2005 Leopard Invitational

Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2005 08:13 PM
                      Lafayette Invitational - 4/24/2005                       
                               Lafayette College                               
                                  Easton, PA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Christina         Millersville Uni         12.26   3 
  2 Trotter, Linda               Cornell Universi         12.32   3 
  3 Recker, Erin                 Moravian College         12.40   4 
  4 Smythe, Andria               St. Joseph's Uni         12.41   1 
  5 Teuber, Jordan               St. Joseph's Uni         12.64   2 
  6 Youngs, Vanessa              Lafayette Colleg         12.73   2 
  7 Murdock, Ashley              East Stroudsburg         12.84   2 
  8 Lombardi, Jenna              Muhlenburg Colle         12.86   2 
  9 Cossell, Christina           Cornell Universi         12.94   3 
 10 Klumpp, Leigh                Ithaca College           13.05   4 
 11 Donahue, Stephanie           Ithaca College           13.07   3 
 12 Casey, Joan                  Cornell Universi         13.09   4 
 13 Fassl, Sue                   Millersville Uni         13.15   1 
 14 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenburg Colle         13.19   4 
 15 McCarron, Kathleen           Moravian College         13.33   1 
 16 Burt, Stephanie              Cornell Universi         13.35   4 
 17 Bovelle, Danielle            Muhlenburg Colle         13.59   3 
 18 Sanders, Ashley              Lafayette Colleg         13.66   1 
 19 Deller, Laura                Kutztown Univers         13.68   2 
 20 Baldwin, Shannon             East Stroudsburg         13.76   4 
 21 Williams, Carrie             Ithaca College           14.06   1 
 22 Jones, Leslie                East Stroudsburg         14.51   2 
 23 Tomosura, Katie              Muhlenburg Colle         14.71   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Christina         Millersville Uni         25.43   4 
  2 Smythe, Andria               St. Joseph's Uni         26.00   4 
  3 Recker, Erin                 Moravian College         26.18   6 
  4 Youngs, Vanessa              Lafayette Colleg         26.30   5 
  5 Tamlyn, Suzanne              Moravian College         26.87   7 
  6 Lombardi, Jenna              Muhlenburg Colle         26.93   6 
  7 Cohen, Meredith              Lafayette Colleg         26.98   1 
  8 Janosko, Ashley              East Stroudsburg         27.26   5 
  9 McCarron, Kathleen           Moravian College         27.58   6 
  9 Fassl, Sue                   Millersville Uni         27.58   1 
 11 Loewensteiner, Martine       Ithaca College           27.63   1 
 12 Sanders, Ashley              Lafayette Colleg         27.77   7 
 13 Bovelle, Danielle            Muhlenburg Colle         27.88   5 
 14 Boucher, Sarah               Ithaca College           27.94   1 
 15 Donahue, Stephanie           Ithaca College           28.13   4 
 16 DeQuesada, Elena             Ithaca College           28.25   7 
 17 Hatfield, Lily               Muhlenburg Colle         28.61   4 
 18 Gallo, Ondrea                Fordham Universi         28.64   3 
 19 Baldwin, Shannon             East Stroudsburg         28.72   7 
 20 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Fordham Universi         29.14   5 
 21 Gerum, Heather               St. Joseph's Uni         29.26   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Youtz, Tawny                 East Stroudsburg         56.42   3 
  2 Zivic, Maureen               Fordham Universi         57.48   4 
  3 Lentz, Julie                 St. Joseph's Uni         58.53   5 
  4 Steed, Kari                  Cornell Universi         58.72   1 
  5 Nguyen, Thuy                 St. Joseph's Uni         58.93   6 
  6 Seiler, Danielle             Muhlenburg Colle         59.25   5 
  7 Cohen, Meredith              Lafayette Colleg         59.72   6 
  8 Evangelista, Kathleen        Lafayette Colleg       1:00.09   2 
  9 Rybas, Elizabeth             Lafayette Colleg       1:00.10   2 
 10 Reidel, Katie                Cornell Universi       1:00.20   3 
 11 Phelps, Lauren               Lafayette Colleg       1:00.24   1 
 12 Tamlyn, Suzanne              Moravian College       1:00.76   1 
 13 Ross, Jamie                  Suny Cortland          1:01.14   5 
 14 Lapergola, Samantha          East Stroudsburg       1:01.36   4 
 15 Raineri, Connie              Bloomsburg Unive       1:02.05   6 
 16 Burgess, Leigh Ann           East Stroudsburg       1:02.61   2 
 17 Karel, Emily                 Muhlenburg Colle       1:02.69   1 
 18 Loewensteiner, Martine       Ithaca College         1:03.15   6 
 19 Gallo, Ondrea                Fordham Universi       1:03.42   6 
 20 Guyot-Bender, Camille        Ithaca College         1:03.67   4 
 21 Hatfield, Lily               Muhlenburg Colle       1:05.86   1 
 22 Macomber, Kate               Muhlenburg Colle       1:07.70   3 
 23 Lacy, Megan                  Kutztown Univers       1:08.12   4 
 24 Bounds, Sarah                Bloomsburg Unive       1:18.67   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Meghan                Lafayette Colleg       2:14.45   1 
  2 Gregory, Anjelica            Cornell Universi       2:16.87   1 
  3 Mercer, Cherise              Bloomsburg Unive       2:17.79   1 
  4 DiDario, Megs                Cornell Universi       2:19.14   2 
  5 Powell, Rebecca              St. Joseph's Uni       2:19.95   1 
  6 McGarvie, Heather            Moravian College       2:20.49   2 
  7 Waldron, Brittany            Lafayette Colleg       2:20.97   2 
  8 Knapp, Kristina              Fordham Universi       2:22.64   2 
  9 Crossin, Mary                St. Joseph's Uni       2:23.33   1 
 10 Tuson, Hannah                Lafayette Colleg       2:25.16   2 
 11 Longwell, Jen                Suny Cortland          2:25.38   3 
 12 Conlon, Katie                Bloomsburg Unive       2:26.81   3 
 13 Kelly, Erin                  St. Joseph's Uni       2:26.88   2 
 14 Smith, Kellie                Moravian College       2:27.38   5 
 15 Klotz, Jessica               Millersville Uni       2:27.51   2 
 16 McQuarrie, Irena             Ithaca College         2:27.89   3 
 17 Roccamo, Christina           Moravian College       2:28.04   5 
 18 Bower, Desiree               Kutztown Univers       2:28.07   4 
 19 Spatz, Lisa                  Millersville Uni       2:29.80   4 
 20 Wirges, Ashley               Suny Cortland          2:30.11   3 
 21 Duceman, Laura               Bloomsburg Unive       2:30.38   3 
 22 Sachleben, Samantha          Muhlenburg Colle       2:30.84   3 
 23 Gallagher, Courtney          Ithaca College         2:30.88   4 
 24 Dynow, Lindsay               East Stroudsburg       2:31.49   3 
 25 Gearin, Sara                 Muhlenburg Colle       2:31.88   4 
 26 Victory, Kelly               St. Joseph's Uni       2:31.99   2 
 27 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham Universi       2:32.08   4 
 28 Green, Kristin               Kutztown Univers       2:33.78   5 
 29 Conicella, Stephanie         Muhlenburg Colle       2:35.98   3 
 30 Rosenberg, Shelly            Muhlenburg Colle       2:39.02   5 
 31 Dunn, Sarah                  Fordham Universi       2:40.69   4 
 32 Billingsby, Jessica          Bloomsburg Unive       2:49.73   5 
 33 Smith, Rebecca               Millersville Uni       3:02.80   5 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Planer, Christy              Cornell Universi       4:38.61  
  2 Koplar, Alison               Cornell Universi       4:39.48  
  3 Mousley, Danielle            Kutztown Univers       4:45.04  
  4 McGarvie, Heather            Moravian College       4:45.90  
  5 Maleta, Mary                 Cornell Universi       4:46.99  
  6 Mount, Karen                 Muhlenburg Colle       4:47.59  
  6 Simon, Alyssa                Cornell Universi       4:47.59  
  8 Bower, Desiree               Kutztown Univers       4:55.64  
  9 Fogarty, Megan               Christopher Newp       4:56.43  
 10 Crossin, Mary                St. Joseph's Uni       4:56.53  
 11 Conlon, Katie                Bloomsburg Unive       4:57.23  
 12 Schultz, Betsy               Suny Cortland          4:57.62  
 13 Spatz, Lisa                  Millersville Uni       4:57.84  
 14 Smith, Kellie                Moravian College       4:59.64  
 15 DeLorenzo, Marcy             St. Joseph's Uni       5:03.98  
 16 Twomey, Jackie               St. Joseph's Uni       5:05.21  
 17 Harkness, Audrey             Ithaca College         5:05.39  
 18 Schultes, Kathleen           Lafayette Colleg       5:06.47  
 19 Curry, Kelly                 East Stroudsburg       5:07.23  
 20 Green, Kristin               Kutztown Univers       5:08.41  
 21 Bullen, Carol                East Stroudsburg       5:11.65  
 22 Spangler, Renee              St. Joseph's Uni       5:12.10  
 23 Brogan, Angela               Suny Cortland          5:13.96  
 24 Peklo, Maria                 Fordham Universi       5:17.23  
 25 LaFrano, Tracey              Fordham Universi       5:20.30  
 26 Horn, Amber                  East Stroudsburg       5:21.87  
 27 Gentile, Sammi Jo            East Stroudsburg       5:22.43  
 28 Oehm, Diana                  Suny Cortland          5:25.76  
 29 Kopala, Stephanie            Millersville Uni       5:33.25  
 30 Karwiel, Autumn              Lafayette Colleg       5:36.47  
 31 Daly, Kim                    Fordham Universi       5:40.18  
 32 DeMuth, Anne                 Muhlenburg Colle       5:41.36  
 33 Cooblall, Clarissa           East Stroudsburg       5:43.60  
 34 Rumfield, Marcie             Bloomsburg Unive       5:44.13  
 35 Sirico, Nicole               Moravian College       6:00.49  
 36 Schmidtt, Liz                Muhlenburg Colle       6:12.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Colleen            St. Joseph's Uni      10:10.16  
  2 Andes, Vanessa               East Stroudsburg      10:12.13  
  3 Pilling, Bridgette           Ithaca College        10:14.56  
  4 Paul, Christy                Cornell Universi      10:22.21  
  5 Blasiak, Rachel              Ithaca College        10:35.09  
  6 Belisonzi, Jenna             Muhlenburg Colle      10:40.43  
  7 Lare, Molly                  Kutztown Univers      10:45.67  
  8 Luther, Stephanie            Fordham Universi      10:46.34  
  9 Williams, Stephanie          Kutztown Univers      10:50.02  
 10 Bacher, Mary                 Bloomsburg Unive      10:51.22  
 11 Edwards, Meghan              Lafayette Colleg      10:55.99  
 12 Sensenig, Betsy              Cornell Universi      10:59.09  
 13 Hause, Karen                 Bloomsburg Unive      11:03.99  
 14 Grant, Amanda                Kutztown Univers      11:04.55  
 15 Brennan, Kelly               East Stroudsburg      11:05.18  
 16 Pettis, Lauren               Millersville Uni      11:07.89  
 17 Landers, Devon               Lafayette Colleg      11:10.12  
 18 Gearin, Sara                 Muhlenburg Colle      11:12.39  
 19 Michlik, Linda               Fordham Universi      11:13.03  
 20 Morello, Jennie              Fordham Universi      11:17.15  
 21 Melhado, Katie               Lafayette Colleg      11:17.59  
 22 Daniels, Ella                Bloomsburg Unive      11:25.51  
 23 Monteforte, Trish            East Stroudsburg      11:48.20  
 24 Clinton, Laura               Muhlenburg Colle      11:55.99  
 25 Bradham, Elizabeth           Millersville Uni      12:01.21  
 26 Goff, Christy                Muhlenburg Colle      12:08.75  
 27 Losecco, Kate                St. Joseph's Uni      12:32.21  
 28 Gramata, Heather             East Stroudsburg      12:58.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullins, Chelsea             Moravian College      18:41.25  
  2 Chaudrue, Megan              Bloomsburg Unive      19:39.48  
  3 Browning, Elizabeth          Christopher Newp      19:56.73  
  4 Sweet, Rachel                Suny Cortland         19:57.94  
  5 Zangari, Tonia               Bloomsburg Unive      20:03.93  
  6 Pulizzano, Kate              Moravian College      20:14.47  
  7 Brickle, Mindy               East Stroudsburg      20:26.36  
  8 Stefursky, Anne              Bloomsburg Unive      20:50.34  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acquaviva, Christina         Suny Cortland            15.06   1 
  2 Greene, Kerstin              Fordham Universi         15.13   3 
  3 Nordquist, Diana             Fordham Universi         15.25   2 
  4 Casey, Joan                  Cornell Universi         15.30   1 
  5 Ferraro, Jayme               East Stroudsburg         15.37   4 
  6 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenburg Colle         15.38   2 
  7 Benny, Margaret              Moravian College         15.39   2 
  8 Pfeiffer, Jaci               Kutztown Univers         15.42   1 
  9 DeQuesada, Elena             Ithaca College           15.48   1 
 10 Ramirez, Val                 St. Joseph's Uni         15.89   1 
 11 Crowley, Alison              Lafayette Colleg         16.16   3 
 12 Williams, Carrie             Ithaca College           16.39   3 
 13 Gerum, Heather               St. Joseph's Uni         16.83   2 
 14 David, Kim                   Muhlenburg Colle         16.86   2 
 15 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Fordham Universi         16.98   3 
 16 Rewiako, Monica              Fordham Universi         17.03   3 
 17 Sisti, Kelly                 Ithaca College           17.04   4 
 18 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenburg Colle         17.13   4 
 19 Perry, Madalyn               Millersville Uni         17.81   3 
 20 Stewart, Amy                 Millersville Uni         18.36   4 
 21 Gunderson, Nicole            Ithaca College           18.69   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Shonda                Cornell Universi         59.46   1 
  2 Fink, Deborah                Lafayette Colleg       1:03.03   2 
  3 Kline, Laura                 Kutztown Univers       1:03.05   4 
  4 Otis, Sara                   Kutztown Univers       1:03.62   5 
  5 Cossell, Christina           Cornell Universi       1:04.25   5 
  6 Nordquist, Diana             Fordham Universi       1:04.70   4 
  7 Pfeiffer, Jaci               Kutztown Univers       1:05.21   1 
  8 Kostishion, Janelle          Kutztown Univers       1:06.17   2 
  9 Ferrentino, Jackie           Suny Cortland          1:06.70   1 
 10 McKinney, Talia              Kutztown Univers       1:07.59   4 
 11 Seiler, Danielle             Muhlenburg Colle       1:08.10   3 
 12 Greene, Kerstin              Fordham Universi       1:08.86   5 
 13 Benny, Margaret              Moravian College       1:09.11   5 
 14 Reehil, Amy                  Moravian College       1:09.76   3 
 15 Dike, Lindsay                Fordham Universi       1:10.42   1 
 16 Long, Kristen                Millersville Uni       1:13.65   2 
 17 Gunderson, Nicole            Ithaca College         1:13.84   3 
 18 Affronti, Angela             Ithaca College         1:14.66   2 
 19 Stewart, Amy                 Millersville Uni       1:15.27   4 
 20 Bellottie, Christina         East Stroudsburg       1:16.24   4 
 21 Perry, Madalyn               Millersville Uni       1:16.43   5 
 22 Curry, Kelly                 East Stroudsburg       1:19.80   3 
 23 McQuiston, Amanda            Millersville Uni       1:20.51   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellerbrock, Robyn            Cornell Universi      11:00.33  
  2 Kudla, Angela                Cornell Universi      11:16.77  
  3 Bryant, Lindsay              Lafayette Colleg      11:39.80  
  4 Morro, Frances               Lafayette Colleg      11:41.32  
  5 O'Donnell, Erin              St. Joseph's Uni      11:44.34  
  6 Low, Emily                   Christopher Newp      11:52.04  
  7 Bahanatka, Lauren            Moravian College      12:13.12  
  8 Meghan, Wynosky              Kutztown Univers      12:30.09  
  9 Vergalla, Alexis             Moravian College      12:45.56  
 10 Bell, Maddie                 St. Joseph's Uni      13:01.05  
 11 Johanson, Lori               East Stroudsburg      13:03.29  
 12 Story, Gen                   St. Joseph's Uni      13:22.24  
 13 Sauber, Tiffany              East Stroudsburg      13:34.57  
 14 Bushner, Kim                 Moravian College      13:52.34  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's University  'A'                          47.54   1 
  2 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                      48.40   1 
  3 Suny Cortland  'A'                                    49.31   2 
  4 Lafayette College  'A'                                49.39   1 
  5 Moravian College  'A'                                 50.05   1 
  6 Muhlenberg College  'A'                               50.49   2 
  7 Ithaca College  'A'                                   51.13   1 
  8 Fordham University  'A'                               51.78   2 
  9 Millersville University  'A'                          52.72   2 
 10 Muhlenberg College  'B'                               53.69   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kutztown University  'A'                            3:56.66   4 
  2 Fordham University  'A'                             3:56.88   3 
  3 St. Joseph's University  'A'                        3:57.48   2 
  4 Suny Cortland  'A'                                  4:04.91   4 
  5 Muhlenberg College  'A'                             4:06.52   2 
  6 Bloomsburg University  'B'                          4:08.32   3 
  7 East Stroudsburg University  'B'                    4:15.30   1 
  8 Ithaca College  'A'                                 4:16.08   1 
  9 Millersville University  'A'                        4:25.11   1 
 10 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                    4:26.53   3 
 11 Ithaca College  'B'                                 4:28.05   4 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilfred, Sarah               Cornell Universi         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Rewiako, Monica              Fordham Universi         1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Boggess, Lynsey              Moravian College         1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Bullard, Candice             Kutztown Univers         1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Benkoski, Juleann            Millersville Uni         1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Moriningstar, Meghan         Ithaca College           1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham Universi         1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Robuck, Val                  Muhlenburg Colle         1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenburg Colle         1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Sliva, Danielle              Lafayette Colleg         1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Koop, Erika                  Muhlenburg Colle         1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Galamb, Leslie               East Stroudsburg         1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Hicks, Katie                 Muhlenburg Colle         1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Dike, Lindsay                Fordham Universi         1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Battersby, Emily             Lafayette Colleg         1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Waters, Erin                 Kutztown Univers         1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Regan, Katie                 Cornell Universi      11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Sukal, Steph                 Kutztown Univers      11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Casey, Joan                  Cornell Universi      10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Szkwarko, Daria              Lafayette Colleg      10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Kelley, Megan                Suny Cortland         10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Murphy, Shannon              Millersville Uni       9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Douglas-Snyder, Meghan       Muhlenburg Colle       9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Spirak, Alison               Ithaca College         9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Lancaster, Tiffany           Suny Cortland          9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham Universi       8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 David, Kim                   Muhlenburg Colle       8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Grabowski, Rae Anne          Ithaca College              NH            
 -- Miller, Shannon              Cornell Universi            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raineri, Connie              Bloomsburg Unive         5.08m   16-08.00 
  2 DeQuesada, Elena             Ithaca College           5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Cholak, Emily                Lafayette Colleg         4.92m   16-01.75 
  4 McCarron, Kathleen           Moravian College         4.83m   15-10.25 
  5 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenburg Colle         4.74m   15-06.75 
  6 Deller, Laura                Kutztown Univers         4.69m   15-04.75 
  7 Sisti, Kelly                 Ithaca College           4.61m   15-01.50 
  8 Carballo, Lauren             Muhlenburg Colle         4.44m   14-07.00 
  9 Bullard, Candice             Kutztown Univers         4.39m   14-05.00 
 10 Koop, Erika                  Muhlenburg Colle         4.12m   13-06.25 
 11 Lyko, Dianna                 Ithaca College           3.96m   13-00.00 
 12 Gunderson, Nicole            Ithaca College           3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cholak, Emily                Lafayette Colleg        10.97m   36-00.00 
  2 Crowley, Alison              Lafayette Colleg        10.66m   34-11.75 
  3 Procopio, Chrissy            Kutztown Univers        10.57m   34-08.25 
  4 Schaeffer, Amy               Kutztown Univers        10.55m   34-07.50 
  5 Sisti, Kelly                 Ithaca College          10.19m   33-05.25 
  6 Lyko, Dianna                 Ithaca College           9.82m   32-02.75 
  7 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Fordham Universi         9.61m   31-06.50 
  8 Douglas-Snyder, Meghan       Muhlenburg Colle         9.60m   31-06.00 
  9 Carballo, Lauren             Muhlenburg Colle         9.49m   31-01.75 
 10 Grabowski, Rae Anne          Ithaca College           8.89m   29-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Kaleena             Kutztown Univers        13.36m   43-10.00 
  2 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell Universi        12.89m   42-03.50 
  3 Bellamy, Larissa             Lafayette Colleg        12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Cerbie, Andrea               Lafayette Colleg        12.21m   40-00.75 
  5 Glennon, Pamela              Lafayette Colleg        12.08m   39-07.75 
  6 Tucker, Becky                Cornell Universi        11.97m   39-03.25 
  7 Applegate, Kelly             Moravian College        11.72m   38-05.50 
  8 Stoner, Jenelle              Kutztown Univers        11.66m   38-03.25 
  9 Jones, Amy                   East Stroudsburg        11.37m   37-03.75 
 10 Greene, Kerstin              Fordham Universi        10.94m   35-10.75 
 11 Haak, Lauren                 Kutztown Univers        10.73m   35-02.50 
 12 Hughes, Michelle             Kutztown Univers        10.53m   34-06.75 
 13 Washington, Arianna          Fordham Universi        10.28m   33-08.75 
 14 Blum, Hilary                 Muhlenburg Colle         9.97m   32-08.50 
 15 DeQuesada, Elena             Ithaca College           9.63m   31-07.25 
 16 Weir, Joven                  Suny Cortland            9.52m   31-03.00 
 17 Becker, Nicole               Millersville Uni         9.44m   30-11.75 
 18 Hartman, Brittany            Millersville Uni         9.33m   30-07.50 
 19 Becker, Sarah                Millersville Uni         9.31m   30-06.50 
 20 Merli, Joan                  East Stroudsburg         9.27m   30-05.00 
 21 Andersen, Nancy              Ithaca College           9.20m   30-02.25 
 22 Moll, Tina                   Moravian College         9.00m   29-06.50 
 23 Blitzstein, Melissa          Ithaca College           8.76m   28-09.00 
 24 Murphy, Megan                Ithaca College           8.08m   26-06.25 
 25 Gunderson, Nicole            Ithaca College           6.62m   21-08.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lord, Elizabeth              Kutztown Univers        42.94m     140-10 
  2 Nadolny, Stacey              Cornell Universi        42.69m     140-01 
  3 Stoner, Jenelle              Kutztown Univers        36.70m     120-05 
  4 Maurer, Alison               Kutztown Univers        36.64m     120-02 
  5 O'Hern, Julia                Cornell Universi        36.24m     118-11 
  6 Bellamy, Larissa             Lafayette Colleg        35.88m     117-08 
  7 Thompson, Alyssa             East Stroudsburg        35.64m     116-11 
  8 Jones, Amy                   East Stroudsburg        35.39m     116-01 
  9 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell Universi        34.77m     114-01 
 10 Lockard, Kaleena             Kutztown Univers        33.49m     109-10 
 11 Cerbie, Andrea               Lafayette Colleg        31.63m     103-09 
 12 Boydston, Kristin            Muhlenburg Colle        30.52m     100-01 
 13 Washington, Arianna          Fordham Universi        30.35m      99-07 
 14 Williams, Courtney           Muhlenburg Colle        30.31m      99-05 
 15 Anderson, Julie              Moravian College        29.92m      98-02 
 16 Harbin, Ashley               Lafayette Colleg        29.18m      95-09 
 17 O'Brien, Kelli               Kutztown Univers        28.37m      93-01 
 18 Becker, Nicole               Millersville Uni        27.08m      88-10 
 19 Steele, Jenn                 Kutztown Univers        26.78m      87-10 
 20 Blum, Hilary                 Muhlenburg Colle        26.10m      85-07 
 21 Becker, Sarah                Millersville Uni        25.87m      84-10 
 22 Andersen, Nancy              Ithaca College          24.15m      79-03 
 23 Griffin, Rebecca             Kutztown Univers        23.94m      78-06 
 24 Merli, Joan                  East Stroudsburg        23.77m      78-00 
 25 Petrucelli, Amy              Millersville Uni        23.51m      77-01 
 26 Graustein, Gillian           Fordham Universi        23.40m      76-09 
 27 Weir, Joven                  Suny Cortland           22.94m      75-03 
 28 Hartman, Brittany            Millersville Uni        19.89m      65-03 
 29 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham Universi        19.25m      63-02 
 30 Tadros, Danielle             Muhlenburg Colle        15.60m      51-02 
 -- Applegate, Kelly             Moravian College          FOUL            
 -- Blitzstein, Melissa          Ithaca College            FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Alison               Kutztown Univers        51.32m     168-04 
  2 Harbin, Ashley               Lafayette Colleg        49.65m     162-11 
  3 Tucker, Becky                Cornell Universi        48.79m     160-01 
  4 Dufresne, Danielle           Cornell Universi        47.22m     154-11 
  5 Procopio, Chrissy            Kutztown Univers        46.22m     151-08 
  6 Bellamy, Larissa             Lafayette Colleg        43.52m     142-09 
  7 Kavleski, Andrea             Cornell Universi        41.10m     134-10 
  8 Glod, Racheal                Suny Cortland           40.44m     132-08 
  9 Cerbie, Andrea               Lafayette Colleg        39.79m     130-06 
 10 Washington, Arianna          Fordham Universi        39.25m     128-09 
 11 Anderson, Julie              Moravian College        38.98m     127-11 
 12 Haak, Lauren                 Kutztown Univers        38.06m     124-10 
 13 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell Universi        37.68m     123-07 
 14 Thompson, Alyssa             East Stroudsburg        36.98m     121-04 
 15 Steele, Jenn                 Kutztown Univers        32.53m     106-09 
 16 Graustein, Gillian           Fordham Universi        31.85m     104-06 
 17 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham Universi        31.83m     104-05 
 18 Andersen, Nancy              Ithaca College          31.56m     103-06 
 19 Griffin, Rebecca             Kutztown Univers        30.38m      99-08 
 20 Murphy, Megan                Ithaca College          28.42m      93-03 
 21 Merli, Joan                  East Stroudsburg        27.58m      90-06 
 22 Blitzstein, Melissa          Ithaca College          27.33m      89-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sarah              Muhlenburg Colle        39.83m     130-08 
  2 Sandvig, Christa             East Stroudsburg        38.71m     127-00 
  3 Cooper, Lori                 Lafayette Colleg        38.11m     125-00 
  4 Schkolenko, Katie            Ithaca College          36.83m     120-10 
  5 Puzzo, Lynn                  St. Joseph's Uni        35.65m     116-11 
  6 Weir, Joven                  Suny Cortland           32.52m     106-08 
  7 Applegate, Kelly             Moravian College        32.12m     105-04 
  8 Moll, Tina                   Moravian College        29.72m      97-06 
  9 Albright, Montie             Millersville Uni        28.93m      94-11 
 10 Gonzalez, Felicia            Kutztown Univers        27.88m      91-06 
 11 Waters, Erin                 Kutztown Univers        27.41m      89-11 
 12 Rewiako, Monica              Fordham Universi        24.05m      78-11 
 13 DeMarco, Alessandro          St. Joseph's Uni        23.73m      77-10 
 14 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham Universi        23.58m      77-04 
 -- Zappile, Amanda              Muhlenburg Colle          FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wetherby, Nick               Suny Cortland            10.93   1 
  2 Henderson, Matt              Unattached               11.02   3 
  3 Pearson, De'Andre            Kutztown Univers         11.10   5 
  4 Strada, James                Lafayette Colleg         11.12   2 
  5 Manenkoff, Jason             Suny Cortland            11.19   2 
  6 Brown, Ozzie                 Moravian College         11.23   3 
  7 Wieder, Jake                 Kutztown Univers         11.28   5 
  8 Wilk, Dan                    East Stroudsburg         11.29   3 
  9 Hock, Dave                   Suny Cortland            11.33   1 
 10 Fox, Mike                    Cornell Universi         11.35   2 
 11 Ma, Kevin                    Suny Cortland            11.39   5 
 12 Alleyne, Andre               Lafayette Colleg         11.47   4 
 12 Malivers, Greg               East Stroudsburg         11.47   3 
 12 Reise, John                  Suny Cortland            11.47   4 
 15 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Universi         11.58   1 
 16 Gowen, Mike                  East Stroudsburg         11.59   4 
 17 Bell, James                  Moravian College         11.61   3 
 18 Faucetta, Steven             Fordham Universi         11.68   4 
 19 Sheard, Ezekial              Kutztown Univers         11.72   2 
 20 Pierre, Errol                Fordham Universi         11.75   4 
 21 Garff, Caffery               Muhlenburg Colle         11.77   3 
 22 Simmons, Maurice             Kutztown Univers         11.78   5 
 23 Scardella, Brian             Ithaca College           11.80   2 
 23 Martin, Sam                  Bloomsburg Unive         11.80   4 
 23 Olszewski, Brian             Millersville Uni         11.80   1 
 26 Douglass, Kyle               Muhlenburg Colle         11.88   1 
 27 Neilson, Eric                Moravian College         11.95   5 
 28 Haddock, Joel                Muhlenburg Colle         12.13   5 
 29 Ighodaro, Odaro              Ithaca College           12.20   2 
 -- Stokes, Akil                 Millersville Uni           DNF   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Staten, Bobby                St. Joseph's Uni         22.32   7 
  2 Rick, Doug                   St. Joseph's Uni         22.44   6 
  3 Manenkoff, Jason             Suny Cortland            22.47   8 
  4 Henderson, Matt              Unattached               22.62   1 
  5 Seabrook, Adam               Cornell Universi         22.63   4 
  6 Brown, Ozzie                 Moravian College         22.75   3 
  7 Fox, Mike                    Cornell Universi         22.83   8 
  8 Reise, John                  Suny Cortland            22.88   3 
  9 Mengel, David                Cornell Universi         22.97   2 
 10 Angelo, Wyatt                Fordham Universi         23.08   5 
 11 Kline, Josh                  Moravian College         23.10   5 
 12 Denninger, Steve             East Stroudsburg         23.11   4 
 13 Pearson, De'Andre            Kutztown Univers         23.12   7 
 14 Steinhart, Dan               Muhlenburg Colle         23.17   4 
 15 Martin, Sam                  Bloomsburg Unive         23.30   8 
 16 Wilk, Dan                    East Stroudsburg         23.50   7 
 17 Simmons, Maurice             Kutztown Univers         23.57   2 
 18 Bell, James                  Moravian College         23.67   8 
 19 Gowen, Mike                  East Stroudsburg         24.00   1 
 20 Garff, Caffery               Muhlenburg Colle         24.03   5 
 21 Sheard, Ezekial              Kutztown Univers         24.30   2 
 22 Aucoin, James                Ithaca College           24.72   5 
 23 Iannozzi, Nicholas           Fordham Universi         24.92   6 
 24 Sheehan, Daniel              Lafayette Colleg         25.35   3 
 25 Ighodaro, Odaro              Ithaca College           25.53   7 
 26 Patton, Ben                  Muhlenburg Colle         26.12   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew               St. Joseph's Uni         48.32   1 
  2 Seabrook, Adam               Cornell Universi         49.32   2 
  3 Bartolomucci, Dave           Kutztown Univers         49.36   3 
  4 Bieret, Joe                  St. Joseph's Uni         50.17   5 
  5 Carroll, Matt                Kutztown Univers         50.51   4 
  6 Hall, Wyatt                  Millersville Uni         50.66   5 
  7 Snyder, Zach                 Kutztown Univers         50.67   6 
  8 Denninger, Steve             East Stroudsburg         50.75   4 
  9 Kline, Josh                  Moravian College         50.96   3 
  9 Vandegrift, Andrew           St. Joseph's Uni         50.96   1 
 11 Mengel, David                Cornell Universi         51.12   7 
 12 Schenck, Jason               Fordham Universi         51.13   5 
 13 Wyner, Jim                   Cornell Universi         51.20   4 
 14 Hixson, Steve                Kutztown Univers         51.21   2 
 15 McClain-Duer, Austin         Fordham Universi         51.42   4 
 15 Baker, Neil                  Cornell Universi         51.42   7 
 17 Ruth, Jamie                  Bloomsburg Unive         51.69   2 
 18 Weaver, Matt                 St. Joseph's Uni         51.98   7 
 18 Zupan, David                 Ithaca College           51.98   1 
 20 Borzendowski, Gene           Suny Cortland            52.70   1 
 21 Souchak, Matt                East Stroudsburg         52.91   5 
 22 Mongeon, Brian               Cornell Universi         52.99   6 
 23 Stover, Jason                Bloomsburg Unive         53.07   2 
 24 O'Brien, Patrick             Millersville Uni         53.44   6 
 25 McInerney, Kevin             Ithaca College           54.33   2 
 26 Buith, Bill                  Suny Cortland            54.71   5 
 27 Houck, Zach                  St. Joseph's Uni         54.84   4 
 28 Helm, Jeremy                 East Stroudsburg         55.16   7 
 29 Benner, Dan                  East Stroudsburg         56.01   6 
 30 Koponek, Justin              Fordham Universi         56.75   1 
 31 Kegelman, Paul               Muhlenburg Colle       1:02.80   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Gregory             Fordham Universi       1:55.94   1 
  2 Petrocci, Matt               St. Joseph's Uni       1:56.01   5 
  3 Nesbitt, Drew                East Stroudsburg       1:56.27   3 
  4 Vail, Brian                  Lafayette Colleg       1:56.61   3 
  5 Abbott, Jeff                 Ithaca College         1:56.97   5 
  6 Neal, Dave                   Suny Cortland          1:57.00   2 
  7 Innis, Rob                   East Stroudsburg       1:57.16   6 
  8 Seidel, Will                 Cornell Universi       1:57.35   3 
  9 Corridoni, Matt              Bloomsburg Unive       1:57.49   5 
 10 McGowan, Ross                Cornell Universi       1:57.56   6 
 11 Scott, Tim                   Christopher Newp       1:57.65   3 
 12 Witiw, Joe                   St. Joseph's Uni       1:57.73   2 
 13 Manzi, Matt                  Ithaca College         1:57.96   1 
 14 Kessler, Chris               St. Joseph's Uni       1:58.09   5 
 15 Tidey, Dave                  Kutztown Univers       1:58.17   1 
 16 Taverna, Matthew             Lafayette Colleg       1:58.54   3 
 17 Pinto, Iuri                  East Stroudsburg       1:58.81   4 
 18 Hoehne, John                 Christopher Newp       1:59.22   4 
 19 Reynolds, Peter              Lafayette Colleg       1:59.64   6 
 20 Vymazal, Matthew             Millersville Uni       1:59.76   4 
 21 Sanford, Dave                Bloomsburg Unive       1:59.82   6 
 22 Kroll, Nicholas              Fordham Universi       2:00.93   2 
 23 D'Ambrosio, Stephen          Fordham Universi       2:01.98   1 
 24 Walker, James                Ithaca College         2:02.46   3 
 25 Amersbach, Brad              Millersville Uni       2:02.93   5 
 26 Mohn, Joe                    St. Joseph's Uni       2:03.01   6 
 27 Campoli, Jon                 East Stroudsburg       2:03.38   3 
 28 Dyer, John                   Muhlenburg Colle       2:03.68   1 
 29 Tintle, Calvin               Muhlenburg Colle       2:03.70   6 
 30 Finkelstein, Jason           Muhlenburg Colle       2:04.10   2 
 31 Payne, Richard               Millersville Uni       2:04.98   1 
 32 Fenstermacher, Jared         Bloomsburg Unive       2:05.90   5 
 33 Pregnar, Travis              Kutztown Univers       2:05.91   6 
 34 Riegel, Sean                 East Stroudsburg       2:08.17   3 
 35 Kucz, Daniel                 Lafayette Colleg       2:08.53   4 
 36 Reardon, Tucker              Lafayette Colleg       2:09.08   2 
 37 Haughey, Joe                 Kutztown Univers       2:09.86   6 
 38 Weimert, Richard             Fordham Universi       2:10.28   2 
 39 Motko, Jesse                 Bloomsburg Unive       2:11.20   2 
 40 Wilde, Dan                   Kutztown Univers       2:15.12   4 
 41 Veisz, Justin                Millersville Uni       2:18.25   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Sam               Cornell Universi       3:55.77  
  2 Rothwell, Stephen            Muhlenburg Colle       3:58.45  
  3 Walsh, Joe                   Cornell Universi       3:58.50  
  4 McGreal, Pat                 Ithaca College         3:58.97  
  5 McDonough, Colin             Lafayette Colleg       3:59.26  
  6 Sanford, Dave                Bloomsburg Unive       4:00.01  
  7 Taverna, Matthew             Lafayette Colleg       4:01.54  
  8 Mason, Gregory               Fordham Universi       4:01.56  
  9 Lowenthal, Matthew           Fordham Universi       4:02.09  
 10 Swiatocha, Gregory           Lafayette Colleg       4:02.58  
 11 Shenk, David                 Cornell Universi       4:05.15  
 12 Crowley, Ed                  Suny Cortland          4:06.08  
 13 Rarick, Greg                 Moravian College       4:06.78  
 14 Wechsler, Alex               Lafayette Colleg       4:07.34  
 15 Buith, Bill                  Suny Cortland          4:07.46  
 16 Veisz, Justin                Millersville Uni       4:09.55  
 17 Ryan, Rich                   St. Joseph's Uni       4:10.41  
 18 DeLorenzo, Michael           Fordham Universi       4:11.30  
 19 Dyer, John                   Muhlenburg Colle       4:13.80  
 20 Creelman, Timothy            Lafayette Colleg       4:14.98  
 21 Ezzi, Daniel                 Bloomsburg Unive       4:15.95  
 22 Shepardson, Bill             Bloomsburg Unive       4:17.44  
 23 Kozlowski, Mark              Millersville Uni       4:18.13  
 24 Watson, Malcolm              Ithaca College         4:18.89  
 25 Espinosa, Mike               Bloomsburg Unive       4:20.11  
 26 Collins, Matt                East Stroudsburg       4:21.02  
 27 Cislak, Kenneth              Millersville Uni       4:21.05  
 28 O'Neill, Brian               St. Joseph's Uni       4:21.20  
 29 Bone, Pat                    Kutztown Univers       4:22.27  
 30 Chesny, David                Muhlenburg Colle       4:22.57  
 31 Benitez, Jose                Fordham Universi       4:34.46  
 32 Patton, Ben                  Muhlenburg Colle       4:49.49  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Mike               Bloomsburg Unive       8:54.61  
  2 Pica, Richard                Fordham Universi       8:56.07  
  3 Shepardson, Bill             Bloomsburg Unive       8:57.30  
  4 Dutch, Edward                Lafayette Colleg       8:58.56  
  5 Penderghest, Kevin           Lafayette Colleg       8:58.63  
  6 Kerrigan, Neal               Millersville Uni       9:00.46  
  7 White, Jason                 Millersville Uni       9:01.04  
  8 Wilde, Dan                   Kutztown Univers       9:05.10  
  9 Magyar, Marcus               East Stroudsburg       9:06.87  
 10 Caster, Morty                Ithaca College         9:07.26  
 11 McLane, Patrick              Fordham Universi       9:10.39  
 12 Flynn, Matthew               Fordham Universi       9:10.81  
 13 Bone, Pat                    Kutztown Univers       9:16.87  
 14 Seeley, Tim                  Muhlenburg Colle       9:16.96  
 15 Panza, Domenic               Millersville Uni       9:17.61  
 16 McCutchan, Christopher       Fordham Universi       9:19.79  
 17 Frable, Matt                 East Stroudsburg       9:21.13  
 18 Houseman, Timothy            Millersville Uni       9:21.17  
 19 Slatter, Mitch               East Stroudsburg       9:22.45  
 20 Marcoe, Tim                  Bloomsburg Unive       9:26.68  
 21 McElroy, Brian               Muhlenburg Colle       9:28.62  
 22 Ganser, Joe                  Muhlenburg Colle       9:37.91  
 23 Holmes, Ben                  Bloomsburg Unive       9:45.73  
 24 Miller, Pete                 East Stroudsburg       9:48.71  
 25 Correnti, Joe                St. Joseph's Uni      10:01.87  
 26 Adragna, Frank               East Stroudsburg      10:07.64  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cloke, Andy                  Suny Cortland         15:10.64  
  2 Terry, Chuck                 Suny Cortland         15:11.97  
  3 Smith, Sean                  Christopher Newp      15:13.04  
  4 Joslyn, Fred                 Suny Cortland         15:25.68  
  5 Duffy, Shawn                 St. Joseph's Uni      15:31.64  
  6 Butler, Andrew               Millersville Uni      15:31.93  
  7 McKeever, Pat                Kutztown Univers      15:48.57  
  8 Carnes, Charles              Bloomsburg Unive      15:51.48  
  9 Stamey, Jake                 Bloomsburg Unive      16:04.43  
 10 Cunningham, Kevin            Lafayette Colleg      16:13.35  
 11 Stockley, Jim                Bloomsburg Unive      16:26.42  
 12 Kuczynski, Robb              Ithaca College        16:28.85  
 13 Trevethick, William          Muhlenburg Colle      16:30.78  
 14 Derusso, Tom                 Suny Cortland         16:46.08  
 15 Coomber, James               East Stroudsburg      16:47.20  
 16 Santa Maria, John            Muhlenburg Colle      17:50.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Ozzie                 Moravian College         14.79   2 
  2 Blenk, Thomas                Lafayette Colleg         14.80   1 
  3 Redley, Kurt                 Kutztown Univers         15.24   4 
  4 Earle, Brendan               Cornell Universi         15.38   4 
  5 Rucker, Michael              East Stroudsburg         15.39   3 
  6 Alcoser, Jerrey              Fordham Universi         15.44   3 
  7 Fronk, Zack                  East Stroudsburg         15.54   2 
  8 Sheehan, Daniel              Lafayette Colleg         15.63   4 
  9 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Universi         15.64   3 
 10 Frank, Jordan                Kutztown Univers         15.95   4 
 11 Bailey, Matt                 Moravian College         16.01   2 
 12 Robinson, Wesley             Millersville Uni         16.10   1 
 13 Orchowski, Tyler             Cornell Universi         16.26   3 
 14 Scanella, Anthony            East Stroudsburg         16.57   2 
 15 Simmons, Daniel              Millersville Uni         17.12   4 
 16 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenburg Colle         17.27   1 
 17 Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College           18.43   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hegedus, Tony                Kutztown Univers         53.52   2 
  2 Hoover, Kolby                Cornell Universi         53.74   4 
  3 Jackson, Richard             Lafayette Colleg         53.93   3 
  4 Zalewski, Paul               Suny Cortland            55.40   4 
  5 Bailey, Matt                 Moravian College         56.72   2 
  6 Pilgrim, Mike                Cornell Universi         56.80   5 
  7 Blaum, Justin                Lafayette Colleg         57.22   5 
  8 Orchowski, Tyler             Cornell Universi         57.42   1 
  9 Robinson, Wesley             Millersville Uni         57.85   3 
 10 DeGraffe, Aaron              Fordham Universi         59.58   5 
 11 Rucker, Michael              East Stroudsburg         59.59   3 
 12 Campbell, Derek              Ithaca College           59.78   5 
 13 Montone, Mike                Muhlenburg Colle       1:00.36   1 
 14 Tatara, Mike                 St. Joseph's Uni       1:00.41   4 
 15 Do, Akira                    Ithaca College         1:01.18   3 
 16 Simmons, Daniel              Millersville Uni       1:01.77   1 
 17 Kegelman, Paul               Muhlenburg Colle       1:04.51   4 
 18 Alcoser, Jerrey              Fordham Universi       1:05.29   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calabrese, Shawn             Ithaca College         9:37.67  
  2 Baldwin, Nickolas            Lafayette Colleg       9:53.66  
  3 Martin, Chris                Muhlenburg Colle      10:11.45  
  4 Botti, John Paul             Lafayette Colleg      10:21.64  
  5 Haughey, Joe                 Kutztown Univers      10:26.36  
  6 Femia, Anthony               East Stroudsburg      10:33.34  
  7 Brancale, Joe                Muhlenburg Colle      11:26.60  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kutztown University  'A'                              42.28   1 
  2 Suny Cortland  'A'                                    42.38   1 
  3 Fordham University  'A'                               42.57   1 
  4 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                      43.22   1 
  5 Millersville University  'A'                          43.91   2 
  6 Lafayette College  'A'                                44.45   2 
  7 Muhlenberg College  'A'                               44.65   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's University  'A'                        3:16.94   2 
  2 Kutztown University  'A'                            3:18.79   4 
  3 Fordham University  'A'                             3:20.39   3 
  4 St. Joseph's University  'B'                        3:24.84   1 
  5 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                    3:27.04   1 
  6 Ithaca College  'A'                                 3:28.09   2 
  7 Millersville University  'A'                        3:28.38   2 
  8 Bloomsburg University  'A'                          3:29.93   4 
  9 Fordham University  'B'                             3:30.00   1 
 10 Kutztown University  'B'                            3:30.20   4 
 11 East Stroudsburg University  'B'                    3:31.68   1 
 12 Millersville University  'B'                        3:34.98   2 
 13 Bloomsburg University  'B'                          3:37.70   3 
 14 Ithaca College  'B'                                 3:39.37   3 
 15 Fordham University  'C'                             3:40.60   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ford, Galen                  Fordham Universi         1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Brodowski, John              Muhlenburg Colle         1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Callaghan, Adam              Lafayette Colleg         1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Frank, Jordan                Kutztown Univers         1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Mazur, Frank                 Millersville Uni         1.78m    5-10.00 
  6 Corey, Dan                   Moravian College         1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Silvan, Jeffrey              Lafayette Colleg         1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Georgopoulos, Vasilios       Fordham Universi         1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Pell, David                  Cornell Universi            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Tyler             Suny Cortland         14-01.00      4.29m 
  1 Provenzano, Mike             Kutztown Univers      14-01.00      4.29m 
  1 Elkazzaz, Mike               Moravian College      14-01.00      4.29m 
  4 Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College        13-01.00      3.98m 
  4 Wendt, Stephen               Suny Cortland         13-01.00      3.98m 
  4 Chew, Jesse                  Kutztown Univers      13-01.00      3.98m 
  4 Ragosta, Scott               Cornell Universi      13-01.00      3.98m 
  4 Bowden, Tim                  Cornell Universi      13-01.00      3.98m 
  9 Helm, Jeremy                 East Stroudsburg      12-07.00      3.83m 
 10 Olszewski, Brian             Millersville Uni      12-01.00      3.68m 
 10 Kegelman, Paul               Muhlenburg Colle      12-01.00      3.68m 
 12 Brodowski, John              Muhlenburg Colle      11-01.00      3.37m 
 12 Doran, Kyle                  Lafayette Colleg      11-01.00      3.37m 
 -- Young, Kris                  Cornell Universi            NH            
 -- Creed, Ross                  Lafayette Colleg            NH            
 -- Neilson, Eric                Moravian College            NH            
 -- Corey, Dan                   Moravian College            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manenkoff, Jason             Suny Cortland            6.83m   22-05.00 
  2 Richard, Andrew              East Stroudsburg         6.79m   22-03.50 
  3 Brown, Ozzie                 Moravian College         6.61m   21-08.25 
  4 Good, Brian                  Millersville Uni         6.51m   21-04.25 
  5 Brodowski, John              Muhlenburg Colle         6.43m   21-01.25 
  6 Ford, Galen                  Fordham Universi         6.11m   20-00.50 
  7 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Universi         6.10m   20-00.25 
  8 Hock, Dave                   Suny Cortland            6.06m   19-10.75 
  8 Haddock, Joel                Muhlenburg Colle         6.06m   19-10.75 
 10 Scardella, Brian             Ithaca College           5.99m   19-08.00 
 11 Mazur, Frank                 Millersville Uni         5.65m   18-06.50 
 12 Aucoin, James                Ithaca College           5.35m   17-06.75 
 13 Scanella, Anthony            East Stroudsburg         5.20m   17-00.75 
 14 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenburg Colle         5.16m   16-11.25 
 15 Berginc, Michael             Lafayette Colleg         4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Universi          FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sejour, Jeffrey              Lafayette Colleg        13.84m   45-05.00 
  2 Haddock, Joel                Muhlenburg Colle        13.62m   44-08.25 
  3 Good, Brian                  Millersville Uni        13.11m   43-00.25 
  4 Georgopoulos, Vasilios       Fordham Universi        12.50m   41-00.25 
  5 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Universi        12.47m   40-11.00 
  6 Crawford, Cornel             Kutztown Univers        12.46m   40-10.50 
  7 King, Jack                   Kutztown Univers        12.38m   40-07.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeGregorio, Michael          Lafayette Colleg        15.70m   51-06.25 
  2 Tyson, Steve                 Kutztown Univers        15.14m   49-08.25 
  3 Jones, Tyler                 Lafayette Colleg        14.90m   48-10.75 
  4 Czachor, Eric                Suny Cortland           14.74m   48-04.50 
  5 Dutile, Nate                 Moravian College        14.59m   47-10.50 
  6 Burger, Jeremy               East Stroudsburg        14.38m   47-02.25 
  7 Matyas, Marcus               Suny Cortland           14.31m   46-11.50 
  8 Dart, James                  Kutztown Univers        13.89m   45-07.00 
  9 Brown, Andrew                Lafayette Colleg        12.87m   42-02.75 
 10 Carpenter, Matt              Suny Cortland           12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Sallese, Matt                Muhlenburg Colle        12.24m   40-02.00 
 12 Salzano, Jeff                Muhlenburg Colle        12.06m   39-07.00 
 13 Connelly, Kevin              Ithaca College          11.99m   39-04.00 
 14 Hart, Dean                   East Stroudsburg        11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Wyvill, Wesley               Fordham Universi        11.30m   37-01.00 
 16 Mulkeen, Brian               Fordham Universi        10.82m   35-06.00 
 17 Brunetti, John               Ithaca College          10.44m   34-03.00 
 18 Jose, Beny                   Muhlenburg Colle        10.40m   34-01.50 
 19 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham Universi        10.34m   33-11.25 
 20 Jengo, Jeff                  St. Joseph's Uni         9.64m   31-07.50 
 21 Shimko, Brian                Fordham Universi         9.36m   30-08.50 
 22 Cutler, David                Ithaca College           8.87m   29-01.25 
 -- Finore, James                St. Joseph's Uni            ND            
 -- McClure, Matt                St. Joseph's Uni            ND            
 -- Feighner, Chris              Kutztown Univers            ND            
 -- Czachor, Doug                Suny Cortland               ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 Lafayette Colleg        51.56m     169-02 
  2 Matyas, Marcus               Suny Cortland           47.45m     155-08 
  3 Messner, Shane               Cornell Universi        41.92m     137-06 
  4 Kondorossy, Steve            Moravian College        39.10m     128-03 
  5 Trasatt, Benn                Kutztown Univers        39.07m     128-02 
  6 Burger, Jeremy               East Stroudsburg        38.93m     127-09 
  7 Donahue, Mike                Suny Cortland           38.63m     126-09 
  7 Tyson, Steve                 Kutztown Univers        38.63m     126-09 
  9 Price, Andrew                Millersville Uni        36.94m     121-02 
 10 Czachor, Eric                Suny Cortland           36.68m     120-04 
 11 Brown, Andrew                Lafayette Colleg        36.62m     120-02 
 12 Brunetti, John               Ithaca College          35.99m     118-01 
 13 Salzano, Jeff                Muhlenburg Colle        35.77m     117-04 
 14 Jose, Beny                   Muhlenburg Colle        35.24m     115-07 
 15 Hart, Dean                   East Stroudsburg        34.58m     113-05 
 16 Rowe, Jonathan               Lafayette Colleg        33.42m     109-08 
 17 McClure, Matt                St. Joseph's Uni        33.18m     108-10 
 18 Shimko, Brian                Fordham Universi        30.41m      99-09 
 19 Cutler, David                Ithaca College          28.92m      94-10 
 20 Mulkeen, Brian               Fordham Universi        27.90m      91-06 
 21 Bernadyn, Rob                Moravian College        27.83m      91-04 
 22 Czachor, Doug                Suny Cortland           27.76m      91-01 
 23 Benner, Dan                  East Stroudsburg        27.55m      90-05 
 24 Finore, James                St. Joseph's Uni        25.74m      84-05 
 25 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham Universi        24.00m      78-09 
 -- Carr, Joe                    Muhlenburg Colle          FOUL            
 -- Smith, Cameron               Muhlenburg Colle          FOUL            
 -- Dutile, Nate                 Moravian College          FOUL            
 -- Carpenter, Matt              Suny Cortland             FOUL            
 -- Dart, James                  Kutztown Univers          FOUL            
 -- Feighner, Chris              Kutztown Univers          FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Jonathan               Lafayette Colleg        51.19m     167-11 
  2 DeGregorio, Michael          Lafayette Colleg        50.42m     165-05 
  3 Jones, Tyler                 Lafayette Colleg        47.82m     156-11 
  4 Messner, Shane               Cornell Universi        47.54m     156-00 
  5 Scarpa, Mike                 Cornell Universi        47.29m     155-02 
  6 Matyas, Marcus               Suny Cortland           45.82m     150-04 
  7 Connelly, Kevin              Ithaca College          40.96m     134-04 
  8 Hart, Dean                   East Stroudsburg        40.60m     133-02 
  9 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham Universi        38.97m     127-10 
 10 Carpenter, Matt              Suny Cortland           38.74m     127-01 
 11 Kondorossy, Steve            Moravian College        38.44m     126-01 
 12 Nelson, Shawn                Moravian College        37.69m     123-08 
 13 Czachor, Doug                Suny Cortland           36.85m     120-11 
 14 Mulkeen, Brian               Fordham Universi        34.85m     114-04 
 15 Bernadyn, Rob                Moravian College        34.40m     112-10 
 16 Callahan, Pat                Moravian College        33.48m     109-10 
 17 Shimko, Brian                Fordham Universi        30.39m      99-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blose, Ethan                 Unattached              60.54m     198-07 
  2 Wilson, Dan                  Kutztown Univers        59.12m     193-11 
  3 Luciano, Bob                 Unattached              54.20m     177-10 
  4 Malloy, Stephen              Lafayette Colleg        53.82m     176-07 
  5 Kelly, Jim                   Kutztown Univers        51.53m     169-01 
  6 Brodowski, John              Muhlenburg Colle        51.22m     168-00 
  7 Quirk, Denis                 Millersville Uni        50.27m     164-11 
  8 Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College          50.09m     164-04 
  9 Hart, Dean                   East Stroudsburg        49.49m     162-04 
 10 Miller, Derek                Millersville Uni        46.75m     153-04 
 11 Gutierrez, Tyler             Suny Cortland           46.69m     153-02 
 12 Jengo, Jeff                  St. Joseph's Uni        45.78m     150-02 
 13 Sprachman, David             Cornell Universi        45.35m     148-09 
 14 Ossont, Mike                 Moravian College        44.84m     147-01 
 15 Machbeck, Ryan               Suny Cobleskill         44.45m     145-10 
 16 Daniels, Tim                 East Stroudsburg        44.13m     144-09 
 17 Donahue, Mike                Suny Cortland           44.06m     144-07 
 18 Rivera, Luis                 Unattached              43.94m     144-02 
 19 Polley, Richard              Lafayette Colleg        43.82m     143-09 
 20 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Universi        41.17m     135-01 
 21 Zabron, Jon                  Suny Cobleskill         39.35m     129-01 
 22 O'Steen, Shawn               East Stroudsburg        39.26m     128-10 
 23 Spiegel, Matt                Muhlenburg Colle        38.88m     127-07 
 24 Price, Andrew                Millersville Uni        38.28m     125-07 
 25 Corey, Dan                   Moravian College        37.64m     123-06 
 26 Kegelman, Paul               Muhlenburg Colle        35.44m     116-03 

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback | Ask the AD

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV & Radio Affiliates