O F F I C I A L    A T H L E T I C    S I T E    O F    T H E    L E O P A R D S


 
 Baseball
 M Basketball
 W Basketball
 Cross Country
 Fencing
 Field Hockey
 Football
 M Golf
 M Lacrosse
 W Lacrosse
 M Soccer
 W Soccer
 M Tennis
 W Tennis
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 General Releases
 
 
All-Access
Calendar of Events
Camps
Cheerleading
Compliance
Directions
DVD Store
Facilities
Giving to Lafayette
Hall of Fame
lafayette.edu
Lafayette Sports
    Network (LSN-TV)
Links
Maroon Club
Multimedia
NCAA Self Study
Online Store
Photo Galleries
Photo Store
Podcasts
Recreation Services
Recruiting
Schedules
Site Map
Sports Clubs
Sports Medicine
Staff Directory
Tickets
Traditions
Travel Center
 Wireless Updates
 
 
 
Click Here!
 
Patriot League
 
 


  Men's Swimming
 
 
Lafayette at Bucknell



Men's Swimming Home

HEADLINES
Steven Berkowitz and Chris Grabowski Make List of Patriot League Swimming and Diving Career Point Leaders

Lafayette Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving Teams Earn Academic All-America Honors

Three Lafayette Swimmers Earn All-Patriot League Honors

RELATED LINKS
CollegeSports.com Wire
Email this to a friend

Jan. 15, 2000

Lewisburg, PA -

RESULTS FROM BUCKNELL

Scoring:
Men: Lafayette 101, Bucknell 197

MEN:

200 MR: 1. Lafayette (Bateman, Hansen, Thayer, Kimmel) 1:39.51, 2. Bucknell, 3. Bucknell ;
1000 FR: 1. Yerkes (BU) 10:06.50, 2. McCoy (BU), 3. Diaz (BU) ;
200 FR: 1. Oles (BU) 1:48.72, 2. Hill (BU), 3. Orendorf (BU) ;
100 BK: 1. Wynn (BU) 52.42, 2. Bateman (LC), 3. Ray (LC) ;
100 BR: 1. Lim (BU) 1:00.77, 2. Saffos (BU), 3. Fisher (LC) ;
200 FLY: 1. Peng (BU) 1:58.44, 2. Hasen (LC), 3. Schwarz (BU) ;
50 FR: 1. Sharpe (BU) 21.73, 2. Ferriter (BU), 3. McMahon (BU) ;
3M DIVE: 1. Sanda (LC) 247.50, 2. Gaudreau (LC), 3. Fackler (BU) ;
100 FR: Sharpe (BU) 48.40, 2. Hill (BU), 3. Ferriter (BU) ;
200 BK: 1. Wynn (BU) 1:56.17, 2. Bateman (LC), 3. Feinthel (BU) ;
200 BR: 1. Hansen (LC) 2:11.30, 2. Konopka (BU), 3. Fisher (LC) ;
500 FR: 1. Diaz (BU) 4:53.13, 2. Yerkes (BU), 3. Orendorf (BU) ;
100 FLY: 1. Codi (BU) 53.40, 2. Thayer (LC), 3. Saffos (BU) ;
1M DIVE: 1. Sanda (LC) 206.85, 2. Fackler (BU), 3. Gaudrea (LC) ;
200 IM: 1. Wynn (BU) 1:59.94, 2. Hansen (LC), Schwarz (BU) ;
400 R-FR: 1. Bucknell (Hannay, Wright, Doherty, McCoy) 3:32.83, 2. Lafayette, 3. Lafayette.

 

Lafayette College Swimming & Diving
 
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article