21 3:32.64 6 Holy Cross 'A' 3:45.47 3:34.78 26 1) Rimm, Scott FR 2) Finocchi, Stephen JR 3) Emmons, Mike SO 4) Hennessey, Ian SO 25.75 54.14 1:21.67 1:53.44 2:17.21 2:45.31 3:08.39 3:34.78

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:46.97 2/1999 NAVY LEAGUE: ! 1:46.97 2/1999 NAVY NCAA B: # 1:43.87 POOL: $ 1:48.57 2/16/01 Army S Kalota, H Borden, D Dumbleton, A Dellavalle School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Army 'A' 1:48.79 1:48.57$ 40 1) Kalota, Stacey SO 2) Borden, Heidi SR 3) Dumbleton, Danika FR 4) Dellavalle, Ashley FR 27.59 57.34 1:24.81 1:48.57 2 Bucknell University 'A' 1:50.23 1:48.93 34 1) Freese, Meghan FR 2) Mosler, Lauren SO 3) Lowe, Molly SR 4) Weaver, Abby JR 27.72 58.37 1:24.90 1:48.93 3 Lehigh University 'A' 1:52.11 1:49.16 32 1) Fielder, Caitlin FR 2) Langan, Sarah FR 3) Kokal, Linsey FR 4) Hunchar, Katy SO 28.41 59.32 1:25.19 1:49.16 4 Navy 'A' 1:49.47 1:50.43 30 1) Ball, Katie JR 2) Jones, Amy JR 3) Matlock, B.J. FR 4) Emery, Erin SR 28.53 59.91 1:26.14 1:50.43 5 Lafayette 'A' 1:56.54 1:53.47 28 1) Scudder, Alison SO 2) Loray, Lisa FR 3) Tutschek, Liz FR 4) Gruenke, Leah JR 28.81 1:01.26 1:28.35 1:53.47 6 Holy Cross 'A' 1:55.07 1:53.54 26 1) Smith, Erin FR 2) Brennan, Kara SR 3) Malone, Maura JR 4) Lawlor, Stefanie SR 30.41 1:02.68 1:29.06 1:53.54 7 Colgate University 'A' 1:53.68 1:54.31 24 1) Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO 2) Harden, Kate FR 3) Pearson, Emily SO 4) Erickson, Meredith SO 28.41 1:01.47 1:29.46 1:54.31

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:32.24 2/2000 BUCKNELL LEAGUE: ! 1:32.24 2/2000 BUCKNELL NCAA B: # 1:30.11 POOL: $ 1:33.73 2/16/01 Army P Peters, P Schmidt, M Eliaszewskyj, M Vahle School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Army 'A' 1:33.32 1:33.73$ 40 1) Peters, Pete SR 2) Schmidt, Pat JR 3) Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR 4) Vahle, Michael SR 24.72 50.76 1:13.33 1:33.73 2 Bucknell University 'A' 1:35.59 1:33.80 34 1) Sheehan, Jack FR 2) Guskey, Michael SO 3) Neary, Chris JR 4) Sharpe, Jeff SR 25.54 51.72 1:13.39 1:33.80 3 Lehigh University 'A' 1:37.19 1:34.61 32 1) Gillen, Ian SO 2) Samuelsen, Owen FR 3) Barausky, Matt SR 4) Pealer, Michael SR 24.59 52.25 1:14.09 1:34.61 4 Colgate University 'A' 1:37.19 1:35.60 30 1) Guttentag, Daniel FR 2) Vuturo, Matt SO 3) Wright, Andrew FR 4) Hadley, James SO 25.54 51.18 1:14.83 1:35.60 5 Lafayette 'A' 1:40.59 1:36.27 28 1) Klein, Kristopher FR 2) Bateman, Rob SR 3) Berkowitz, Steven FR 4) Sherry, Dan JR 25.54 51.35 1:15.39 1:36.27 6 Holy Cross 'A' 1:45.82 1:42.77 26 1) Cronan, Pat SR 2) Juda, Peter SR 3) Connors, Tom SO 4) Finocchi, Stephen JR 27.30 56.99 1:21.36 1:42.77

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 4:27.53 2/16/01 Alice Garnett LEAGUE: ! 4:27.53 2/16/01 Alice Garnett NCAA B: # 4:24.07 POOL: $ 4:27.53 2/16/01 Alice Garnett Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Garnett, Alice FR COLG 4:31.63 4:27.53$ 20 28.68 1:01.17 1:35.01 2:08.47 2:47.78 3:27.02 3:57.38 4:27.53 2 Hawley, Melissa JR NAVY 4:37.43 4:30.30 17 28.00 1:00.12 1:33.53 2:07.62 2:47.39 3:28.13 3:59.04 4:30.30 3 Faas, Daniela FR BUCK 4:38.13 4:34.67 16 30.01 1:04.07 1:38.71 2:12.05 2:52.95 3:34.30 4:05.11 4:34.67 4 Gabrynowicz, Laura SO LEHI 4:40.41 4:36.17 15 28.96 1:01.40 1:38.91 2:15.13 2:54.17 3:32.82 4:05.42 4:36.17 5 Ayres, Lauren JR LEHI 4:38.66 4:37.88 14 28.57 1:01.03 1:36.83 2:12.21 2:53.23 3:35.09 4:06.50 4:37.88 6 LeRoux, Tricia JR ARMY 4:42.57 4:42.47 13 30.18 1:05.09 1:40.94 2:16.54 2:57.91 3:40.64 4:12.13 4:42.47 7 Hunter, Theresa FR LEHI 4:42.26 4:44.33 12 30.12 1:03.86 1:42.20 2:20.37 2:59.60 3:39.52 4:12.30 4:44.33 8 Thayer, Brenda SO LAF 4:41.50 4:45.44 11 29.50 1:03.49 1:39.64 2:15.81 2:57.15 3:39.60 4:12.45 4:45.44 B - Final 9 Rogers, Ellen SO LAF 4:47.39 4:43.35 9 30.44 1:04.62 1:40.11 2:16.03 2:56.51 3:38.62 4:10.97 4:43.35 10 Donald, Kathleen FR LEHI 4:45.55 4:44.38 7 29.95 1:04.17 1:42.63 2:19.68 2:59.86 3:40.72 4:13.50 4:44.38 11 Kern, Andrea FR BUCK 4:46.29 4:44.56 6 31.52 1:06.42 1:41.66 2:17.23 2:58.15 3:40.16 4:13.70 4:44.56 12 Abildgaard, Carrie FR LAF 4:46.89 4:44.87 5 29.70 1:03.88 1:39.95 2:15.87 2:58.02 3:40.53 4:13.25 4:44.87 13 Jones, Megan SR BUCK 4:46.25 4:46.25 4 30.76 1:04.23 1:41.49 2:18.34 3:00.58 3:42.37 4:14.99 4:46.25 14 Box, Jessica FR NAVY 4:46.63 4:47.87 3 30.72 1:04.87 1:42.22 2:18.03 3:00.82 3:43.53 4:16.58 4:47.87 15 Smith, Kay FR COLG 4:50.60 4:48.64 2 31.23 1:06.17 1:44.92 2:22.68 3:03.64 3:45.22 4:17.87 4:48.64 16 Spiese, D'Arcy SO NAVY 4:49.38 4:53.58 1 30.14 1:05.25 1:42.93 2:19.67 3:03.48 3:46.91 4:21.06 4:53.58

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 4:27.53 2/16/01 Alice Garnett LEAGUE: ! 4:27.53 2/16/01 Alice Garnett NCAA B: # 4:24.07 POOL: $ 4:27.53 2/16/01 Alice Garnett Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Garnett, Alice FR COLG 4:33.58 4:31.63 28.73 1:01.52 1:35.84 2:09.90 2:49.13 3:28.56 4:00.43 4:31.63 2 Hawley, Melissa JR NAVY 4:44.40 4:37.43 29.36 1:02.24 1:37.85 2:12.65 2:52.79 3:33.34 4:06.25 4:37.43 3 Faas, Daniela FR BUCK 4:50.54 4:38.13 30.18 1:04.54 1:39.22 2:12.98 2:54.98 3:36.51 4:08.24 4:38.13 4 Ayres, Lauren JR LEHI 4:36.58 4:38.66 29.05 1:02.09 1:37.96 2:13.15 2:54.17 3:35.98 4:07.98 4:38.66 5 Gabrynowicz, Laura SO LEHI 4:37.91 4:40.41 28.69 1:01.08 1:38.29 2:14.47 2:54.37 3:35.10 4:08.47 4:40.41 6 Thayer, Brenda SO LAF 4:49.29 4:41.50 29.19 1:03.11 1:38.40 2:13.91 2:54.41 3:36.51 4:09.41 4:41.50 7 Hunter, Theresa FR LEHI 4:47.75 4:42.26 29.75 1:03.03 1:40.51 2:17.96 2:56.81 3:36.75 4:09.53 4:42.26 8 LeRoux, Tricia JR ARMY 4:51.41 4:42.57 30.55 1:05.15 1:41.59 2:17.47 2:59.25 3:40.61 4:12.00 4:42.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Donald, Kathleen FR LEHI 4:54.40 4:45.55 29.82 1:03.61 1:41.91 2:19.60 2:59.57 3:40.37 4:13.54 4:45.55 10 Jones, Megan SR BUCK 4:55.62 4:46.25 30.53 1:03.62 1:41.14 2:17.97 3:00.12 3:42.49 4:15.24 4:46.25 11 Kern, Andrea FR BUCK 4:50.74 4:46.29 31.72 1:06.86 1:41.65 2:16.98 2:57.98 3:40.62 4:14.56 4:46.29 12 Box, Jessica FR NAVY 4:51.85 4:46.63 30.71 1:04.63 1:41.42 2:17.24 2:59.19 3:42.02 4:15.13 4:46.63 13 Abildgaard, Carrie FR LAF 4:52.84 4:46.89 30.15 1:05.06 1:40.50 2:16.49 2:58.64 3:41.51 4:14.66 4:46.89 14 Rogers, Ellen SO LAF 4:52.56 4:47.39 30.55 1:04.79 1:41.12 2:18.59 2:59.38 3:41.15 4:14.42 4:47.39 15 Spiese, D'Arcy SO NAVY 4:51.59 4:49.38 30.24 1:04.35 1:41.81 2:18.89 3:02.21 3:44.97 4:18.10 4:49.38 16 Smith, Kay FR COLG NT 4:50.60 31.20 1:06.32 1:44.79 2:22.27 3:03.39 3:45.77 4:18.75 4:50.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Weisman, Dea SR LEHI 5:04.59 4:51.30 32.52 1:08.07 1:45.53 2:24.08 3:04.19 3:45.51 4:18.51 4:51.30 18 Campbell, Colleen SR COLG 4:56.21 4:51.61 30.91 1:07.03 1:44.48 2:20.68 3:02.23 3:44.45 4:18.38 4:51.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Brennan, Kara SR HC 4:53.08 4:53.20 29.78 1:04.81 1:42.08 2:19.19 3:00.97 3:43.62 4:19.21 4:53.20 20 Miller, Meredith FR BUCK 4:53.44 4:55.05 29.76 1:05.29 1:41.72 2:17.90 3:00.13 3:43.49 4:19.39 4:55.05 21 Reilly, Kathleen FR HC 5:01.12 4:56.63 31.84 1:07.21 1:46.82 2:25.86 3:07.23 3:49.55 4:23.92 4:56.63 22 Legault, Nicole SO HC 5:09.62 5:12.73 33.91 1:12.46 1:50.10 2:27.18 3:12.35 3:58.36 4:36.10 5:12.73 -- Fleming, Joanna FR LEHI 4:55.70 X4:45.17 31.22 1:05.41 1:41.21 2:16.80 2:57.36 3:38.69 4:12.39 4:45.17 -- Walsh, Julia FR BUCK 5:02.00 X4:57.46 31.70 1:08.45 1:44.35 2:20.02 3:04.04 3:49.30 4:23.72 4:57.46 -- Weise, Louisa SR LEHI 5:05.84 X4:57.82 31.14 1:07.48 1:46.75 2:25.26 3:05.08 3:46.71 4:22.59 4:57.82

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 3:57.97 2/1992 ATSUSHI OHTAKA LEAGUE: ! 3:57.97 2/1992 ATSUSHI OHTAKA NCAA B: # 3:56.36 POOL: $ 3:59.98 2/16/01 Dan Downs Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Downs, Dan SO ARMY 4:10.01 3:59.98$ 20 25.51 54.37 1:26.86 1:58.73 2:31.61 3:05.22 3:32.97 3:59.98 2 Bosurgi, Lou SO LEHI 4:07.57 4:06.90 17 25.48 54.14 1:26.34 1:57.46 2:33.50 3:10.53 3:39.15 4:06.90 3 Sheehan, Jack FR BUCK 4:10.17 4:07.36 16 26.13 56.71 1:28.90 2:00.67 2:35.28 3:10.59 3:39.65 4:07.36 4 Cowan, Jeff SR COLG 4:11.54 4:09.41 15 26.48 56.88 1:28.26 1:59.67 2:36.51 3:14.05 3:42.61 4:09.41 5 Quigley, Brian SO LEHI 4:10.99 4:09.52 14 25.55 55.20 1:26.29 1:57.63 2:33.00 3:09.30 3:40.14 4:09.52 6 Duncan, Nick JR ARMY 4:11.48 4:10.33 13 26.42 56.46 1:28.94 2:01.18 2:37.64 3:14.79 3:43.14 4:10.33 7 Westfall, Edward SO ARMY 4:10.51 4:10.51 12 25.73 54.85 1:27.29 1:58.86 2:35.79 3:12.65 3:42.48 4:10.51 8 Hallowell, Matt FR BUCK 4:10.73 4:14.34 11 26.36 56.32 1:27.88 1:59.99 2:36.51 3:14.48 3:44.50 4:14.34 B - Final 9 Boire, Jason JR LEHI 4:14.16 4:10.62 9 26.10 56.56 1:28.59 2:00.32 2:36.19 3:12.74 3:42.30 4:10.62 10 Conley, Jason FR ARMY 4:13.11 4:10.75 7 26.44 56.45 1:28.52 2:00.50 2:38.19 3:15.55 3:44.37 4:10.75 11 Blaine, Raymond JR ARMY 4:12.26 4:13.65 6 26.28 55.30 1:26.63 1:57.88 2:33.93 3:11.70 3:42.86 4:13.65 12 Samuelsen, Owen FR LEHI 4:22.30 4:15.70 5 27.27 58.41 1:32.68 2:05.70 2:40.63 3:16.69 3:46.76 4:15.70 13 Taylor, Michael SR ARMY 4:14.64 4:16.21 4 26.31 56.26 1:29.22 2:02.18 2:38.98 3:17.14 3:47.23 4:16.21 14 Konopka, Geoffrey SO BUCK 4:16.37 4:16.58 3 26.99 58.61 1:33.10 2:06.60 2:41.90 3:17.98 3:48.08 4:16.58 15 Schwarz, Justin SR BUCK 4:17.14 4:16.96 2 26.78 56.95 1:30.60 2:03.52 2:41.00 3:19.56 3:48.77 4:16.96 16 Haggerty, Matt JR LAF 4:16.60 4:21.27 1 26.75 57.39 1:30.66 2:03.45 2:40.92 3:20.20 3:51.21 4:21.27

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== MEET: * 3:57.97 2/1992 ATSUSHI OHTAKA LEAGUE: ! 3:57.97 2/1992 ATSUSHI OHTAKA NCAA B: # 3:56.36 POOL: $ 3:59.98 2/16/01 Dan Downs Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bosurgi, Lou SO LEHI 4:27.21 4:07.57 25.77 54.65 1:27.18 1:58.13 2:33.65 3:10.30 3:39.39 4:07.57 2 Downs, Dan SO ARMY 4:07.66 4:10.01 25.39 55.56 1:29.55 2:03.09 2:36.98 3:12.05 3:41.97 4:10.01 3 Sheehan, Jack FR BUCK 4:16.09 4:10.17 26.28 57.28 1:29.32 2:00.90 2:35.37 3:11.80 3:41.19 4:10.17 4 Westfall, Edward SO ARMY 4:20.67 4:10.51 25.66 54.86 1:27.56 1:59.69 2:35.98 3:12.93 3:42.33 4:10.51 5 Hallowell, Matt FR BUCK 4:22.07 4:10.73 26.18 55.32 1:26.81 1:58.36 2:34.77 3:12.33 3:41.65 4:10.73 6 Quigley, Brian SO LEHI 4:20.43 4:10.99 25.79 55.46 1:26.57 1:57.20 2:33.02 3:09.97 3:41.11 4:10.99 7 Duncan, Nick JR ARMY 4:16.04 4:11.48 26.41 56.13 1:28.60 2:00.63 2:37.50 3:15.04 3:43.96 4:11.48 8 Cowan, Jeff SR COLG 4:16.34 4:11.54 26.57 57.16 1:29.23 2:01.02 2:37.75 3:15.01 3:43.80 4:11.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Blaine, Raymond JR ARMY 4:14.23 4:12.26 26.18 56.05 1:27.92 1:59.64 2:35.67 3:12.68 3:42.88 4:12.26 10 Conley, Jason FR ARMY 4:18.75 4:13.11 26.66 56.65 1:29.64 2:02.10 2:39.96 3:17.12 3:45.54 4:13.11 11 Boire, Jason JR LEHI 4:21.24 4:14.16 26.36 57.97 1:30.89 2:03.21 2:39.25 3:15.40 3:45.38 4:14.16 12 Taylor, Michael SR ARMY 4:14.32 4:14.64 26.31 55.98 1:28.63 2:00.86 2:37.78 3:15.34 3:45.42 4:14.64 13 Konopka, Geoffrey SO BUCK 4:29.47 4:16.37 26.52 57.19 1:30.95 2:04.16 2:39.14 3:15.40 3:46.64 4:16.37 14 Haggerty, Matt JR LAF 4:26.16 4:16.60 26.79 56.63 1:30.27 2:03.13 2:40.60 3:18.64 3:48.63 4:16.60 15 Schwarz, Justin SR BUCK 4:26.53 4:17.14 26.92 56.84 1:29.79 2:01.97 2:39.73 3:17.92 3:47.97 4:17.14 16 Samuelsen, Owen FR LEHI 4:25.28 4:22.30 26.06 56.71 1:29.49 2:01.73 2:37.83 3:15.56 3:48.95 4:22.30 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Feinthel, Christopher SO BUCK 4:31.15 4:25.34 27.10 58.84 1:30.37 2:01.26 2:41.38 3:22.80 3:54.79 4:25.34 18 Barausky, Sasha FR COLG 4:34.45 4:30.40 26.91 58.00 1:33.58 2:08.53 2:47.41 3:27.13 4:00.35 4:30.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Maloney, Cole SO LAF 4:55.05 4:39.51 28.60 1:00.72 1:37.31 2:12.85 2:54.21 3:35.73 4:08.20 4:39.51 -- Ryan, Jim SR LEHI 4:20.44 X4:13.78 26.56 56.60 1:30.48 2:03.99 2:40.13 3:16.32 3:45.69 4:13.78 -- Drufke, August SO LEHI 4:28.95 X4:18.76 25.44 55.49 1:27.25 1:59.16 2:37.68 3:17.93 3:48.78 4:18.76

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 56.02 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW LEAGUE: ! 56.02 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW NCAA B: # 56.11 POOL: $ 56.02 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kokal, Linsey FR LEHI 58.92 57.78 20 27.34 57.78 2 Matlock, B.J. FR NAVY 59.04 58.68 17 27.91 58.68 3 Lowe, Molly SR BUCK 59.33 58.79 16 27.74 58.79 4 Sayball, Kristyn FR LEHI 59.22 59.45 15 28.03 59.45 5 Malone, Maura JR HC 59.67 59.85 14 27.76 59.85 6 Sandmann, Leah SO ARMY 1:00.07 59.86 13 28.47 59.86 7 Mosler, Lauren SO BUCK 59.77 1:00.13 11.5 28.17 1:00.13 7 Williams, Heather SO NAVY 59.80 1:00.13 11.5 28.48 1:00.13 B - Final 9 Lindenmuth, Jennifer FR LEHI 1:00.23 1:00.09 9 28.41 1:00.09 10 Montague, Kimberly SO NAVY 1:00.91 1:00.37 7 28.80 1:00.37 11 Nickse, Stephanie SO BUCK 1:00.94 1:01.04 6 28.68 1:01.04 12 Sann, Nina FR ARMY 1:01.22 1:01.11 5 28.75 1:01.11 13 Tutschek, Liz FR LAF 1:01.51 1:01.69 4 28.51 1:01.69 14 Bridegroom, Michelle JR ARMY 1:01.34 1:01.79 3 28.61 1:01.79 15 Haystrand, Nancy SO LAF 1:01.21 1:01.82 2 29.03 1:01.82 16 Kanetsky, Nancy FR LEHI 1:01.30 1:01.86 1 28.55 1:01.86

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 56.02 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW LEAGUE: ! 56.02 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW NCAA B: # 56.11 POOL: $ 56.02 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kokal, Linsey FR LEHI 59.84 58.92 27.89 58.92 2 Matlock, B.J. FR NAVY 58.53 59.04 27.75 59.04 3 Sayball, Kristyn FR LEHI 1:01.58 59.22 28.02 59.22 4 Lowe, Molly SR BUCK 1:00.10 59.33 28.00 59.33 5 Malone, Maura JR HC 59.75 59.67 27.29 59.67 6 Mosler, Lauren SO BUCK 1:00.42 59.77 28.07 59.77 7 Williams, Heather SO NAVY 59.64 59.80 28.70 59.80 8 Sandmann, Leah SO ARMY 1:00.56 1:00.07 28.40 1:00.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lindenmuth, Jennifer FR LEHI 1:00.28 1:00.23 28.28 1:00.23 10 Montague, Kimberly SO NAVY 1:00.63 1:00.91 29.08 1:00.91 11 Nickse, Stephanie SO BUCK 1:02.34 1:00.94 28.54 1:00.94 12 Haystrand, Nancy SO LAF 1:01.92 1:01.21 28.82 1:01.21 13 Sann, Nina FR ARMY 1:01.75 1:01.22 28.59 1:01.22 14 Kanetsky, Nancy FR LEHI 1:03.04 1:01.30 28.20 1:01.30 15 Bridegroom, Michelle JR ARMY 1:02.21 1:01.34 28.68 1:01.34 16 Tutschek, Liz FR LAF 1:04.22 1:01.51 28.95 1:01.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kasper, Melanie SR BUCK 1:02.99 1:01.64 29.28 1:01.64 18 McNulty, Jillian FR ARMY 1:05.40 1:01.77 29.32 1:01.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Erickson, Meredith SO COLG 1:01.10 1:01.86 29.28 1:01.86 20 Saia, Minday FR LAF 1:03.50 1:02.27 29.69 1:02.27 21 Searfoss, Kelly FR LEHI 1:02.76 1:02.44 28.53 1:02.44 22 O'Neill, Jessica FR LAF 1:06.55 1:02.80 29.31 1:02.80 23 Bartkiewicz, Melanie FR HC 1:03.79 1:04.37 29.82 1:04.37 24 Smith, Meredith SO LAF 1:12.54 1:04.91 30.30 1:04.91 25 Kunst, Kelly SR HC 1:07.02 1:05.30 29.97 1:05.30 26 Scrib, Kristen SO HC 1:06.53 1:05.44 30.06 1:05.44 27 Dugan, Kathryn FR HC 1:06.75 1:06.64 30.58 1:06.64 -- Everson, Jennifer JR NAVY 1:00.35 X1:02.68 28.71 1:02.68 -- Erickson, Stephanie SO BUCK NT X1:05.72 29.71 1:05.72 -- Luth, Jessika SR LAF 1:06.77 X1:05.74 31.16 1:05.74 -- Pion, Nicole FR HC 1:05.75 X1:07.50 31.42 1:07.50 -- Shekleton, Sarah FR COLG 1:09.00 X1:08.27 31.46 1:08.27

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 49.13 2/1998 JOE NOVAK LEAGUE: ! 49.13 2/1998 JOE NOVAK NCAA B: # 48.83 POOL: $ 49.13 2/1998 JOE NOVAK Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Neary, Chris JR BUCK 49.55 49.63 20 22.55 49.63 2 Barausky, Matt SR LEHI 50.17 49.71 17 23.60 49.71 3 Dunker, Bryan SR LEHI 50.71 50.32 16 23.31 50.32 4 Peters, Pete SR ARMY 51.18 50.83 15 24.00 50.83 5 Hadley, James SO COLG 51.19 50.91 14 23.53 50.91 6 Vahle, Michael SR ARMY 52.41 52.69 13 24.58 52.69 7 Iverson, Ben SR ARMY 52.60 52.85 12 24.99 52.85 8 Emmons, Mike SO HC 52.53 53.31 11 24.27 53.31 B - Final 9 Pealer, Michael SR LEHI 53.07 52.30 9 23.59 52.30 10 Russo, Nicholas FR LEHI 53.10 53.12 7 25.29 53.12 11 Norberg, Christopher FR LEHI 53.49 53.50 6 25.51 53.50 12 Berkowitz, Steven FR LAF 53.54 53.64 5 25.38 53.64 13 Lewis, Charlie FR ARMY 53.10 53.84 4 24.94 53.84 14 Saffos, Stelios SO BUCK 53.96 54.34 3 25.67 54.34 15 Ray, Barton SO LAF 55.15 54.72 2 25.48 54.72 16 Wright, Andrew FR COLG 54.93 55.45 1 25.34 55.45

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 49.13 2/1998 JOE NOVAK LEAGUE: ! 49.13 2/1998 JOE NOVAK NCAA B: # 48.83 POOL: $ 49.13 2/1998 JOE NOVAK Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Neary, Chris JR BUCK 50.68 49.55 22.59 49.55 2 Barausky, Matt SR LEHI 52.44 50.17 23.60 50.17 3 Dunker, Bryan SR LEHI 52.03 50.71 23.61 50.71 4 Peters, Pete SR ARMY 52.50 51.18 23.80 51.18 5 Hadley, James SO COLG 51.93 51.19 23.98 51.19 6 Vahle, Michael SR ARMY 54.16 52.41 24.36 52.41 7 Emmons, Mike SO HC 52.97 52.53 24.12 52.53 8 Iverson, Ben SR ARMY 52.03 52.60 24.61 52.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Pealer, Michael SR LEHI 54.35 53.07 23.83 53.07 10 Russo, Nicholas FR LEHI 55.29 53.10 25.15 53.10 10 Lewis, Charlie FR ARMY 55.14 53.10 24.74 53.10 12 Norberg, Christopher FR LEHI 54.98 53.49 25.12 53.49 13 Berkowitz, Steven FR LAF 54.27 53.54 24.99 53.54 14 Saffos, Stelios SO BUCK 54.99 53.96 24.95 53.96 15 Wright, Andrew FR COLG 55.56 54.93 25.06 54.93 16 Ray, Barton SO LAF 57.51 55.15 25.36 55.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Connors, Tom SO HC 56.90 55.41 25.59 55.41 18 Sheehan, Tom SO LAF 1:00.77 56.11 26.06 56.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- -- Parks, Ryan SO ARMY 55.64 X52.98 24.05 52.98 -- Willats, Michael FR BUCK 53.60 X53.51 24.62 53.51 -- Puff, Adam FR BUCK 53.48 X53.72 24.99 53.72

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:50.52 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH LEAGUE: ! 1:50.52 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH NCAA B: # 1:50.80 POOL: $ 1:52.68 2/16/01 Erin Emery Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Emery, Erin SR NAVY 1:55.73 1:52.68$ 20 27.27 56.14 1:24.58 1:52.68 2 Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO COLG 1:53.28 1:53.02 17 4.39 55.56 1:24.60 1:53.02 3 Shannon, Garrett FR ARMY 1:55.13 1:53.80 16 26.79 55.33 1:24.13 1:53.80 4 Bouchard, Kelly FR LEHI 1:54.72 1:56.01 15 27.05 56.32 1:25.94 1:56.01 5 Costello, Katie SO NAVY 1:57.14 1:56.36 14 27.55 57.00 1:26.61 1:56.36 6 Capone, Missy SO LEHI 1:56.22 1:57.11 13 27.30 56.37 1:26.16 1:57.11 7 Sobocienski, Laura SO LEHI 1:56.96 1:57.54 12 27.26 56.58 1:26.84 1:57.54 8 Windstein, Kate JR NAVY 1:56.34 1:58.20 11 27.94 57.57 1:28.00 1:58.20 B - Final 9 Dolan, Rebecca SO BUCK 1:57.20 1:56.30 9 27.94 57.83 1:27.58 1:56.30 10 Wannsted, Elizabeth FR ARMY 1:58.91 1:58.12 7 28.19 58.42 1:28.49 1:58.12 11 Poda, Krisztina FR BUCK 1:57.99 1:58.20 6 28.44 58.82 1:29.24 1:58.20 12 Walgren, Elizabeth SO ARMY 2:00.80 1:59.43 5 28.03 58.63 1:29.49 1:59.43 13 Lawlor, Stefanie SR HC 2:00.23 2:00.33 4 27.83 58.18 1:29.24 2:00.33 14 Dailey, Maura FR LAF 2:00.60 2:00.67 3 28.35 58.86 1:30.08 2:00.67 15 Martin, Kate SO COLG 2:04.36 2:03.96 2 28.42 58.92 1:30.92 2:03.96 16 Connolly, Melanie JR HC 2:04.16 2:04.41 1 28.57 59.64 1:31.92 2:04.41

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:50.52 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH LEAGUE: ! 1:50.52 2/1995 COLLEEN LYNCH NCAA B: # 1:50.80 POOL: $ 1:52.68 2/16/01 Erin Emery Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO COLG 1:53.99 1:53.28 26.23 54.36 1:23.44 1:53.28 2 Bouchard, Kelly FR LEHI 1:57.68 1:54.72 27.02 55.84 1:25.76 1:54.72 3 Shannon, Garrett FR ARMY 1:52.96 1:55.13 27.99 57.31 1:26.36 1:55.13 4 Emery, Erin SR NAVY 1:52.43 1:55.73 27.65 56.94 1:26.32 1:55.73 5 Capone, Missy SO LEHI 1:58.50 1:56.22 27.47 56.68 1:26.31 1:56.22 6 Windstein, Kate JR NAVY 1:56.74 1:56.34 27.73 57.15 1:26.56 1:56.34 7 Sobocienski, Laura SO LEHI 2:00.02 1:56.96 27.22 56.24 1:26.37 1:56.96 8 Costello, Katie SO NAVY 1:58.20 1:57.14 27.04 56.17 1:26.38 1:57.14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Dolan, Rebecca SO BUCK 1:58.69 1:57.20 28.11 57.87 1:27.65 1:57.20 10 Poda, Krisztina FR BUCK 1:58.28 1:57.99 27.52 57.59 1:28.10 1:57.99 11 Wannsted, Elizabeth FR ARMY 1:57.21 1:58.91 28.29 58.15 1:28.55 1:58.91 12 Lawlor, Stefanie SR HC 2:01.10 2:00.23 27.30 57.57 1:28.81 2:00.23 13 Dailey, Maura FR LAF 2:00.13 2:00.60 27.98 58.23 1:29.51 2:00.60 14 Walgren, Elizabeth SO ARMY 2:00.13 2:00.80 27.66 57.97 1:29.64 2:00.80 15 Connolly, Melanie JR HC 2:04.12 2:04.16 28.63 59.70 1:32.01 2:04.16 16 Martin, Kate SO COLG 2:03.35 2:04.36 28.80 1:00.01 1:32.01 2:04.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Salom, Mary JR COLG NT 2:04.45 28.75 1:00.45 1:32.73 2:04.45 18 Stilwell, Jacqueline FR ARMY 2:10.44 2:04.74 28.71 1:00.51 1:33.33 2:04.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Leo, Christina SO HC 2:06.50 2:06.03 28.65 1:01.23 1:33.97 2:06.03 20 Finucane, Kelly SR COLG 2:08.48 2:06.92 29.13 1:00.68 1:33.30 2:06.92 21 Dugan, Kathryn FR HC 2:09.91 2:11.68 30.71 1:03.91 1:37.77 2:11.68 22 Sorcinelli, Elisabeth JR HC 2:08.17 2:13.88 29.05 1:02.63 1:38.06 2:13.88 23 LaChance, Alitia FR HC 2:11.43 2:13.95 31.06 1:04.55 1:39.20 2:13.95 24 Sweeting, Susie FR COLG 2:23.36 2:14.94 31.26 1:04.50 1:39.73 2:14.94 -- Jones, Jackie FR LEHI 2:01.14 X2:01.04 28.16 57.87 1:28.85 2:01.04 -- Kelly, Katie FR NAVY NT X2:01.43 27.90 58.62 1:29.96 2:01.43 -- Walsh, Julia FR BUCK 2:04.90 X2:04.03 29.47 1:00.65 1:32.32 2:04.03 -- Babbitt, Catherine SR ARMY 2:06.97 X2:06.88 29.22 1:01.58 1:34.30 2:06.88 -- Biedenbach, Joelle SR LAF 2:14.08 X2:09.02 30.09 1:02.89 1:35.91 2:09.02 -- Gibbons, Jennifer SR HC 2:10.15 X2:09.21 30.11 1:01.40 1:34.19 2:09.21 -- McAteer, Heather JR ARMY 2:10.66 X2:12.92 29.83 1:02.75 1:37.47 2:12.92

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:38.72 2/1991 PAUL LITTLEFIELD LEAGUE: ! 1:38.72 2/1991 PAUL LITTLEFIELD NCAA B: # 1:39.28 POOL: $ 1:40.87 2/16/01 Lucas Meyers Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Meyers, Lucas JR ARMY 1:41.34 1:40.87$ 20 24.04 49.79 1:15.60 1:40.87 2 Martinko, John SR ARMY 1:43.16 1:41.66 17 24.15 49.82 1:15.91 1:41.66 3 Padmasankha, Bing SO LEHI 1:42.18 1:41.69 16 23.54 49.19 1:15.16 1:41.69 4 Garvin, Peter FR BUCK 1:43.69 1:42.96 15 23.98 50.07 1:16.31 1:42.96 5 Rimm, Scott FR HC 1:42.93 1:43.29 14 23.84 49.97 1:16.67 1:43.29 6 Holland, Andrew SR LEHI 1:44.27 1:43.52 13 24.31 50.68 1:17.49 1:43.52 7 Golebiewski, Rick JR LEHI 1:43.49 1:43.67 12 24.13 50.14 1:16.99 1:43.67 8 Colabella, Rocco JR LEHI 1:45.32 1:44.10 11 25.11 51.62 1:17.98 1:44.10 B - Final 9 Petroskey, Kyle SR ARMY 1:45.71 1:44.74 9 24.81 51.37 1:18.20 1:44.74 10 Fletcher, Jake SO LEHI 1:46.23 1:45.29 7 24.33 51.33 1:18.85 1:45.29 11 Eisl, Janis FR LAF 1:47.42 1:45.80 6 24.25 51.26 1:19.13 1:45.80 12 Harrigan, Michael FR BUCK 1:46.18 1:46.46 5 25.44 52.51 1:19.21 1:46.46 13 Orendorf, Bill SR BUCK 1:46.83 1:46.55 4 24.99 51.93 1:19.30 1:46.55 14 Kimmel, Lucas SO LAF 1:47.98 1:46.66 3 24.19 50.74 1:18.74 1:46.66 15 Yerkes, Adam SO BUCK 1:45.76 1:46.76 2 24.77 51.38 1:18.68 1:46.76 16 Winter, Grant FR COLG 1:47.22 1:47.26 1 25.02 52.62 1:19.76 1:47.26

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:38.72 2/1991 PAUL LITTLEFIELD LEAGUE: ! 1:38.72 2/1991 PAUL LITTLEFIELD NCAA B: # 1:39.28 POOL: $ 1:40.87 2/16/01 Lucas Meyers Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Meyers, Lucas JR ARMY 1:40.09 1:41.34 23.83 49.53 1:15.62 1:41.34 2 Padmasankha, Bing SO LEHI 1:43.05 1:42.18 23.99 49.69 1:15.79 1:42.18 3 Rimm, Scott FR HC 1:45.29 1:42.93 23.72 49.63 1:16.27 1:42.93 4 Martinko, John SR ARMY 1:41.83 1:43.16 25.10 51.38 1:17.23 1:43.16 5 Golebiewski, Rick JR LEHI 1:45.43 1:43.49 23.95 50.01 1:16.56 1:43.49 6 Garvin, Peter FR BUCK 1:45.30 1:43.69 25.22 52.21 1:18.06 1:43.69 7 Holland, Andrew SR LEHI 1:46.13 1:44.27 24.09 50.27 1:17.16 1:44.27 8 Colabella, Rocco JR LEHI 1:46.64 1:45.32 24.57 51.28 1:18.48 1:45.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Petroskey, Kyle SR ARMY 1:46.59 1:45.71 24.89 51.55 1:18.43 1:45.71 10 Yerkes, Adam SO BUCK 1:48.78 1:45.76 24.95 51.44 1:18.56 1:45.76 11 Harrigan, Michael FR BUCK 1:47.08 1:46.18 24.84 51.25 1:18.21 1:46.18 12 Fletcher, Jake SO LEHI 1:48.62 1:46.23 24.13 51.04 1:18.75 1:46.23 13 Orendorf, Bill SR BUCK 1:47.88 1:46.83 25.06 51.99 1:19.51 1:46.83 14 Winter, Grant FR COLG 1:46.97 1:47.22 23.96 50.74 1:19.32 1:47.22 15 Eisl, Janis FR LAF 1:47.33 1:47.42 23.97 50.39 1:18.44 1:47.42 16 Kimmel, Lucas SO LAF 1:49.17 1:47.98 24.56 51.44 1:19.46 1:47.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 McCoy, Kurt SO BUCK 1:49.99 1:48.17 25.51 52.75 1:19.92 1:48.17 18 Watts, David FR LAF 1:52.75 1:48.78 24.95 51.77 1:19.94 1:48.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Hennessey, Ian SO HC 1:51.50 1:50.09 25.03 52.29 1:20.61 1:50.09 20 Finnegan, Dan SO LAF 1:56.90 1:51.40 25.81 53.58 1:22.22 1:51.40 21 Burbridge, Tyler JR HC 1:57.24 1:52.09 25.84 53.92 1:22.62 1:52.09 22 Lorette, Christopher SR HC 1:56.01 1:52.61 25.81 53.97 1:23.21 1:52.61 23 Hertan, James JR LAF 1:58.46 1:54.03 25.46 54.08 1:24.15 1:54.03 24 Burke, Jerome FR HC 1:59.58 1:54.32 25.93 54.51 1:24.52 1:54.32 25 Veltri, John FR LAF 2:09.39 1:54.86 26.08 54.45 1:24.88 1:54.86 26 Corsetti, Joe SR HC 1:58.10 1:55.36 25.77 54.21 1:24.34 1:55.36 27 DuMont, Andy JR HC 2:06.83 2:00.18 27.95 58.26 1:29.55 2:00.18 -- Titko, Matt FR LEHI 1:50.28 X1:45.99 24.92 51.56 1:18.33 1:45.99 -- Corrigan, John SR LAF 1:56.18 X1:52.26 25.70 53.50 1:22.74 1:52.26

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:03.96 2/1996 JULIA MASON LEAGUE: ! 1:03.96 2/1996 JULIA MASON NCAA B: # 1:04.19 POOL: $ 1:03.96 2/1996 JULIA MASON Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Borden, Heidi SR ARMY 1:05.85 1:06.36 20 30.49 1:06.36 2 Langan, Sarah FR LEHI 1:08.02 1:07.80 17 32.19 1:07.80 3 Gabrynowicz, Laura SO LEHI 1:08.76 1:08.20 16 32.31 1:08.20 4 Dowd, Abigail SO ARMY 1:09.15 1:08.39 15 32.49 1:08.39 5 Moon, Allison FR NAVY 1:09.17 1:08.49 14 32.32 1:08.49 6 Morgan, Barbara JR BUCK 1:08.92 1:08.55 13 32.31 1:08.55 7 Mosler, Lauren SO BUCK 1:08.84 1:09.37 12 32.93 1:09.37 8 Jones, Amy JR NAVY 1:09.37 1:09.66 11 32.51 1:09.66 B - Final 9 Vahle, Kristen FR ARMY 1:09.78 1:09.16 9 32.93 1:09.16 10 Tjoa, Kristi JR NAVY 1:09.69 1:09.74 7 32.60 1:09.74 11 Rice, Jessica SR ARMY 1:10.51 1:10.16 6 33.16 1:10.16 12 Dellavalle, Ashley FR ARMY 1:09.73 1:10.32 5 32.68 1:10.32 13 Brennan, Kara SR HC 1:10.47 1:10.42 4 33.67 1:10.42 14 Schultz, Natalie FR NAVY 1:10.28 1:10.49 3 33.26 1:10.49 15 Dumbleton, Danika FR ARMY 1:09.89 1:10.60 2 33.81 1:10.60 16 Miller, Meredith FR BUCK 1:10.71 1:11.36 1 33.71 1:11.36

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:03.96 2/1996 JULIA MASON LEAGUE: ! 1:03.96 2/1996 JULIA MASON NCAA B: # 1:04.19 POOL: $ 1:03.96 2/1996 JULIA MASON Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Borden, Heidi SR ARMY 1:06.12 1:05.85 30.69 1:05.85 2 Langan, Sarah FR LEHI 1:08.74 1:08.02 32.29 1:08.02 3 Gabrynowicz, Laura SO LEHI 1:09.30 1:08.76 33.18 1:08.76 4 Mosler, Lauren SO BUCK 1:09.86 1:08.84 32.82 1:08.84 5 Morgan, Barbara JR BUCK 1:09.46 1:08.92 32.34 1:08.92 6 Dowd, Abigail SO ARMY 1:08.88 1:09.15 32.11 1:09.15 7 Moon, Allison FR NAVY 1:10.17 1:09.17 32.49 1:09.17 8 Jones, Amy JR NAVY 1:11.04 1:09.37 32.21 1:09.37 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Tjoa, Kristi JR NAVY 1:09.25 1:09.69 33.13 1:09.69 10 Dellavalle, Ashley FR ARMY 1:13.22 1:09.73 32.20 1:09.73 11 Vahle, Kristen FR ARMY 1:10.81 1:09.78 33.44 1:09.78 12 Dumbleton, Danika FR ARMY 1:08.61 1:09.89 32.88 1:09.89 13 Schultz, Natalie FR NAVY 1:10.97 1:10.28 33.00 1:10.28 14 Brennan, Kara SR HC 1:11.19 1:10.47 33.50 1:10.47 15 Rice, Jessica SR ARMY 1:10.26 1:10.51 33.25 1:10.51 16 Miller, Meredith FR BUCK 1:12.82 1:10.71 33.51 1:10.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Weisman, Dea SR LEHI 1:11.80 1:10.96 33.76 1:10.96 18 Loray, Lisa FR LAF 1:12.99 1:11.14 33.00 1:11.14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Harden, Kate FR COLG 1:12.90 1:11.64 33.81 1:11.64 20 Weiler, Andrea JR COLG 1:12.23 1:11.74 33.14 1:11.74 21 Campbell, Colleen SR COLG NT 1:12.66 34.46 1:12.66 22 Wagner, Bridget JR COLG 1:14.58 1:12.76 34.57 1:12.76 23 Gonsalves, Kendall JR COLG 1:15.31 1:13.42 35.03 1:13.42 24 Williams, Christine SO LAF 1:15.87 1:14.55 35.42 1:14.55 25 Brennan, Laura FR HC 1:15.31 1:15.42 35.39 1:15.42 26 King, Liz FR LAF 1:16.07 1:15.55 35.37 1:15.55 27 Goelbel, Catherine SO HC 1:16.11 1:16.43 36.37 1:16.43 -- Weise, Louisa SR LEHI 1:14.99 X1:11.45 34.29 1:11.45 -- Austin, Elizabeth JR COLG NT X1:11.58 34.52 1:11.58 -- Kruper, Samantha FR ARMY 1:12.68 X1:11.97 33.80 1:11.97 -- Navas, Noelle SO NAVY 1:15.08 X1:14.11 34.30 1:14.11 -- MacKinnon, Jayme FR LAF 1:17.96 X1:15.25 35.80 1:15.25

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 55.21 2/1992 ANDREW RUTHERFURD LEAGUE: ! 54.44 3/1992 ANDREW RUTHERFURD NCAA B: # 56.26 POOL: $ 56.44 2/16/01 Mychajlo Eliaszewskyj Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR ARMY 56.44 56.67 20 26.55 56.67 2 Vuturo, Matt SO COLG 57.12 57.60 17 26.84 57.60 3 Schmidt, Pat JR ARMY 58.43 57.81 16 27.13 57.81 4 Kim, Kiwoong JR ARMY 58.73 58.17 15 27.36 58.17 5 Guskey, Michael SO BUCK 59.00 58.93 14 27.58 58.93 6 Saffos, Stelios SO BUCK 59.47 59.61 13 28.15 59.61 7 Konopka, Geoffrey SO BUCK 59.93 59.71 12 28.31 59.71 8 Schwanhausser, Stephen SO BUCK 59.58 59.77 11 28.39 59.77 B - Final 9 Traugutt, Michael SR ARMY 1:00.89 1:00.80 9 28.02 1:00.80 10 Finocchi, Stephen JR HC 1:00.93 1:00.97 7 28.70 1:00.97 11 Erb, Kelley FR LEHI 1:01.42 1:01.30 6 29.18 1:01.30 12 Sherry, Dan JR LAF 1:00.55 1:01.38 5 27.80 1:01.38 13 Samuelsen, Owen FR LEHI 1:01.85 1:01.47 4 28.59 1:01.47 14 Cozzolino, Peter FR COLG 1:03.35 1:03.68 3 29.61 1:03.68 15 Eucalitto, Garrett SO HC 1:03.94 1:03.72 2 30.04 1:03.72 16 Leba, Quyen JR COLG 1:05.11 1:06.23 1 30.63 1:06.23

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 55.21 2/1992 ANDREW RUTHERFURD LEAGUE: ! 54.44 3/1992 ANDREW RUTHERFURD NCAA B: # 56.26 POOL: $ 56.44 2/16/01 Mychajlo Eliaszewskyj Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR ARMY 57.29 56.44$ 26.80 56.44 2 Vuturo, Matt SO COLG 57.74 57.12 26.96 57.12 3 Schmidt, Pat JR ARMY 58.84 58.43 27.74 58.43 4 Kim, Kiwoong JR ARMY 57.82 58.73 27.69 58.73 5 Guskey, Michael SO BUCK 59.36 59.00 27.59 59.00 6 Saffos, Stelios SO BUCK 1:00.60 59.47 28.00 59.47 7 Schwanhausser, Stephen SO BUCK 1:04.10 59.58 28.41 59.58 8 Konopka, Geoffrey SO BUCK 1:03.72 59.93 28.35 59.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Sherry, Dan JR LAF 1:06.93 1:00.55 27.73 1:00.55 10 Traugutt, Michael SR ARMY 1:02.98 1:00.89 28.53 1:00.89 11 Finocchi, Stephen JR HC 1:04.50 1:00.93 28.59 1:00.93 12 Erb, Kelley FR LEHI 1:03.38 1:01.42 29.07 1:01.42 13 Samuelsen, Owen FR LEHI 1:03.78 1:01.85 28.76 1:01.85 14 Cozzolino, Peter FR COLG 1:04.97 1:03.35 29.15 1:03.35 15 Eucalitto, Garrett SO HC 1:06.73 1:03.94 30.28 1:03.94 16 Leba, Quyen JR COLG 1:06.37 1:05.11 30.27 1:05.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Arthur, Matthew JR HC 1:06.49 1:05.71 30.50 1:05.71 18 Juda, Peter SR HC 1:09.36 1:05.93 29.89 1:05.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ratnayake, Asoka JR LAF 1:07.78 1:06.91 31.50 1:06.91 -- Lim, Benjamin SR BUCK 1:00.71 X59.56 27.54 59.56 -- Samuels, Mike SR LAF 1:14.85 X1:11.70 32.84 1:11.70

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 57.04 2/2000 STACEY KALOTA LEAGUE: ! 56.59 11/2000 STACEY KALOTA NCAA B: # 56.51 POOL: $ 57.87 2/16/01 Stacey Kalota Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kalota, Stacey SO ARMY 57.87 58.51 20 28.62 58.51 2 Hunchar, Katy SO LEHI 59.17 59.07 17 28.69 59.07 3 Golino, Darby SO BUCK 59.35 59.12 16 28.72 59.12 4 Robertson, Monique SO ARMY 1:00.00 59.85 15 29.20 59.85 5 Fielder, Caitlin FR LEHI 1:00.25 1:00.12 14 29.28 1:00.12 6 Ball, Katie JR NAVY 59.57 1:00.19 13 29.59 1:00.19 7 Scudder, Alison SO LAF 1:00.82 1:01.61 12 29.54 1:01.61 8 Dunnigan, Julie JR NAVY 1:00.76 1:02.20 11 30.18 1:02.20 B - Final 9 Freese, Meghan FR BUCK 1:01.00 1:00.50 9 29.27 1:00.50 10 Schnars, Brenna SO NAVY 1:01.10 1:00.71 7 29.59 1:00.71 11 Murtagh, Cari JR NAVY 1:01.06 1:00.91 6 29.40 1:00.91 12 Steckbeck, Alyson SO BUCK 1:01.97 1:01.44 5 29.91 1:01.44 13 Viele, Melissa JR LEHI 1:02.03 1:01.49 3.5 29.88 1:01.49 13 Hoke, Erika SO LAF 1:01.43 1:01.49 3.5 29.46 1:01.49 15 Packard, Gwen SR BUCK 1:01.81 1:01.68 2 30.34 1:01.68 16 Malone, Erin FR LAF 1:01.89 1:02.99 1 30.20 1:02.99

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 57.04 2/2000 STACEY KALOTA LEAGUE: ! 56.59 11/2000 STACEY KALOTA NCAA B: # 56.51 POOL: $ 57.87 2/16/01 Stacey Kalota Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kalota, Stacey SO ARMY 56.59 57.87$ 27.97 57.87 2 Hunchar, Katy SO LEHI 1:00.43 59.17 28.95 59.17 3 Golino, Darby SO BUCK 59.94 59.35 28.58 59.35 4 Ball, Katie JR NAVY 58.68 59.57 29.19 59.57 5 Robertson, Monique SO ARMY 1:00.87 1:00.00 28.83 1:00.00 6 Fielder, Caitlin FR LEHI 1:00.65 1:00.25 29.13 1:00.25 7 Dunnigan, Julie JR NAVY 1:01.91 1:00.76 29.35 1:00.76 8 Scudder, Alison SO LAF 1:01.13 1:00.82 29.47 1:00.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Freese, Meghan FR BUCK 1:01.82 1:01.00 28.51 1:01.00 10 Murtagh, Cari JR NAVY 1:01.18 1:01.06 29.68 1:01.06 11 Schnars, Brenna SO NAVY 1:01.55 1:01.10 29.64 1:01.10 12 Hoke, Erika SO LAF 1:02.53 1:01.43 30.00 1:01.43 13 Packard, Gwen SR BUCK 1:03.03 1:01.81 30.11 1:01.81 14 Malone, Erin FR LAF 1:03.76 1:01.89 30.18 1:01.89 15 Steckbeck, Alyson SO BUCK 1:01.42 1:01.97 29.98 1:01.97 16 Viele, Melissa JR LEHI 1:03.64 1:02.03 30.04 1:02.03 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Gruenke, Leah JR LAF 1:04.12 1:02.07 29.80 1:02.07 18 Schwartz, Heather FR COLG 1:04.91 1:02.57 30.85 1:02.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ehling, Kate FR LAF 1:05.13 1:03.07 30.63 1:03.07 20 Lindenmuth, Jennifer FR LEHI 1:03.15 1:03.11 30.56 1:03.11 21 Kanetsky, Nancy FR LEHI 1:05.70 1:03.30 30.67 1:03.30 22 Smith, Erin FR HC 1:03.53 1:03.73 30.98 1:03.73 23 Sommers, Anna FR BUCK 1:06.24 1:04.74 30.62 1:04.74 24 Finucane, Kelly SR COLG 1:05.81 1:05.22 31.55 1:05.22 25 Legault, Nicole SO HC 1:06.48 1:06.46 32.78 1:06.46 26 Searfoss, Kelly FR LEHI 1:05.89 1:09.99 33.87 1:09.99

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 50.14 2/1992 DON STEENSON LEAGUE: ! 50.14 2/1992 DON STEENSON NCAA B: # 49.36 POOL: $ 51.15 2/1996 FENTE Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Barausky, Matt SR LEHI 51.42 51.23 20 25.20 51.23 2 Peters, Pete SR ARMY 52.00 51.75 17 25.11 51.75 3 Gillen, Ian SO LEHI 52.18 52.63 16 25.50 52.63 4 Bateman, Rob SR LAF 53.03 52.69 15 25.90 52.69 5 Rimm, Scott FR HC 54.01 54.03 13.5 26.10 54.03 5 Feinthel, Christopher SO BUCK 54.38 54.03 13.5 26.84 54.03 7 Lewis, Charlie FR ARMY 53.76 54.05 12 26.33 54.05 8 Klein, Kristopher FR LAF 53.89 54.21 11 26.28 54.21 B - Final 9 Boire, Jason JR LEHI 54.59 53.87 9 26.32 53.87 10 Ray, Barton SO LAF 56.13 54.61 7 26.58 54.61 11 Guttentag, Daniel FR COLG 54.61 55.18 6 26.38 55.18 12 Schierhold, Mike FR COLG 54.72 55.21 5 26.08 55.21 13 DeLong, Nathan FR LAF 56.42 56.37 4 27.01 56.37 14 Ferriter, John SR BUCK 56.79 56.39 3 27.58 56.39 15 Wright, Andrew FR COLG 57.02 57.76 2 27.58 57.76 16 Sharpe, Jeff SR BUCK 57.53 58.40 1 27.81 58.40

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 50.14 2/1992 DON STEENSON LEAGUE: ! 50.14 2/1992 DON STEENSON NCAA B: # 49.36 POOL: $ 51.15 2/1996 FENTE Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Barausky, Matt SR LEHI 52.97 51.42 25.35 51.42 2 Peters, Pete SR ARMY 52.91 52.00 25.49 52.00 3 Gillen, Ian SO LEHI 52.87 52.18 25.41 52.18 4 Bateman, Rob SR LAF 53.66 53.03 25.69 53.03 5 Lewis, Charlie FR ARMY 54.06 53.76 26.48 53.76 6 Klein, Kristopher FR LAF 56.34 53.89 26.31 53.89 7 Rimm, Scott FR HC 54.75 54.01 26.14 54.01 8 Feinthel, Christopher SO BUCK 54.39 54.38 26.94 54.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Boire, Jason JR LEHI 56.49 54.59 26.69 54.59 10 Guttentag, Daniel FR COLG 56.05 54.61 26.02 54.61 11 Schierhold, Mike FR COLG 55.23 54.72 26.11 54.72 12 Ray, Barton SO LAF 57.05 56.13 26.92 56.13 13 DeLong, Nathan FR LAF 58.13 56.42 27.09 56.42 14 Ferriter, John SR BUCK 58.55 56.79 27.85 56.79 15 Wright, Andrew FR COLG 57.74 57.02 26.83 57.02 16 Sharpe, Jeff SR BUCK 59.40 57.53 27.03 57.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Erb, Kelley FR LEHI 57.34 58.52 28.70 58.52 18 Russo, Nicholas FR LEHI 58.04 59.64 29.16 59.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Cronan, Pat SR HC 1:00.52 59.70 28.56 59.70 20 Lorette, Christopher SR HC 1:00.22 1:00.06 28.92 1:00.06 21 Santulli, Mike SR HC 1:05.10 1:02.61 29.92 1:02.61 22 Gerstemaier, John SR HC 1:06.40 1:04.31 30.68 1:04.31 -- Puff, Adam FR BUCK 56.60 X57.10 27.53 57.10 -- Blumer, Jason JR COLG NT X1:00.16 28.85 1:00.16

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 7:41.28 2/1999 NAVY LEAGUE: ! 7:41.28 2/1999 NAVY NCAA B: # 7:27.17 POOL: $ 7:41.49 2/16/01 Navy M Hawley, A Moon, K Costello, E Emery School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Navy 'A' 7:41.88 7:41.49$ 40 1) Hawley, Melissa JR 2) Moon, Allison FR 3) Costello, Katie SO 4) Emery, Erin SR 27.01 55.96 1:25.27 1:53.94 2:20.82 2:50.70 3:21.34 3:51.36 4:18.57 4:48.03 5:17.98 5:47.86 6:43.62 6:43.62 7:12.71 7:41.49 2 Lehigh University 'A' 7:51.20 7:43.54 34 1) Bouchard, Kelly FR 2) Sobocienski, Laura SO 3) Capone, Missy SO 4) Gabrynowicz, Laura SO 27.48 56.47 1:25.81 1:54.69 2:21.05 2:50.61 3:21.31 3:51.93 4:19.17 4:48.93 5:18.77 5:47.65 6:44.66 6:44.66 7:13.89 7:43.54 3 Colgate University 'A' 7:59.88 7:44.73 32 1) Erickson, Meredith SO 2) Garnett, Alice FR 3) Smith, Kay FR 4) Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO 27.68 57.17 1:27.58 1:58.31 2:24.34 2:53.37 3:23.57 3:53.63 4:20.18 4:50.20 5:21.28 5:51.77 6:46.81 6:46.81 7:15.97 7:44.73 4 Army 'A' 8:02.41 7:49.81 30 1) Kalota, Stacey SO 2) Wannsted, Elizabeth FR 3) LeRoux, Tricia JR 4) Shannon, Garrett FR 27.42 57.14 1:27.66 1:58.07 2:25.60 2:56.27 3:26.93 3:56.55 4:23.73 4:53.74 5:24.54 5:54.69 6:51.42 6:51.42 7:21.29 7:49.81 5 Bucknell University 'A' 7:55.72 7:50.16 28 1) Faas, Daniela FR 2) Poda, Krisztina FR 3) Jones, Megan SR 4) Dolan, Rebecca SO 27.50 56.80 1:27.22 1:57.39 2:24.02 2:53.97 3:25.19 3:56.40 4:13.12 4:53.06 5:23.80 5:54.49 6:51.12 6:51.12 7:21.13 7:50.16 6 Lafayette 'A' 8:06.88 8:06.26 26 1) O'Neill, Jessica FR 2) Thayer, Brenda SO 3) Dailey, Maura FR 4) Abildgaard, Carrie FR 27.98 58.49 1:30.55 2:03.21 2:30.49 3:00.99 3:31.96 4:03.75 4:31.27 5:01.65 5:33.41 6:04.55 7:03.64 7:03.64 7:35.31 8:06.26 7 Holy Cross 'A' NT 8:27.31 24 1) Connolly, Melanie JR 2) Brennan, Kara SR 3) Leo, Christina SO 4) Reilly, Kathleen FR 28.80 1:00.75 1:33.93 2:07.23 2:35.74 3:07.67 3:40.52 4:13.07 4:41.52 5:14.39 5:48.89 6:22.14 7:22.63 7:22.63 7:55.02 8:27.31

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 6:47.45 2/2000 ARMY LEAGUE: ! 6:45.09 3/1991 ARMY NCAA B: # 6:38.21 POOL: $ 6:49.21 2/16/01 Army D Downs, K Petroskey, J Martinko, L Meyers School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Army 'A' 7:06.54 6:49.21$ 40 1) Downs, Dan SO 2) Petroskey, Kyle SR 3) Martinko, John SR 4) Meyers, Lucas JR 23.83 49.67 1:16.32 1:42.44 2:06.41 2:32.50 2:59.30 3:26.38 3:50.33 4:16.42 4:42.43 5:08.34 5:56.85 5:56.85 6:23.18 6:49.21 2 Lehigh University 'A' 7:00.69 6:55.09 34 1) Holland, Andrew SR 2) Golebiewski, Rick JR 3) Colabella, Rocco JR 4) Padmasankha, Bing SO 24.71 51.41 1:18.22 1:44.31 2:07.46 2:33.16 2:59.86 3:26.42 3:50.84 4:17.95 4:44.75 5:11.61 6:00.65 6:00.65 6:27.62 6:55.09 3 Bucknell University 'A' 7:06.86 7:03.46 32 1) Harrigan, Michael FR 2) Orendorf, Bill SR 3) Yerkes, Adam SO 4) Garvin, Peter FR 25.14 52.15 1:19.71 1:47.01 2:11.44 2:38.39 3:05.78 3:33.09 3:57.31 4:23.93 4:51.27 5:18.98 6:08.61 6:08.61 6:35.77 7:03.46 4 Lafayette 'A' 7:27.50 7:08.77 30 1) Haggerty, Matt JR 2) Berkowitz, Steven FR 3) Eisl, Janis FR 4) Kimmel, Lucas SO 25.07 52.01 1:19.37 1:46.71 2:11.00 2:38.04 3:05.62 3:34.61 3:58.33 4:25.33 4:53.74 5:21.68 6:12.10 6:12.10 6:39.79 7:08.77 5 Colgate University 'A' 7:40.67 7:10.62 28 1) Winter, Grant FR 2) Freeth, Andrew JR 3) Barausky, Sasha FR 4) Cowan, Jeff SR 24.48 51.90 1:20.71 1:47.81 2:11.89 2:39.57 3:08.03 3:35.98 4:00.87 4:27.97 4:56.39 5:25.05 6:15.65 6:15.65 6:43.54 7:10.62 6 Holy Cross 'A' 7:13.10 7:10.82 26 1) Emmons, Mike SO 2) Burbridge, Tyler JR 3) Hennessey, Ian SO 4) Rimm, Scott FR 24.36 50.77 1:18.14 1:46.42 2:11.31 2:39.44 3:08.51 3:38.33 4:03.41 4:30.75 4:59.21 5:28.61 6:17.53 6:17.53 6:44.51 7:10.82

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 17:04.64 2/1997 CAROLYN HARRIS LEAGUE: ! 16:55.12 2/1997 CAROLYN HARRIS NCAA B: # 16:50.10 POOL: $ 17:16.93 2/17/01 Lauren Ayres Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayres, Lauren JR LEHI 10:27.36 17:16.93$ 20 28.79 59.72 1:31.10 2:02.39 2:33.93 3:05.54 3:37.21 4:08.96 4:40.88 5:13.06 5:45.13 6:17.06 7:20.84 7:20.84 7:52.76 8:24.56 8:56.30 9:27.84 9:59.41 10:30.87 11:02.30 11:33.64 12:05.01 12:36.16 13:07.25 13:38.42 14:09.63 14:41.04 15:12.45 15:43.83 16:15.42 16:46.76 17:16.93 2 Shannon, Garrett FR ARMY 10:31.45 17:27.04 17 29.47 1:00.53 1:31.84 2:03.44 2:34.79 3:06.34 3:38.09 4:09.72 4:41.53 5:13.69 5:45.71 6:17.61 7:21.25 7:21.25 7:53.43 8:25.06 8:56.89 9:28.74 10:00.47 10:32.28 11:04.16 11:36.25 12:08.16 12:40.61 13:13.18 13:45.95 14:18.56 14:50.76 15:22.91 15:54.81 16:26.86 16:58.79 17:27.04 3 Faas, Daniela FR BUCK 10:39.63 17:27.55 16 29.44 1:00.52 1:31.88 2:03.63 2:35.25 3:06.51 3:38.30 4:09.93 4:41.70 5:13.81 5:45.78 6:17.66 7:21.19 7:21.19 7:53.26 8:24.90 8:56.80 9:28.67 10:00.54 10:32.61 11:04.71 11:36.91 12:09.18 12:41.19 13:13.53 13:46.04 14:18.39 14:50.35 15:22.61 15:54.58 16:26.72 16:58.49 17:27.55 4 Pearson, Emily SO COLG 10:40.61 17:29.98 15 29.81 1:01.52 1:33.91 2:05.83 2:37.63 3:09.46 3:41.08 4:12.74 4:44.72 5:16.43 5:48.09 6:20.12 7:23.82 7:23.82 7:55.77 8:27.73 8:59.63 9:31.45 10:03.39 10:35.18 11:06.80 11:38.81 12:10.39 12:42.13 13:14.11 13:46.14 14:18.17 14:50.19 15:22.17 15:54.17 16:26.31 16:58.19 17:29.98 5 LeRoux, Tricia JR ARMY 10:36.88 17:34.76 14 29.38 1:00.67 1:32.12 2:03.77 2:35.38 3:07.13 3:38.91 4:10.96 4:42.87 5:14.87 5:46.72 6:18.50 7:22.30 7:22.30 7:54.14 8:26.16 8:58.08 9:30.08 10:02.18 10:34.25 11:06.46 11:38.78 12:11.04 12:43.54 13:15.85 13:48.02 14:20.46 14:52.58 15:25.17 15:56.99 16:29.97 17:02.67 17:34.76 6 Smith, Kay FR COLG 10:46.70 17:49.82 13 29.62 1:01.72 1:33.94 2:06.17 2:38.10 3:10.10 3:42.18 4:14.28 4:46.30 5:18.58 5:51.45 6:23.64 7:28.54 7:28.54 8:01.02 8:33.97 9:06.46 9:39.15 10:11.65 10:44.47 11:17.36 11:50.27 12:23.10 12:55.72 13:28.68 14:01.73 14:34.74 15:07.51 15:40.66 16:13.32 16:46.03 17:18.19 17:49.82 7 Dolan, Rebecca SO BUCK 11:24.27 17:51.11 12 29.46 1:02.07 1:34.94 2:08.05 2:41.49 3:14.61 3:47.82 4:20.42 4:53.51 5:26.56 5:59.19 6:31.29 7:36.00 7:36.00 8:08.61 8:40.87 9:13.79 9:46.51 10:19.09 10:51.22 11:23.83 11:56.43 12:28.91 13:01.30 13:33.39 14:05.77 14:38.48 15:10.87 15:43.23 16:15.37 16:47.92 17:20.02 17:51.11 8 Box, Jessica FR NAVY 10:51.39 17:53.82 11 31.31 1:04.17 1:37.61 2:10.71 2:43.87 3:16.79 3:49.71 4:22.55 4:55.35 5:27.98 6:00.78 6:33.09 7:37.80 7:37.80 8:10.19 8:42.36 9:14.67 9:46.84 10:19.07 10:51.45 11:23.76 11:56.04 12:28.34 13:00.74 13:33.29 14:05.98 14:38.77 15:11.52 15:43.97 16:16.87 16:49.33 17:21.86 17:53.82 9 Poda, Krisztina FR BUCK 10:55.54 17:57.25 9 30.77 1:04.25 1:37.49 2:10.62 2:43.80 3:16.96 3:50.12 4:23.17 4:56.39 5:29.32 6:02.28 6:35.23 7:40.34 7:40.34 8:12.72 8:45.57 9:18.15 9:50.83 10:23.91 10:56.37 11:28.85 12:01.59 12:34.18 13:06.70 13:39.37 14:12.19 14:44.73 15:17.47 15:50.02 16:22.38 16:54.65 17:26.45 17:57.25 10 Jones, Megan SR BUCK 10:45.67 18:05.26 7 30.62 1:02.98 1:35.23 2:08.40 2:41.81 3:15.32 3:48.70 4:22.21 4:55.84 5:29.11 6:02.41 6:35.72 7:41.20 7:41.20 8:14.07 8:46.62 9:19.39 9:52.15 10:24.99 10:57.96 11:30.91 12:03.72 12:36.37 13:09.25 13:42.38 14:15.53 14:48.59 15:21.80 15:54.90 16:27.74 17:00.65 17:33.26 18:05.26 11 Chevalier, Michelle SR COLG 11:07.70 18:09.11 6 30.53 1:03.29 1:36.22 2:09.18 2:42.16 3:15.46 3:48.52 4:21.43 4:54.48 5:27.58 6:00.59 6:33.73 7:40.00 7:40.00 8:13.11 8:46.46 9:19.50 9:52.59 10:25.83 10:59.15 11:32.17 12:05.33 12:38.42 13:11.53 13:44.54 14:17.67 14:50.65 15:23.81 15:57.08 16:30.35 17:03.53 17:36.76 18:09.11 12 Windstein, Kate JR NAVY 10:54.13 18:12.19 5 30.41 1:03.36 1:36.83 2:09.91 2:43.08 3:16.32 3:49.39 4:22.68 4:55.74 5:28.63 6:01.56 6:34.25 7:39.68 7:39.68 8:12.61 8:45.59 9:18.80 9:51.77 10:25.20 10:58.87 11:32.47 12:05.80 12:39.37 13:12.93 13:46.23 14:19.82 14:53.48 15:27.26 16:00.71 16:34.17 17:07.38 17:39.95 18:12.19 13 Spiese, D'Arcy SO NAVY 10:59.07 18:13.40 4 30.65 1:03.58 1:36.91 2:10.10 2:43.46 3:16.68 3:50.06 4:23.01 4:56.34 5:29.39 6:02.53 6:35.71 7:42.53 7:42.53 8:16.16 8:49.52 9:23.01 9:56.27 10:29.69 11:02.98 11:36.53 12:10.12 12:43.34 13:16.80 13:50.14 14:23.51 14:56.71 15:30.18 16:03.52 16:36.41 17:09.61 17:42.77 18:13.40 14 Thayer, Brenda SO LAF 10:50.35 18:15.09 3 29.62 1:01.74 1:34.92 2:08.33 2:41.75 3:15.22 3:48.59 4:22.08 4:55.69 5:29.19 6:02.51 6:36.04 7:42.95 7:42.95 8:16.12 8:49.44 9:22.69 9:55.97 10:29.36 11:02.75 11:36.01 12:09.22 12:42.63 13:15.89 13:49.17 14:22.36 14:55.62 15:28.96 16:02.29 16:35.44 17:08.58 17:42.03 18:15.09 15 Kern, Andrea FR BUCK 11:00.25 18:22.79 2 30.90 1:03.83 1:36.78 2:09.53 2:42.11 3:14.89 3:47.76 4:20.55 4:53.44 5:26.59 5:59.68 6:32.73 7:38.87 7:38.87 8:12.50 8:45.71 9:19.30 9:53.32 10:27.30 11:01.49 11:35.52 12:09.37 12:43.10 13:17.47 13:51.48 14:25.89 15:00.22 15:34.26 16:08.22 16:42.32 17:16.13 17:49.65 18:22.79 16 Donald, Kathleen FR LEHI 11:06.83 18:41.40 1 30.17 1:03.28 1:36.89 2:10.23 2:43.66 3:17.30 3:50.98 4:24.99 4:59.19 5:33.52 6:07.76 6:42.22 7:51.05 7:51.05 8:25.59 9:00.11 9:34.48 10:08.86 10:43.10 11:17.36 11:51.74 12:26.01 13:00.39 13:34.60 14:08.95 14:43.19 15:17.43 15:51.40 16:25.78 16:59.93 17:34.24 18:08.20 18:41.40 17 Reilly, Kathleen FR HC 11:06.56 18:48.50 30.65 1:03.44 1:36.75 2:10.56 2:44.15 3:17.94 3:51.94 4:26.25 5:00.57 5:34.70 6:08.97 6:43.31 7:51.90 7:51.90 8:26.06 9:00.61 9:34.52 10:08.71 10:43.20 11:18.03 11:52.96 12:27.76 13:02.68 13:37.31 14:12.03 14:47.01 15:21.80 15:56.72 16:31.57 17:06.11 17:40.58 18:15.10 18:48.50 18 Rogers, Ellen SO LAF 11:38.89 18:56.85 30.79 1:04.06 1:37.51 2:11.11 2:44.91 3:18.75 3:52.59 4:26.68 5:00.85 5:35.19 6:09.36 6:44.29 7:53.72 7:53.72 8:28.74 9:03.98 9:39.41 10:14.75 10:50.15 11:25.51 12:00.92 12:36.06 13:10.81 13:45.93 14:20.75 14:55.45 15:29.97 16:05.02 16:40.22 17:14.57 17:49.18 18:23.54 18:56.85 19 LaChance, Alitia FR HC 12:15.17 20:07.55 4:11.18 4:48.37 5:24.98 6:01.97 6:39.00 7:15.65 8:29.20 8:29.20 9:05.95 9:42.93 10:19.56 10:56.47 11:33.18 12:10.16 12:46.99 13:23.97 14:00.87 14:37.86 15:14.85 15:51.90 16:28.74 17:05.69 17:42.45 18:19.23 18:55.88 19:32.58 20:07.55 20 Scrib, Kristen SO HC 12:14.11 20:08.15 31.01 1:05.44 1:40.59 2:16.33 2:52.37 3:28.67 4:04.94 4:41.62 5:18.06 5:54.80 6:31.57 7:08.38 8:23.04 8:23.04 8:59.59 9:36.75 10:14.21 10:51.25 11:27.83 12:03.66 12:41.71 13:19.29 13:57.08 14:34.68 15:12.15 15:49.87 16:27.46 17:05.08 17:42.37 18:20.08 18:57.42 19:34.43 20:08.15 -- Fleming, Joanna FR LEHI 11:10.12 X18:37.16 31.18 1:04.63 1:38.37 2:12.29 2:46.14 3:20.04 3:53.92 4:27.92 5:01.97 5:35.95 6:09.83 6:43.66 7:51.31 7:51.31 8:25.28 8:59.17 9:33.00 10:07.10 10:40.99 11:14.92 11:48.89 12:22.79 12:56.83 13:30.82 14:04.92 14:39.06 15:13.28 15:47.63 16:21.62 16:55.58 17:29.81 18:04.18 18:37.16 -- McNulty, Jillian FR ARMY 11:40.29 DQ -- Sayball, Kristyn FR LEHI 11:14.69 DQ -- Sann, Nina FR ARMY 11:40.43 DQ

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 15:32.78 2/1992 PAUL SMITH LEAGUE: ! 15:32.78 2/1992 PAUL SMITH NCAA B: # 15:34.12 POOL: $ 15:39.37 2/17/01 Lou Bosurgi Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bosurgi, Lou SO LEHI 9:29.25 15:39.37$ 20 26.56 54.81 1:23.34 1:51.91 2:20.36 2:48.83 3:17.22 3:45.77 4:14.20 4:42.64 5:11.05 5:39.38 6:36.52 6:36.52 7:05.05 7:33.68 8:02.32 8:30.93 8:59.49 9:28.23 9:56.70 10:25.27 10:53.92 11:22.42 11:51.10 12:19.88 12:48.75 13:17.44 13:46.04 14:14.83 14:43.69 15:12.08 15:39.37 2 Conley, Jason FR ARMY 9:43.37 16:01.86 17 26.97 55.72 1:24.61 1:53.79 2:23.02 2:52.34 3:21.76 3:51.19 4:20.52 4:49.61 5:18.41 5:47.63 6:46.08 6:46.08 7:15.43 7:44.95 8:14.17 8:43.57 9:13.03 9:42.15 10:10.98 10:39.90 11:09.05 11:38.07 12:07.26 12:36.71 13:06.08 13:35.84 14:05.18 14:35.06 15:04.15 15:33.14 16:01.86 3 Golebiewski, Brian FR LEHI 9:45.32 16:06.12 16 26.20 54.65 1:23.24 1:51.92 2:20.87 2:49.65 3:18.72 3:47.79 4:17.13 4:46.50 5:15.70 5:44.54 6:42.61 6:42.61 7:11.78 7:40.82 8:10.20 8:39.50 9:08.83 9:38.40 10:07.88 10:37.32 11:06.89 11:36.63 12:06.51 12:36.51 13:06.83 13:36.68 14:06.38 14:36.75 15:06.78 15:37.11 16:06.12 4 Duncan, Nick JR ARMY 9:32.80 16:21.29 15 26.67 55.34 1:24.13 1:53.18 2:22.33 2:51.67 3:21.14 3:50.56 4:19.85 4:49.30 5:18.71 5:48.16 6:47.63 6:47.63 7:17.45 7:47.33 8:17.20 8:47.12 9:17.05 9:47.17 10:17.41 10:47.59 11:17.88 11:48.15 12:18.36 12:48.84 13:19.47 13:50.18 14:20.54 14:50.86 15:21.51 15:51.83 16:21.29 5 Petroskey, Kyle SR ARMY 9:37.43 16:22.45 14 26.43 55.18 1:23.95 1:52.80 2:21.77 2:50.74 3:19.90 3:49.11 4:18.17 4:47.47 5:17.03 5:46.61 6:46.44 6:46.44 7:16.51 7:46.63 8:16.93 8:47.45 9:17.71 9:48.18 10:18.60 10:49.03 11:19.53 11:50.02 12:20.67 12:50.96 13:21.54 13:51.84 14:22.26 14:52.86 15:23.42 15:53.30 16:22.45 6 Golebiewski, Rick JR LEHI 10:08.28 16:26.88 13 25.39 53.58 1:22.14 1:51.41 2:20.84 2:50.53 3:20.15 3:50.08 4:19.76 4:49.69 5:19.60 5:49.68 6:49.72 6:49.72 7:19.88 7:50.22 8:20.82 8:51.41 9:22.30 9:53.15 10:24.06 10:55.16 11:26.04 11:57.02 12:27.68 12:57.77 13:28.33 13:58.59 14:29.14 14:59.05 15:28.61 15:58.34 16:26.88 7 Cowan, Jeff SR COLG 10:05.59 16:27.80 12 26.64 56.00 1:25.68 1:55.28 2:25.12 2:54.60 3:24.58 3:54.12 4:24.01 4:54.07 5:24.11 5:54.31 6:53.63 6:53.63 7:23.54 7:53.51 8:23.57 8:53.62 9:24.02 9:54.42 10:24.92 10:55.18 11:25.87 11:56.65 12:27.63 12:58.09 13:28.74 13:58.72 14:29.37 14:59.61 15:29.10 15:59.04 16:27.80 8 Diaz, Gonzalo SO BUCK 10:03.97 16:32.77 11 27.19 56.35 1:25.73 1:55.38 2:24.97 2:54.54 3:24.46 3:53.97 4:23.88 4:54.12 5:24.48 5:54.82 6:55.24 6:55.24 7:25.56 7:55.83 8:26.19 8:56.55 9:27.02 9:56.78 10:26.88 10:56.96 11:27.23 11:57.47 12:27.78 12:58.23 13:28.79 13:59.45 14:30.56 15:01.59 15:32.13 16:02.71 16:32.77 9 Yerkes, Adam SO BUCK 10:00.57 16:34.71 9 26.57 55.89 1:25.57 1:55.20 2:25.22 2:55.51 3:25.77 3:56.44 4:26.81 4:56.86 5:27.44 5:57.76 6:58.64 6:58.64 7:29.09 7:59.41 8:29.67 8:59.81 9:30.19 10:00.90 10:31.04 11:01.35 11:31.84 12:02.40 12:32.64 13:03.30 13:34.00 14:04.60 14:34.76 15:05.28 15:35.61 16:05.48 16:34.71 10 McCoy, Kurt SO BUCK 9:53.42 16:37.14 7 27.40 56.77 1:26.44 1:56.44 2:26.66 2:56.80 3:27.07 3:57.39 4:28.07 4:58.46 5:28.85 5:59.20 7:00.39 7:00.39 7:30.93 8:01.48 8:32.08 9:02.52 9:33.11 10:03.58 10:33.80 11:04.42 11:34.94 12:05.35 12:35.60 13:06.24 13:36.71 14:07.24 14:37.70 15:08.03 15:38.24 16:07.99 16:37.14 11 Westfall, Edward SO ARMY 10:22.69 16:41.21 6 27.39 57.64 1:28.38 1:58.70 2:29.40 2:59.41 3:29.57 4:00.34 4:31.09 5:01.40 5:32.00 6:02.85 7:04.07 7:04.07 7:34.54 8:05.19 8:35.54 9:05.76 9:36.26 10:06.70 10:37.03 11:07.52 11:37.77 12:08.23 12:39.11 13:09.44 13:39.74 14:10.28 14:40.77 15:10.94 15:41.70 16:12.11 16:41.21 12 Schwarz, Justin SR BUCK 10:01.58 16:45.86 5 27.88 57.75 1:27.82 1:57.87 2:28.09 2:58.25 3:28.60 3:59.21 4:29.51 4:59.94 5:30.24 6:00.58 7:01.46 7:01.46 7:32.15 8:02.63 8:33.07 9:03.64 9:34.29 10:05.02 10:35.68 11:06.51 11:37.49 12:08.56 12:39.37 13:10.25 13:41.39 14:12.52 14:43.62 15:14.86 15:45.68 16:16.11 16:45.86 13 Haggerty, Matt JR LAF 10:07.30 16:51.22 4 27.41 57.07 1:27.14 1:57.29 2:27.68 2:58.03 3:28.56 3:59.20 4:29.76 5:00.53 5:31.42 6:02.36 7:04.14 7:04.14 7:34.89 8:05.79 8:36.68 9:07.82 9:38.69 10:09.34 10:40.55 11:11.72 11:42.94 12:13.98 12:45.19 13:16.48 13:47.74 14:18.95 14:49.90 15:20.90 15:51.66 16:22.05 16:51.22 14 Orendorf, Bill SR BUCK 10:25.41 16:54.57 3 27.27 57.02 1:27.14 1:57.55 2:28.07 2:58.87 3:29.41 3:59.97 4:30.91 5:01.83 5:32.76 6:03.89 7:05.74 7:05.74 7:36.92 8:08.06 8:39.14 9:10.60 9:41.90 10:13.13 10:44.24 11:15.15 11:46.41 12:17.54 12:48.96 13:20.38 13:51.52 14:22.52 14:53.62 15:24.80 15:55.38 16:25.54 16:54.57 15 Freeth, Andrew JR COLG 10:26.94 17:07.93 2 27.35 57.87 1:28.45 1:59.41 2:30.37 3:01.06 3:32.36 4:03.58 4:34.99 5:05.79 5:37.16 6:08.76 7:11.43 7:11.43 7:43.02 8:14.65 8:45.83 9:17.45 9:48.99 10:20.26 10:51.65 11:23.08 11:54.47 12:26.10 12:57.55 13:29.19 14:00.59 14:31.92 15:03.32 15:34.81 16:06.33 16:37.68 17:07.93 16 Gary, Mike SR LAF 10:44.71 17:30.51 1 28.03 59.11 1:30.46 2:02.22 2:34.04 3:05.72 3:36.95 4:08.87 4:40.57 5:12.52 5:44.87 6:17.02 7:21.66 7:21.66 7:53.86 8:25.93 8:58.44 9:30.41 10:02.81 10:35.15 11:07.46 11:39.53 12:11.87 12:44.16 13:16.04 13:48.41 14:21.08 14:53.00 15:24.63 15:56.13 16:27.93 16:59.90 17:30.51 17 Finnegan, Dan SO LAF 10:59.41 17:53.02 28.48 1:00.02 1:32.39 2:04.77 2:37.53 3:09.78 3:41.91 4:14.51 4:47.37 5:19.93 5:52.57 6:24.88 7:29.74 7:29.74 8:02.35 8:34.99 9:07.83 9:40.72 10:13.70 10:46.28 11:19.15 11:51.95 12:24.56 12:57.16 13:30.24 14:03.38 14:36.43 15:09.37 15:42.82 16:16.03 16:48.74 17:21.58 17:53.02 18 Burke, Jerome FR HC 11:14.00 18:11.78 29.07 1:00.17 1:32.13 2:04.53 2:36.80 3:09.63 3:42.13 4:14.79 4:47.63 5:20.43 5:53.10 6:25.82 7:32.24 7:32.24 8:05.62 8:38.79 9:12.55 9:46.38 10:19.92 10:53.58 11:27.41 12:01.30 12:35.59 13:09.43 13:43.91 14:17.95 14:51.70 15:25.63 15:59.20 16:32.83 17:06.68 17:40.44 18:11.78 19 Cronan, Pat SR HC 11:37.05 18:51.52 28.60 1:00.42 1:33.09 2:07.43 2:41.62 3:15.40 3:49.55 4:24.16 4:58.44 5:32.78 6:07.62 6:42.61 7:52.83 7:52.83 8:27.73 9:03.08 9:38.07 10:12.75 10:48.36 11:21.47 11:56.53 12:31.47 13:06.36 13:41.48 14:16.11 14:51.20 15:25.53 16:00.32 16:35.93 17:11.57 17:45.85 18:20.05 18:51.52 20 DuMont, Andy JR HC 12:14.91 20:14.24 31.26 1:05.44 1:40.53 2:15.78 2:51.51 3:27.49 4:03.63 4:40.43 5:16.86 5:53.76 6:30.64 7:07.69 8:22.17 8:22.17 8:59.67 9:36.78 10:13.86 10:51.28 11:28.84 12:06.37 12:44.63 13:22.41 14:00.22 14:39.00 15:16.84 15:55.29 16:33.11 17:11.15 17:49.00 18:26.81 19:04.03 19:40.12 20:14.24

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:02.42 2/2000 STACEY KALOTA LEAGUE: ! 2:02.42 2/2000 STACEY KALOTA NCAA B: # 2:01.73 POOL: $ 2:05.05 2/1998 MEYERS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Garnett, Alice FR COLG 2:07.78 2:06.32 20 29.40 1:01.51 1:34.19 2:06.32 2 Kalota, Stacey SO ARMY 2:07.75 2:06.62 17 29.05 1:00.83 1:33.61 2:06.62 3 Golino, Darby SO BUCK 2:07.60 2:06.90 16 29.58 1:01.43 1:34.02 2:06.90 4 Hunchar, Katy SO LEHI 2:11.39 2:07.60 15 30.10 1:02.20 1:35.04 2:07.60 5 Dunnigan, Julie JR NAVY 2:09.33 2:08.22 14 30.70 1:03.29 1:35.66 2:08.22 6 Robertson, Monique SO ARMY 2:09.71 2:09.39 13 30.40 1:03.25 1:36.30 2:09.39 7 Fielder, Caitlin FR LEHI 2:08.98 2:09.57 12 30.58 1:03.38 1:36.48 2:09.57 8 Ball, Katie JR NAVY 2:09.40 2:11.05 11 30.80 1:04.22 1:37.91 2:11.05 B - Final 9 Kern, Andrea FR BUCK 2:12.91 2:10.73 9 31.71 1:04.95 1:38.24 2:10.73 10 Lindenmuth, Jennifer FR LEHI 2:14.58 2:12.02 7 31.02 1:04.62 1:38.44 2:12.02 11 Hoke, Erika SO LAF 2:13.00 2:12.23 6 31.38 1:05.62 1:39.83 2:12.23 12 Steckbeck, Alyson SO BUCK 2:11.63 2:12.63 5 30.99 1:04.04 1:37.87 2:12.63 13 Nickse, Stephanie SO BUCK 2:14.28 2:13.29 4 31.99 1:05.86 1:39.72 2:13.29 14 Abildgaard, Carrie FR LAF 2:12.74 2:13.87 3 31.16 1:05.12 1:39.52 2:13.87 15 Packard, Gwen SR BUCK 2:14.20 2:14.49 2 32.17 1:06.81 1:41.25 2:14.49 16 Sandmann, Leah SO ARMY 2:13.24 2:16.21 1 31.50 1:05.31 1:40.73 2:16.21

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:02.42 2/2000 STACEY KALOTA LEAGUE: ! 2:02.42 2/2000 STACEY KALOTA NCAA B: # 2:01.73 POOL: $ 2:05.05 2/1998 MEYERS Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Golino, Darby SO BUCK 2:07.87 2:07.60 29.65 1:01.47 1:33.98 2:07.60 2 Kalota, Stacey SO ARMY 2:04.21 2:07.75 29.23 1:01.00 1:34.15 2:07.75 3 Garnett, Alice FR COLG 2:10.30 2:07.78 29.55 1:01.91 1:34.78 2:07.78 4 Fielder, Caitlin FR LEHI 2:09.50 2:08.98 30.66 1:03.51 1:36.38 2:08.98 5 Dunnigan, Julie JR NAVY 2:11.17 2:09.33 30.54 1:03.04 1:35.86 2:09.33 6 Ball, Katie JR NAVY 2:09.67 2:09.40 30.68 1:03.42 1:36.43 2:09.40 7 Robertson, Monique SO ARMY 2:11.99 2:09.71 30.33 1:02.58 1:35.62 2:09.71 8 Hunchar, Katy SO LEHI 2:12.00 2:11.39 30.64 1:03.94 1:37.97 2:11.39 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Steckbeck, Alyson SO BUCK 2:12.19 2:11.63 30.96 1:04.10 1:37.87 2:11.63 10 Abildgaard, Carrie FR LAF 2:15.92 2:12.74 31.22 1:04.82 1:38.78 2:12.74 11 Kern, Andrea FR BUCK 2:14.59 2:12.91 32.11 1:05.46 1:39.66 2:12.91 12 Hoke, Erika SO LAF 2:15.67 2:13.00 31.73 1:05.38 1:39.51 2:13.00 13 Sandmann, Leah SO ARMY 2:14.71 2:13.24 31.13 1:04.45 1:38.73 2:13.24 14 Packard, Gwen SR BUCK 2:17.15 2:14.20 31.84 1:05.65 1:40.60 2:14.20 15 Nickse, Stephanie SO BUCK 2:15.46 2:14.28 31.97 1:05.58 1:39.94 2:14.28 16 Lindenmuth, Jennifer FR LEHI 2:13.37 2:14.58 31.37 1:05.09 1:39.49 2:14.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Murtagh, Cari JR NAVY 2:11.65 2:15.04 30.84 1:05.07 1:40.29 2:15.04 18 Kanetsky, Nancy FR LEHI 2:18.16 2:15.20 31.50 1:05.37 1:40.30 2:15.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Viele, Melissa JR LEHI 2:15.97 2:15.54 31.41 1:05.31 1:40.33 2:15.54 20 Scudder, Alison SO LAF 2:14.16 2:15.55 31.27 1:04.63 1:39.47 2:15.55 21 Schnars, Brenna SO NAVY 2:14.58 2:15.62 31.11 1:05.15 1:40.22 2:15.62 22 Smith, Erin FR HC 2:16.20 2:15.68 32.27 1:06.14 1:40.61 2:15.68 23 Schwartz, Heather FR COLG 2:17.04 2:16.30 31.64 1:04.90 1:40.66 2:16.30 24 Ehling, Kate FR LAF 2:19.32 2:17.07 31.96 1:05.99 1:41.91 2:17.07 25 Legault, Nicole SO HC 2:20.01 2:19.80 32.66 1:07.56 1:43.87 2:19.80 26 Finucane, Kelly SR COLG 2:21.82 2:20.93 31.70 1:06.69 1:43.49 2:20.93 27 Connolly, Melanie JR HC 2:18.90 2:22.54 33.51 1:09.27 1:46.16 2:22.54

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:50.64 1/1992 DON STEENSON LEAGUE: ! 1:50.11 3/1993 STEVE DROSTE NCAA B: # 1:47.51 POOL: $ 1:51.61 2/1993 STEVE DROSTE Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Peters, Pete SR ARMY 1:53.79 1:53.07 20 26.23 54.09 1:22.54 1:53.07 2 Gillen, Ian SO LEHI 1:54.97 1:53.64 17 26.56 54.83 1:23.76 1:53.64 3 Barausky, Matt SR LEHI 1:55.18 1:54.81 16 27.06 55.76 1:25.71 1:54.81 4 Golebiewski, Brian FR LEHI 1:54.62 1:55.24 15 27.34 55.95 1:25.80 1:55.24 5 Feinthel, Christopher SO BUCK 1:55.09 1:55.50 14 27.84 57.18 1:26.81 1:55.50 6 Quigley, Brian SO LEHI 1:55.68 1:55.72 13 27.93 57.41 1:26.74 1:55.72 7 Sheehan, Jack FR BUCK 1:56.15 1:57.10 12 28.28 58.10 1:27.07 1:57.10 8 Klein, Kristopher FR LAF 1:56.69 1:59.28 11 27.57 57.54 1:28.37 1:59.28 B - Final 9 Schierhold, Mike FR COLG 1:58.42 1:57.50 9 27.80 57.54 1:27.50 1:57.50 10 Bateman, Rob SR LAF 1:58.80 1:57.54 7 27.69 57.54 1:27.62 1:57.54 11 Blaine, Raymond JR ARMY 1:57.68 1:57.61 6 27.88 57.21 1:27.08 1:57.61 12 Lewis, Charlie FR ARMY 1:57.52 1:58.93 5 27.76 57.53 1:28.23 1:58.93 13 Hallowell, Matt FR BUCK 1:59.05 1:59.34 4 28.02 57.92 1:28.57 1:59.34 14 Ray, Barton SO LAF 2:00.51 1:59.52 3 27.68 59.19 1:28.82 1:59.52 15 Guttentag, Daniel FR COLG 2:02.95 2:02.52 2 27.31 58.39 1:30.09 2:02.52 16 DeLong, Nathan FR LAF 2:03.64 2:03.82 1 28.89 1:00.22 1:31.96 2:03.82

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:50.64 1/1992 DON STEENSON LEAGUE: ! 1:50.11 3/1993 STEVE DROSTE NCAA B: # 1:47.51 POOL: $ 1:51.61 2/1993 STEVE DROSTE Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Peters, Pete SR ARMY 1:55.14 1:53.79 26.60 54.82 1:24.22 1:53.79 2 Golebiewski, Brian FR LEHI 1:59.40 1:54.62 27.41 55.72 1:24.87 1:54.62 3 Gillen, Ian SO LEHI 1:56.59 1:54.97 26.74 55.11 1:24.63 1:54.97 4 Feinthel, Christopher SO BUCK 1:55.91 1:55.09 27.44 56.64 1:25.34 1:55.09 5 Barausky, Matt SR LEHI 1:55.20 1:55.18 27.62 56.27 1:25.32 1:55.18 6 Quigley, Brian SO LEHI 2:05.68 1:55.68 27.87 57.53 1:26.95 1:55.68 7 Sheehan, Jack FR BUCK 1:58.05 1:56.15 28.12 57.52 1:26.61 1:56.15 8 Klein, Kristopher FR LAF 1:58.82 1:56.69 27.41 57.07 1:26.89 1:56.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Lewis, Charlie FR ARMY 1:57.99 1:57.52 27.42 56.67 1:27.20 1:57.52 10 Blaine, Raymond JR ARMY 1:57.73 1:57.68 27.91 57.10 1:26.83 1:57.68 11 Schierhold, Mike FR COLG 1:59.34 1:58.42 27.63 57.20 1:27.63 1:58.42 12 Bateman, Rob SR LAF 2:00.82 1:58.80 28.14 57.68 1:28.25 1:58.80 13 Hallowell, Matt FR BUCK 2:02.35 1:59.05 28.01 57.48 1:27.71 1:59.05 14 Ray, Barton SO LAF 2:00.90 2:00.51 27.18 56.72 1:28.01 2:00.51 15 Guttentag, Daniel FR COLG 2:03.74 2:02.95 28.16 58.97 1:30.61 2:02.95 16 DeLong, Nathan FR LAF 2:07.32 2:03.64 28.18 59.01 1:30.96 2:03.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wright, Andrew FR COLG 2:05.98 2:05.16 28.48 59.87 1:32.56 2:05.16 18 Cronan, Pat SR HC 2:14.99 2:09.31 29.40 1:02.03 1:35.73 2:09.31 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Santulli, Mike SR HC 2:29.42 2:16.17 31.74 1:05.64 1:40.56 2:16.17 -- Drufke, August SO LEHI 2:07.24 X1:58.11 28.00 57.48 1:27.66 1:58.11

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 51.11 2/1992 MARGARET GRUNOW LEAGUE: ! 51.11 2/1992 MARGARET GRUNOW NCAA B: # 50.87 POOL: $ 51.23 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Borden, Heidi SR ARMY 52.23 52.37 20 25.00 52.37 2 Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO COLG 52.71 52.67 17 25.36 52.67 3 Emery, Erin SR NAVY 53.78 52.81 16 25.64 52.81 4 Dellavalle, Ashley FR ARMY 53.43 52.85 15 25.61 52.85 5 Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 53.16 53.10 14 25.22 53.10 6 Bouchard, Kelly FR LEHI 53.90 53.81 13 26.33 53.81 7 Freese, Meghan FR BUCK 54.16 54.16 12 26.05 54.16 8 Erickson, Meredith SO COLG 54.28 54.28 11 26.32 54.28 B - Final 9 Walgren, Elizabeth SO ARMY 54.59 54.25 8 26.35 54.25 9 Capone, Missy SO LEHI 54.43 54.25 8 26.16 54.25 11 Costello, Katie SO NAVY 54.29 54.51 6 26.21 54.51 12 Wannsted, Elizabeth FR ARMY 54.93 54.53 5 26.58 54.53 13 Lawlor, Stefanie SR HC 54.61 54.60 4 26.43 54.60 14 Sobocienski, Laura SO LEHI 54.81 54.74 3 26.56 54.74 15 Matlock, B.J. FR NAVY 54.58 54.89 2 26.57 54.89 16 Gruenke, Leah JR LAF 54.81 55.16 1 26.46 55.16

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 51.11 2/1992 MARGARET GRUNOW LEAGUE: ! 51.11 2/1992 MARGARET GRUNOW NCAA B: # 50.87 POOL: $ 51.23 2/1993 MARGARET GRUNOW Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Borden, Heidi SR ARMY 52.48 52.23 25.07 52.23 2 Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO COLG 52.50 52.71 25.58 52.71 3 Weaver, Abby JR BUCK 53.66 53.16 25.40 53.16 4 Dellavalle, Ashley FR ARMY 53.76 53.43 25.87 53.43 5 Emery, Erin SR NAVY 53.24 53.78 26.08 53.78 6 Bouchard, Kelly FR LEHI 55.74 53.90 26.73 53.90 7 Freese, Meghan FR BUCK 55.10 54.16 26.00 54.16 8 Erickson, Meredith SO COLG 54.57 54.28 26.32 54.28 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Costello, Katie SO NAVY 54.70 54.29 26.31 54.29 10 Capone, Missy SO LEHI 55.20 54.43 26.30 54.43 11 Matlock, B.J. FR NAVY 55.43 54.58 26.35 54.58 12 Walgren, Elizabeth SO ARMY 54.75 54.59 26.31 54.59 13 Lawlor, Stefanie SR HC 54.67 54.61 25.84 54.61 14 Sobocienski, Laura SO LEHI 55.69 54.81 26.36 54.81 14 Gruenke, Leah JR LAF 55.63 54.81 26.55 54.81 16 Wannsted, Elizabeth FR ARMY 54.87 54.93 26.39 54.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Tutschek, Liz FR LAF 56.73 55.66 26.32 55.66 18 Jones, Amy JR NAVY 55.38 55.73 26.46 55.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Sommers, Anna FR BUCK 55.93 55.78 26.38 55.78 20 Stilwell, Jacqueline FR ARMY 55.89 55.90 27.06 55.90 21 Dailey, Maura FR LAF 55.99 56.13 27.36 56.13 22 Bridegroom, Michelle JR ARMY 56.22 56.57 27.10 56.57 23 Leo, Christina SO HC 57.30 56.87 27.40 56.87 24 O'Neill, Jessica FR LAF 57.80 56.92 27.63 56.92 25 Malone, Erin FR LAF 56.71 56.93 27.60 56.93 26 Salom, Mary JR COLG 1:01.22 57.31 27.95 57.31 27 Brennan, Laura FR HC 56.49 58.05 27.28 58.05 28 Smith, Meredith SO LAF 58.47 58.55 28.03 58.55 29 Schwartz, Heather FR COLG 58.19 58.86 28.70 58.86 30 Kunst, Kelly SR HC 58.25 58.93 27.66 58.93 31 Sorcinelli, Elisabeth JR HC 58.25 59.93 28.27 59.93 32 Sweeting, Susie FR COLG 1:04.62 1:04.02 30.61 1:04.02 -- Erickson, Stephanie SO BUCK 56.33 X56.25 27.02 56.25 -- Jones, Jackie FR LEHI 56.30 X56.41 27.21 56.41 -- Kelly, Katie FR NAVY 56.19 X56.87 26.79 56.87 -- Everson, Jennifer JR NAVY 57.37 X57.40 27.33 57.40 -- McAteer, Heather JR ARMY 59.99 X59.11 28.53 59.11 -- Biedenbach, Joelle SR LAF 1:00.65 X59.54 29.01 59.54 -- Gibbons, Jennifer SR HC 58.97 X59.63 28.31 59.63

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 44.87 2/1992 JAY GROSS LEAGUE: ! 44.13 3/1998 JOE NOVAK NCAA B: # 44.94 POOL: $ 45.04 2/1993 JAY GROSS Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Meyers, Lucas JR ARMY 46.24 45.96 20 22.22 45.96 2 Padmasankha, Bing SO LEHI 46.40 46.29 17 22.51 46.29 3 Garvin, Peter FR BUCK 46.62 46.30 16 22.16 46.30 4 Colabella, Rocco JR LEHI 46.98 46.62 15 22.79 46.62 5 Vahle, Michael SR ARMY 46.92 46.91 14 22.50 46.91 6 Pealer, Michael SR LEHI 47.30 47.23 13 22.20 47.23 7 Fletcher, Jake SO LEHI 47.53 47.57 12 22.65 47.57 8 Sherry, Dan JR LAF 47.33 47.96 11 22.10 47.96 B - Final 9 Neary, Chris JR BUCK 49.29 45.45 9 21.72 45.45 10 Rimm, Scott FR HC 48.35 47.60 7 23.08 47.60 11 Traugutt, Michael SR ARMY 48.14 47.93 6 23.15 47.93 12 Ferriter, John SR BUCK 47.98 48.15 5 23.17 48.15 13 Finocchi, Stephen JR HC 48.32 48.22 4 22.43 48.22 14 Kimmel, Lucas SO LAF 48.52 48.70 3 23.29 48.70 15 Winter, Grant FR COLG 48.43 49.29 2 23.44 49.29 16 Sharpe, Jeff SR BUCK 47.40 53.39 1 25.19 53.39

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MEET: * 44.87 2/1992 JAY GROSS LEAGUE: ! 44.13 3/1998 JOE NOVAK NCAA B: # 44.94 POOL: $ 45.04 2/1993 JAY GROSS Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Meyers, Lucas JR ARMY 45.52 46.24 22.40 46.24 2 Padmasankha, Bing SO LEHI 46.54 46.40 22.58 46.40 3 Garvin, Peter FR BUCK 47.16 46.62 22.56 46.62 4 Vahle, Michael SR ARMY 46.39 46.92 22.74 46.92 5 Colabella, Rocco JR LEHI 48.74 46.98 22.63 46.98 6 Pealer, Michael SR LEHI 48.19 47.30 22.16 47.30 7 Sherry, Dan JR LAF 49.62 47.33 22.08 47.33 8 Sharpe, Jeff SR BUCK 48.30 47.40 22.68 47.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Fletcher, Jake SO LEHI 48.79 47.53 22.65 47.53 10 Ferriter, John SR BUCK 47.58 47.98 23.15 47.98 11 Traugutt, Michael SR ARMY 48.44 48.14 23.24 48.14 12 Finocchi, Stephen JR HC 50.66 48.32 23.18 48.32 13 Rimm, Scott FR HC 48.50 48.35 23.14 48.35 14 Winter, Grant FR COLG 48.94 48.43 23.07 48.43 15 Kimmel, Lucas SO LAF 49.16 48.52 23.35 48.52 16 Neary, Chris JR BUCK 48.72 49.29 23.34 49.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Watts, David FR LAF 50.49 49.32 23.56 49.32 18 Veltri, John FR LAF 50.93 49.84 23.91 49.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Burbridge, Tyler JR HC 51.43 50.21 24.16 50.21 20 Hennessey, Ian SO HC 50.08 50.64 24.03 50.64 21 Hertan, James JR LAF 51.54 50.66 24.11 50.66 22 Sheehan, Tom SO LAF 52.94 51.16 24.72 51.16 23 Corsetti, Joe SR HC 52.36 51.67 24.02 51.67 24 Gerstemaier, John SR HC 55.70 54.06 25.39 54.06 25 Kavanagh, Robert FR HC 58.08 55.61 26.53 55.61 -- Titko, Matt FR LEHI 49.11 X48.04 23.17 48.04 -- Willats, Michael FR BUCK 48.48 X48.25 23.01 48.25 -- Parks, Ryan SO ARMY 47.86 X48.64 23.21 48.64 -- Blumer, Jason JR COLG 51.42 X50.22 23.51 50.22 -- Corrigan, John SR LAF 59.02 X50.38 24.28 50.38

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:19.48 2/1996 JULIA MASON LEAGUE: ! 2:19.48 2/1996 JULIA MASON NCAA B: # 2:17.75 POOL: $ 2:19.48 2/1996 JULIA MASON Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kokal, Linsey FR LEHI 2:26.21 2:24.17 20 32.81 1:09.12 1:46.43 2:24.17 2 Gabrynowicz, Laura SO LEHI 2:26.83 2:25.33 17 33.93 1:10.44 1:47.48 2:25.33 3 Langan, Sarah FR LEHI 2:27.29 2:26.78 16 33.90 1:11.87 1:49.77 2:26.78 4 Dowd, Abigail SO ARMY 2:26.82 2:27.32 15 33.47 1:10.58 1:48.42 2:27.32 5 Mosler, Lauren SO BUCK 2:30.02 2:28.42 14 34.59 1:12.81 1:49.91 2:28.42 6 Morgan, Barbara JR BUCK 2:28.11 2:28.58 13 33.84 1:11.10 1:49.39 2:28.58 7 Moon, Allison FR NAVY 2:30.25 2:30.19 12 34.60 1:13.06 1:51.79 2:30.19 8 Donald, Kathleen FR LEHI 2:29.98 2:32.84 11 34.52 1:13.43 1:53.10 2:32.84 B - Final 9 Vahle, Kristen FR ARMY 2:31.09 2:29.28 9 34.06 1:12.48 1:50.52 2:29.28 10 Weisman, Dea SR LEHI 2:32.32 2:29.80 7 35.69 1:13.68 1:51.52 2:29.80 11 Hunter, Theresa FR LEHI 2:31.22 2:30.18 6 35.12 1:13.31 1:51.61 2:30.18 12 Tjoa, Kristi JR NAVY 2:31.08 2:30.30 5 34.57 1:12.55 1:51.02 2:30.30 13 Miller, Meredith FR BUCK 2:33.22 2:32.24 4 34.53 1:12.97 1:52.47 2:32.24 14 Brennan, Kara SR HC 2:33.50 2:32.42 3 34.91 1:13.53 1:52.34 2:32.42 15 Dumbleton, Danika FR ARMY 2:31.49 2:33.24 2 34.99 1:13.79 1:53.35 2:33.24 16 Schultz, Natalie FR NAVY 2:32.47 2:33.27 1 34.72 1:13.34 1:53.10 2:33.27

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:19.48 2/1996 JULIA MASON LEAGUE: ! 2:19.48 2/1996 JULIA MASON NCAA B: # 2:17.75 POOL: $ 2:19.48 2/1996 JULIA MASON Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kokal, Linsey FR LEHI 2:27.67 2:26.21 33.31 1:10.39 1:48.04 2:26.21 2 Dowd, Abigail SO ARMY 2:26.21 2:26.82 33.68 1:10.99 1:48.11 2:26.82 3 Gabrynowicz, Laura SO LEHI 2:27.74 2:26.83 34.40 1:11.53 1:48.92 2:26.83 4 Langan, Sarah FR LEHI 2:29.96 2:27.29 34.30 1:12.38 1:50.11 2:27.29 5 Morgan, Barbara JR BUCK 2:30.27 2:28.11 33.58 1:10.97 1:49.20 2:28.11 6 Donald, Kathleen FR LEHI 2:33.48 2:29.98 34.26 1:12.13 1:51.06 2:29.98 7 Mosler, Lauren SO BUCK 2:31.46 2:30.02 34.75 1:13.34 1:51.04 2:30.02 8 Moon, Allison FR NAVY 2:32.29 2:30.25 34.28 1:12.69 1:51.48 2:30.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Tjoa, Kristi JR NAVY 2:28.67 2:31.08 35.30 1:13.54 1:52.13 2:31.08 10 Vahle, Kristen FR ARMY 2:32.91 2:31.09 34.38 1:13.04 1:51.28 2:31.09 11 Hunter, Theresa FR LEHI 2:37.47 2:31.22 35.24 1:13.42 1:52.13 2:31.22 12 Dumbleton, Danika FR ARMY 2:28.04 2:31.49 34.30 1:12.02 1:51.06 2:31.49 13 Weisman, Dea SR LEHI 2:32.53 2:32.32 34.29 1:12.71 1:52.25 2:32.32 14 Schultz, Natalie FR NAVY 2:31.85 2:32.47 34.81 1:12.29 1:51.47 2:32.47 15 Miller, Meredith FR BUCK 2:35.55 2:33.22 34.96 1:12.90 1:52.85 2:33.22 16 Brennan, Kara SR HC 2:33.79 2:33.50 35.28 1:14.34 1:53.51 2:33.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Martin, Kate SO COLG 2:34.92 2:33.94 35.18 1:13.95 1:53.92 2:33.94 18 Harden, Kate FR COLG 2:34.87 2:34.15 34.96 1:14.15 1:53.56 2:34.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Rice, Jessica SR ARMY 2:37.17 2:34.92 34.71 1:14.09 1:54.55 2:34.92 20 Gonsalves, Kendall JR COLG 2:37.30 2:35.41 35.77 1:14.94 1:54.83 2:35.41 21 Loray, Lisa FR LAF 2:36.77 2:35.96 34.23 1:13.70 1:54.09 2:35.96 22 Williams, Christine SO LAF 2:37.45 2:36.11 36.31 1:15.27 1:54.98 2:36.11 23 Weiler, Andrea JR COLG 2:37.95 2:37.25 34.32 1:14.37 1:55.70 2:37.25 24 Wagner, Bridget JR COLG 2:39.54 2:39.69 35.70 1:15.04 1:56.74 2:39.69 25 King, Liz FR LAF 2:46.77 2:42.58 36.27 1:17.18 1:59.23 2:42.58 26 Goelbel, Catherine SO HC 2:42.75 2:47.42 38.06 1:19.07 2:02.66 2:47.42 -- Weise, Louisa SR LEHI 2:38.15 X2:34.28 35.43 1:13.86 1:53.88 2:34.28 -- Austin, Elizabeth JR COLG 2:48.67 X2:36.22 35.49 1:13.78 1:54.65 2:36.22 -- Navas, Noelle SO NAVY 2:40.19 X2:39.26 36.30 1:16.42 1:57.80 2:39.26 -- Kruper, Samantha FR ARMY 2:35.60 X2:40.16 34.62 1:13.97 1:56.16 2:40.16 -- MacKinnon, Jayme FR LAF 2:42.66 X2:42.89 37.11 1:18.31 2:00.18 2:42.89

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:02.95 2/17/01 Mychajlo Eliaszewskyj LEAGUE: ! 2:02.50 1/2001 DAN DOWNS NCAA B: # 2:02.34 POOL: $ 2:02.95 2/17/01 Mychajlo Eliaszewskyj Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR ARMY 2:05.67 2:02.95$ 20 28.01 59.20 1:30.87 2:02.95 2 Downs, Dan SO ARMY 2:08.71 2:04.99 17 27.60 58.73 1:31.46 2:04.99 3 Holland, Andrew SR LEHI 2:08.53 2:07.44 16 29.19 1:01.51 1:34.45 2:07.44 4 Schmidt, Pat JR ARMY 2:07.26 2:07.58 15 28.39 1:00.27 1:33.13 2:07.58 5 Schwanhausser, Stephen SO BUCK 2:07.08 2:07.96 14 28.85 1:00.92 1:33.82 2:07.96 6 Kim, Kiwoong JR ARMY 2:09.82 2:08.25 13 29.15 1:01.89 1:34.91 2:08.25 7 Konopka, Geoffrey SO BUCK 2:10.22 2:09.70 12 28.88 1:01.12 1:34.91 2:09.70 8 Saffos, Stelios SO BUCK 2:10.92 2:11.36 11 28.99 1:01.95 1:36.16 2:11.36 B - Final 9 Vuturo, Matt SO COLG 2:11.38 2:09.79 9 28.38 1:00.76 1:35.42 2:09.79 10 Samuelsen, Owen FR LEHI 2:11.82 2:10.07 7 29.67 1:02.37 1:36.05 2:10.07 11 Erb, Kelley FR LEHI 2:13.09 2:13.49 6 30.10 1:04.35 1:38.34 2:13.49 12 Guskey, Michael SO BUCK 2:17.48 2:18.33 5 30.22 1:05.33 1:41.76 2:18.33 13 Eucalitto, Garrett SO HC 2:21.26 2:20.87 4 31.74 1:07.55 1:44.44 2:20.87 14 Cozzolino, Peter FR COLG 2:24.84 2:21.44 3 31.52 1:07.62 1:45.15 2:21.44 15 Barausky, Sasha FR COLG 2:19.54 2:22.12 2 31.36 1:07.12 1:44.87 2:22.12 16 Arthur, Matthew JR HC 2:22.57 2:24.37 1 30.99 1:07.23 1:45.62 2:24.37

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:02.95 2/17/01 Mychajlo Eliaszewskyj LEAGUE: ! 2:02.50 1/2001 DAN DOWNS NCAA B: # 2:02.34 POOL: $ 2:02.95 2/17/01 Mychajlo Eliaszewskyj Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR ARMY 2:04.02 2:05.67 28.48 1:00.21 1:32.91 2:05.67 2 Schwanhausser, Stephen SO BUCK 2:14.14 2:07.08 29.05 1:00.67 1:33.12 2:07.08 3 Schmidt, Pat JR ARMY 2:08.99 2:07.26 29.00 1:01.56 1:34.03 2:07.26 4 Holland, Andrew SR LEHI 2:12.22 2:08.53 29.06 1:01.85 1:35.25 2:08.53 5 Downs, Dan SO ARMY 2:02.50 2:08.71 28.92 1:01.86 1:35.71 2:08.71 6 Kim, Kiwoong JR ARMY 2:07.27 2:09.82 29.35 1:02.14 1:35.69 2:09.82 7 Konopka, Geoffrey SO BUCK 2:12.96 2:10.22 29.46 1:02.45 1:36.18 2:10.22 8 Saffos, Stelios SO BUCK 2:14.11 2:10.92 29.01 1:02.28 1:35.92 2:10.92 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Vuturo, Matt SO COLG 2:15.98 2:11.38 29.09 1:02.36 1:36.45 2:11.38 10 Samuelsen, Owen FR LEHI 2:15.20 2:11.82 29.27 1:01.99 1:35.96 2:11.82 11 Erb, Kelley FR LEHI 2:17.60 2:13.09 30.09 1:04.13 1:37.95 2:13.09 12 Guskey, Michael SO BUCK 2:15.32 2:17.48 29.25 1:03.76 1:40.24 2:17.48 13 Barausky, Sasha FR COLG NT 2:19.54 32.18 1:07.58 1:43.90 2:19.54 14 Eucalitto, Garrett SO HC 2:28.84 2:21.26 31.67 1:07.40 1:44.17 2:21.26 15 Arthur, Matthew JR HC 2:27.03 2:22.57 31.27 1:07.35 1:44.91 2:22.57 16 Cozzolino, Peter FR COLG 2:22.23 2:24.84 31.44 1:07.66 1:45.88 2:24.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ratnayake, Asoka JR LAF 2:26.05 2:25.86 32.62 1:09.44 1:47.22 2:25.86 18 Leba, Quyen JR COLG 2:27.73 2:27.88 32.44 1:08.43 1:47.14 2:27.88 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Juda, Peter SR HC 2:35.23 2:28.97 31.98 1:09.11 1:49.31 2:28.97 -- Lim, Benjamin SR BUCK 2:15.42 X2:13.00 29.29 1:02.29 1:36.42 2:13.00

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:03.94 2/2000 JAIME GRIVALSKY LEAGUE: ! 2:03.94 2000 J.GRIVALSKY; M.HAWLEY NCAA B: # 2:02.93 POOL: $ 2:06.04 2/17/01 Melissa Hawley Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hawley, Melissa JR NAVY 2:08.24 2:06.04$ 20 28.89 1:01.21 1:33.61 2:06.04 2 Pearson, Emily SO COLG 2:08.09 2:06.30 17 28.96 1:01.42 1:33.85 2:06.30 3 Lowe, Molly SR BUCK 2:09.63 2:08.02 16 29.65 1:02.26 1:35.12 2:08.02 4 Haystrand, Nancy SO LAF 2:11.73 2:10.98 15 29.25 1:02.17 1:36.04 2:10.98 5 Williams, Heather SO NAVY 2:12.00 2:12.35 14 29.60 1:02.35 1:36.92 2:12.35 6 Sayball, Kristyn FR LEHI 2:09.55 2:12.78 13 29.55 1:02.38 1:36.71 2:12.78 7 Nickse, Stephanie SO BUCK 2:12.91 2:12.89 12 29.65 1:02.94 1:37.83 2:12.89 8 Montague, Kimberly SO NAVY 2:11.82 2:13.91 11 29.54 1:02.97 1:38.55 2:13.91 B - Final 9 Saia, Minday FR LAF 2:14.35 2:13.90 9 30.58 1:04.67 1:39.43 2:13.90 10 Malone, Maura JR HC 2:14.08 2:14.79 7 28.80 1:02.01 1:37.17 2:14.79 11 Hunter, Theresa FR LEHI 2:15.77 2:15.06 6 30.31 1:04.21 1:39.57 2:15.06 12 Kasper, Melanie SR BUCK 2:14.29 2:15.24 5 30.39 1:04.38 1:39.25 2:15.24 13 Chevalier, Michelle SR COLG 2:13.94 2:15.54 4 29.97 1:03.41 1:38.28 2:15.54 14 McNulty, Jillian FR ARMY 2:18.95 2:16.78 3 30.33 1:04.41 1:40.07 2:16.78 15 Sandmann, Leah SO ARMY 2:13.28 2:18.51 2 29.39 1:02.39 1:38.29 2:18.51 16 Sann, Nina FR ARMY 2:13.74 2:18.97 1 28.93 1:02.20 1:37.90 2:18.97

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 2:03.94 2/2000 JAIME GRIVALSKY LEAGUE: ! 2:03.94 2000 J.GRIVALSKY; M.HAWLEY NCAA B: # 2:02.93 POOL: $ 2:06.04 2/17/01 Melissa Hawley Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pearson, Emily SO COLG 2:08.56 2:08.09 29.04 1:00.85 1:33.74 2:08.09 2 Hawley, Melissa JR NAVY 2:08.27 2:08.24 29.52 1:02.08 1:35.20 2:08.24 3 Sayball, Kristyn FR LEHI 2:12.49 2:09.55 29.41 1:01.91 1:35.12 2:09.55 4 Lowe, Molly SR BUCK 2:11.71 2:09.63 29.41 1:01.94 1:35.31 2:09.63 5 Haystrand, Nancy SO LAF 2:10.42 2:11.73 29.66 1:02.86 1:36.95 2:11.73 6 Montague, Kimberly SO NAVY 2:13.35 2:11.82 29.90 1:03.50 1:37.86 2:11.82 7 Williams, Heather SO NAVY 2:11.16 2:12.00 29.93 1:03.12 1:36.85 2:12.00 8 Nickse, Stephanie SO BUCK 2:13.57 2:12.91 29.77 1:02.86 1:37.61 2:12.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Sandmann, Leah SO ARMY 2:13.39 2:13.28 30.10 1:03.52 1:37.61 2:13.28 10 Sann, Nina FR ARMY 2:15.30 2:13.74 29.73 1:03.03 1:37.67 2:13.74 11 Chevalier, Michelle SR COLG 2:15.06 2:13.94 29.81 1:02.77 1:37.39 2:13.94 12 Malone, Maura JR HC 2:12.51 2:14.08 29.35 1:02.35 1:37.35 2:14.08 13 Kasper, Melanie SR BUCK 2:16.72 2:14.29 30.55 1:04.28 1:38.72 2:14.29 14 Saia, Minday FR LAF 2:10.90 2:14.35 30.47 1:04.53 1:39.61 2:14.35 15 Hunter, Theresa FR LEHI 2:17.43 2:15.77 30.63 1:04.37 1:39.72 2:15.77 16 McNulty, Jillian FR ARMY 2:18.00 2:18.95 30.17 1:04.46 1:40.84 2:18.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Searfoss, Kelly FR LEHI 2:19.06 2:20.89 29.62 1:03.85 1:40.16 2:20.89 18 Bartkiewicz, Melanie FR HC 2:24.52 2:25.67 31.85 1:09.55 1:47.29 2:25.67 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Dugan, Kathryn FR HC 2:27.09 2:29.24 31.38 1:07.90 1:47.49 2:29.24 -- Fleming, Joanna FR LEHI 2:20.55 X2:17.89 31.09 1:05.55 1:41.47 2:17.89 -- Luth, Jessika SR LAF 2:20.34 X2:23.56 31.81 1:07.26 1:44.28 2:23.56 -- Pion, Nicole FR HC 2:36.19 X2:33.16 32.30 1:10.14 1:50.60 2:33.16 -- Shekleton, Sarah FR COLG 2:44.42 X2:37.60 32.23 1:09.99 1:51.03 2:37.60

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:51.70 2/1992 OMAR CRUZ LEAGUE: ! 1:49.72 12/1990 ATSUSHI OHTAKA NCAA B: # 1:49.30 POOL: $ 1:52.27 2/17/01 John Martinko Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Martinko, John SR ARMY 1:52.27 1:51.44* 20 25.32 53.18 1:21.97 1:51.44 2 Dunker, Bryan SR LEHI 1:55.61 1:53.91 17 25.77 55.12 1:24.10 1:53.91 3 Hadley, James SO COLG 1:54.77 1:54.63 16 25.25 53.92 1:23.42 1:54.63 4 Westfall, Edward SO ARMY 1:55.52 1:55.12 15 25.43 54.51 1:24.26 1:55.12 5 Taylor, Michael SR ARMY 1:55.53 1:55.66 14 25.96 55.18 1:25.12 1:55.66 6 Emmons, Mike SO HC 1:55.22 1:55.71 13 25.41 54.11 1:24.33 1:55.71 7 Berkowitz, Steven FR LAF 1:56.40 1:56.24 12 25.94 55.10 1:25.14 1:56.24 8 Russo, Nicholas FR LEHI 1:56.85 1:56.78 11 26.08 55.54 1:25.59 1:56.78 B - Final 9 Iverson, Ben SR ARMY 1:56.97 1:57.07 9 25.74 54.72 1:25.10 1:57.07 10 Eisl, Janis FR LAF 2:02.66 1:58.61 7 26.23 55.87 1:27.23 1:58.61 11 Norberg, Christopher FR LEHI 1:58.49 1:58.70 6 26.33 55.86 1:26.65 1:58.70 12 Harrigan, Michael FR BUCK 1:59.20 1:58.88 5 26.91 56.59 1:27.51 1:58.88 13 Gary, Mike SR LAF 1:58.76 1:59.77 4 27.39 58.05 1:29.11 1:59.77 14 Diaz, Gonzalo SO BUCK 1:59.17 1:59.96 3 27.87 57.76 1:28.50 1:59.96 15 Schwarz, Justin SR BUCK 2:00.39 2:00.90 2 27.11 57.94 1:29.20 2:00.90 16 Freeth, Andrew JR COLG 2:03.53 2:02.70 1 26.98 58.05 1:30.07 2:02.70

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MEET: * 1:51.70 2/1992 OMAR CRUZ LEAGUE: ! 1:49.72 12/1990 ATSUSHI OHTAKA NCAA B: # 1:49.30 POOL: $ 1:52.27 2/17/01 John Martinko Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Martinko, John SR ARMY 1:52.91 1:52.27$ 26.04 54.51 1:23.46 1:52.27 2 Hadley, James SO COLG 1:56.70 1:54.77 25.58 54.82 1:24.52 1:54.77 3 Emmons, Mike SO HC 1:55.34 1:55.22 25.30 54.10 1:23.93 1:55.22 4 Westfall, Edward SO ARMY 1:53.68 1:55.52 25.71 54.97 1:25.32 1:55.52 5 Taylor, Michael SR ARMY 1:54.17 1:55.53 25.58 54.22 1:24.27 1:55.53 6 Dunker, Bryan SR LEHI 1:57.28 1:55.61 25.67 55.29 1:25.03 1:55.61 7 Berkowitz, Steven FR LAF 1:56.46 1:56.40 25.98 55.55 1:25.55 1:56.40 8 Russo, Nicholas FR LEHI 1:59.27 1:56.85 26.25 55.04 1:25.30 1:56.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Iverson, Ben SR ARMY 1:55.33 1:56.97 25.82 55.27 1:25.58 1:56.97 10 Norberg, Christopher FR LEHI 1:59.68 1:58.49 26.65 56.35 1:26.57 1:58.49 11 Gary, Mike SR LAF 2:01.22 1:58.76 26.84 57.30 1:27.92 1:58.76 12 Diaz, Gonzalo SO BUCK 2:00.99 1:59.17 26.93 56.57 1:27.32 1:59.17 13 Harrigan, Michael FR BUCK 1:58.81 1:59.20 26.58 56.67 1:28.32 1:59.20 14 Schwarz, Justin SR BUCK 2:05.11 2:00.39 27.50 57.20 1:28.05 2:00.39 15 Eisl, Janis FR LAF 2:04.29 2:02.66 26.12 57.14 1:29.67 2:02.66 16 Freeth, Andrew JR COLG 2:04.74 2:03.53 27.72 58.24 1:30.53 2:03.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Connors, Tom SO HC 2:11.73 2:05.63 27.36 58.53 1:30.75 2:05.63 18 Maloney, Cole SO LAF 2:10.46 2:12.25 28.95 1:02.35 1:36.21 2:12.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- -- Ryan, Jim SR LEHI 2:00.80 X1:56.25 26.55 56.12 1:25.77 1:56.25

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 3:30.09 2/1993 BUCKNELL LEAGUE: ! 3:30.09 2/1993 BUCKNELL NCAA B: # 3:24.83 POOL: $ 3:30.09 2/1993 BUCKNELL M. GRUNOW, J. KLAWON, R. MACGUIRE, K. HARTNETT School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Army 'A' 3:33.71 3:31.11 40 1) Walgren, Elizabeth SO 2) Shannon, Garrett FR 3) Dellavalle, Ashley FR 4) Borden, Heidi SR 26.11 54.06 1:19.44 1:46.98 2:11.68 2:39.70 3:04.14 3:31.11 2 Navy 'A' 3:36.21 3:34.10 34 1) Costello, Katie SO 2) Matlock, B.J. FR 3) Emery, Erin SR 4) Hawley, Melissa JR 26.35 54.31 1:19.60 1:48.37 2:13.74 2:41.56 3:06.53 3:34.10 3 Lehigh University 'A' 3:38.17 3:35.04 32 1) Kokal, Linsey FR 2) Bouchard, Kelly FR 3) Hunchar, Katy SO 4) Capone, Missy SO 25.91 54.48 1:20.57 1:48.06 2:13.39 2:41.98 3:07.29 3:35.04 4 Bucknell University 'A' 3:37.73 3:35.57 30 1) Poda, Krisztina FR 2) Dolan, Rebecca SO 3) Freese, Meghan FR 4) Weaver, Abby JR 26.61 54.76 1:20.72 1:48.47 2:14.65 2:42.87 3:08.08 3:35.57 5 Colgate University 'A' 3:38.18 3:35.67 28 1) Garnett, Alice FR 2) Smith, Kay FR 3) Erickson, Meredith SO 4) Gaffuri, Elizabeth SO 26.21 54.60 1:21.19 1:50.26 2:15.72 2:43.87 3:08.50 3:35.67 6 Lafayette 'A' 3:44.34 3:43.23 26 1) Dailey, Maura FR 2) Tutschek, Liz FR 3) Hoke, Erika SO 4) Gruenke, Leah JR 26.83 55.61 1:21.99 1:51.45 2:17.31 2:47.41 3:14.07 3:43.23 7 Holy Cross 'A' 3:43.81 3:43.34 24 1) Malone, Maura JR 2) Leo, Christina SO 3) Brennan, Laura FR 4) Lawlor, Stefanie SR 26.62 55.50 1:22.32 1:52.70 2:20.08 2:49.80 3:15.17 3:43.34

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MEET: * 3:02.72 2/1992 BUCKNELL LEAGUE: ! 3:02.12 2/1992 BUCKNELL NCAA B: # 3:00.63 POOL: $ 3:03.60 1993 BUCKNELL School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bucknell University 'A' 3:06.88 3:04.02 40 1) Neary, Chris JR 2) Sharpe, Jeff SR 3) Ferriter, John SR 4) Garvin, Peter FR 21.70 45.51 1:06.98 1:32.13 1:54.16 2:19.01 2:40.41 3:04.02 2 Army 'A' 3:05.65 3:04.07 34 1) Downs, Dan SO 2) Martinko, John SR 3) Vahle, Michael SR 4) Meyers, Lucas JR 22.62 46.62 1:08.52 1:33.07 1:54.98 2:18.94 2:41.02 3:04.07 3 Lehigh University 'A' 3:12.22 3:05.65 32 1) Barausky, Matt SR 2) Colabella, Rocco JR 3) Pealer, Michael SR 4) Padmasankha, Bing SO 22.60 46.92 1:08.98 1:33.20 1:54.82 2:19.74 2:41.33 3:05.65 4 Lafayette 'A' 3:16.62 3:10.77 30 1) Eisl, Janis FR 2) Kimmel, Lucas SO 3) Bateman, Rob SR 4) Sherry, Dan JR 23.23 49.31 1:11.41 1:35.91 1:58.58 2:23.88 2:45.54 3:10.77 5 Colgate University 'A' 3:19.54 3:12.08 28 1) Hadley, James SO 2) Winter, Grant FR 3) Vuturo, Matt SO 4) Cowan, Jeff SR 22.51 47.55 1:10.54 1:36.26 1:58.88 2:23.68 2:46.07 3:12.08 6 Holy Cross 'A' 3:19.38 3:15.27 26 1) Emmons, Mike SO 2) Burbridge, Tyler JR 3) Finocchi, Stephen JR 4) Rimm, Scott FR 23.38 49.21 1:12.82 1:39.33 2:02.14 2:27.47 2:50.59 3:15.27

 

Lafayette College Swimming & Diving
 
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article