Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/19/2014
          2014 Patriot League Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014           
                        Team Rankings - Through Event 5                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD         108  
                2 Boston University                  BU-NE           104  
                3 Bucknell University                BUCK-MA          88  
                3 U.S. Military Academy              ARMY-MR          88  
                5 Loyola University                  LOYO-MD          66  
                6 Colgate University                 COLG-AD          64  
                7 American University                AMER-PV          51  
                8 Lafayette Swimming                 LAFA             44  
                9 Lehigh University                  LEHI-MA          32  
                9 Holy Cross, College of the         HOLY-NE          32  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD          80  
                2 U.S. Military Academy              ARMY-MR          66  
                2 Boston University                  BU-NE            66  
                4 Bucknell University                BUCK-MA          60  
                5 Lehigh University                  LEHI-MA          56  
                6 Lafayette Swimming                 LAFA             50  
                7 American University                AMER-PV          46  
                8 Colgate University                 COLG-AD          44  
                9 Loyola University                  LOYO-MD          40  
               10 Holy Cross, College of the         HOLY-NE          28  

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/19/2014
          2014 Patriot League Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014           
                        Team Rankings - Through Event 5                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD         108  
                2 Boston University                  BU-NE           104  
                3 Bucknell University                BUCK-MA          88  
                3 U.S. Military Academy              ARMY-MR          88  
                5 Loyola University                  LOYO-MD          66  
                6 Colgate University                 COLG-AD          64  
                7 American University                AMER-PV          51  
                8 Lafayette Swimming                 LAFA             44  
                9 Lehigh University                  LEHI-MA          32  
                9 Holy Cross, College of the         HOLY-NE          32  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 U.S. Naval Academy                 NAVY-MD          80  
                2 U.S. Military Academy              ARMY-MR          66  
                2 Boston University                  BU-NE            66  
                4 Bucknell University                BUCK-MA          60  
                5 Lehigh University                  LEHI-MA          56  
                6 Lafayette Swimming                 LAFA             50  
                7 American University                AMER-PV          46  
                8 Colgate University                 COLG-AD          44  
                9 Loyola University                  LOYO-MD          40  
               10 Holy Cross, College of the         HOLY-NE          28  



Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/19/2014 07:47 PM
          2014 Patriot League Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:42.53    1:41.88  
     1) Brooks, Anna C FR               2) r:0.28 Gillcrist, Hanna FR     
     3) r:0.28 Vaughn, Rheanna SR       4) r:0.28 Morrell, Olivia FR      
     r:+0.30  25.33    53.75  1:18.65  1:41.88                                    
  2 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:42.95    1:42.14  
     1) Hamilton, Kelly N FR            2) r:0.25 Burkett, Jessica FR     
     3) r:0.28 Bullard, Ariana FR       4) r:0.16 Mucciarone, Molly SO    
     r:+0.32  25.76    55.26  1:19.60  1:42.14                                    
  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:44.96    1:42.94  
     1) Levendoski, Emma K SO           2) r:0.30 Henderson, Ashley SO    
     3) r:0.18 Purdy, Kristen SR        4) r:0.20 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn SR    
     r:+3.02  25.39    54.32  1:19.62  1:42.94                                    
  4 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        1:50.07    1:44.61  
     1) Cohara, Morgan L SO             2) r:0.29 Kirby, Cammie SO        
     3) r:0.21 Shroyer, Meghan JR       4) r:0.45 Wary, Sami JR           
     r:+0.39  26.29    55.68  1:21.48  1:44.61                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:47.83    1:44.76  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M SR              2) r:0.10 Ferrara, Karla SO       
     3) r:0.31 Visser, Avery JR         4) r:0.47 Wilde, Christy FR       
     r:+0.29  26.51    56.07  1:21.60  1:44.76                                    
  6 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:46.45    1:45.85  
     1) Mckenna, Lizzie SO              2) r:0.17 Mulligan, Tara FR       
     3) r:0.37 Richter, Kaitlin SO      4) r:0.27 Keelan, Brianna JR      
     r:+0.34  27.08    56.10  1:21.99  1:45.85                                    
  7 American University-PV  'A'                       1:51.18    1:46.95  
     1) Wood, Paris M SO                2) r:0.49 Borras, Celeste SO      
     3) r:0.24 Watson, Caylee FR        4) r:0.24 Cavano, Jules FR        
     r:+0.37  27.48    57.37  1:22.61  1:46.95                                    
  8 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:52.90    1:49.01  
     1) Guro, Meridith FR               2) r:0.21 Parish, Andi JR         
     3) r:0.32 Andrews, Jackie SO       4) r:0.17 Berger, Allie JR        
     r:+0.40  27.98    58.91  1:24.53  1:49.01                                    
  9 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:54.67    1:50.89  
     1) Jacob, Kaitlin M                2) r:0.30 DeFloria, Gina          
     3) r:0.38 Cashman, Jessie          4) r:0.29 Schulte, Mary Kate      
     r:+0.43  28.51  1:00.29  1:26.38  1:50.89                                    
 -- Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:47.49         DQ  
     1) Leung, Alissa L JR              2) r:0.22 Weyand, Kimberly SR     
     3) r:0.11 Samuels, Mary JR         4) r:-0.03 Ruffing, Kaitlyn FR    
     r:+0.29  26.21    55.92  1:21.10       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:27.37    1:26.25  
     1) Walsh, Brendan T JR             2) r:0.14 Murphy, Sean SR         
     3) r:0.13 DeBaugh, Jonathan SO     4) r:0.19 Bomberger, Dain JR      
     r:+3.95  21.71    45.49  1:06.97  1:26.25                                    
  2 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:27.80    1:27.90  
     1) Mo, Samuel SO                   2) r:0.19 Hart, Dion JR           
     3) r:0.09 Dustin, Michael JR       4) r:0.13 Szekely, Christopher SO 
     r:+0.26  22.64    47.38  1:08.46  1:27.90                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:32.13    1:29.10  
     1) Stuewe, Connor R JR             2) r:0.24 Dickey, Austin FR       
     3) r:0.17 Bach, Ryan JR            4) r:0.28 Habacivch, Brian FR     
     r:+0.23  22.24    47.17  1:08.71  1:29.10                                    
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:33.50    1:30.20  
     1) Hadley, Matt J SR               2) r:0.26 Seketa, Ben JR          
     3) r:0.26 Nicholson, Mike SR       4) r:0.31 Grune, Steven SO        
     r:+3.09  23.31    47.82  1:09.78  1:30.20                                    
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:36.59    1:30.86  
     1) Kendig, Marty P JR              2) r:0.21 Hassel, Jake SO         
     3) r:0.30 Hoke, Chris SR           4) r:0.06 Willis, Jamal FR        
     r:+0.30  23.41    49.21  1:11.02  1:30.86                                    
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:36.34    1:32.27  
     1) Newbold, Evan JR                2) r:0.38 Grewal, Greg SO         
     3) r:0.15 Hitchings, Josh SR       4) r:0.21 Lowery, Rob SO          
     r:+3.98  23.82    48.53  1:11.50  1:32.27                                    
  7 American University-PV  'A'                       1:37.08    1:32.74  
     1) Ballance, Bobby L SR            2) r:0.45 Taffet, Charlie JR      
     3) r:0.25 Wurm, Matt SR            4) r:0.31 Piombino, Phil JR       
     r:+0.30  23.12    49.29  1:11.70  1:32.74                                    
  8 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:35.18    1:33.13  
     1) O'Hara, Aidan C FR              2) r:0.24 Maholage, Dale FR       
     3) r:0.39 Brice, Julien SR         4) r:0.14 Kopunek, Ruslan JR      
     r:+0.33  24.02    49.85  1:13.30  1:33.13                                    
  9 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        1:38.42    1:33.18  
     1) Cairns, Des R SO                2) r:0.04 Smith, Tavy SR          
     3) r:0.29 Graham, Danny SO         4) r:0.11 Christensen, Carter SO  
     r:+3.10  23.25    49.85  1:12.49  1:33.18                                    
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:38.32    1:35.72  
     1) Horigan, Thomas T               2) r:0.47 Swain, Jack             
     3) r:0.09 Wright, Tyler            4) r:0.35 Yburan, Jan             
     r:+0.37  25.19    51.82  1:14.65  1:35.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Glincman, Chelsea K       SR BU Swimming-NE        256.95     269.15  
  2 Boyle, Tara N             JR Bucknell Univers-MA   232.55     265.90  
  3 Jesse, Julie A            SO U.S. Navy-MD          242.60     244.85  
  4 Roebelen, Kalli           FR BU Swimming-NE        240.45     233.15  
  5 Ullman, Danielle          SR Army-MR               230.80     224.45  
  6 Mixa, Elle                SR Loyola (Md)-MD        223.80     224.10  
  7 Saitta, Emily M           SO U.S. Navy-MD          221.75     221.55  
  8 Snyder, Rita I            SR Army-MR               221.15     212.00  
Preliminaries
  9 Parker, Melissa D         JR American-PV           220.30             
 10 McKinstry, Katie C        FR BU Swimming-NE        219.60             
 11 Hetherington, Katie A     JR Bucknell Univers-MA   219.45             
 12 Molchany, Tori W          JR Bucknell Univers-MA   216.45             
 13 Russack, Chloe               Colgate-AD            215.90             
 14 Davis, Breawna S          SR Army-MR               214.25             
 15 Churchill, Maggie A       JR Army-MR               210.35             
 16 Arturi, Victoria          SR Loyola (Md)-MD        205.35             
 17 Zerphy, Amanda C          FR U.S. Navy-MD          200.45             
 18 Schlein, Kelsey           FR Loyola (Md)-MD        181.15             
 19 LiCalzi, Alicia R            Holy Cross-NE         156.95             
 20 Corman, Kate              FR American-PV           146.25             
 21 Anderson, Austin A        FR Colgate-AD            145.40             
 22 Baylor, Jessica           SO LAFA                   98.75             
 
Event 4  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        7:34.00    7:20.05  
     1) Margroum, Kenzie A FR           2) r:0.08 Ford, Jessi FR          
     3) r:0.35 Meyer, Charlotte FR      4) r:0.20 Thompson, Maddie SO     
     r:+0.80  25.82    53.45  1:21.82  1:50.62  2:15.38  2:43.90  3:12.59  3:40.59
     4:06.09  4:34.06  5:03.03  5:31.73  5:56.53  6:24.03  6:51.96  7:20.05
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                         7:30.69    7:21.82  
     1) Spencer, Mika SO                2) r:0.41 Dixon, Lauren FR        
     3) r:0.50 Cheng, Kendra SR         4) r:0.31 Nasson, Stephanie SO    
     r:+0.71  25.40    52.54  1:20.85  1:49.96  2:15.03  2:42.85  3:11.49  3:40.68
     4:05.95  4:34.12  5:03.02  5:32.54  5:57.71  6:25.15  6:53.23  7:21.82
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         7:47.98    7:22.42  
     1) Patterson, Courtney R SO        2) r:0.24 Carroll, Kelly FR       
     3) r:0.22 Summerfield, Cora FR     4) r:0.26 Koch, Carolyn SO        
     r:+0.86  25.57    53.07  1:21.40  1:50.38  2:15.75  2:43.74  3:12.23  3:40.66
     4:05.82  4:33.88  5:02.81  5:31.32  5:55.71  6:22.68  6:51.58  7:22.42
  4 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        7:38.86    7:24.14  
     1) Cohara, Morgan L SO             2) r:0.43 Hanson, Flora FR        
     3) r:0.31 Sagasta, Lindsey SO      4) r:0.42 Fitton, Hannah SR       
     r:+0.84  25.57    53.14  1:21.68  1:50.40  2:15.70  2:43.34  3:11.81  3:40.99
     4:05.68  4:33.35  5:01.97  5:30.90  5:55.54  6:23.86  6:53.57  7:24.14
  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       7:33.44    7:24.74  
     1) Perry, Lauren M JR              2) r:0.33 Koziol, Stephanie JR    
     3) r:0.32 Marcheskie, Lyndsey SO   4) r:0.34 McGoff, Rachel FR       
     r:+0.83  25.08    52.37  1:20.95  1:49.78  2:05.04  2:43.13  3:12.04  3:41.46
     4:06.34  4:33.76  5:02.49  5:32.60  5:56.88  6:24.26  6:54.14  7:24.74
  6 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         7:43.21    7:27.39  
     1) Keelan, Brianna JR              2) r:0.21 Shea, Erin SR           
     3) r:0.18 Calderoni, Erin JR       4) r:0.20 Cronin, Caitlin SR      
     r:+0.72  25.35    53.20  1:22.61  1:52.81  2:17.88  2:46.11  3:15.59  3:45.28
     4:09.93  4:37.60  5:06.66  5:36.19  6:00.55  6:28.09  6:57.28  7:27.39
  7 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     7:26.23    7:31.13  
     1) Nuszkowski, Danielle A FR       2) r:0.28 Barta, Kristen JR       
     3) r:0.40 Grier, Megan FR          4) r:0.46 Beale, Natalie SO       
     r:+0.71  25.81    54.06  1:23.44  1:53.09  2:18.03  2:45.64  3:14.69  3:45.03
     4:10.06  4:38.19  5:07.90  5:37.82  6:02.81  6:31.16  7:00.78  7:31.13
  8 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           8:01.23    7:42.48  
     1) Durkan, Kate SR                 2) r:0.52 Johnson, Jacqueline JR  
     3) r:0.05 Berry, Lauren SR         4) r:0.23 Kaveney, Meg JR         
     r:+0.57  26.03    54.72  1:24.89  1:55.45  2:22.02  2:51.18  3:21.63  3:53.39
     4:11.09  4:47.95  5:17.87  5:48.52  6:13.63  6:42.12  7:12.28  7:42.48
  9 American University-PV  'A'                       7:54.53    7:48.36  
     1) Cavano, Jules L FR              2) r:0.20 Olesnyckyj, Lesia SO    
     3) r:0.13 Kudlac, Kaitie FR        4) r:0.39 Scovel, Shannon FR      
     r:+0.39  25.91    54.69  1:24.85  1:55.37  2:22.25  2:51.87  3:22.37  3:52.56
     4:18.74  4:47.67  5:17.92  5:48.84  6:04.38  6:45.57  7:16.98  7:48.36
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                8:00.63    8:01.21  
     1) Harrison, Colleen J             2) r:0.32 Perry, Alicia           
     3) r:0.15 Lane, Kristin            4) r:0.32 Coleman, Kristie        
     r:+0.48  26.09    55.49  1:26.61  1:58.22  2:24.54  2:54.25  3:25.23  3:56.31
     4:23.47  4:54.02  5:26.01  5:58.42  6:25.32  6:56.89  7:29.64  8:01.21
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        6:43.60    6:28.62  
     1) Duvall, Thomas J SO             2) r:0.18 Mita, Riley JR          
     3) r:0.32 Nickell, Alex SO         4) r:0.03 Davison, Hugh SR        
     r:+0.71  21.48    45.17  1:10.54  1:36.49  1:57.94  2:21.90  2:47.52  3:13.45
     3:35.64  4:00.22  4:25.97  4:51.42  5:12.99  5:37.64  6:02.98  6:28.62
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                         6:44.70    6:31.96  
     1) Vazquez, Andy JR                2) r:0.04 Stuewe, Connor JR       
     3) r:0.34 Thomas, Jeffrey SR       4) r:0.35 Puchi, Cole JR          
     r:+0.82  22.52    46.98  1:12.54  1:38.53  2:00.40  2:25.26  2:50.30  3:15.01
     3:37.69  4:02.89  4:28.55  4:54.36  5:16.13  5:40.58  6:06.13  6:31.96
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     6:38.29    6:37.18  
     1) Szekely, Christopher L SO       2) r:0.18 McCall, Devin FR        
     3) r:0.27 Ruckman, Dan SR          4) r:0.20 Viana, Will JR          
     r:+0.86  22.16    46.40  1:12.01  1:37.81  1:59.69  2:24.77  2:50.42  3:17.16
     3:39.75  4:04.38  4:30.61  4:57.95  5:20.29  5:45.72  6:11.19  6:37.18
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       6:50.63    6:39.04  
     1) Heinemann, Erik L JR            2) r:0.30 Hadley, Matt SR         
     3) r:0.25 Behnen, Louis FR         4) r:0.42 Wallace, Danny SR       
     r:+0.75  22.21    46.89  1:12.51  1:38.79  2:01.26  2:26.19  2:52.12  3:18.10
     3:40.50  4:05.44  4:31.55  4:57.56  5:20.73  5:46.70  6:12.83  6:39.04
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         6:58.97    6:44.25  
     1) Bennett, Danny D JR             2) r:0.20 Moyar, Jacob FR         
     3) r:0.23 White, Justin FR         4) r:0.30 Sherwood, Eric JR       
     r:+0.75  22.87    47.85  1:13.64  1:40.55  1:57.40  2:27.53  2:53.91  3:21.30
     3:43.52  4:08.71  4:35.31  5:02.30  5:24.74  5:50.14  6:16.86  6:44.25
  6 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        7:06.39    6:46.68  
     1) Hacker, Andrew L SO             2) r:0.31 Wilkins, Dominic FR     
     3) r:0.20 Kersjes, Paul SO         4) r:0.25 Gak, Milos SO           
     r:+0.74  22.67    47.99  1:13.90  1:40.15  2:03.46  2:29.61  2:57.14  3:23.98
     3:46.76  4:12.24  4:38.64  5:05.00  5:27.54  5:52.71  6:19.41  6:46.68
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           7:07.24    6:51.48  
     1) Gill, Adam SR                   2) r:0.19 Newbold, Evan JR        
     3) r:0.26 Wickwire, Chris SO       4) r:0.20 Lowery, Rob SO          
     r:+0.75  23.88    50.05  1:16.96  1:43.40  2:06.84  2:33.24  2:59.99  3:26.32
     3:49.52  4:15.71  4:42.81  5:09.94  5:32.17  5:57.57  6:23.96  6:51.48
  8 American University-PV  'A'                       7:04.93    6:58.08  
     1) Korth, Kilian R FR              2) r:0.20 Rasnick, Dylan SO       
     3) r:0.22 Kell, Michael SO         4) r:0.29 Hall, Dylan JR          
     r:+0.68  23.36    49.12  1:16.26  1:44.18  2:08.10  2:34.22  3:01.03  3:28.83
     3:52.66  4:19.51  4:46.82  5:14.03  5:37.13  6:03.22  6:30.37  6:58.08
  9 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         7:05.21    6:59.44  
     1) O'Hara, Aidan C FR              2) r:0.39 Bedacht, Bryan SR       
     3) r:0.37 Duva, Ben SR             4) r:0.27 Walker, Robert JR       
     r:+0.80  23.80    49.92  1:17.67  1:45.43  2:09.10  2:35.66  3:02.90  3:30.06
     3:53.89  4:20.53  4:47.67  5:15.49  5:38.34  6:03.99  6:31.17  6:59.44
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                7:30.58    7:14.67  
     1) Mullany, Dave W                 2) r:0.37 Kearns, Max             
     3) r:0.41 Cietek, Zachary          4) r:0.22 Young, Alex             
     r:+0.81  24.22    50.72  1:18.71  1:46.84  2:10.96  2:38.33  3:06.37  3:35.62
     3:59.22  4:25.97  4:54.76  5:25.08  5:48.80  6:15.83  6:44.71  7:14.67

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback | Ask the AD

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV & Radio Affiliates