2016 Cross Country Roster
Coaches

Men
NameYearHometown/High SchoolMajor
becker nateNate Becker1FRAkron, Pa./Ephrata
coburn jacobJacob Coburn3SOScarsdale, N.Y./ScarsdaleGovernment & Law
houston jackJack Houston5JRMorristown, N.J./Seton Hall PrepEconomics
howes willWill Howes3SOGladstone, N.J./BernardsChemical Engineering
krassin noahNoah Krassin7SRWeston, Conn./WestonMathematics-Economics
morra andrewAndrew Morra7SRGarden City, N.Y./Garden CityFilm and Media Studies/Theatre
oscar reedReed Oscar3SOSignal Mountain, Tenn./The McCallie SchoolEngineering
pressl tylerTyler Pressl5JRMorristown, N.J./MendhamUndeclared
sadvary davidDavid Sadvary3SOWilkes Barre, Pa./James M. CoughlinMechanical Engineering
schneck calvinCalvin Schneck1FRWhitehall, Pa./Whitehall
serem kelvinKelvin Serem7SRIten, Kenya/Blair AcademyBiology
smith kevinKevin Smith5JRWestfield, N.J./WestfieldChemical Engineering
weintraub mattMatt Weintraub5JRFlanders, N.J./Morris HillsNeuroscience

Women
NameYearHometown/High SchoolMajor
blackshaw brookBrook Blackshaw3SOBoxborough, Mass./Acton BoxboroughBiology
bosanko rebeccaRebecca Bosanko1FRSeverna Park, Md./Severna Park
geisenheimer courtneyCourtney Geisenheimer1FRDemarest, N.J./Northern Valley Demarest
harmon carolineCaroline Harmon3SOHuntingdon Valley, Pa./Lower MorelandChemical Engineering
king emilyEmily King1FRLawrenceville, N.J./The Pennington School
kwapinski alexaAlexa Kwapinski5JRDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks SouthBiology
maita isabellaIsabella Maita7SRFair Haven, N.J./Rumson Fair HavenNeuroscience
mccartney stephanieStephanie McCartney7SRAbingdon, Md./Patterson MillChemical Engineering
mcgill brigidBrigid McGill7SRLebanon, N.J./VoorheesEconomics
millar katieKatie Millar5JRExeter, R.I./Exeter West GreenwichEngineering
moore emilyEmily Moore3SOWhitehouse Station, N.J./Hunterdon CentralEngineering
nobles morganMorgan Nobles5JRBronxville, N.Y./BronxvilleEnvironmental Studies
nunn averyAvery Nunn3SOGlenside, Pa./Springside Chesnut Hill AcademyPsychology
pacilio mikaylaMikayla Pacilio5JRMahwah, N.J./MahwahBiology
reager kellyKelly Reager7SRNorth Brunswick, N.J./Notre DameEngineering Studies
rome erinErin Rome3SOTunkhannock, Pa./TunkhannockChemical Engineering
salvatore jenniferJennifer Salvatore5JRNorth Brunswick, N.J./North BrunswickEconomics
schiazza margaretMargaret Schiazza1FRRamsey, N.J./Ramsey
spiess crosbyCrosby Spiess1FRMalvern, Pa./Great Valley
sujak samiraSamira Sujak3SOTenafly, N.J./TenaflyGovernment & Law

Coaches
Michele Curcio - Head Coach
Jen Buirkle - Assistant Coach
Ed Sheridan - Assistant Coach
Thomas Bruggink - Faculty Mentor
Rado Pribic - Faculty Mentor
David Veshosky - Faculty Mentor