O F F I C I A L    A T H L E T I C    S I T E    O F    T H E    L E O P A R D S


 
 Baseball
 M Basketball
 W Basketball
 Cross Country
 Fencing
 Field Hockey
 Football
 M Golf
 M Lacrosse
 W Lacrosse
 M Soccer
 W Soccer
 M Tennis
 W Tennis
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 General Releases
 
 
All-Access
Calendar of Events
Camps
Cheerleading
Compliance
Directions
DVD Store
Facilities
Giving to Lafayette
Hall of Fame
lafayette.edu
Lafayette Sports
    Network (LSN-TV)
Links
Maroon Club
Multimedia
NCAA Self Study
Online Store
Photo Galleries
Photo Store
Podcasts
Recreation Services
Recruiting
Schedules
Site Map
Sports Clubs
Sports Medicine
Staff Directory
Tickets
Traditions
Travel Center
 Wireless Updates
 
 
 
Click Here!
 
Patriot League
 
 


  Men's Swimming
 
 

Feb. 16, 2001

Recap

- Patriot League Championships
Men's Results
Day One

200 Free Relay

1. Bucknell University 'A' 1:23.14
1) Neary, Chris JR 2) Garvin, Peter FR
3) Ferriter, John SR 4) Sharpe, Jeff SR

2. Army 'A' 1:23.34
1) Downs, Dan SO 2) Meyers, Lucas JR
3) Traugutt, Michael SR 4) Vahle, Michael SR

3. Lehigh University 'A' 1:24.07
1) Barausky, Matt SR 2) Padmasankha, Bing SO
3) Colabella, Rocco JR 4) Pealer, Michael SR

4. Lafayette 'A' 1:25.98
1) Sherry, Dan JR 2) Veltri, John FR
3) Kimmel, Lucas SO 4) Bateman, Rob SR

5. Colgate University 'A' 1:26.23
1) Hadley, James SO 2) Winter, Grant FR
3) Wright, Andrew FR 4) Vuturo, Matt SO

6. Holy Cross 'A' 1:27.92
1) Finocchi, Stephen JR 2) Burbridge, Tyler JR
3) Emmons, Mike SO 4) Rimm, Scott FR

500 Free

A - Final
1. Bosurgi, Lou SO LEHI 4:33.89
2. Holland, Andrew SR LEHI 4:37.58
3. Petroskey, Kyle SR ARMY 4:39.81
4. Duncan, Nick JR ARMY 4:40.58
5. Golebiewski, Brian FR LEHI 4:41.45
6. Martinko, John SR ARMY 4:41.48
7. Golebiewski, Rick JR LEHI 4:41.64
8. Cowan, Jeff SR COLG 4:43.03

B - Final
9. Conley, Jason FR ARMY 4:40.14
10. Diaz, Gonzalo SO BUCK 4:42.76
11. McCoy, Kurt SO BUCK 4:44.82
12. Harrigan, Michael FR BUCK 4:45.13
13. Yerkes, Adam SO BUCK 4:45.52
14. Haggerty, Matt JR LAF 4:46.89
15. Norberg, Christopher FR LEHI 4:48.94
16. Orendorf, Bill SR BUCK 4:49.81

200 IM

A - Final
1. Downs, Dan SO ARMY 1:53.10
2. Bateman, Rob SR LAF 1:55.03
3. Dunker, Bryan SR LEHI 1:55.82
4. Kim, Kiwoong JR ARMY 1:56.26
5. Colabella, Rocco JR LEHI 1:56.80
6. Boire, Jason JR LEHI 1:57.41
7. Gillen, Ian SO LEHI 1:59.83
8. Vuturo, Matt SO COLG 2:01.22
B - Final
9. Blaine, Raymond JR ARMY 1:56.81
10. Hallowell, Matt FR BUCK 1:56.93
11. Berkowitz, Steven FR LAF 1:57.44
12. Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR ARMY 1:57.53
13. Schwanhausser, Stephen SO BUCK 1:58.16
14. Taylor, Michael SR ARMY 1:58.28
15. Klein, Kristopher FR LAF 1:58.57
16. Quigley, Brian SO LEHI 1:58.77

50 Free

A - Final
1. Neary, Chris JR BUCK 20.65
2. Padmasankha, Bing SO LEHI 21.27
3. Meyers, Lucas JR ARMY 21.29
4. Garvin, Peter FR BUCK 21.39
5. Sherry, Dan JR LAF 21.43
6. Pealer, Michael SR LEHI 21.49
7. Vahle, Michael SR ARMY 21.50
8. Sharpe, Jeff SR BUCK 21.56
B - Final
9. Traugutt, Michael SR ARMY 21.52
10. Hadley, James SO COLG 21.55
11. Finocchi, Stephen JR HC 21.66
12. Ferriter, John SR BUCK 21.72
13. Fletcher, Jake SO LEHI 21.99
14. Guskey, Michael SO BUCK 22.00
15. Schmidt, Pat JR ARMY 22.22
16. Kimmel, Lucas SO LAF 22.30

400 Medley Relay

1. Army 'A' 3:25.27
1) Peters, Pete SR 2) Downs, Dan SO
3) Eliaszewskyj, Mychajlo JR 4) Meyers, Lucas JR

2. Lehigh University 'A' 3:25.85
1) Gillen, Ian SO 2) Holland, Andrew SR
3) Barausky, Matt SR 4) Padmasankha, Bing SO

3. Colgate University 'A' 3:28.92
1) Schierhold, Mike FR 2) Vuturo, Matt SO
3) Hadley, James SO 4) Winter, Grant FR

4. Bucknell University 'A' 3:29.60
1) Sheehan, Jack FR 2) Guskey, Michael SO
3) Neary, Chris JR 4) Garvin, Peter FR

5. Lafayette 'A' 3:32.64
1) Klein, Kristopher FR 2) Bateman, Rob SR
3) Berkowitz, Steven FR 4) Kimmel, Lucas SO

6. Holy Cross 'A' 3:34.78
1) Rimm, Scott FR 2) Finocchi, Stephen JR
3) Emmons, Mike SO 4) Hennessey, Ian SO

One meter Diving SEMIFINALS

1. Matt Lofton (Army) 261.40
2. Tyler Standish (Army) 254.05
3. Mike Sanda (Lafayette) 220.70
4. Justin Gaudreau (Lafayette) 213.05
5. Steve Turoscy (Lehigh) 209.95
6. Adam Fackler (Bucknell) 203.55
7. Chris Petty (Lehigh) 180.70
8. Charle Rathkopf (Colgate) 165.40
9. Adam Baughman (Lehigh) 139.30
10. Chris Johnson (Colgate) 137.55
10. Tim Tuck (Holy Cross) 137.55
12. Ethan Lew (Bucknell) 134.00
13. Mike Sandstrom (Holy Cross) 122.15

 

Lafayette College Swimming & Diving
 
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article