Skip to main content Skip to footer

Lafayette Invitational Results

Oct. 16, 2004

EASTON, Pa. (www.lafayette.edu) -

Leopard Invitational - 10/16/2004 Easton, PA Results

Women 5800 Meter Run CC ================================================================================

Women's Team Results

1. Columbia (29)
1. Princeton (29)
3. Lafayette (114)
3. St. Joseph's (114)
5. College of New Jersey (116)
6. La Salle (170)
7. Connecticut College (185)
8. Rider (236)

Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bierbaum, Caroline CU 20:18.60 1 2 Filloux, Claire PU 21:10.20 2 3 Johnson, Jennifer PU 21:17.20 3 4 Iaturo, Heather PU 21:18.00 4 5 Nolan, Trish CU 21:24.50 5 6 Frank, Margaret CU 21:27.90 6 7 Buzzell, Randy PU 21:33.10 7 8 Hornbach, Kirsten CU 21:46.30 8 9 Belt, Rachel CU 21:49.70 9 10 Flanagan, Colleen SJU 21:50.00 10 11 McHenry, Suzie SJU 21:53.50 11 12 Padilla, Daniella CU 22:05.50 12 13 McTague, Caitlin PU 22:07.50 13 14 Hendrick, Susan CU 22:09.00 14 15 Roberts, Corinne CU 22:10.10 16 Carey, Elizabeth CU 22:10.90 17 Maletz, Kristina PU 22:11.80 15 18 Morro, Frances LC 22:13.40 16 19 Leland, Shelby CU 22:14.90 20 Ullmeyer, Julie TCNJ 22:16.60 17 21 Tuson, Hannah LC 22:18.40 18 22 Kingsberry, Katie CU 22:19.50 23 Fasulo, Jenna TCNJ 22:21.10 19 24 Landers, Taryn LC 22:22.10 20 25 Rinderle, Amanda PU 22:24.30 21 26 Farnsworth, Rachel PU 22:24.60 27 Stanish, Heather CC 22:25.80 22 28 Enderly, Erin TCNJ 22:30.80 23 29 Mullen, Caroline PU 22:32.10 30 Mistur, Rachel CU 22:32.60 31 Waterson, Caryn CU 22:33.70 32 Mayer, Elisabeth LAS 22:35.30 24 33 Gill, Liz CU 22:35.80 34 Claise, Elizabeth CC 22:38.40 25 35 Lix, Courtney PU 22:41.40 36 Regan, Ann Marie SJU 22:42.10 26 37 Lalley, Amanda LC 22:42.50 27 38 Bauberger, Jenna TCNJ 22:42.80 28 39 Pogorzelski, Kristen TCNJ 22:43.20 29 40 O'Donnell, Erin SJU 22:43.70 30 41 O'Halloran, Megan TCNJ 22:47.90 31 42 Higby, Aimee CU 22:49.20 43 Campbell, Oriana CU 22:49.60 44 Lipovsky, Carolyn LAS 22:49.90 32 45 Bryant, Lindsay LC 22:50.40 33 46 Wojcik, Monica PU 22:50.90 47 Bond, Beth RID 22:51.40 34 48 Dobransky, Kathryn LAS 22:52.00 35 49 Best, Sara TCNJ 22:59.80 36 50 Egan, Christine SJU 23:00.80 37 51 Spilman, Sarah TCNJ 23:01.20 52 Betencourt, Margaret LAS 23:03.70 38 53 Landers, Devon LC 23:06.60 39 54 Crossin, Mary SJU 23:09.60 40 55 Malloy, Julie LAS 23:12.50 41 56 Garleb, Heather TCNJ 23:14.50 57 DeLorenzo, Marcy SJU 23:14.80 42 58 Twomey, Jackie SJU 23:16.70 59 Rothe, Lindsey CC 23:17.20 43 60 Carpenter, Laura RID 23:18.40 44 61 Brennan, Carolyn PU 23:19.70 62 Schultes, Katie LC 23:20.60 45 63 Bonner, Kim PU 23:22.50 64 Edwards, Meghan LC 23:25.80 65 Bell, Maddie SJU 23:27.10 66 Boyle, Adriana LAS 23:33.40 46 67 Prendergast, Jenna TCNJ 23:34.40 68 Gaston, Kara PU 23:37.40 69 Wantman, Alissa CC 23:42.70 47 70 Stebbins, Meredith CC 23:45.20 48 71 Muller, Brenna CC 23:50.90 49 72 Powell, Rebecca SJU 24:03.60 73 Seelaus, Meaghan CC 24:09.30 50 74 Kelly, Erin SJU 24:18.50 75 Dawe, Shannon TCNJ 24:27.10 76 Ricketson, Emily CC 24:32.60 77 Reardon, Danielle RID 24:35.20 51 78 Losecco, Kate SJU 24:42.60 79 Bayersdorfer, Briana TCNJ 24:48.60 80 Leymeister, Sara LAS 24:50.70 52 81 Zelman, Allison CC 24:55.20 82 Lee, Jennifer RID 25:00.30 53 83 Karwiel, Autumn LC 25:36.50 84 Talisesky, Michelle LAS 25:59.10 85 Simpson, Sarah CC 26:02.40 86 Baker, Meghan LC 27:15.70 87 Waldron, Brittany LC 27:49.80 88 Rollyson, Mary LC 27:50.20 89 Loveland, Jill RID 28:06.90 54 90 Gramata, Jennifer RID 28:23.20 55 91 Evangelista, Kate LC 29:17.60 92 Montufar, Deana RID 30:32.10 56 93 Hensey, Rachel LAS 30:37.40

Men 5 Mile Run CC ================================================================================

Men's Team Results

1. Columbia (37)
2. Princeton (52)
3. College of New Jersey (71)
4. La Salle (113)
5. St. Thomas (143)
6. Connecticut College (152)
7. Lafayette (195)
8. Rider (210)

Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Donovan, Brian TCNJ 25:45.50 1 2 O'Toole, James PU 26:14.20 2 3 Lacovara-Switze, Joe TCNJ 26:17.90 4 3 Marcus, Jon CU 26:17.90 3 5 Hurst, Adam CU 26:19.90 5 6 Bryne, Jeff PU 26:22.10 6 7 Hopp, Wayne PU 26:26.20 7 8 English, Chris CU 26:27.20 8 9 Mandleburg, Jon-Paul CU 26:28.60 9 10 Dare, Joseph LAS 26:31.50 10 11 Stepan, Brock UST 26:32.20 11 12 Simpson, Scott CU 26:34.30 12 13 Smith, John RID 26:36.30 13 14 Ballew, Charles PU 26:38.20 14 15 Alpaugh, Kyle TCNJ 26:39.60 15 16 Boylan-Pett, Liam CU 26:41.80 16 17 Wihtol, John CU 26:42.70 17 18 Carroll, Kevin LAS 26:44.80 18 19 Brancaleone, Joe LAS 26:47.20 19 20 Birosik, Nicholas LC 26:48.50 20 21 Wheeler, Aaron CC 26:49.20 21 22 Miller, Sam CU 26:50.20 23 Schwerkoske, John UST 26:50.80 22 24 Pines, Justin PU 26:51.20 23 25 Whitt, Dan CU 26:51.80 26 Adams, Brian CC 26:53.70 24 27 Kopnicki, Brian TCNJ 26:54.70 25 28 Molski, Matt TCNJ 26:56.10 26 29 Hudson, William PU 26:56.90 27 30 Barger, Robert TCNJ 27:00.10 28 31 Ridyard, John CC 27:01.90 29 32 Charlesworth, Jon PU 27:05.40 30 33 Hawthorne, Will UST 27:07.40 31 34 Wallden, Bob CU 27:08.20 35 St. Lawrence, Michael LAS 27:10.60 32 36 dos Santos, Dave TCNJ 27:13.80 33 37 Preis, Greg CU 27:15.20 38 Leive, Adam PU 27:16.20 39 Creighton, Rob PU 27:17.90 40 Nash, Patrick LAS 27:18.30 34 41 Basler, John PU 27:18.60 42 Mitchell, Scott CU 27:19.70 43 Mion, Anthony CU 27:20.30 44 Zodda, Jeff TCNJ 27:21.90 45 Treece, Graham CU 27:23.42 46 Kessler, Christopher LAS 27:24.10 35 47 Jones, Miguel LAS 27:24.60 36 48 Theriault, Vitaly CC 27:26.70 37 49 Dutch, Edward LC 27:27.86 38 50 Lesniak, Sean TCNJ 27:30.20 51 Richard, Zach CU 27:36.00 52 Polito, Gus CU 27:42.60 53 Tedesco, Peter PU 27:44.70 54 Atzinger, Neal UST 27:45.20 39 55 Sullivan, Colin UST 27:48.30 40 56 Curran, Brendan CC 27:52.70 41 57 Goeden, Jeff UST 27:54.30 42 58 Galie, Pater PU 27:54.60 59 Harmon, Derek UST 27:54.90 43 60 Frazin, Scot CU 27:58.10 61 Penderghest, Kevin LC 27:59.10 44 62 McDonough, Colin LC 28:00.50 45 63 Ciociola, Matthew RID 28:03.20 46 64 Randal, Matt TCNJ 28:03.60 65 Beitz, Bryan LAS 28:13.90 66 Fitzgerald, Jason CC 28:16.20 47 67 Kessler, Chris SJU 28:19.09 68 Knox, Stephen LAS 28:29.05 69 Johnson, Galen TCNJ 28:30.30 70 Reardon, Tucker LC 28:39.60 48 71 Franczuszki, Ben LAS 28:41.30 72 Catinella, Matthew RID 28:43.40 49 73 Westen, Thomas RID 28:50.20 50 74 Krowicki, Josh TCNJ 28:51.90 75 Goldwaser, Elan TCNJ 28:58.10 76 Vogel, William TCNJ 28:59.40 77 DiGregorio, Luca CC 29:05.50 51 78 Stead, Jeff RID 29:10.50 52 79 Walsh, Kevin TCNJ 29:11.50 80 Holzwarth, James LAS 29:14.20 81 Lucchio, Joe RID 29:17.60 53 82 Swiatocha, Gregory LC 29:25.70 54 83 Russell, Andrew CC 30:00.80 84 Correnti, Joe SJU 30:06.10 85 Kinney, Steve TCNJ 30:07.90 86 Chromczak, Evan RID 30:25.70 55 87 Ricci, Chris TCNJ 30:26.50 88 Botti, John Paul LC 30:27.60 56 89 Fallis, Jeremy SJU 30:35.90 90 Salihagic, Mirza RID 30:45.80 91 Silverman, Tyler CC 30:48.20 92 Walker, Ken RID 30:49.50 93 Bannish, Chris CC 30:54.30 94 Lyons, Greg LAS 31:00.70 95 Duffey, Brendan CC 31:06.40 96 Shreve, Michael CC 31:13.40 97 Stepick-Ayers, Eric CC 31:29.90 98 Alander, Ben CC 31:45.60 99 Beatty, Basile CC 31:58.40 100 Weber, Adam CC 33:21.54 101 O'Neill, Brian SJU 33:28.40