UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Recap

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2005 05:28 PM
              UNCW Seahawk Invitational - 3/17/2005 to 3/19/2005               
                                Wilmington, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   131 Taissir, Wafaa         Campbell               11.92      11.91   1   10  
  2    48 Shuler, Fatima         Uncw                   11.80      11.94   1    8  
  3   221 Downer, Stacy          Buffalo                12.25      12.30   1    6  
  4   130 Taissir, Amal          Campbell               12.43      12.31   2    5  
  5   222 Everett, Charrise      Buffalo                12.40      12.32   1    4  
  6    14 Sessoms, Chante        East Carolina          12.10      12.66   1    3  
  7    11 Moore, Jenee           East Carolina          12.30      12.67   1    2  
  8   119 Warmack, Danielle      Campbell               12.49      12.69   2    1  
  9   235 Ventrone, Dana         Buffalo                12.55      12.85   2 
 10   180 Youngs, Vanessa        Lafayette              12.50      12.89   2 
 10   237 Wallace, Vashone       Buffalo                12.50      12.89   2 
 12   175 Sanders, Ashley        Lafayette              12.80      13.41   3 
 13   265 Deller, Laura          Kutztown               13.20      13.44   3 
 14    17 Anderson, Whitney      Uncw                   13.00      13.81   3 
 15    44 Robinson, Ashley       Uncw                   13.00      14.18   3 
 --   196 Maclin, Gail           Unattached             12.40     X12.44   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    48 Shuler, Fatima         Uncw                   24.50      24.54   1   10  
  2   221 Downer, Stacy          Buffalo                25.50      24.97   1    8  
  3   300 Emmanuel, Natasha      Maryland               24.20      25.28   1    6  
  4   304 Holness, Candace       Maryland               24.50      25.53   1    5  
  5   119 Warmack, Danielle      Campbell               25.44      25.72   2    4  
  6   222 Everett, Charrise      Buffalo                25.50      26.03   2    3  
  7   220 Coney, Patrice         Buffalo                25.20      26.12   1    2  
  8   295 Artis, Jasmine         Maryland               26.40      26.53   2    1  
  9   237 Wallace, Vashone       Buffalo                25.50      26.82   2 
 10   161 Cohen, Meredith        Lafayette              26.70      26.86   3 
 11   277 Pfeiffer, Jaci         Kutztown               27.50      27.01   3 
 12   273 Marchand, Renee        Kutztown               28.00      27.71   4 
 13    17 Anderson, Whitney      Uncw                   28.00      28.46   4 
 14   264 Bullard, Candice       Kutztown               29.00      28.86   4 
 15    44 Robinson, Ashley       Uncw                   29.00      29.87   4 
 --   317 Stevenson, Julia       Unattached             24.80     X24.55   2 
 --   196 Maclin, Gail           Unattached             25.20     X25.45   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     9 Hart, Amy              East Carolina          57.50      58.28   1   10  
  2    24 Goldson, Genille       Uncw                   57.00      58.54   1    8  
  3   161 Cohen, Meredith        Lafayette              59.90    1:01.32   1    6  
  4     7 Girona, Kerry          East Carolina          58.50    1:02.15   1    5  
  5   129 Clark, Jess            Campbell             1:05.00    1:07.84   2    4  
  6    47 Shope, Ashley          Uncw                 1:09.00    1:09.08   2    3  
  7   120 Cooper, Melissa        Campbell             1:10.00    1:14.32   2    2  
 --   317 Stevenson, Julia       Unattached             56.80     X57.12   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   224 Jezorski, Jen          Buffalo              2:12.80    2:14.03   1   10  
  2   226 Kohout, Kate           Buffalo              2:12.80    2:17.10   1    8  
  3   127 Valtin, Alicia         Campbell             2:11.00    2:17.25   1    6  
  4   313 Trembley, Ashley       Maryland             2:19.00    2:22.85   1    5  
  5   301 Fakory, Darya          Maryland             2:25.00    2:23.15   2    4  
  6   275 Mousley, Danielle      Kutztown             2:21.00    2:23.85   2    3  
  7   136 Foley, Michelle        Campbell             2:26.00    2:24.03   2    2  
  8   178 Tyson, Hannah          Lafayette            2:17.00    2:25.05   1    1  
  9   124 Nelson, Alyse          Campbell             2:26.00    2:26.59   2 
 10   179 Waldron, Brittany      Lafayette            2:17.00    2:27.08   1 
 11    32 Landstreet, Murray     Uncw                 2:28.00    2:27.63   3 
 12   280 Williams, Stephani     Kutztown             2:35.00    2:28.98   3 
 13   176 Schutes, Katie         Lafayette            2:22.00    2:29.73   2 
 14     8 Glassmacher, Megha     East Carolina        2:29.00    2:30.75   2 
 15     5 Clark, Paige           East Carolina        2:29.00    2:30.89   3 
 16   270 Lare, Molly            Kutztown             2:27.00    2:32.61   2 
 17    43 Riggin, Erin           Uncw                 2:28.00    2:32.87   3 
 18    42 Rectenwald, Laura      Uncw                 2:50.00    2:39.07   3 
 19    25 Greene, Nikki          Uncw                 2:50.00    2:44.26   3 
 20    38 Peck, Sarah            Uncw                 2:50.00    2:46.90   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   127 Valtin, Alicia         Campbell             4:29.00    4:31.43    10  
  2   225 Koeppel, Jenny         Buffalo              4:38.00    4:36.47     8  
  3   121 Dressler, Tara         Campbell             4:37.00    4:40.94     6  
  4   126 Stapleton, Jill        Campbell             4:42.00    4:41.41     5  
  5   298 Braffet, Meghan        Maryland             4:40.00    4:46.52     4  
  6   302 Gorga, Shari           Maryland             4:51.00    4:49.27     3  
  7   275 Mousley, Danielle      Kutztown             4:44.00    4:49.30     2  
  8    28 Jackson, Ashley        Uncw                 4:50.00    4:54.82     1  
  9   315 Wallace, Kelly         Maryland             5:08.00    4:57.54  
 10   270 Lare, Molly            Kutztown             4:58.00    4:58.68  
 11   280 Williams, Stephani     Kutztown             5:00.00    5:02.70  
 12   305 Jefferson, Laurel      Maryland             5:08.00    5:07.31  
 13   231 Rice, Sarah            Buffalo              4:50.00    5:07.39  
 14   266 Green, Kristin         Kutztown             5:18.00    5:11.70  
 15   299 Carney, Allison        Maryland             5:00.00    5:14.25  
 16    50 Super, Alyssa          Uncw                 5:20.00    5:19.39  
 17   241 Thompson, Sarah        Uncw                 5:30.00    5:31.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   230 O'Brien, Kelli         Buffalo             17:50.00   17:34.80    10  
  2   307 Koch, Cori             Maryland            18:12.00   17:51.90     8  
  3   218 Bykowska, Alex         Buffalo             17:50.00   18:03.70     6  
  4    18 Bjork, Ellen           Uncw                           18:17.90     5  
  5    30 Kooiman, Anna          Uncw                           18:38.20     4  
  6    51 Vinsonhaler, Rebec     Uncw                           18:59.50     3  
  7    34 May, Taryn             Uncw                           19:01.30     2  
  8   314 Trusty, Melissa        Maryland            19:20.00   19:10.30     1  
  9    16 Walling, Megan         East Carolina       19:20.00   19:18.90  
 10    49 Stockton, Laura        Uncw                           19:23.90  
 11   128 Backemar, Lovisa       Campbell            20:20.00   19:24.90  
 12   133 Arthur, Amy            Campbell            20:20.00   19:37.90  
 13    27 Holubec, Blair         Uncw                           19:51.70  
 14   296 Baker, Bridget         Maryland            20:00.00   20:13.50  
 15    26 Hollingsworth, Eri     Uncw                           21:38.30  
 --   125 Oreck, Jenn            Campbell            18:10.00        DNF  
 --   170 Landers, Devon         Lafayette           18:20.00        DNS  
 --   171 Landers, Taryn         Lafayette           18:20.00        DNS  
 --   169 Lalley, Amanda         Lafayette           18:20.00        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   220 Coney, Patrice         Buffalo                14.70      14.15   1   10  
  2    41 Raynor, Anna           Uncw                   14.20      14.18   1    8  
  3   312 Smith, Christina       Maryland               14.90      14.29   1    6  
  4   219 Coney, Celestine       Buffalo                14.50      15.00   1    5  
  5    40 Powell, Demetria       Uncw                   15.00      15.25   2    4  
  6   174 Sajduk, Monica         Lafayette              16.00      15.41   2    3  
  7   168 Kalinowski, Leigh      Lafayette              15.30      15.60   1    2  
  8   277 Pfeiffer, Jaci         Kutztown               15.40      16.22   2    1  
  9   273 Marchand, Renee        Kutztown               17.20      16.56   2 
  9    53 Wilson, Montinique     Uncw                   15.00      16.56   2 
 --   167 Kalinowski, Kriste     Lafayette              15.50        DNS   2 
 --   163 Crowley, Allison       Lafayette              15.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   219 Coney, Celestine       Buffalo              1:04.50    1:02.26   1   10  
  2   310 Radziminski, Amand     Maryland             1:01.50    1:03.11   1    8  
  3   164 Fink, Deb              Lafayette            1:04.00    1:03.29   1    6  
  4   269 Kostishion, Janell     Kutztown             1:07.00    1:04.84   2    5  
  5   268 Kline, Laura           Kutztown             1:05.80    1:05.02   1    4  
  6     1 Berkowitz, Brie        East Carolina        1:07.00    1:06.14   2    3  
  7    40 Powell, Demetria       Uncw                 1:06.00    1:07.19   2    2  
  8    46 Scull, Andrea          Uncw                 1:06.00    1:08.01   2    1  
  9   121 Dressler, Tara         Campbell             1:07.00    1:09.39   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   302 Gorga, Shari           Maryland            11:22.00   11:05.30    10  
  2   172 Morro, Frances         Lafayette           12:00.00   11:45.70     8  
  3   159 Bryant, Lindsey        Lafayette           12:00.00   11:48.21     6  
  4   263 Boner, Desiree         Kutztown            12:30.00   11:48.46     5  
  5    20 Cason, Kelly           Uncw                           15:01.12     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Buffalo  'A'                          47.80      47.38    10  
  2 Campbell  'A'                                       49.10      47.52     8  
  3 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 46.00      47.63     6  
  4 Kutztown  'A'                                       51.00      49.32     5  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Buffalo  'A'                        3:46.05    3:53.07    10  
  2 Maryland  'A'                                     3:48.40    3:55.90     8  
  3 Unc Wilmington  'A'                               3:56.00    3:57.51     6  
  4 Kutztown  'A'                                     4:00.50    4:03.90     5  
  5 Maryland  'B'                                               x4:08.90  
  6 Unc Wilmington  'B'                                         x4:10.58  
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                    4:04.00        DNS  
 -- East Carolina  'A'                                3:49.00        DNS  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    41 Raynor, Anna           Uncw                 6-00.00    5-11.00    10  
  2    33 Martin, Debbie         Uncw                 5-09.25    5-09.00     8  
  3    22 Edwards, Becky         Uncw                 5-08.00    5-05.00     6  
  4    23 Frakes, Kristin        Uncw                 5-08.00    5-03.00     4.5
  4   264 Bullard, Candice       Kutztown             5-03.00    5-03.00     4.5
  6   168 Kalinowski, Leigh      Lafayette            5-01.00    5-01.00     2  
  6   295 Artis, Jasmine         Maryland             5-03.00    5-01.00     2  
  6   217 Ball, Jessica          Buffalo              5-01.75    5-01.00     2  
 --   308 McDowell, Jaimee       Maryland             5-02.00         NH  
 --     3 Bright, Martha         East Carolina        5-02.00         NH  
 --   309 Perry, Avital          Maryland             5-00.00        DNS  
 --   316 Walsh, Meghan          Maryland             5-03.00        DNS  
 --   167 Kalinowski, Kriste     Lafayette            5-01.00        DNS  
 --   183 Mahoney, Erin          Lynchburg            5-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   297 Barer, Zhanna          Maryland               3.75m      3.51m    10  
  2   223 Hinners, Carrie        Buffalo                3.60m     J3.51m     8  
  3   227 Lister, Jessica        Buffalo                3.66m     J3.51m     6  
  4   316 Walsh, Meghan          Maryland               3.65m      3.36m     5  
  5     9 Hart, Amy              East Carolina          3.20m      3.20m     3.5
  5   177 Szkwarko, Daria        Lafayette              3.45m      3.20m     3.5
  7    39 Phillips, Rhonette     Uncw                   3.51m      3.05m     1.5
  7     1 Berkowitz, Brie        East Carolina          2.70m      3.05m     1.5
  9   238 Ziegler, Jessica       Buffalo                3.40m      2.75m  
 --   216 Anderson, Liz          Buffalo                3.40m         NH  
 --    12 Rosales, Lindsey       East Carolina          3.20m         NH  
 --   228 Long, Susan            Buffalo                3.50m         NH  
 --    37 Pate, Brittany         Uncw                   2.74m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    41 Raynor, Anna           Uncw                   5.79m      5.68m    10  
  2    11 Moore, Jenee           East Carolina          5.58m      5.43m     8  
  3    14 Sessoms, Chante        East Carolina          5.74m      5.41m     6  
  4    36 Meade, Carmen          Uncw                   5.18m      5.39m     5  
  5   220 Coney, Patrice         Buffalo                5.50m      5.35m     4  
  6   235 Ventrone, Dana         Buffalo                5.30m      5.33m     3  
  7   264 Bullard, Candice       Kutztown               4.87m      4.93m     2  
  8   273 Marchand, Renee        Kutztown               5.02m      4.87m     1  
  9   167 Kalinowski, Kriste     Lafayette              5.00m      4.71m  
 10   265 Deller, Laura          Kutztown               5.23m      4.68m  
 10   174 Sajduk, Monica         Lafayette              5.13m      4.68m  
 12   242 Tope, Sarah            Uncw                              4.58m  
 13    19 Bowman, Elisa          Uncw                   4.88m      4.54m  
 14   134 Hawthorne, Jaimie      Campbell               4.50m      4.46m  
 15    37 Pate, Brittany         Uncw                   4.57m      4.41m  
 --    53 Wilson, Montinique     Uncw                   5.49m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   160 Cholak, Emily          Lafayette             11.27m     11.23m    10  
  2    36 Meade, Carmen          Uncw                  11.28m     10.82m     8  
  3    53 Wilson, Montinique     Uncw                  11.58m     10.80m     6  
  4   278 Schaeffer, Amy         Kutztown              10.74m     10.48m     5  
  5    19 Bowman, Elisa          Uncw                  10.67m     10.35m     4  
  6   235 Ventrone, Dana         Buffalo               10.00m     10.04m     3  
 --   295 Artis, Jasmine         Maryland              10.66m       FOUL  
 --   134 Hawthorne, Jaimie      Campbell              10.50m       FOUL  
 --    14 Sessoms, Chante        East Carolina         11.27m        DNS  
 --   163 Crowley, Allison       Lafayette             10.97m        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   233 Thompson, Faith        Buffalo               15.00m     14.92m    10  
  2   234 Vance, Sarah           Buffalo               14.68m     14.11m     8  
  3   306 Johnson, Bria          Maryland              14.02m     13.39m     6  
  4   303 Gregory, Aysha         Maryland              13.10m     13.03m     5  
  5   311 Shivers, Zakiya        Maryland              13.71m     12.44m     4  
  6   294 Anwah, Jillian         Maryland              13.10m     12.39m     3  
  7    54 Young, Megan           Uncw                  12.19m     12.30m     2  
  8   229 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua      Buffalo               13.00m     12.21m     1  
  9   271 Lockard, Kaleena       Kutztown              13.25m     12.20m  
 10   236 Villa, Tina            Buffalo               12.68m     11.94m  
 11    31 Kostiew, Katie         Uncw                  12.50m     11.41m  
 12    21 Edmondson, Naomi       Uncw                  12.50m     11.02m  
 13   279 Stoner, Jenelle        Kutztown              12.57m      9.95m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   311 Shivers, Zakiya        Maryland              44.19m     40.67m    10  
  2   306 Johnson, Bria          Maryland              42.67m     38.55m     8  
  3   233 Thompson, Faith        Buffalo               45.00m     38.03m     6  
  4   271 Lockard, Kaleena       Kutztown              33.52m     38.01m     5  
  5    54 Young, Megan           Uncw                  36.58m     37.89m     4  
  6   279 Stoner, Jenelle        Kutztown              35.05m     37.49m     3  
  7   303 Gregory, Aysha         Maryland              42.67m     36.93m     2  
  8   236 Villa, Tina            Buffalo               42.00m     36.71m     1  
  9    35 McLellan, Ashley       Uncw                  37.27m     36.33m  
 10    21 Edmondson, Naomi       Uncw                  36.58m     35.39m  
 11    13 Salisbury, Chelsea     East Carolina         37.20m     35.36m  
 12   274 Maurer, Alison         Kutztown              36.57m     35.25m  
 13    31 Kostiew, Katie         Uncw                  36.58m     34.61m  
 14   123 Murray, Zoe            Campbell              34.60m     34.47m  
 15   294 Anwah, Jillian         Maryland              42.67m     34.37m  
 16    15 Thompson, Emily        East Carolina         38.00m     34.03m  
 17   166 Harbin, Ashley         Lafayette             33.52m     29.51m  
 18   229 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua      Buffalo               35.00m     28.03m  
 --   234 Vance, Sarah           Buffalo               43.00m       FOUL  
 --   122 Oyos, Elyse            Campbell              32.20m        DNS  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   233 Thompson, Faith        Buffalo               54.80m     57.23m    10  
  2   234 Vance, Sarah           Buffalo               52.80m     51.94m     8  
  3   274 Maurer, Alison         Kutztown              50.29m     51.41m     6  
  4    35 McLellan, Ashley       Uncw                  50.30m     50.26m     5  
  5    13 Salisbury, Chelsea     East Carolina         45.80m     48.19m     4  
  6     6 Georgio, Jessica       East Carolina         44.70m     45.04m     3  
  7    21 Edmondson, Naomi       Uncw                  44.20m     43.78m     2  
  8   303 Gregory, Aysha         Maryland              36.57m     41.59m     1  
  9    15 Thompson, Emily        East Carolina         43.00m     40.60m  
 10   166 Harbin, Ashley         Lafayette             42.06m     40.52m  
 11   306 Johnson, Bria          Maryland              45.72m     40.08m  
 12   132 Finch, Mecole          Campbell              32.80m     38.40m  
 13   123 Murray, Zoe            Campbell              34.00m     37.96m  
 14   279 Stoner, Jenelle        Kutztown              39.62m     35.53m  
 15   229 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua      Buffalo               33.00m     33.43m  
 16    54 Young, Megan           Uncw                  36.58m     30.34m  
 17   135 Barnette, Wendy        Campbell              29.00m     28.48m  
 --   311 Shivers, Zakiya        Maryland              50.29m       FOUL  
 --   294 Anwah, Jillian         Maryland              45.72m       FOUL  
 --    31 Kostiew, Katie         Uncw                  36.58m       FOUL  
 --   165 Glennon, Pam           Lafayette             33.52m        DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   232 Roelefson, Vanessa     Buffalo               47.00m     49.30m    10  
  2    41 Raynor, Anna           Uncw                  48.76m     47.63m     8  
  3    13 Salisbury, Chelsea     East Carolina         41.00m     44.00m     6  
  4    45 Schreckengost, Chr     Uncw                  48.76m     42.46m     5  
  5   162 Cooper, Lori           Lafayette             38.10m     40.71m     4  
  6   316 Walsh, Meghan          Maryland              36.57m     35.83m     3  
  7   242 Tope, Sarah            Uncw                  30.48m     32.42m     2  
  8   220 Coney, Patrice         Buffalo               32.00m     30.10m     1  
  9    37 Pate, Brittany         Uncw                  30.48m     22.89m  
 10   135 Barnette, Wendy        Campbell              28.00m     17.11m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    82 Peacock, Maurice       Uncw                   10.80      10.84   1   10  
  2    67 Evans, John-Tyler      Uncw                   10.70      11.08   1    7  
  2   104 Cuchella, Jeremy       Campbell               11.10      11.08   1    7  
  4    55 Anderson, Justin       Uncw                   10.90      11.10   1    5  
  5   154 Strada, James          Lafayette              10.80      11.20   1    4  
  6   197 Asbach, Gary           Buffalo                11.20      11.28   2    3  
  7   113 Thomas, Willie         Campbell               11.20      11.31   2    2  
  8   207 Higgins, Rayshon       Buffalo                11.30      11.73   2    1  
 --   191 Noles, Richard         Lynchburg              11.30        DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   287 Frelow, Robert         Maryland               21.40      21.60   1    9  
  1    77 Krysa, Jon             Uncw                   21.50      21.60   1    9  
  3    98 Behney, Derek          Vmi                    22.20      22.07   1    6  
  4    82 Peacock, Maurice       Uncw                   22.40      22.30   2    5  
  5    55 Anderson, Justin       Uncw                   22.00      22.31   1    3.5
  5    67 Evans, John-Tyler      Uncw                   22.00      22.31   1    3.5
  7   100 Johnson, Johnny        Vmi                    22.90      22.64   2    2  
  8   113 Thomas, Willie         Campbell               22.80      22.70   2    1  
  9   257 Reichardt, Justin      Kutztown               23.30      22.86   3 
 10    99 Greer, Tim             Vmi                    22.80      22.94   2 
 11   104 Cuchella, Jeremy       Campbell               22.90      22.98   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   244 Bartolomucci, Dave     Kutztown               49.40      48.45   1   10  
  2    98 Behney, Derek          Vmi                    49.25      48.88   1    8  
  3    75 Kaschak, AJ            Uncw                   48.50      49.29   1    6  
  4    83 Robinson, Uri          Uncw                   49.00      50.05   2    5  
  5   100 Johnson, Johnny        Vmi                    50.20      50.45   1    4  
  6   251 Hixson, Steve          Kutztown               50.50      50.85   2    3  
  7   283 Bohlayer, Brian        Maryland               50.50      51.25   2    2  
  8    99 Greer, Tim             Vmi                    50.95      52.76   2    1  
  9   118 Dupree, Dwane          Campbell               53.00      56.85   2 
 --   111 Dutery, Chris          Campbell               50.10        DNS   1 
 --   320 Harge, Brian           Uncw Almuni                      X53.44   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   211 McKenna, Dan           Buffalo              1:54.00    1:54.57    10  
  2   115 Williams, Clarence     Campbell             1:52.90    1:55.24     8  
  3   214 White, Onile           Buffalo              1:56.80    1:56.32     6  
  4    62 Caddy, Dayton          Uncw                 1:57.00    1:56.53     5  
  5    64 Courson, Chris         Uncw                 1:56.00    1:57.40     4  
  6   205 Giza, Dan              Buffalo              1:56.80    1:57.50     3  
  7   246 Boorse, Billy          Kutztown             1:56.00    1:57.57     2  
  8   212 Riley, Paul            Buffalo              1:54.00    1:57.76     1  
  9   284 Dorsey, Paul           Maryland             1:56.00    1:58.07  
 10   103 Earle, Mike            Campbell             1:58.00    1:58.55  
 11    69 Higginbotham, Fran     Uncw                 1:59.00    1:58.64  
 12   210 McClure, Chris         Buffalo              1:54.00    1:58.71  
 13   155 Taverna, Matt          Lafayette            1:56.00    1:59.26  
 14   156 Wechsler, Alex         Lafayette            1:56.00    1:59.46  
 15   323 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg            2:07.00    1:59.54  
 16    59 Black, Chris           Uncw                 1:59.00    1:59.96  
 17    65 Davies, CJ             Uncw                 1:55.00    2:00.53  
 18   258 Tidey, Dave            Kutztown             2:03.00    2:00.81  
 19   142 Corcoran, Greg         Lafayette            1:57.00    2:01.61  
 20   149 Reynolds, Pete         Lafayette            1:57.00    2:02.11  
 21    89 Thompson, Brandon      Uncw                 2:02.00    2:02.53  
 22   116 Browne, Christian      Campbell             1:56.90    2:03.62  
 23    97 Bush, Mark             Vmi                  1:56.25    2:04.64  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   288 Groberg, Florent       Maryland             3:55.00    3:56.90    10  
  2    65 Davies, CJ             Uncw                 4:00.00    3:57.63     8  
  3   103 Earle, Mike            Campbell             3:57.00    3:57.76     6  
  4   286 Fleg, Mike             Maryland             3:56.00    4:00.36     5  
  5   147 McDonough, Colin       Lafayette            3:58.00    4:01.97     4  
  6   213 Strelick, Steve        Buffalo              3:58.00    4:02.86     3  
  7   116 Browne, Christian      Campbell             4:05.00    4:05.25     2  
  8   215 Wigton, Andy           Buffalo              4:08.00    4:07.45     1  
  9   292 Sanders, Matt          Maryland             4:00.00    4:11.00  
 10   258 Tidey, Dave            Kutztown             4:06.00    4:11.62  
 11   291 Ryan, Dan              Maryland             4:10.00    4:12.07  
 12    60 Boluyt, Ryan           Uncw                 4:10.00    4:12.61  
 13   105 Helf, Jeremy           Campbell             4:08.00    4:12.95  
 14    97 Bush, Mark             Vmi                  4:10.00    4:13.62  
 15   253 McKeever, Pat          Kutztown             4:15.00    4:16.75  
 16   282 Bailey, Patrick        Maryland             4:03.00    4:16.89  
 17   293 Zola, Nathaniel        Maryland             4:00.00    4:21.92  
 18   290 Marenburg, Eric        Maryland             4:06.00    4:26.58  
 --   240 Hovis, Vince           Uncw Almuni          4:20.00       XDNS  
 --   318 McCandless, Brian      Uncw Almuni                        XDNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   288 Groberg, Florent       Maryland            14:50.00   14:55.30    10  
  2   292 Sanders, Matt          Maryland            15:25.00   15:03.80     8  
  3   203 Flor, John             Buffalo             15:20.00   15:10.70     6  
  4   209 Leonard, Andy          Buffalo             15:20.00   15:16.90     5  
  5   293 Zola, Nathaniel        Maryland            15:20.00   15:19.10     4  
  6   282 Bailey, Patrick        Maryland            15:25.00   15:26.10     3  
  7    71 Himberger, Paul        Uncw                           15:29.10     2  
  8   286 Fleg, Mike             Maryland            14:50.00   15:42.80     1  
  9   290 Marenburg, Eric        Maryland            15:30.00   15:43.90  
 10    57 Basler, Ryan           Uncw                           15:52.40  
 11    60 Boluyt, Ryan           Uncw                           16:17.20  
 --   144 Dutch, Eddie           Lafayette           15:40.00        DNS  
 --   319 Painter, Andy          Uncw Almuni                        XDNS  
 --   105 Helf, Jeremy           Campbell            15:50.00        DNS  
 --    91 Wartner, Nick          Uncw                                DNS  
 --   243 Bracy, Ian             Uncw                                DNS  
 --   148 Penderghest, Kevin     Lafayette           15:40.00        DNS  
 --   318 McCandless, Brian      Uncw Almuni                   X17:20.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    79 Ledwell, Zeickia       Uncw                   14.40      14.26   1   10  
  2   208 Joki, Todd             Buffalo                14.60      14.31   1    8  
  3    56 Asante, Ernest         Uncw                   14.90      14.98   1    6  
  4    61 Brooks, Brian          Uncw                   15.20      15.00   2    5  
  5   139 Blenk, Tom             Lafayette              15.00      15.16   1    4  
  6   256 Redley, Kurt           Kutztown               15.40      15.27   1    3  
  7   323 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg              15.80      15.90   2    2  
  8   153 Sheehan, Dan           Lafayette              15.40      16.27   1    1  
  9   106 Murry, Brant           Campbell               16.10      16.62   2 
 10   151 Ruiz, Ever             Lafayette              15.50      18.09   2 
 11   257 Reichardt, Justin      Kutztown               17.50      21.72   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    79 Ledwell, Zeickia       Uncw                   52.00      53.42   1   10  
  2   206 Heim, Brian            Buffalo                55.00      53.86   1    8  
  3   250 Hegedus, Tony          Kutztown               55.00      54.50   1    6  
  4   285 Durham, Adam           Maryland               53.00      55.18   1    5  
  5    56 Asante, Ernest         Uncw                   53.00      55.55   1    4  
  6    88 Templeton, Eric        Uncw                   56.00      56.18   2    3  
  7    61 Brooks, Brian          Uncw                   56.00      57.77   2    2  
  8   139 Blenk, Tom             Lafayette              54.40      57.91   1    1  
  9   106 Murry, Brant           Campbell               58.10      58.46   2 
 10   199 Brennan, Ryan          Buffalo                57.00    1:00.14   2 
 --   101 Yerger, Bryan          Unattached             53.50     X55.23   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   261 Wilde, Dan             Kutztown             9:50.00    9:43.90    10  
  2   137 Baldwin, Nick          Lafayette            9:50.00    9:59.51     8  
  3    58 Baumler, Tyler         Uncw                           10:01.86     6  
  4    71 Himberger, Paul        Uncw                           10:03.14     5  
  5   245 Bone, Pat              Kutztown                       10:12.51     4  
  6   140 Botti, JP              Lafayette            9:50.00   10:21.23     3  
 --   249 Haughey, Joe           Kutztown            10:00.00        DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 41.00      41.22    10  
  2 University of Buffalo  'A'                          42.80      42.24     8  
  3 Campbell  'A'                                       43.10      42.62     6  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kutztown  'A'                                     3:20.00    3:17.22    10  
  2 Unc Wilmington  'A'                               3:14.00    3:17.41     8  
  3 University of Buffalo  'A'                        3:20.90    3:23.50     6  
  4 Campbell  'A'                                     3:23.00    3:36.39     5  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    87 Smith, Mike            Uncw                   1.98m      1.86m     8  
  1    63 Call, Seth             Uncw                   1.93m      1.86m     8  
  1   102 Brelsford, Logan       Campbell               1.90m      1.86m     8  
  4   323 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg              1.87m      1.81m     5  
 --   157 Bullock, Pat           Uncw Almuni            1.93m     X2.01m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   186 Rollins, Andy          Lynchburg              4.64m      4.65m    10  
  2   117 Lingafelt, Kyle        Campbell               4.75m     J4.65m     8  
  3   247 Chew, Jesse            Kutztown               4.47m      4.50m     6  
  4    72 Hulme, Mike            Uncw                   4.88m     J4.50m     5  
  5    85 Scott, Jonathan        Uncw                   4.73m     J4.50m     4  
  6   255 Provenzano, Mike       Kutztown               4.57m      4.35m     3  
  7   323 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg                        J4.35m     1.5
  7   289 Grubel, Brian          Maryland               4.57m     J4.35m     1.5
  9   187 Decker, Scott          Lynchburg              3.96m     J4.35m  
 10   200 Eckert, David          Buffalo                4.60m     J4.35m  
 11    93 Weaver, Colton         Uncw                   4.42m      4.19m  
 12   184 Pavia, Anthony         Lynchburg              4.41m      4.04m  
 13   185 Durante, Noel          Lynchburg              4.41m     J4.04m  
 --   108 Johnson, Matt          Campbell               3.60m         NH  
 --    66 Eitelberg, Mike        Uncw                   3.96m         NH  
 --   112 Reardon, Wes           Campbell               4.50m        DNS  
 --    81 Patterson, Austin      Uncw                   4.42m        DNS  
 --   158 Curl, Brendon          Uncw Almuni                      X4.35m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   208 Joki, Todd             Buffalo                7.20m      7.06m    10  
  2   197 Asbach, Gary           Buffalo                6.98m      6.96m     8  
  3    80 Midgette, Travis       Uncw                   7.01m     J6.96m     6  
  4   107 Tilly, Sam             Campbell               6.96m      6.82m     5  
  5   110 Gordon, Lincoln        Campbell               6.95m      6.74m     4  
  6   281 Alexander, Jayson      Maryland               7.01m      6.54m     3  
  7    87 Smith, Mike            Uncw                   6.40m      6.33m     2  
  8   257 Reichardt, Justin      Kutztown               6.55m      6.20m     1  
  9   102 Brelsford, Logan       Campbell               6.50m      6.17m  
 10    66 Eitelberg, Mike        Uncw                   6.09m      5.98m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   110 Gordon, Lincoln        Campbell              14.96m     14.92m    10  
  2   152 Sejour, Jeff           Lafayette             14.32m     14.01m     8  
  3    80 Midgette, Travis       Uncw                  14.63m     13.80m     6  
  4   107 Tilly, Sam             Campbell              13.90m     13.73m     5  
  5   197 Asbach, Gary           Buffalo               13.70m     13.47m     4  
  6   207 Higgins, Rayshon       Buffalo               14.55m     11.24m     3  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   260 Tyson, Steve           Kutztown              15.84m     15.87m    10  
  2    73 Jachym, Greg           Uncw                  16.76m     15.71m     8  
  3   202 Fetchko, George        Buffalo               15.50m     15.26m     6  
  4   204 Giordano, Mike         Buffalo               15.70m     15.00m     5  
  5   248 Feighner, Chris        Kutztown              14.78m     14.35m     4  
  6    90 Tull, Hunter           Uncw                  14.33m     13.74m     3  
  7   141 Brown, Andrew          Lafayette             14.63m     13.61m     2  
  8   143 DeGreporio, Mike       Lafayette             14.63m     13.45m     1  
  9    78 Laub, Kris             Uncw                  13.72m     12.79m  
 10   109 Bain, Radon            Campbell                         11.94m  
 11   114 Teachey, John          Campbell              12.00m     11.86m  
 12    68 Gross, John            Uncw                  12.19m     11.25m  
 13    66 Eitelberg, Mike        Uncw                  10.66m     10.14m  
 --   257 Reichardt, Justin      Kutztown              10.82m        DNS  
 --   322 Keltner, Dan           Uncw Almuni                     X11.26m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   145 Jones, Tyler           Lafayette             48.76m     48.49m    10  
  2    94 Welliver, Joe          Uncw                  45.72m     43.85m     8  
  3    90 Tull, Hunter           Uncw                  45.72m     42.25m     6  
  4   260 Tyson, Steve           Kutztown              39.62m     42.00m     5  
  5   202 Fetchko, George        Buffalo               47.25m     41.90m     4  
  6   204 Giordano, Mike         Buffalo               44.00m     40.50m     3  
  7    78 Laub, Kris             Uncw                  42.68m     40.26m     2  
  8   248 Feighner, Chris        Kutztown              38.10m     39.91m     1  
  9   259 Trasat, Benn           Kutztown              36.57m     37.16m  
 10   150 Rowe, Jon              Lafayette                        35.78m  
 11   109 Bain, Radon            Campbell              35.00m     35.02m  
 12    68 Gross, John            Uncw                  35.05m     31.08m  
 13   208 Joki, Todd             Buffalo               36.00m     28.17m  
 --   114 Teachey, John          Campbell              34.00m       FOUL  
 --    84 Roden, Matt            Uncw                  47.24m       FOUL  
 --   141 Brown, Andrew          Lafayette             42.67m       FOUL  
 --   323 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg             39.92m        DNS  
 --   151 Ruiz, Ever             Lafayette             41.14m        DNS  
 --    95 Grimes, Sean           Unattached            35.00m    X28.91m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    84 Roden, Matt            Uncw                  62.48m     59.48m    10  
  2    94 Welliver, Joe          Uncw                  57.92m     56.44m     8  
  3    73 Jachym, Greg           Uncw                  54.86m     55.25m     6  
  4    78 Laub, Kris             Uncw                  54.86m     49.60m     5  
  5   145 Jones, Tyler           Lafayette             45.72m     48.23m     4  
  6   150 Rowe, Jon              Lafayette                        47.36m     3  
  7   143 DeGreporio, Mike       Lafayette             51.81m     46.97m     2  
  8   204 Giordano, Mike         Buffalo               44.00m     45.75m     1  
  9    90 Tull, Hunter           Uncw                  48.78m     44.06m  
 10   202 Fetchko, George        Buffalo               44.00m     40.81m  
 11    74 Johann, Eric           Uncw                  42.68m     38.56m  
 12   114 Teachey, John          Campbell              32.30m     34.30m  
 13   109 Bain, Radon            Campbell              32.20m     34.15m  
 14   260 Tyson, Steve           Kutztown                         32.09m  
 15   248 Feighner, Chris        Kutztown              38.10m     31.45m  
 16   259 Trasat, Benn           Kutztown              36.57m     29.79m  
 --   151 Ruiz, Ever             Lafayette             51.20m        DNS  
 --    95 Grimes, Sean           Unattached            35.00m    X35.08m  
 --   322 Keltner, Dan           Uncw Almuni                     X45.65m  
 --   239 Joyner, Chad           Uncw Almuni           60.96m    X59.32m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    86 Smith, Bruce           Uncw                  56.40m     60.02m    10  
  2   262 Wilson, Dan            Kutztown              54.86m     56.36m     8  
  3    92 Wasiluk, Ryne          Uncw                  54.86m     52.44m     6  
  4   146 Malloy, Steve          Lafayette             51.81m     51.85m     5  
  5   252 Kelly, Jim             Kutztown              53.34m     50.22m     4  
  6   323 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg             49.68m     47.81m     3  
  7   104 Cuchella, Jeremy       Campbell              41.00m     47.54m     2  
  8   109 Bain, Radon            Campbell              48.00m     47.24m     1  
  9    66 Eitelberg, Mike        Uncw                  42.67m     46.81m  
 10   201 Godio, PJ              Buffalo               50.00m     41.60m  
 11   202 Fetchko, George        Buffalo               45.00m     38.10m  
 12    68 Gross, John            Uncw                  42.67m     37.19m  
 13   208 Joki, Todd             Buffalo               45.00m     36.78m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Buffalo      191        2) UNC Wilmington            166   
    3) Maryland                   128        4) Campbell                   63   
    5) Kutztown                    56.50     6) East Carolina              55   
    7) Lafayette                   51.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC Wilmington             253        2) University of Buffalo     113   
    3) Kutztown                    90        4) Campbell                   80   
    5) Maryland                    61.50     6) Lafayette                  60   
    7) Lynchburg College           21.50     8) Virginia Military Institu  21   

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback | Ask the AD

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV & Radio Affiliates