2016-17 Track and Field Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)CLASSHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOLMajor
beck mattMatt BeckJumps5JRHaven, Pa./NortheasternComputer Science
becker nateNate BeckerDistance1FR
bokma peterPeter BokmaMiddle Distance1FR
bosanko rebeccaRebecca BosankoDistance1FR
carroll brendanBrendan CarrollSprints5JRMerrick, N.Y./Sanford H. CalhounElectrical & Computer Engineering
cass colleenColleen CassThrows3SO
clarke frankFrank ClarkeMiddle Distance3SONew York, N.Y./XavierGovernment & Law and Foreign Language
coburn jacobJacob CoburnDistance3SOScarsdale, N.Y./ScarsdaleGovernment & Law
collins conorConor CollinsSprints/Jumps5JRFar Hills, N.J./RidgeEconomics
corcoran patrickPatrick CorcoranThrows7SRBeverly, Mass./Bishop FenwickMathematics
cutrone samSam CutroneMulti5JRYorktown Heights, N.Y./YorktownMechanical Engineering/Physics
dipaola michaelMichael DiPaolaDistance3SO
doyle brendanBrendan DoyleJumps1FR
geisenheimer courtneyCourtney GeisenheimerDistance1FR
gourdon ericEric GourdonSprints1FR
hogan danDan HoganSprints1FR
houston jackJack HoustonDistance5JRMorristown, N.J./Seton HallEconomics
howes willWill HowesDistance3SOGladstone, N.J./BernardsChemical Engineering
hoyt charlieCharlie HoytMiddle Distance5JRPhiladelphia, Pa./William Penn CharterEnglish
hubeny tylerTyler HubenyMulti1FR
hubertus jakeJake HubertusSprints3SOMillburn, N.J./MillburnGovernment & Law
johnson justinJustin JohnsonSprints1FR
king emilyEmily KingDistance1FR
krackow emilyEmily KrackowThrows1FR
krassin noahNoah KrassinMiddle Distance7SRWeston, Conn./WestonMathematics/Economics
kristofick andrewAndrew KristofickSprints7SRWyckoff, N.J./Indian HillsGovernment & Law
kurdziel tracyTracy KurdzielThrows1FR
marino danDan MarinoThrows3SOWilton, Conn./WiltonMechanical Engineering
mcgriff daveDave McGriffThrows5JRFlemington, N.J./Hunterdon CentralGovernment & Law
milligan ninaNina MilliganSprints/Hurdles1FR
morra andrewAndrew MorraMiddle Distance7SRGarden City, N.Y./Garden CityFilm and Media Studies
mozzochi katieKatie MozzochiSprints/Hurdles1FR
o'connor maurinMaurin O'ConnorVault1FR
oscar reedReed OscarDistance3SOSignal Mountain, Tenn./The McCallie SchoolEngineering
otton natashaNatasha OttonSprints1FR
peerman zoeZoe PeermanJumps1FR
pressl coryCory PresslSprints/Hurdles7SRMorristown, N.J./MendhamGovernment & Law
pressl tylerTyler PresslMiddle Distance5JRMorristown, N.J./MendhamUndeclared
sadvary davidDavid SadvaryDistance3SOWilkes Barre, Pa./James M. CoughlinMechanical Engineering
saric eliasElias SaricMiddle Distance1FR
schiazza margaretMargaret SchiazzaMiddle Distance1FR
schneck calvinCalvin SchneckMiddle Distance1FR
serem kelvinKelvin SeremDistance7SRIten, Kenya/Blair AcademyBiology
shahideh kiaKia ShahidehSprints5JRNew Hope, Pa./Central Bucks EastCivil Engineering
situ harveyHarvey SituHurdles/Vault3SOArcadia, Calif./LaSalleEngineering
spiess crosbyCrosby SpiessMiddle Distance1FR
steele lucasLucas SteeleSprints7SRSparta, N.J./Pope John XXIIIComputer Science
strand tomTom StrandSprints3SOOld Saybrook, Conn./Old SaybrookEngineering
sweitzer danDan SweitzerThrows5JRWyomissing, Pa./Wyomissing AreaBiochemistry
thorne michaelMichael ThorneVault5JRLebanon, N.J./North HunterdonMechanical Engineering
vilme marcusMarcus VilmeSprints7SRHyde Park, Mass./Academy of Pacific RimAnthropology/Sociology
weintraub mattMatt WeintraubDistance5JRFlanders, N.J./Morris HillsNeuroscience
wiles austinAustin WilesJumps7SREllicott City, Md./Episcopal Academy (VA)Electrical and Computer Engineering
wilichowski matthewMatthew WilichowskiHurdles7SRWestborough, Mass./WestboroughMechanical Engineering
young stevenSteven YoungJumps5JRManheim, Pa./Manheim CentralEconomics

Women
NAMEEVENT(S)CLASSHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOLMajor
blackshaw brookBrook BlackshawDistance3SOBoxborough, Mass./Acton BoxboroughBiology
blanchard maraMara BlanchardVault/Sprints7SRNazareth, Pa./Bethlehem CatholicMechanical Engineering
broholm tessaTessa BroholmSprints/Hurdles7SRWellesley, Mass./WellesleyBiology
cabrera kristinKristin CabreraSprints/Hurdles5JRCheshire, Conn./CheshireChemical Engineering
davis drewDrew DavisSprints7SRFlourtown, Pa./Springside Chesnut Hill AcademyMathematics/Economics
gacek charlotteCharlotte GacekSprints3SOHampton, N.H./Loomis ChaffeeEngineering
harmon carolineCaroline HarmonDistance3SOHuntington Valley, Pa./Lower MorelandChemical Engineering
hewlett amyAmy HewlettSprints3SOLaguna Beach, Calif./Laguna BeachEnglish
holl marissaMarissa HollMiddle Distance3SOMaple Glen, Pa./Upper DublinEconomics
kwapinski alexaAlexa KwapinskiMiddle Distance5JRDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks SouthBiology
maita isabellaIsabella MaitaDistance7SRFair Haven, N.J./Rumson Fair HavenNeuroscience
maves morganMorgan MavesJumps3SOWashington, D.C./St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SchoolPsychology
mccartney stephanieStephanie McCartneyDistance7SRAbingdon, Md./Patterson MillChemical Engineering
mcgill brigidBrigid McGillDistance7SRLebanon, N.J./VoorheesEconomics
millar katieKatie MillarDistance5JRExeter, R.I./Exeter-West GreenwichEngineering
moore emilyEmily MooreDistance3SOWhitehouse Station, N.J./Hunterdon CentralEngineering
naphor dinaDina NaphorHurdles/Jumps5JRFlanders, N.J./Pope John XXIIIPsychology
nobles morganMorgan NoblesDistance5JRBronxville, N.Y./BronxvilleEnviromental Studies
nunn averyAvery NunnDistance3SOGlenside, Pa./Springside Chestnut Hill AcademyPsychology
oh lauraLaura OhThrows7SRRiver Edge, N.J./River DellCivil and Environmental Engineering
pacilio mikaylaMikayla PacilioDistance5JRMahwah, N.J./MahwahBiology
reager kellyKelly ReagerMiddle Distance7SRNorth Brunswick, N.J./Notre DameEngineering Studies
rome erinErin RomeDistance3SOTunkhannock, Pa./TunkhannockChemical Engineering
salvatore jenniferJennifer SalvatoreDistance5JRNorth Brunswick, N.J./North BrunswickEconomics
sheppard jaimieJaimie SheppardThrows7SRNutley, N.J./Newark AcademyCivil and Environmental Engineering
shoop sarahSarah ShoopVault7SRMarlton, N.J./CherokeeMechanical Engineering
sujak samiraSamira SujakMiddle Distance3SOTenafly, N.J./TenaflyGovernment & Law
vuotto julieJulie VuottoSprints7SRWestbury, N.Y./W.T. ClarkeCivil and Environmental Engineering
yovo ingridIngrid YovoJumps7SRStaten Island, N.Y./CurtisCivil Engineering

Coaches
Michele Curcio - Head Coach
Chris Straub - Assistant Coach
Joseph Brown - Assistant Coach
Kurt Dunn - Assistant Coach
Brad Lawrence - Assistant Coach
Ed Sheridan - Assistant Coach
Thomas Bruggink - Faculty Mentor
Rado Pribic - Faculty Mentor
David Veshosky - Faculty Mentor