2016-17 Track and Field Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)CLASSHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOLMajor
beck mattMatt BeckJumps5JRHaven, Pa./NortheasternComputer Science
becker nateNate BeckerDistance1FRAkron, Pa./Ephrata
bokma peterPeter BokmaMiddle Distance1FRYardville, N.J./Bordentown
carroll brendanBrendan CarrollSprints5JRMerrick, N.Y./Sanford H. CalhounElectrical & Computer Engineering
coburn jacobJacob CoburnDistance3SOScarsdale, N.Y./ScarsdaleGovernment & Law
corcoran patrickPatrick CorcoranThrows7SRBeverly, Mass./Bishop FenwickMathematics
cutrone samSam CutroneMulti5JRYorktown Heights, N.Y./YorktownMechanical Engineering/Physics
dipaola michaelMichael DiPaolaDistance3SOHamilton Square, N.J./Notre Dame
doyle brendanBrendan DoyleJumps1FRWinnetka, Ill./North Shore Country Day
gourdon ericEric GourdonSprints1FRGreenwich, Conn./Middlesex School
hogan danDan HoganSprints1FRGreenwood Village, Colo./Regis Jesuit
hoyt charlieCharlie HoytMiddle Distance5JRPhiladelphia, Pa./William Penn CharterEnglish
hubeny tylerTyler HubenyMulti1FREndicott, N.Y./Union Endicott
hubertus jakeJake HubertusSprints3SOMillburn, N.J./MillburnGovernment & Law
johnson justinJustin JohnsonSprints1FRPelham, N.Y./Pelham Memorial
krassin noahNoah KrassinMiddle Distance7SRWeston, Conn./WestonMathematics/Economics
kristofick andrewAndrew KristofickSprints7SRWyckoff, N.J./Indian HillsGovernment & Law
marino danDan MarinoThrows3SOWilton, Conn./WiltonMechanical Engineering
mcgriff daveDave McGriffThrows5JRFlemington, N.J./Hunterdon CentralGovernment & Law
oscar reedReed OscarDistance3SOSignal Mountain, Tenn./The McCallie SchoolEngineering
pressl coryCory PresslSprints/Hurdles7SRMorristown, N.J./MendhamGovernment & Law
pressl tylerTyler PresslMiddle Distance5JRMorristown, N.J./MendhamUndeclared
sadvary davidDavid SadvaryDistance3SOWilkes Barre, Pa./James M. CoughlinMechanical Engineering
saric eliasElias SaricMiddle Distance1FRNew York, N.Y.
schneck calvinCalvin SchneckMiddle Distance1FRWhitehall, Pa./Whitehall
serem kelvinKelvin SeremDistance7SRIten, Kenya/Blair AcademyBiology
shahideh kiaKia ShahidehSprints5JRNew Hope, Pa./Central Bucks EastCivil Engineering
situ harveyHarvey SituHurdles/Vault3SOArcadia, Calif./LaSalleEngineering
steele lucasLucas SteeleSprints7SRSparta, N.J./Pope John XXIIIComputer Science
strand tomTom StrandSprints3SOOld Saybrook, Conn./Old SaybrookEngineering
sweitzer danDan SweitzerThrows5JRWyomissing, Pa./Wyomissing AreaBiochemistry
thorne michaelMichael ThorneVault5JRLebanon, N.J./North HunterdonMechanical Engineering
vilme marcusMarcus VilmeSprints7SRHyde Park, Mass./Academy of Pacific RimAnthropology/Sociology
weintraub mattMatt WeintraubDistance5JRFlanders, N.J./Morris HillsNeuroscience
wiles austinAustin WilesJumps7SREllicott City, Md./Episcopal Academy (VA)Electrical and Computer Engineering
young stevenSteven YoungJumps5JRManheim, Pa./Manheim CentralEconomics

Women
NAMEEVENT(S)CLASSHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOLMajor
blackshaw brookBrook BlackshawDistance3SOBoxborough, Mass./Acton BoxboroughBiology
blanchard maraMara BlanchardVault/Sprints7SRNazareth, Pa./Bethlehem CatholicMechanical Engineering
bosanko rebeccaRebecca BosankoDistance1FRSeverna Park, Md./Severna Park
broholm tessaTessa BroholmSprints/Hurdles7SRWellesley, Mass./WellesleyBiology
cabrera kristinKristin CabreraSprints/Hurdles5JRCheshire, Conn./CheshireChemical Engineering
cass colleenColleen CassThrows3SOGarden City Park, N.Y./Sacred Heart Academy
davis drewDrew DavisSprints7SRFlourtown, Pa./Springside Chesnut Hill AcademyMathematics/Economics
gacek charlotteCharlotte GacekSprints3SOHampton, N.H./Loomis ChaffeeEngineering
geisenheimer courtneyCourtney GeisenheimerDistance1FRDemarest, N.J./Northern Valley Demarest
harmon carolineCaroline HarmonDistance3SOHuntington Valley, Pa./Lower MorelandChemical Engineering
hewlett amyAmy HewlettSprints3SOLaguna Beach, Calif./Laguna BeachEnglish
king emilyEmily KingDistance1FRLawrenceville, N.J./Pennington School
krackow emilyEmily KrackowThrows1FRRoanoke, Va./William Boyd
kurdziel tracyTracy KurdzielThrows1FRNorth Kingstown, R.I./North Kingstown
kwapinski alexaAlexa KwapinskiMiddle Distance5JRDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks SouthBiology
maita isabellaIsabella MaitaDistance7SRFair Haven, N.J./Rumson Fair HavenNeuroscience
maves morganMorgan MavesJumps3SOWashington, D.C./St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SchoolPsychology
mccartney stephanieStephanie McCartneyDistance7SRAbingdon, Md./Patterson MillChemical Engineering
mcgill brigidBrigid McGillDistance7SRLebanon, N.J./VoorheesEconomics
millar katieKatie MillarDistance5JRExeter, R.I./Exeter-West GreenwichEngineering
milligan ninaNina MilliganSprints/Hurdles1FRLos Angeles, Calif./Harvard Westlake School
moore emilyEmily MooreDistance3SOWhitehouse Station, N.J./Hunterdon CentralEngineering
mozzochi katieKatie MozzochiSprints/Hurdles1FRClinton, Conn./The Morgan School
naphor dinaDina NaphorHurdles/Jumps5JRFlanders, N.J./Pope John XXIIIPsychology
nobles morganMorgan NoblesDistance5JRBronxville, N.Y./BronxvilleEnviromental Studies
nunn averyAvery NunnDistance3SOGlenside, Pa./Springside Chestnut Hill AcademyPsychology
o'connor maurinMaurin O'ConnorVault1FRVoorheesville, N.Y./The Doane Stuart School
oh lauraLaura OhThrows7SRRiver Edge, N.J./River DellCivil and Environmental Engineering
otton natashaNatasha OttonSprints1FRGreenwich, Conn./Loomis Chaffee School
pacilio mikaylaMikayla PacilioDistance5JRMahwah, N.J./MahwahBiology
peerman zoeZoe PeermanJumps1FRWhite Plains, N.Y./The Ursuline School
reager kellyKelly ReagerMiddle Distance7SRNorth Brunswick, N.J./Notre DameEngineering Studies
rome erinErin RomeDistance3SOTunkhannock, Pa./TunkhannockChemical Engineering
salvatore jenniferJennifer SalvatoreDistance5JRNorth Brunswick, N.J./North BrunswickEconomics
schiazza margaretMargaret SchiazzaMiddle Distance1FRRamsey, N.J./Ramsey
sheppard jaimieJaimie SheppardThrows7SRNutley, N.J./Newark AcademyCivil and Environmental Engineering
shoop sarahSarah ShoopVault7SRMarlton, N.J./CherokeeMechanical Engineering
spiess crosbyCrosby SpiessMiddle Distance1FRMalvern, Pa./Great Valley
sujak samiraSamira SujakMiddle Distance3SOTenafly, N.J./TenaflyGovernment & Law
yovo ingridIngrid YovoJumps7SRStaten Island, N.Y./CurtisCivil Engineering

Coaches
Michele Curcio - Head Coach
Chris Straub - Assistant Coach
Joseph Brown - Assistant Coach
Kurt Dunn - Assistant Coach
Brad Lawrence - Assistant Coach
Ed Sheridan - Assistant Coach
David Veshosky - Faculty Mentor
Emily Stolkowski - Director of Operations/Social Media