Lafayette-Lehigh Dual Meet

Recap

Licensed to North One 1 & 3 Sectional Champ. Meet
                                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2005
                        Lafayette vs. Lehigh - 4/9/2005                        
                                  Easton, PA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Harbin, Ashley         LC                      47.97m     5  
  2     3 Bellamy, Larissa       LC                      44.54m     3  
  3   104 Spittle, Kristi        LU                      40.56m     2  
  4     5 Cerbie, Andrea         LC                      39.72m     1  
  5    91 Koob, Alyssa           LU                      28.03m  
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    48 DeGregorio, Michae     LC                      48.69m     5  
  2    62 Rowe, Jonathan         LC                      48.62m     3  
  3    53 Jones, Tyler           LC                      48.34m     2  
  4   132 Maiorino, Nicholas     LU                      46.24m     1  
  5   130 Kostyal, Matt          LU                      34.62m  
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Bellamy, Larissa       LC                      35.52m     5  
  2    15 Harbin, Ashley         LC                      34.83m     3  
  3     5 Cerbie, Andrea         LC                      33.53m     2  
  4    91 Koob, Alyssa           LU                      33.33m     1  
  5   104 Spittle, Kristi        LU                      31.76m  
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    53 Jones, Tyler           LC                      47.11m     5  
  2    62 Rowe, Jonathan         LC                      37.42m     3  
  3    41 Brown, Andrew          LC                      36.81m     2  
  4   130 Kostyal, Matt          LU                      36.22m     1  
  5   132 Maiorino, Nicholas     LU                      34.25m  
  6   133 Malek, Vaclav          LU                      33.92m  
 
Event 5  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     8 Cooper, Lori           LC                      39.76m     5  
  2    74 Barrett, Lauren        LU                      39.36m     3  
  3     5 Cerbie, Andrea         LC                      29.23m     2  
  4    87 Hessler, Katherine     LU                      29.20m     1  
  5    93 Lubitz, Taylor         LU                      27.54m  
  6    17 Kalinowski, Leigh      LC                      21.38m  
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    55 Malloy, Stephen        LC                      54.68m     5  
  2    65 Seniszyn, John         LC                      53.00m     3  
  3   136 Percopo, Craig         LU                      50.92m     2  
  4   150 Mattei, Mark           LU                      48.35m     1  
  5    59 Polley, Richard        LC                      47.59m  
  6   133 Malek, Vaclav          LU                      40.46m  
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Bellamy, Larissa       LC                      11.90m     5  
  2    14 Glennon, Pamela        LC                      11.80m     3  
  3     5 Cerbie, Andrea         LC                      11.44m     2  
  4   104 Spittle, Kristi        LU                      10.30m     1  
  5    91 Koob, Alyssa           LU                       9.43m  
  6    84 Guenther, Mary         LU                       8.55m  
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    48 DeGregorio, Michae     LC                      15.83m     5  
  2    53 Jones, Tyler           LC                      15.02m     3  
  3   132 Maiorino, Nicholas     LU                      14.15m     2  
  4    41 Brown, Andrew          LC                      13.50m     1  
  5   136 Percopo, Craig         LU                      13.08m  
  6   130 Kostyal, Matt          LU                      11.16m  
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    87 Hessler, Katherine     LU                     5-05.00     5  
  2    80 Edwards, Lauren        LU                     5-03.00     3  
  3    17 Kalinowski, Leigh      LC                     5-01.00     2  
  4    16 Kalinowski, Kriste     LC                    J5-01.00     1  
  5    30 Sliva, Danielle        LC                     4-11.00  
  6    90 King, Lauren           LU                    J4-11.00  
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 Malek, Vaclav          LU                     6-04.50     5  
  2   141 Smart, Cody            LU                     6-00.25     3  
  3    43 Callaghan, Adam        LC                     5-08.75     2  
  4    67 Silvan, Jeffrey        LC                     5-06.25     1  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    31 Szkwarko, Daria        LC                    10-06.00     5  
  2    99 Roth, Emily            LU                    10-00.00     3  
  3    82 Fatigati, Nicole       LU                     9-06.00     2  
  4    80 Edwards, Lauren        LU                     9-00.00     1  
  5    22 Langsam, Tobie         LC                     8-00.00  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Percopo, Craig         LU                    12-01.00     5  
  2   114 Bosch, Gregory         LU                   J12-01.00     3  
  3    49 Doran, Kyle            LC                    11-07.00     2  
  4    45 Creed, Ross            LC                    11-01.00     1  
  5    67 Silvan, Jeffrey        LC                     7-07.00  
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    88 Hinsch, Lindsay        LU                       5.21m     5  
  2    95 Montegary, Nicole      LU                       4.97m     3  
  3     6 Cholak, Emily          LC                       4.95m     2  
  4    92 Lowe, Khayla           LU                       4.91m     1  
  5    27 Sajduk, Monika         LC                       4.86m  
  6    16 Kalinowski, Kriste     LC                       4.45m  
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Sejour, Jeffrey        LC                       6.26m     5  
  2   146 Voorhis, Brian         LU                       6.11m     3  
  3   133 Malek, Vaclav          LU                       5.88m     2  
  4    37 Berginc, Michael       LC                       5.66m     1  
  5   136 Percopo, Craig         LU                       5.65m  
  6    67 Silvan, Jeffrey        LC                       5.48m  
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Cholak, Emily          LC                      10.98m     5  
  2    88 Hinsch, Lindsay        LU                      10.86m     3  
  3    92 Lowe, Khayla           LU                      10.54m     2  
  4     9 Crowley, Alison        LC                      10.47m     1  
  5    25 Phelps, Lauren         LC                       9.07m  
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    51 Ekema-Agbaw, Steph     LC                      13.26m     5  
  2    64 Sejour, Jeffrey        LC                      13.09m     3  
  3   148 Marshalton, Pete       LU                      11.66m     2  
  4    55 Malloy, Stephen        LC                      11.64m     1  
  5   141 Smart, Cody            LU                      10.95m  
  6   136 Percopo, Craig         LU                      10.10m  
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehigh University  'A'                                48.70     5  
  2 Lafayette College  'A'                                49.30     3  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehigh University  'A'                                43.40     5  
  2 Lafayette College  'A'                                45.00     3  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Morro, Frances         LC                    11:32.70     5  
  2     4 Bryant, Lindsay        LC                    11:48.90     3  
  3   110 Willard, Deanna        LU                    12:10.10     2  
  4   109 Wert, Kirsten          LU                    12:36.60     1  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   144 Swift, Sean            LU                     9:22.60     5  
  2   139 Rosinski, Steven       LU                     9:27.30     3  
  3   122 Glover, Brendan        LU                     9:38.50     2  
  4    36 Baldwin, Nickolas      LC                     9:59.00     1  
  5    42 Botti, John Paul       LC                    10:37.90  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Schappert, Jennife     LU                     4:44.81     5  
  2    94 Luebbe, Andrea         LU                     4:49.53     3  
  3   103 Seiler, Sarah          LU                     4:50.76     2  
  4    29 Schultes, Kathleen     LC                     4:54.44     1  
  5    32 Tuson, Hannah          LC                     5:03.84  
  6    18 Karwiel, Autumn        LC                     5:39.73  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   123 Hampson, Robert        LU                     3:54.30     5  
  2    57 McDonough, Colin       LC                     3:59.50     3  
  3    70 Taverna, Matthew       LC                     4:00.50     2  
  4   145 Vientos, Victor        LU                     4:04.90     1  
  5    69 Swiatocha, Gregory     LC                     4:08.40  
  6   143 Swanson, Mark          LU                     4:10.30  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    92 Lowe, Khayla           LU                       14.80     5  
  2    84 Guenther, Mary         LU                       14.90     3  
  3     9 Crowley, Alison        LC                       15.10     2  
  4    17 Kalinowski, Leigh      LC                       15.50     1  
  5    16 Kalinowski, Kriste     LC                       15.60  
  6    78 Csikos, Sarah          LU                       17.50  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 Malek, Vaclav          LU                       14.80     5  
  2    40 Blenk, Thomas          LC                       15.00     3  
  3    66 Sheehan, Daniel        LC                       15.60     2  
  4   138 Querner, Andrew        LU                       15.70     1  
  5   124 Heim, John             LU                       15.80  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    95 Montegary, Nicole      LU                       59.30     5  
  2     7 Cohen, Meredith        LC                       59.40     3  
  3    26 Rybas, Elizabeth       LC                     1:00.20     2  
  4    85 Haight, Elizabeth      LU                     1:00.50     1  
  5    25 Phelps, Lauren         LC                     1:02.40  
  6    77 Conklin, Melanie       LU                     1:03.70  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   111 Ahearn, Brian          LU                       50.05     5  
  2    71 Vail, Brian            LC                       50.35     3  
  3   148 Marshalton, Pete       LU                       51.83     2  
  4    61 Reynolds, Peter        LC                       52.15     1  
  5    44 Corcoran, Gregory      LC                       52.29  
  6   131 Little, David          LU                       53.29  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Youngs, Vanessa        LC                       12.70     5  
  2    98 Rhodes, Kimberly       LU                       12.80     3  
  3    88 Hinsch, Lindsay        LU                       13.00     2  
  4    82 Fatigati, Nicole       LU                       13.20     1  
  5    28 Sanders, Ashley        LC                       13.30  
  6     2 Battersby, Emily       LC                       15.10  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    68 Strada, James          LC                       11.00     5  
  2   137 Pope, Herbert          LU                      J11.00     3  
  3   120 Falk, David            LU                      J11.00     2  
  4   128 Keefe, Colin           LU                      J11.00     1  
  5    67 Silvan, Jeffrey        LC                       11.80  
  6    64 Sejour, Jeffrey        LC                      J11.80  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Baker, Meghan          LC                     2:14.80     5  
  2   108 Welby, Karen           LU                     2:17.30     3  
  3    33 Waldron, Brittany      LC                     2:19.40     2  
  4    81 Fails, Tracii          LU                     2:20.10     1  
  5   101 Sarigianis, Eleni      LU                     2:23.90  
  6    32 Tuson, Hannah          LC                     2:33.60  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    57 McDonough, Colin       LC                     1:54.77     5  
  2    72 Wechsler, Alex         LC                     1:56.38     3  
  3   134 Merola, David          LU                     1:57.49     2  
  4   149 Manning, Kyle          LU                     2:00.17     1  
  5    60 Reardon, Tucker        LC                     2:00.71  
  6   112 Ahearn, Kevin          LU                     2:01.90  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    12 Fink, Deborah          LC                     1:04.24     5  
  2    87 Hessler, Katherine     LU                     1:05.74     3  
  3     9 Crowley, Alison        LC                     1:08.76     2  
  4    90 King, Lauren           LU                     1:10.81     1  
  5    27 Sajduk, Monika         LC                     1:12.70  
  6    93 Lubitz, Taylor         LU                     1:14.03  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   126 Horn, Gregory          LU                       55.38     5  
  2   124 Heim, John             LU                       56.70     3  
  3    39 Blaum, Justin          LC                       57.63     2  
  4    40 Blenk, Thomas          LC                       57.89     1  
  5   138 Querner, Andrew        LU                       58.18  
  6    66 Sheehan, Daniel        LC                     1:02.52  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Youngs, Vanessa        LC                       25.93     5  
  2    95 Montegary, Nicole      LU                       26.26     3  
  3    98 Rhodes, Kimberly       LU                       26.56     2  
  4     7 Cohen, Meredith        LC                       26.92     1  
  5   107 Tom, Laura             LU                       27.11  
  6    28 Sanders, Ashley        LC                       27.75  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Falk, David            LU                       22.84     5  
  2   137 Pope, Herbert          LU                       23.07     3  
  3    71 Vail, Brian            LC                       23.14     2  
  4    68 Strada, James          LC                       23.39     1  
  5    35 Alleyne, Andre         LC                       23.57  
  6   148 Marshalton, Pete       LU                       24.10  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Schappert, Jennife     LU                    17:45.05     5  
  2    21 Landers, Taryn         LC                    18:10.09     3  
  3    94 Luebbe, Andrea         LU                    18:22.36     2  
  4    89 House, Carolyn         LU                    18:36.34     1  
  5    20 Landers, Devon         LC                    19:03.91  
  6    10 Edwards, Meghan        LC                    19:42.82  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 Hudgins, Alex          LU                    14:56.80     5  
  2   123 Hampson, Robert        LU                    15:04.90     3  
  3   115 Boyle, Patrick         LU                    15:06.50     2  
  4    38 Birosik, Nicholas      LC                    15:22.00     1  
  5    50 Dutch, Edward          LC                    15:32.90  
  6    47 Cunningham, Kevin      LC                    16:49.70  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lafayette College  'A'                              4:00.00     5  
  2 Lehigh University  'A'                              4:10.00     3  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lafayette College  'A'                              3:24.20     5  
  2 Lehigh University  'A'                              3:31.80     3  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette College          105        2) Lehigh University          98   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lehigh University          102        2) Lafayette College         101   

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV