Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 04:00 PM
                      Bucknell vs Lafayette - 11/10/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bucknell University-MA  'B'                            NT    1:49.75   11  
     1) Brennan, Jen A 20               2) Oxley, Morgan G 21             
     3) Purdy, Kristen L 20             4) Utkewicz, Kaitlyn R 20         
       28.37    30.21    26.60    24.57                                    
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                            NT    1:50.35    4  
     1) Levendoski, Emma K 18           2) Norton, Emily A 19             
     3) Henderson, Ashley L 19          4) Perry, Lauren M 19             
       27.79    31.51    27.15    23.90                                    
  3 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:47.60    1:51.49    2  
     1) Floyd-Jones, Abby E 20          2) Purdy, Dana R 22               
     3) Kaveney, Meg E 19               4) Berry, Lauren 20               
       29.16    31.59    26.17    24.57                                    
  4 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    1:53.04  
     1) Durkan, Kate Y 20               2) Theriault, Kelsey E 21         
     3) Andrews, Jackie                 4) Harris, Julia M 21             
       28.70    31.60    27.21    25.53                                    
  5 Bucknell University-MA  'C'                            NT    1:55.56  
     1) Taddeo, Marisa S 21             2) Gwynn, Emily W 18              
     3) Shroyer, Jackie P 19            4) Marcheskie, Lyndsey 18         
       28.99    33.30    27.93    25.34                                    
  6 Bucknell University-MA  'D'                            NT    1:57.52  
     1) Schroeder, Sydney E 19          2) Rollando, Alyssa K 21          
     3) Lattimer, Meg E 19              4) Brekovsky, Rachel E 18         
       29.55    32.80    29.58    25.59                                    
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'D'                                NT    2:02.29  
     1) Edwards, Aimee M 19             2) Parish, Andrea M 19            
     3) Korey, Jackie O 19              4) Fontaine, Danielle C 20        
       30.75    33.20    29.94    28.40                                    
 -- Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Pahmer, Sidney H 19             2) Caggainello, Kelly M 21        
     3) Bonisese, Tori L 20             4) Indeck, Rebecca M 19           
       29.96    33.08    28.20    25.76                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                            NT    1:35.94   11  
     1) Hadley, Matt J 20               2) Treat, Christian A 21          
     3) Grune, Steven B 18              4) Reitz, Trevor J 21             
       24.99    26.27    23.47    21.21                                    
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'B'                            NT    1:36.24    4  
     1) Suchomel, Bryce J 22            2) Seketa, Ben D 19               
     3) Nicholson, Mike R 20            4) Chiodo Ortiz, Chris S 18       
       25.26    26.43    23.15    21.40                                    
  3 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:36.16    1:36.87    2  
     1) Newbold, Evan J 19              2) Grewal, Greg                   
     3) Hitchings, Josh W 20            4) Lowery, Rob                    
       25.00    26.98    23.61    21.28                                    
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'C'                            NT    1:38.18  
     1) Nangle, JT T 18                 2) Perley, Tim J 19               
     3) Heinemann, Erik L 20            4) Wallace, Danny P 20            
       25.82    27.11    23.39    21.86                                    
  5 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    1:39.78  
     1) Gahn, Rob                       2) Witmer, Nathan 20              
     3) Wickwire, Chris                 4) Kugel, James D 21              
       25.72    27.75    24.05    22.26                                    
  6 Bucknell University-MA  'D'                            NT    1:43.56  
     1) Davitt, Mike G 21               2) Marberry, Wes P 18             
     3) Jew, Eddie W 21                 4) Lambert, Marshall K 20         
       27.46    27.82    25.43    22.85                                    
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT    1:46.30  
     1) Schappert, Stephen 20           2) Pollastro, Rob                 
     3) Gill, Adam E 20                 4) Bloom, Adam                    
       28.48    29.84    25.04    22.94                                    
  8 Lafayette Swimming  'D'                                NT    1:46.74  
     1) Giannini, Victor C 21           2) Choroser, Dan J 21             
     3) Jouny, Matthew A 19             4) Ludington, JT                  
       27.45    30.34    25.08    23.87                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Besman, Melissa L         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   10:47.91    9  
      29.95   31.82   32.21   32.28   32.64   32.42   32.72   32.48
      32.45   32.51   32.32   32.62   32.92   32.90   32.68   32.70
      32.71   32.79   32.80   31.99                                
  2 Nawrocki, Alanna S        18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   10:55.85    4  
      29.42   32.04   32.00   32.38   32.37   32.73   33.06   32.88
      33.05   33.09   33.49   33.27   33.57   33.40   33.33   33.78
      33.09   33.76   33.22   31.92                                
  3 Brown, Christina R        21 LAFA                      NT   11:01.32    3  
      29.68   32.14   32.89   33.44   33.03   32.97   33.12   33.29
      33.24   33.24   33.57   33.60   33.61   33.42   33.43   33.29
      33.41   33.42   33.66   32.87                                
  4 Kunow, Ashley M           19 LAFA                      NT   11:14.87    2  
      30.15   32.81   33.26   33.52   33.55   33.62   33.89   33.76
      34.35   34.61   34.31   34.62   34.79   34.29   34.61   34.47
      34.40   33.96   33.55   32.35                                
  5 Gautieri, Gina M          19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   11:15.19    1  
      31.15   32.90   33.68   33.79   34.03   33.93   34.30   34.65
      34.23   34.33   34.22   33.95   33.81   33.76   33.79   34.03
      34.10   34.32   33.65   32.57                                
  6 Pigott, Christine            LAFA                      NT   11:53.75  
      30.08   34.28   36.06   35.73   35.77   36.83   36.06   36.67
      35.46   36.57   36.36   35.78   36.64   36.00   37.00   35.67
      36.52   36.23   35.96   34.08                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Mike R         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    9:48.42    9  
      26.15   28.32   29.01   29.75   29.51   29.35   29.36   29.53
      29.69   29.63   29.85   29.90   30.14   30.21   30.16   30.27
      30.44   29.79   29.54   27.82                                
  2 Rappaport, Will L         18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   10:10.88    4  
      25.99   28.84   29.69   29.93   29.94   30.13   30.51   31.06
      31.24   31.05   31.04   30.89   31.46   31.12   31.34   31.28
      31.68   31.53   31.51   30.65                                
  3 Shanley, Jeff P           18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   10:15.98    3  
      27.36   30.26   31.14   31.03   30.47   30.90   30.76   31.07
      31.08   31.32   31.31   31.39   31.23   31.38   31.38   31.36
      31.03   31.24   30.98   29.29                                
  4 Broccard, Sacha P         20 LAFA                      NT   10:22.12    2  
      28.17   30.09   30.66   31.06   31.06   31.45   31.36   31.32
      31.71   31.42   31.50   31.46   31.43   31.31   31.27   31.59
      32.03   31.75   31.35   30.13                                
  5 Zajic, Benjamin J         20 LAFA                      NT   10:25.96    1  
      28.04   30.52   31.36   31.63   31.59   31.59   31.79   31.76
      31.94   31.90   31.85   31.81   31.81   31.60   31.65   31.45
      31.31   31.33   30.91   30.12                                
  6 Anderson, Martin          21 LAFA                      NT   10:47.38  
      29.11   31.63   32.38   32.31   32.11   31.93   32.32   32.80
      32.63   32.85   32.71   33.10   32.80   33.05   32.90   32.84
      32.66   32.64   33.02   31.59                                
  7 Iassogna, Matt J          20 LAFA                      NT   11:16.88  
      29.81   33.05   33.37   33.79   33.91   34.12   34.14   34.48
      34.27   34.52   34.47   35.06   34.58   34.21   34.54   34.37
      34.31   33.75   33.67   32.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koziol, Stephanie M       19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:57.29    9  
      27.49   29.53   29.88   30.39                                
  2 Pontecorvo, Kelly M       21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:58.19    4  
      28.43   30.23   29.91   29.62                                
  3 Marcheskie, Lyndsey       18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:59.40    3  
      28.46   30.53   30.44   29.97                                
  4 Durkan, Kate Y            20 LAFA                 1:56.11    1:59.85    1.5
      28.56   30.49   30.48   30.32                                
  4 Archer, Leanne Q          18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:59.85    1.5
      28.26   30.23   30.60   30.76                                
  6 Johnson, Jacqueline S     19 LAFA                      NT    2:00.05  
      28.49   30.71   30.59   30.26                                
  7 Schaefer, Kathryn R       20 LAFA                 2:02.98    2:01.93  
      28.31   30.94   31.44   31.24                                
  8 Harris, Julia M           21 LAFA                 1:57.14    2:02.08  
      28.24   30.51   31.57   31.76                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Treat, Christian A        21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:44.11    9  
      23.66   25.95   26.80   27.70                                
  2 Seketa, Ben D             19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:45.39    4  
      25.02   26.92   26.93   26.52                                
  3 Lowery, Rob                  LAFA                      NT    1:45.55    3  
      23.52   26.23   27.91   27.89                                
  4 Phillips, Brian D         18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:49.05    2  
      25.19   27.57   28.47   27.82                                
  5 Gill, Adam E              20 LAFA                      NT    1:49.86    1  
      25.17   27.85   28.88   27.96                                
  6 Jew, Eddie W              21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:51.61  
      26.28   28.51   28.41   28.41                                
  7 Bradley, Scott               LAFA                      NT    1:56.91  
      25.74   29.20   31.23   30.74                                
  8 Jouny, Matthew A          19 LAFA                      NT    1:57.44  
      26.48   29.69   31.08   30.19                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Jen A            20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:00.06    9  
      29.21   30.85                                                
  2 Taddeo, Marisa S          21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:01.07    4  
      29.41   31.66                                                
  3 Floyd-Jones, Abby E       20 LAFA                 1:01.83    1:01.62    3  
      29.58   32.04                                                
  4 Brekovsky, Rachel E       18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:01.86    2  
      29.92   31.94                                                
  5 Schroeder, Sydney E       19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:01.98    1  
      30.37   31.61                                                
  6 Pahmer, Sidney H          19 LAFA                      NT    1:03.09  
      30.76   32.33                                                
  7 Gondolf, Molly A          20 LAFA                      NT    1:05.00  
      31.61   33.39                                                
  8 Edwards, Aimee M          19 LAFA                      NT    1:06.56  
      32.96   33.60                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hadley, Matt J            20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      53.17    9  
      26.09   27.08                                                
  2 Newbold, Evan J           19 LAFA                      NT      54.10    4  
      26.82   27.28                                                
  3 Heinemann, Erik L         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      54.98    3  
      26.95   28.03                                                
  4 Gahn, Rob                    LAFA                      NT      55.33    2  
      27.05   28.28                                                
  5 Davitt, Mike G            21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      59.59    1  
      28.36   31.23                                                
  6 Schappert, Stephen        20 LAFA                      NT    1:01.78  
      30.22   31.56                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ashley L       19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:08.41    9  
      32.15   36.26                                                
  2 Norton, Emily A           19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:09.21    4  
      33.03   36.18                                                
  3 Purdy, Dana R             22 LAFA                 1:06.79    1:09.70    3  
      33.04   36.66                                                
  4 Theriault, Kelsey E       21 LAFA                 1:07.56    1:10.05    2  
      32.78   37.27                                                
  5 Gwynn, Emily W            18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:10.57    1  
      33.57   37.00                                                
  6 Caggainello, Kelly M      21 LAFA                 1:07.85    1:11.35  
      33.81   37.54                                                
  7 Parish, Andrea M          19 LAFA                      NT    1:12.37  
      34.25   38.12                                                
  8 Rollando, Alyssa K        21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:13.21  
      33.95   39.26                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Mike R         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      58.22    9  
      28.08   30.14                                                
  2 Grewal, Greg                 LAFA                      NT      59.14    4  
      28.08   31.06                                                
  3 James, Cameron T          18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      59.99    3  
      28.42   31.57                                                
  4 Stevens, Matt D           21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:00.85    2  
      28.63   32.22                                                
  5 Witmer, Nathan            20 LAFA                      NT    1:01.61    1  
      29.24   32.37                                                
  6 Woods, David T            19 LAFA                      NT    1:01.70  
      28.92   32.78                                                
  7 Marberry, Wes P           18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:02.73  
      28.97   33.76                                                
  8 Giannini, Victor C        21 LAFA                      NT    1:04.29  
      30.45   33.84                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdy, Kristen L          20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:09.04    9  
      28.95   32.79   33.80   33.50                                
  2 Andrews, Jackie              LAFA                      NT    2:13.16    4  
      29.85   33.52   34.78   35.01                                
  3 Kearney, Caroline            LAFA                      NT    2:14.81    3  
      30.24   34.26   34.99   35.32                                
  4 Kuntz, Jane T             19 LAFA                      NT    2:16.34    2  
      29.60   33.78   35.92   37.04                                
  5 Besman, Melissa L         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:17.47    1  
      31.46   34.76   35.78   35.47                                
  6 Shroyer, Jackie P         19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:22.78  
      30.17   35.19   37.40   40.02                                
  7 Lattimer, Meg E           19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:24.50  
      31.11   36.52   38.06   38.81                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Billy K           21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:56.38    9  
      25.34   28.26   29.85   32.93                                
  2 Wickwire, Chris              LAFA                      NT    1:57.90    4  
      26.15   30.29   30.54   30.92                                
  3 Greene, Collin C          20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:59.44    3  
      26.75   30.06   31.33   31.30                                
  4 Beatty, George G          19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:59.97    2  
      26.91   30.27   31.21   31.58                                
  5 St. Vincent, Tom             LAFA                      NT    2:01.49    1  
      26.66   30.49   32.25   32.09                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaveney, Meg E            19 LAFA                      NT      24.51    9  
  2 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn R       20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      24.91    4  
  3 Wright, Emily             20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      25.18    3  
  4 Levendoski, Emma K        18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      25.30    2  
  5 Berry, Lauren             20 LAFA                   24.57      25.43    1  
  6 Oxley, Morgan G           21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      25.94  
  7 Berger, Alexandra J       20 LAFA                      NT      26.54  
  8 Indeck, Rebecca M         19 LAFA                      NT      26.79  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiodo Ortiz, Chris S     18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      21.60    9  
  2 Suchomel, Bryce J         22 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      21.79    4  
  3 Nangle, JT T              18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      22.20    3  
  4 Wallace, Danny P          20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      22.38    2  
  5 Kugel, James D            21 LAFA                   22.11      22.90    1  
  6 Himmelwright, Ryan C      21 LAFA                   22.79      23.27  
  7 Hitchings, Josh W         20 LAFA                      NT      23.29  
  8 Ludington, JT                LAFA                      NT      24.56  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetherington, Katie A     20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     248.25    9  
  2 Molchany, Tori W          19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     232.80    4  
  3 Boyle, Tara N             19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     232.73    3  
  4 Miller, Emma G            18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     178.65    2  
  5 Curtis, Lara              18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     163.20    1  
  6 Roebelen, Stephanie       11 LAFA                      NP     130.50  
  7 Henderek, Robyn              LAFA                      NP     110.55  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wenzel, Tyler             18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     246.75    9  
  2 Leone, Todd               11 LAFA                  229.30     246.08    4  
  3 Alverman, Pat M           18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     238.35    3  
  4 Jones, Jon E              19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     197.10    2  
  5 Basurto, Ivan             19 LAFA                      NP     186.60    1  
  6 Heffelfinger, Cory           LAFA                      NP     140.85  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Lauren M           19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      52.60    9  
      25.68   26.92                                                
  2 Porcellio, Liz            22 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      54.00    4  
      26.12   27.88                                                
  3 Kaveney, Meg E            19 LAFA                      NT      54.69    3  
      25.73   28.96                                                
  4 Levendoski, Emma K        18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      55.52    2  
      26.72   28.80                                                
  5 Johnson, Jacqueline S     19 LAFA                      NT      55.78    1  
      27.17   28.61                                                
  6 Shroyer, Jackie P         19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      56.97  
      27.64   29.33                                                
  7 Berger, Alexandra J       20 LAFA                      NT      59.58  
      28.57   31.01                                                
 -- Floyd-Jones, Abby E       20 LAFA                   54.58         DQ  
      27.01   29.41                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suchomel, Bryce J         22 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      47.72    9  
      23.07   24.65                                                
  2 Grune, Steven B           18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      47.93    4  
      22.96   24.97                                                
  3 Wallace, Danny P          20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      48.27    3  
      23.42   24.85                                                
  4 Seketa, Ben D             19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT      48.53    2  
      23.57   24.96                                                
  5 Lowery, Rob                  LAFA                      NT      49.59    1  
      23.47   26.12                                                
  6 Schappert, Stephen        20 LAFA                   49.76      51.33  
      24.41   26.92                                                
  7 Bloom, Adam                  LAFA                      NT      52.31  
      24.80   27.51                                                
  8 Bradley, Scott               LAFA                      NT      53.73  
      25.37   28.36                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ashley L       19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:07.76    9  
      30.68   32.37   32.47   32.24                                
  2 Purdy, Kristen L          20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:10.34    4  
      30.70   33.18   33.53   32.93                                
  3 Durkan, Kate Y            20 LAFA                      NT    2:14.07    3  
      31.35   33.55   34.73   34.44                                
  4 Schroeder, Sydney E       19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:14.22    2  
      31.27   33.52   34.75   34.68                                
  5 Brekovsky, Rachel E       18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:15.63    1  
      31.47   34.66   34.90   34.60                                
  6 Pahmer, Sidney H          19 LAFA                      NT    2:16.71  
      31.05   34.69   35.60   35.37                                
  7 Gondolf, Molly A          20 LAFA                      NT    2:19.39  
      32.79   34.49   35.65   36.46                                
  8 Castaldo, Ally K          20 LAFA                      NT    2:37.81  
      35.81   39.93   40.86   41.21                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Mike R         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:56.05    9  
      28.44   29.20   29.32   29.09                                
  2 Krause, Billy K           21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:58.27    4  
      27.96   29.51   30.30   30.50                                
  3 Heinemann, Erik L         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    1:59.85    3  
      28.98   30.54   30.40   29.93                                
  4 Phillips, Brian D         18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:02.73    2  
      29.36   30.91   31.45   31.01                                
  5 Giannini, Victor C        21 LAFA                 2:01.22    2:03.15    1  
      29.40   30.64   32.13   30.98                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norton, Emily A           19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:31.27    9  
      34.14   37.78   39.57   39.78                                
  2 Caggainello, Kelly M      21 LAFA                 2:29.49    2:33.12    4  
      35.23   38.97   39.36   39.56                                
  3 Gwynn, Emily W            18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:34.21    3  
      35.50   39.16   39.62   39.93                                
  4 Purdy, Dana R             22 LAFA                 2:25.49    2:34.45    2  
      34.64   38.93   40.25   40.63                                
  5 Parish, Andrea M          19 LAFA                      NT    2:35.91    1  
      35.11   39.18   40.50   41.12                                
  6 Theriault, Kelsey E       21 LAFA                 2:30.60    2:36.19  
      36.32   38.68   40.33   40.86                                
  7 Gautieri, Gina M          19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:38.08  
      35.90   40.06   41.13   40.99                                
  8 Besman, Melissa L         20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:40.42  
      36.92   40.22   41.90   41.38                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grewal, Greg                 LAFA                      NT    2:12.44    9  
      30.66   34.40   33.76   33.62                                
  2 Rappaport, Will L         18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:13.69    4  
      30.29   34.38   35.07   33.95                                
  3 Lambert, Marshall K       20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:19.78    3  
      31.76   35.32   35.80   36.90                                
  4 Pollastro, Rob               LAFA                      NT    2:20.36    2  
      31.67   35.57   36.71   36.41                                
  5 Marberry, Wes P           18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    2:22.26    1  
      30.93   36.57   38.11   36.65                                
  6 Choroser, Dan J           21 LAFA                      NT    2:29.15  
      32.60   38.39   38.97   39.19                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pontecorvo, Kelly M       21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    5:08.31    9  
      29.68   31.07   31.19   31.10   31.03   30.79   31.05   31.35
      30.50   30.55                                                
  2 Koziol, Stephanie M       19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    5:15.91    4  
      28.97   31.68   31.59   31.70   31.21   31.83   31.90   32.25
      31.96   32.82                                                
  3 Griest, Anna              21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    5:17.26    3  
      29.73   31.51   31.61   31.98   32.19   32.09   32.04   32.18
      32.39   31.54                                                
  4 Nawrocki, Alanna S        18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    5:22.90    2  
      29.66   32.13   31.93   32.53   32.38   32.98   32.51   33.43
      33.13   32.22                                                
  5 Harris, Julia M           21 LAFA                 5:11.06    5:26.48    1  
      29.27   32.39   32.80   33.10   33.20   33.45   33.71   33.09
      33.06   32.41                                                
  6 Schaefer, Kathryn R       20 LAFA                 5:26.09    5:27.05  
      29.38   32.38   32.85   33.03   33.22   33.34   33.89   34.13
      34.33   30.50                                                
  7 Kunow, Ashley M           19 LAFA                      NT    5:41.97  
      29.99   32.85   33.90   34.25   34.37   34.63   34.91   35.14
      34.95   36.98                                                
  8 Pigott, Christine            LAFA                      NT    5:57.11  
      30.65   35.65   36.89   36.84   36.88   37.24   36.60   36.31
      35.67   34.38                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hadley, Matt J            20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    4:50.41    9  
      25.94   28.63   29.31   29.98   29.95   30.53   29.53   29.04
      29.27   28.23                                                
  2 Beatty, George G          19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    4:52.36    4  
      26.56   28.89   29.57   29.68   29.99   30.18   29.30   29.63
      29.55   29.01                                                
  3 Wickwire, Chris              LAFA                      NT    4:54.16    3  
      26.17   29.46   29.99   30.25   30.20   30.28   29.96   29.65
      29.71   28.49                                                
  4 St. Vincent, Tom             LAFA                      NT    4:58.02    2  
      26.49   29.41   29.88   30.19   29.88   30.51   30.19   30.42
      30.91   30.14                                                
  5 Shanley, Jeff P           18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    4:58.21    1  
      26.56   29.51   30.62   30.54   30.60   30.28   30.76   30.88
      30.71   27.75                                                
  6 Davitt, Mike G            21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT    4:58.49  
      27.63   30.04   30.24   30.60   30.69   30.81   30.10   30.10
      29.78   28.50                                                
  7 Gill, Adam E              20 LAFA                 4:47.51    5:00.48  
      26.57   29.92   30.26   30.95   30.92   30.80   30.65   30.62
      29.89   29.90                                                
  8 Broccard, Sacha P         20 LAFA                 4:50.64    5:04.15  
      27.56   29.96   30.79   31.22   31.00   31.22   31.17   31.01
      30.75   29.47                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jackie              LAFA                      NT      59.94    9  
      27.93   32.01                                                
  2 Kuntz, Jane T             19 LAFA                      NT    1:00.74    4  
      28.55   32.19                                                
  3 Kearney, Caroline            LAFA                      NT    1:00.96    3  
      28.79   32.17                                                
  4 Bonisese, Tori L          20 LAFA                 1:01.31    1:03.22    2  
      29.28   33.94                                                
 -- Perry, Lauren M           19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT     X58.77  
      28.12   30.65                                                
 -- Porcellio, Liz            22 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT     X59.17  
      28.08   31.09                                                
 -- Utkewicz, Kaitlyn R       20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X1:01.38  
      28.53   32.85                                                
 -- Marcheskie, Lyndsey       18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X1:02.89  
      29.09   33.80                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hitchings, Josh W         20 LAFA                   52.57      54.56    9  
      25.48   29.08                                                
  2 Gahn, Rob                    LAFA                      NT      54.71    4  
      25.70   29.01                                                
  3 Newbold, Evan J           19 LAFA                      NT      55.05    3  
      26.29   28.76                                                
  4 Iassogna, Matt J          20 LAFA                      NT    1:00.81    2  
      28.43   32.38                                                
 -- Reitz, Trevor J           21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT     X52.38  
      24.41   27.97                                                
 -- Nangle, JT T              18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT     X53.53  
      24.82   28.71                                                
 -- Perley, Tim J             19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT     X55.01  
      24.73   30.28                                                
 -- Jew, Eddie W              21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT     X56.78  
      26.74   30.04                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetherington, Katie A     20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     234.23    9  
  2 Boyle, Tara N             19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     208.35    4  
  3 Molchany, Tori W          19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     202.80    3  
  4 Curtis, Lara              18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     182.40    2  
  5 Miller, Emma G            18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     172.43    1  
  6 Roebelen, Stephanie       11 LAFA                      NP     140.10  
  7 Henderek, Robyn              LAFA                      NP     108.08  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leone, Todd               11 LAFA                  208.75     254.25    9  
  2 Wenzel, Tyler             18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     209.85    4  
  3 Alverman, Pat M           18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     203.25    3  
  4 Jones, Jon E              19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NP     197.55    2  
  5 Basurto, Ivan             19 LAFA                      NP     174.15    1  
  6 Heffelfinger, Cory           LAFA                      NP     127.13  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Christina R        21 LAFA                      NT    2:14.90    9  
      29.85   34.21   40.19   30.65                                
  2 Gondolf, Molly A          20 LAFA                      NT    2:19.51    4  
      31.31   34.44   42.58   31.18                                
  3 Caggainello, Kelly M      21 LAFA                 2:13.07    2:19.79    3  
      30.04   37.27   39.80   32.68                                
  4 Purdy, Dana R             22 LAFA                 2:11.67    2:23.40    2  
      31.39   36.66   41.06   34.29                                
 -- Taddeo, Marisa S          21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X2:15.84  
      29.19   34.23   41.91   30.51                                
 -- Brennan, Jen A            20 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X2:16.08  
      28.81   33.36   41.96   31.95                                
 -- Oxley, Morgan G           21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X2:18.25  
      29.90   36.55   38.53   33.27                                
 -- Lattimer, Meg E           19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X2:18.76  
      31.34   35.99   40.09   31.34                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grewal, Greg                 LAFA                      NT    2:03.64    9  
      26.95   32.16   34.92   29.61                                
  2 Witmer, Nathan            20 LAFA                      NT    2:04.39    4  
      26.27   32.63   36.06   29.43                                
  3 Pollastro, Rob               LAFA                      NT    2:05.32    3  
      27.33   31.54   36.25   30.20                                
  4 Woods, David T            19 LAFA                      NT    2:08.30    2  
      27.00   34.31   36.22   30.77                                
 -- Treat, Christian A        21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X1:56.33  
      25.47   29.63   33.23   28.00                                
 -- James, Cameron T          18 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X1:59.31  
      25.30   30.54   35.46   28.01                                
 -- Perley, Tim J             19 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X1:59.84  
      25.67   30.91   33.73   29.53                                
 -- Stevens, Matt D           21 Bucknell Univers-MA       NT   X2:01.90  
      26.86   32.54   34.17   28.33                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:36.25    3:40.87   11  
     1) Berry, Lauren 20                2) Kaveney, Meg E 19              
     3) Durkan, Kate Y 20               4) Johnson, Jacqueline S 19       
       26.81    55.88    25.74    54.70    25.81    54.33    26.65    55.96
  2 Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT    3:52.64    4  
     1) Kearney, Caroline               2) Floyd-Jones, Abby E 20         
     3) Kunow, Ashley M 19              4) Pigott, Christine              
       27.05    56.12    27.21    57.36    28.26    59.93    28.48    59.23
  3 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    3:57.38    2  
     1) Harris, Julia M 21              2) Schaefer, Kathryn R 20         
     3) Kuntz, Jane T 19                4) Andrews, Jackie                
       27.69    58.11    28.03  1:01.89    27.24    56.93    28.55  1:00.45
  4 Lafayette Swimming  'D'                                NT    4:19.53  
     1) Fontaine, Danielle C 20         2) Korey, Jackie O 19             
     3) Berger, Alexandra J 20          4) Terhune, Alicia                
       30.78  1:03.81    30.44  1:03.26    28.54  1:00.84    34.23  1:11.62
 -- Bucknell University-MA  'A'                            NT   X3:37.94  
     1) Perry, Lauren M 19              2) Utkewicz, Kaitlyn R 20         
     3) Wright, Emily 20                4) Porcellio, Liz 22              
       26.02    53.57    25.70    54.55    26.24    55.43    26.11    54.39
 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                            NT   X3:42.68  
     1) Henderson, Ashley L 19          2) Archer, Leanne Q 18            
     3) Marcheskie, Lyndsey 18          4) Shroyer, Jackie P 19           
       26.91    55.67    26.47    55.89    26.01    54.80    26.74    56.32
 -- Bucknell University-MA  'C'                            NT   X3:46.58  
     1) Brekovsky, Rachel E 18          2) Koziol, Stephanie M 19         
     3) Rollando, Alyssa K 21           4) Purdy, Kristen L 20            
       27.28    56.68    26.34    55.87    28.02    59.60    25.62    54.43
 -- Bucknell University-MA  'D'                            NT   X3:52.93  
     1) Griest, Anna 21                 2) Besman, Melissa L 20           
     3) Pontecorvo, Kelly M 21          4) Nawrocki, Alanna S 18          
       28.94    59.54    28.93    59.74    27.96    57.62    27.07    56.03
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:08.20    3:15.09   11  
     1) Newbold, Evan J 19              2) Gahn, Rob                      
     3) Wickwire, Chris                 4) Lowery, Rob                    
       23.77    49.15    23.37    49.45    22.72    48.62    22.64    47.87
  2 Lafayette Swimming  'B'                                NT    3:25.18    4  
     1) Bloom, Adam                     2) Schappert, Stephen 20          
     3) Hitchings, Josh W 20            4) Kugel, James D 21              
       25.15    52.90    23.92    51.12    23.87    51.30    23.32    49.86
  3 Lafayette Swimming  'C'                                NT    3:31.14    2  
     1) Himmelwright, Ryan C 21         2) Choroser, Dan J 21             
     3) St. Vincent, Tom                4) Bradley, Scott                 
       25.12    52.29    25.54    53.77    24.27    51.17    24.63    53.91
  4 Lafayette Swimming  'D'                                NT    3:35.47  
     1) Anderson, Martin 21             2) Zajic, Benjamin J 20           
     3) Jouny, Matthew A 19             4) Ludington, JT                  
       25.11    51.75    26.20    55.08    25.19    53.87    25.70    54.77
 -- Bucknell University-MA  'C'                            NT   X3:11.90  
     1) Heinemann, Erik L 20            2) Suchomel, Bryce J 22           
     3) Nangle, JT T 18                 4) Seketa, Ben D 19               
       23.09    47.80    23.05    47.82    23.00    48.53    22.93    47.75
 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                            NT   X3:13.27  
     1) James, Cameron T 18             2) Grune, Steven B 18             
     3) Chiodo Ortiz, Chris S 18        4) Marberry, Wes P 18             
       24.10    49.19    22.97    48.11    22.31    47.08    22.51    48.89
 -- Bucknell University-MA  'A'                            NT   X3:14.90  
     1) Treat, Christian A 21           2) Reitz, Trevor J 21             
     3) Hadley, Matt J 20               4) Wallace, Danny P 20            
       23.77    50.32    23.01    48.14    23.08    48.69    22.85    47.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
 
  1. Bucknell University               194.5   2. Lafayette Swimming                103.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
 
  1. Bucknell University                 186   2. Lafayette Swimming                  112

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback | Ask the AD

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV & Radio Affiliates