2013 Patriot League Championship Friday Finals

Licensed to Bucknell University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/22/2013 09:43 PM
                       2013 Patriot League Championships                       
                              Bucknell University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
        Meet:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
     BU Pool:   1:41.12   2/20/2009                                            
                         Walker,Murphy, McGraw, Bottger                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         1:42.82    1:42.19   40  
     1) Darmody, Kellie SR              2) r:0.45 Gorinski, Laura SR      
     3) r:0.30 Paruso, Toni SR          4) r:0.32 Brown, Emily FR         
     r:11.01  26.28       54.73 (28.45)     1:19.01 (24.28)     1:42.19 (23.18)
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                     1:46.81    1:43.31   34  
     1) Levendoski, Emma FR             2) r:0.14 Oxley, Morgan SR        
     3) r:0.11 Henderson, Ashley FR     4) r:0.41 Wright, Emily JR        
     r:15.43  25.61       54.79 (29.18)     1:19.98 (25.19)     1:43.31 (23.33)
  3 Colgate  'A'                                      1:46.84    1:44.99   32  
     1) Cohara, Morgan FR               2) r:0.29 Murray, Becca SR        
     3) r:0.47 Jacoby, Jenna SR         4) r:0.31 Wary, Sami SO           
     r:+0.70  26.64       56.96 (30.32)     1:21.79 (24.83)     1:44.99 (23.20)
  4 United States Military Academy  'A'               1:44.32    1:45.38   30  
     1) Beale, Natalie FR               2) r:+0.0 Allen, Samantha SO      
     3) r:0.09 Mucciarone, Molly FR     4) r:-0.41 Phillips, Haileigh SO  
     r:15.85  26.95       57.66 (30.71)     1:21.92 (24.26)     1:45.38 (23.46)
  5 Lehigh  'A'                                       1:49.45    1:48.13   27  
     1) Leung, Alissa                   2) r:0.31 DiDonato, Emily         
     3) r:0.70 Samuels, Mary            4) r:0.34 Koch, Carolyn           
     r:+0.60  27.70       58.11 (30.41)     1:24.73 (26.62)     1:48.13 (23.40)
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                    1:51.67    1:48.13   27  
     1) Durkan, Kate JR                 2) r:0.20 Purdy, Dana SR          
     3) r:0.23 Kaveney, Meg SO          4) r:0.15 Theriault, Kelsey SR    
     r:+0.65  28.06       58.61 (30.55)     1:24.14 (25.53)     1:48.13 (23.99)
  7 American  'A'                                     1:53.91    1:49.69   24  
     1) Wood, Paris FR                  2) r:0.54 Weingarten, Abby SO     
     3) r:0.26 Vonheeringen, Julia JR   4) r:0.21 Olesnyckyj, Lesia FR    
     r:+0.62  27.95       57.84 (29.89)     1:24.54 (26.70)     1:49.69 (25.15)
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                   1:57.44    1:56.21   22  
     1) O'Brien, Claire                 2) r:0.15 Livingston, Natalie     
     3) r:0.30 Villani, Anna            4) r:0.38 Webber, Laura           
     r:+0.59  29.92     1:02.15 (32.23)     1:30.78 (28.63)     1:56.21 (25.43)
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   1:27.97   2/24/2012 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         Trotter, Murphy, Dukleth, Parker                  
        Meet:   1:28.60   2/17/2012 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         Trotter, Murphy, Dukleth, Ingold                  
     BU Pool:   1:29.11   2/20/2009                                            
                         Hetzner, Molina, Meyer,Oldenkamp                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         1:29.32    1:28.63   40  
     1) Walsh, Brendan SO               2) r:0.11 Murphy, Sean JR         
     3) r:0.21 Bondurant, Benjamin SR   4) r:0.21 Parker, Robbie SR       
     r:16.27  23.03       47.33 (24.30)     1:08.78 (21.45)     1:28.63 (19.85)
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'               1:30.91    1:30.39   34  
     1) Yacynych, Kenneth JR            2) r:+0.0 Kelly, Carter SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Andrews, Ayman SR        4) r:+0.0 Foky, Daniel SR         
     r:+0.65  23.84       48.95 (25.11)     1:10.63 (21.68)     1:30.39 (19.76)
  3 Lehigh  'A'                                       1:33.41    1:31.52   32  
     1) Kendig, Martin                  2) r:0.28 Hassel, Jacob           
     3) r:0.25 Hoke, Christopher        4) r:0.01 Karedis, Demetrios      
     r:16.26  23.96       49.90 (25.94)     1:11.72 (21.82)     1:31.52 (19.80)
  4 Bucknell  'A'                                     1:34.05    1:32.31   30  
     1) Suchomel, Bryce SR              2) r:0.42 Treat, Christian SR     
     3) r:0.32 Nicholson, Mike JR       4) r:0.31 Grune, Steven FR        
     r:16.10  24.02       49.25 (25.23)     1:11.48 (22.23)     1:32.31 (20.83)
  5 Colgate  'A'                                      1:36.70    1:33.23   28  
     1) Cairns, Des FR                  2) r:0.31 Smith, Tavy JR          
     3) r:0.16 Sweeney, Dan SR          4) r:0.18 Christensen, Carter FR  
     r:+0.56  23.60       50.70 (27.10)     1:12.39 (21.69)     1:33.23 (20.84)
  6 American  'A'                                     1:35.65    1:33.62   26  
     1) Ballance, Bobby JR              2) r:0.33 Taffet, Charlie SO      
     3) r:0.19 Pham, Tyler FR           4) r:0.23 Wurm, Matt JR           
     r:+0.54  23.35       49.64 (26.29)     1:12.80 (23.16)     1:33.62 (20.82)
  7 Lafayette  'A'                                    1:37.25    1:33.76   24  
     1) Newbold, Evan SO                2) r:0.22 Grewal, Greg FR         
     3) r:0.27 Hitchings, Josh JR       4) r:0.11 Lowery, Rob FR          
     r:16.53  24.24       49.57 (25.33)     1:12.86 (23.29)     1:33.76 (20.90)
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                   1:39.18    1:37.29   22  
     1) Horigan, Thomas                 2) r:0.16 Power, Brian            
     3) r:0.33 Wright, Tyler            4) r:0.35 Yburan, Jan             
     r:+3.12  25.74       51.90 (26.16)     1:15.58 (23.68)     1:37.29 (21.71)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate Univ                 
        Meet:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate Univ                 
     BU Pool:   4:06.62     12/2009 Amy Aemisegger, Princeton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santoro, Emma             SR Colgate              4:22.02    4:19.72   20  
     r:+0.80  27.68       59.85 (32.17)     1:34.91 (35.06)     2:09.20 (34.29)
        2:45.07 (35.87)     3:20.83 (35.76)     3:50.71 (29.88)     4:19.72 (29.01)
  2 Koziol, Stephanie         SO Bucknell             4:21.46    4:19.87   17  
     r:+0.77  28.15       59.92 (31.77)     1:33.59 (33.67)     2:06.21 (32.62)
        2:43.72 (37.51)     3:21.98 (38.26)     3:51.83 (29.85)     4:19.87 (28.04)
  3 Jex, Megan                JR Colgate              4:23.43    4:23.69   16  
     r:+0.87  28.01     1:00.17 (32.16)     1:33.11 (32.94)     2:06.01 (32.90)
        2:43.89 (37.88)     3:21.82 (37.93)     3:53.12 (31.30)     4:23.69 (30.57)
  4 Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell             4:24.83    4:26.71   15  
     r:+0.72  28.06     1:00.43 (32.37)     1:35.03 (34.60)     2:09.40 (34.37)
        2:46.32 (36.92)     3:24.40 (38.08)     3:55.79 (31.39)     4:26.71 (30.92)
  5 Nawrocki, Alanna          FR Bucknell             4:29.34    4:27.39   14  
     r:+0.86  28.51     1:00.86 (32.35)     1:34.54 (33.68)     2:07.46 (32.92)
        2:46.30 (38.84)     3:25.47 (39.17)     3:57.08 (31.61)     4:27.39 (30.31)
  6 Allen, Samantha           SO Army                 4:29.46    4:28.84   13  
     r:+0.79  28.87     1:01.72 (32.85)     1:36.10 (34.38)     2:09.94 (33.84)
        2:47.43 (37.49)     3:25.92 (38.49)     3:57.86 (31.94)     4:28.84 (30.98)
  7 Randolph, Colleen         JR Navy                 4:27.48    4:29.84   12  
     r:+0.71  28.62     1:00.99 (32.37)     1:37.13 (36.14)     2:12.45 (35.32)
        2:49.90 (37.45)     3:28.22 (38.32)   4:29.84 (1:01.62)         4:29.84 ( )
  8 Kinley, Kate              FR Army                 4:29.00    4:30.45   11  
     r:+0.78  29.12     1:02.41 (33.29)     1:36.70 (34.29)     2:10.45 (33.75)
        2:48.87 (38.42)     3:28.37 (39.50)     3:59.81 (31.44)     4:30.45 (30.64)
B - Final
  9 Feeney, Melissa              Lehigh               4:30.03    4:29.44    9  
     r:+0.77  28.24     1:01.51 (33.27)     1:36.25 (34.74)     2:11.57 (35.32)
        2:48.61 (37.04)     3:27.01 (38.40)     3:58.70 (31.69)     4:29.44 (30.74)
 10 Besman, Melissa           JR Bucknell             4:30.71    4:29.50    7  
     r:+0.76  29.05     1:01.73 (32.68)     1:38.36 (36.63)     2:13.11 (34.75)
        2:51.51 (38.40)     3:29.97 (38.46)     4:00.16 (30.19)     4:29.50 (29.34)
 11 Brown, Christina          SR Lafayette            4:33.15    4:30.59    6  
     r:+0.92  28.61     1:00.64 (32.03)     1:35.57 (34.93)     2:10.54 (34.97)
        2:48.95 (38.41)     3:28.28 (39.33)     4:00.23 (31.95)     4:30.59 (30.36)
 12 Lockard, Melanie          JR Colgate              4:34.62    4:30.68    5  
     r:+0.81  29.30     1:02.82 (33.52)     1:37.74 (34.92)     2:11.72 (33.98)
        2:52.11 (40.39)     3:32.05 (39.94)     4:01.85 (29.80)     4:30.68 (28.83)
 13 Lattimer, Meg             SO Bucknell             4:33.48    4:31.62    4  
     r:+0.73  29.19     1:02.90 (33.71)     1:38.94 (36.04)     2:13.96 (35.02)
        2:52.57 (38.61)     3:30.71 (38.14)     4:01.93 (31.22)     4:31.62 (29.69)
 14 Purdy, Kristen            JR Bucknell             4:31.61    4:31.75    3  
     r:+0.76  28.33     1:00.18 (31.85)     1:34.51 (34.33)     2:09.06 (34.55)
        2:48.08 (39.02)     3:28.67 (40.59)     4:00.91 (32.24)     4:31.75 (30.84)
 15 Brown, Audrey             SO Army                 4:32.73    4:32.23    2  
     r:+0.76  28.78     1:01.62 (32.84)     1:36.87 (35.25)     2:11.68 (34.81)
        2:50.30 (38.62)     3:29.58 (39.28)     4:01.45 (31.87)     4:32.23 (30.78)
 16 Rebelez, Kelsey           SO Army                 4:33.86    4:33.80    1  
     r:+0.66  28.93     1:01.22 (32.29)     1:36.72 (35.50)     2:12.14 (35.42)
        2:51.38 (39.24)     3:31.28 (39.90)     4:03.03 (31.75)     4:33.80 (30.77)
Preliminaries
 17 Weyand, Kimberly             Lehigh               4:36.14             
              29.54     1:01.83 (32.29)     1:37.77 (35.94)     2:13.45 (35.68)
        2:50.97 (37.52)     3:29.23 (38.26)     4:03.00 (33.77)     4:36.14 (33.14)
 18 Griest, Anna              SR Bucknell             4:39.18             
              30.50     1:05.26 (34.76)     1:41.49 (36.23)     2:16.40 (34.91)
        2:56.18 (39.78)     3:36.21 (40.03)     4:08.19 (31.98)     4:39.18 (30.99)
 19 Young, Katie              FR Navy                 4:44.68             
              29.46     1:03.19 (33.73)     1:40.19 (37.00)     2:16.80 (36.61)
        2:55.89 (39.09)     3:35.46 (39.57)     4:10.61 (35.15)     4:44.68 (34.07)
 20 Gondolf, Molly            JR Lafayette            4:45.97             
              29.82     1:05.31 (35.49)     1:41.07 (35.76)     2:16.71 (35.64)
        2:58.95 (42.24)     3:41.92 (42.97)     4:14.48 (32.56)     4:45.97 (31.49)
 21 Desrosiers, Kristen          Holy Cross           4:46.34             
              29.41     1:03.79 (34.38)     1:39.12 (35.33)     2:14.71 (35.59)
        2:56.84 (42.13)     3:39.99 (43.15)     4:13.57 (33.58)     4:46.34 (32.77)
 -- Caruso, Danielle             Lehigh                   DQ              
              30.96     1:07.78 (36.82)     1:45.54 (37.76)     2:22.55 (37.01)
        3:02.22 (39.67)     3:42.72 (40.50)     4:16.50 (33.78)          DQ (32.76)
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League:   3:49.76   2/22/2013 Justin Vagts, Navy                         
        Meet:   3:49.76   2/22/2013 Justin Vagts, Navy                         
     BU Pool:   3:49.76   2/22/2013 Justin Vagts, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vagts, Justin             SR Navy                 3:49.76    3:49.75   20  
     r:+0.75  24.57       52.74 (28.17)     1:22.03 (29.29)     1:51.50 (29.47)
        2:24.56 (33.06)     2:57.17 (32.61)     3:23.77 (26.60)     3:49.75 (25.98)
  2 Nicholson, Mike           JR Bucknell             3:54.32    3:51.31   17  
     r:+0.75  24.42       51.94 (27.52)     1:21.78 (29.84)     1:51.53 (29.75)
        2:23.53 (32.00)     2:55.92 (32.39)     3:23.42 (27.50)     3:51.31 (27.89)
  3 Rasnick, Dylan            FR American             3:57.19    3:57.20   16  
     r:+0.78  25.71       54.84 (29.13)     1:24.31 (29.47)     1:53.78 (29.47)
        2:28.04 (34.26)     3:02.04 (34.00)     3:29.92 (27.88)     3:57.20 (27.28)
  4 Krause, Billy             SR Bucknell             3:57.62    3:57.50   15  
     r:+0.73  24.77       52.88 (28.11)     1:22.28 (29.40)     1:51.55 (29.27)
        2:26.96 (35.41)     3:02.14 (35.18)     3:30.29 (28.15)     3:57.50 (27.21)
  5 Nickell, Alex             FR Navy                 3:59.49    3:58.29   14  
     r:+0.79  25.36       53.83 (28.47)     1:23.99 (30.16)     1:53.85 (29.86)
        2:29.73 (35.88)     3:05.52 (35.79)     3:32.17 (26.65)     3:58.29 (26.12)
  6 Xue, Richard              FR Army                 4:02.33    4:00.22   13  
     r:+0.79  25.55       54.57 (29.02)     1:25.82 (31.25)     1:56.41 (30.59)
        2:31.00 (34.59)     3:05.40 (34.40)     3:33.56 (28.16)     4:00.22 (26.66)
  7 Mo, Samuel                FR Army                 4:01.94    4:02.59   12  
     r:+0.69  25.25       54.43 (29.18)     1:25.99 (31.56)     1:57.26 (31.27)
        2:30.90 (33.64)     3:05.04 (34.14)     3:34.14 (29.10)     4:02.59 (28.45)
  8 Greene, Jonathan             Lehigh               4:01.91    4:05.51   11  
     r:+0.84  25.21       54.30 (29.09)     1:26.14 (31.84)     1:57.33 (31.19)
        2:32.25 (34.92)     3:08.14 (35.89)     3:37.08 (28.94)     4:05.51 (28.43)
B - Final
  9 Bennett, Danny               Lehigh               4:03.67    4:02.15    9  
     r:+0.74  26.13       55.79 (29.66)     1:26.94 (31.15)     1:57.55 (30.61)
        2:32.96 (35.41)     3:07.87 (34.91)     3:35.20 (27.33)     4:02.15 (26.95)
 10 Hassel, Jacob                Lehigh               4:03.42    4:03.91    7  
     r:+0.77  25.43       54.64 (29.21)     1:26.70 (32.06)     1:58.78 (32.08)
        2:32.89 (34.11)     3:08.14 (35.25)     3:36.68 (28.54)     4:03.91 (27.23)
 11 Cudahy, Sean              JR American             4:07.39    4:04.80    6  
     r:+0.88  26.64       56.92 (30.28)     1:28.51 (31.59)     1:59.84 (31.33)
        2:33.10 (33.26)     3:06.60 (33.50)     3:35.95 (29.35)     4:04.80 (28.85)
 12 Beatty, George            SO Bucknell             4:07.18    4:06.03    5  
     r:+0.83  25.75       55.15 (29.40)     1:27.55 (32.40)     2:00.45 (32.90)
        2:35.66 (35.21)     3:10.87 (35.21)     3:39.35 (28.48)     4:06.03 (26.68)
 13 Rappaport, Will           FR Bucknell             4:06.00    4:08.03    4  
     r:+0.72  24.64       53.10 (28.46)     1:23.64 (30.54)     1:55.13 (31.49)
        2:30.95 (35.82)     3:08.07 (37.12)     3:38.17 (30.10)     4:08.03 (29.86)
 14 Pollastro, Rob            FR Lafayette            4:08.64    4:09.69    3  
     r:+0.70  25.22       53.99 (28.77)     1:25.40 (31.41)     1:57.40 (32.00)
        2:32.68 (35.28)     3:09.36 (36.68)     3:40.78 (31.42)     4:09.69 (28.91)
 15 Wheaton, Michael             Lehigh               4:07.06    4:09.92    2  
     r:+0.83  25.60       55.25 (29.65)     1:29.17 (33.92)     2:02.45 (33.28)
        2:37.55 (35.10)     3:13.31 (35.76)     3:42.39 (29.08)     4:09.92 (27.53)
 16 Bond, Kevin               SO American             4:10.04    4:09.98    1  
     r:+0.73  26.60       56.28 (29.68)     1:28.54 (32.26)     2:00.74 (32.20)
        2:35.03 (34.29)     3:10.16 (35.13)     3:40.76 (30.60)     4:09.98 (29.22)
Preliminaries
 17 Phillips, Brian           FR Bucknell             4:10.46             
              27.34       58.45 (31.11)     1:30.51 (32.06)     2:01.85 (31.34)
        2:38.44 (36.59)     3:15.35 (36.91)     3:43.28 (27.93)     4:10.46 (27.18)
 18 Witmer, Nate              SO Lafayette            4:11.64             
              25.63       56.26 (30.63)     1:30.37 (34.11)     2:02.65 (32.28)
        2:37.44 (34.79)     3:13.77 (36.33)     3:43.83 (30.06)     4:11.64 (27.81)
 19 Honig, Ross               SO American             4:11.80             
              26.72       56.80 (30.08)     1:27.88 (31.08)     1:58.75 (30.87)
        2:35.98 (37.23)     3:13.06 (37.08)     3:42.70 (29.64)     4:11.80 (29.10)
 20 Dearden, William             Lehigh               4:14.45             
              26.71       56.58 (29.87)     1:29.23 (32.65)     2:01.09 (31.86)
        2:37.74 (36.65)     3:15.33 (37.59)     3:45.20 (29.87)     4:14.45 (29.25)
 21 Saunders, Ryan            SO American             4:14.74             
              27.58       58.84 (31.26)     1:30.89 (32.05)     2:03.46 (32.57)
        2:38.68 (35.22)     3:14.73 (36.05)     3:44.95 (30.22)     4:14.74 (29.79)
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League:   53.58   2/17/2012 Toni Paruso, Navy                            
        Meet:   53.58   2/17/2012 Toni Paruso, Navy                            
     BU Pool:   53.42      3/2008 Katie Nolan, Hershey HS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paruso, Toni              SR Navy                   53.97      53.93   20  
     r:+0.69  25.39       53.93 (28.54)                                        
  2 Mucciarone, Molly         FR Army                   55.67      54.88   17  
     r:+0.70  25.37       54.88 (29.51)                                        
  3 Vaughn, Rheanna           JR Navy                   55.13      55.49   16  
     r:+0.70  26.17       55.49 (29.32)                                        
  4 Marynowski, Ryan          SR Colgate                55.51      55.73   15  
     r:+0.66  26.38       55.73 (29.35)                                        
  5 Jacoby, Jenna             SR Colgate                55.44      56.42   14  
     r:+0.81  26.22       56.42 (30.20)                                        
  6 Andrews, Jackie           FR Lafayette              57.08      56.96   13  
     r:+0.78  26.69       56.96 (30.27)                                        
  7 Macfarlane, Zoe           FR Navy                   56.91      57.01   12  
     r:+0.75  26.50       57.01 (30.51)                                        
  8 Wallerstein, Juliette     JR Army                   56.67      57.12   11  
     r:+0.77  26.14       57.12 (30.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Muller, Kristina          SO Army                   57.35      57.46    9  
     r:+0.65  26.79       57.46 (30.67)                                        
 10 Purdy, Kristen            JR Bucknell               57.39      57.51    7  
     r:+0.74  27.27       57.51 (30.24)                                        
 11 Samuels, Mary                Lehigh                 57.85      57.69    6  
     r:+0.72  26.86       57.69 (30.83)                                        
 12 Rist, Konnor              FR Navy                   57.91      57.81    5  
     r:+0.77  26.91       57.81 (30.90)                                        
 13 Smalley, Brooke              Lehigh                 58.34      58.34    4  
     r:+0.72  27.46       58.34 (30.88)                                        
 14 Phillips, Haileigh        SO Army                   57.98      58.38    3  
     r:+0.81  27.24       58.38 (31.14)                                        
 15 Kaveney, Meg              SO Lafayette              58.78      58.91    2  
     r:+0.82  27.47       58.91 (31.44)                                        
 16 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn         JR Bucknell               58.67      59.42    1  
     r:+0.73  27.70       59.42 (31.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Kuntz, Jane               SO Lafayette              58.79             
              27.33       58.79 (31.46)                                        
 18 Kearney, Caroline         FR Lafayette              58.86             
              27.62       58.86 (31.24)                                        
 19 Vonheeringen, Julia       JR American               59.07             
              27.57       59.07 (31.50)                                        
 20 Walz, Alaura              FR Army                   59.25             
              27.58       59.25 (31.67)                                        
 21 Mentyka, Lena             FR American             1:01.59             
              28.77     1:01.59 (32.82)                                        
 22 Burns, Sloane                Holy Cross           1:05.35             
              30.42     1:05.35 (34.93)                                        
 23 Lasche, Olivia            FR American             1:08.01             
              31.29     1:08.01 (36.72)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
        Meet:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
     BU Pool:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bondurant, Benjamin       SR Navy                   49.07      48.10   20  
     r:+0.67  22.49       48.10 (25.61)                                        
  2 Dustin, Michael           SO Army                   49.23      48.62   17  
     r:+0.64  22.51       48.62 (26.11)                                        
  3 Andrews, Ayman            SR Army                   48.16      48.63   16  
     r:+0.67  22.37       48.63 (26.26)                                        
  4 Debaugh, Jonathan         FR Navy                   49.84      48.78   15  
     r:+0.70  22.88       48.78 (25.90)                                        
  5 Walsh, Brendan            SO Navy                   49.50      49.34   14  
     r:+0.75  22.72       49.34 (26.62)                                        
  6 Parker, Robbie            SR Navy                   49.59      49.57   13  
     r:+0.70  22.58       49.57 (26.99)                                        
  7 Yacynych, Kenneth         JR Army                   49.65      49.90   12  
     r:+0.73  23.32       49.90 (26.58)                                        
  8 Hoke, Christopher            Lehigh                 50.12      50.27   11  
     r:+0.67  23.02       50.27 (27.25)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sweeney, Dan              SR Colgate                50.22      49.88    9  
     r:+0.61  22.62       49.88 (27.26)                                        
 10 Grune, Steven             FR Bucknell               50.29      49.96    7  
     r:+0.68  23.77       49.96 (26.19)                                        
 11 Foky, Daniel              SR Army                   50.30      50.10    6  
     r:+0.76  22.85       50.10 (27.25)                                        
 12 Wickwire, Chris           FR Lafayette              51.36      51.26    5  
     r:+0.69  23.97       51.26 (27.29)                                        
 13 Carducci, Matt               Lehigh                 51.42      51.32    4  
     r:+0.63  23.36       51.32 (27.96)                                        
 14 Suchomel, Bryce           SR Bucknell               50.24      51.33    3  
     r:+0.71  23.44       51.33 (27.89)                                        
 15 Hitchings, Josh           JR Lafayette              51.52      51.53    2  
     r:+0.70  24.10       51.53 (27.43)                                        
 16 Pham, Tyler               FR American               51.98      52.49    1  
     r:+0.67  24.19       52.49 (28.30)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Wright, Tyler                Holy Cross             52.25             
              24.48       52.25 (27.77)                                        
 18 Reitz, Trevor             JR Bucknell               52.53             
              24.38       52.53 (28.15)                                        
 19 Gill, Adam                JR Lafayette              52.61             
              24.48       52.61 (28.13)                                        
 20 Cackovic, Connor             Lehigh                 52.73             
              24.25       52.73 (28.48)                                        
 21 Jackwin, Andrew           SR American               52.76             
              24.49       52.76 (28.27)                                        
 22 Brower, Michael              Holy Cross             52.90             
              24.37       52.90 (28.53)                                        
 23 Graham, Danny             FR Colgate                53.51             
              24.76       53.51 (28.75)                                        
 24 Smith, Tavy               JR Colgate                53.59             
              24.83       53.59 (28.76)                                        
 25 Bates, Matt                  Holy Cross             55.11             
              25.70       55.11 (29.41)                                        
 26 McLaughlin, Jacob            Holy Cross             57.79             
              26.93       57.79 (30.86)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League:   1:46.17   2/19/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
        Meet:   1:46.17   2/19/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
     BU Pool:   1:45.10      3/2012 Meghan Raab, Hershey HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perry, Lauren             SO Bucknell             1:49.51    1:49.24   20  
     r:+0.78  25.56       53.19 (27.63)     1:21.22 (28.03)     1:49.24 (28.02)
  2 Sagasta, Lindsey          FR Colgate              1:49.87    1:49.55   17  
     r:+0.71  25.64       53.60 (27.96)     1:21.27 (27.67)     1:49.55 (28.28)
  3 Koch, Carolyn                Lehigh               1:50.28    1:49.66   16  
     r:+0.76  26.59       54.64 (28.05)     1:21.94 (27.30)     1:49.66 (27.72)
  4 Kunnapas, Lia             SR Colgate              1:50.52    1:50.36   15  
     r:+0.88  25.63       53.68 (28.05)     1:22.10 (28.42)     1:50.36 (28.26)
  5 Thompson, Maddie          FR Navy                 1:51.45    1:50.60   14  
     r:+0.80  25.91       53.96 (28.05)     1:22.56 (28.60)     1:50.60 (28.04)
  6 Reminger, Danielle        SR Navy                 1:50.77    1:50.61   13  
     r:+0.73  26.05       54.29 (28.24)     1:22.13 (27.84)     1:50.61 (28.48)
  7 Sawick, Ange              SO Navy                 1:51.40    1:51.63   12  
     r:+0.74  25.97       54.24 (28.27)     1:23.04 (28.80)     1:51.63 (28.59)
  8 Fitton, Hannah            JR Colgate              1:51.81    1:52.27   11  
     r:+0.74  25.84       54.49 (28.65)     1:23.01 (28.52)     1:52.27 (29.26)
B - Final
  9 Barta, Kristen            SO Army                 1:53.53    1:52.35    9  
     r:+0.72  26.63       55.07 (28.44)     1:23.54 (28.47)     1:52.35 (28.81)
 10 Rogers, Shannon           FR Army                 1:52.39    1:52.67    7  
     r:+0.68  26.83       55.56 (28.73)     1:24.22 (28.66)     1:52.67 (28.45)
 11 Patterson, Courtney          Lehigh               1:52.50    1:52.90    6  
     r:+0.88  26.65       55.20 (28.55)     1:24.16 (28.96)     1:52.90 (28.74)
 12 Nowak, Haley              JR Navy                 1:53.83    1:53.04    5  
     r:+0.75  26.03       54.57 (28.54)     1:23.66 (29.09)     1:53.04 (29.38)
 13 Brown, Emily              FR Navy                 1:53.86    1:53.63    4  
     r:+0.75  26.16       54.31 (28.15)     1:23.45 (29.14)     1:53.63 (30.18)
 14 Nassif, Morgan            FR Navy                 1:53.45    1:53.90    3  
     r:+0.82  26.37       54.94 (28.57)     1:24.37 (29.43)     1:53.90 (29.53)
 15 Hamilton, Grace           JR Army                 1:52.79    1:53.92    2  
     r:+0.73  26.98       56.03 (29.05)     1:24.99 (28.96)     1:53.92 (28.93)
 16 Pontecorvo, Kelly         JR Bucknell             1:54.75    1:54.70    1  
     r:+0.76  27.67       56.74 (29.07)     1:26.06 (29.32)     1:54.70 (28.64)
Preliminaries
 17 Haycraft, Kathryn            Lehigh               1:56.44             
              26.78       55.47 (28.69)     1:25.45 (29.98)     1:56.44 (30.99)
 18 Harris, Julia             SR Lafayette            1:56.98             
              26.56       55.58 (29.02)     1:25.89 (30.31)     1:56.98 (31.09)
 19 Berry, Lauren             JR Lafayette            1:57.35             
              25.90       54.63 (28.73)     1:25.24 (30.61)     1:57.35 (32.11)
 20 Butrus, Christy           SR Colgate              1:57.56             
              26.72       56.43 (29.71)     1:26.53 (30.10)     1:57.56 (31.03)
 21 Smith, Madeleine             Lehigh               1:57.75             
              26.48       55.83 (29.35)     1:26.35 (30.52)     1:57.75 (31.40)
 22 Johnson, Jacqueline       SO Lafayette            1:57.80             
              27.17       56.66 (29.49)     1:27.09 (30.43)     1:57.80 (30.71)
 23 Kunow, Ashley             SO Lafayette            1:58.03             
              27.45       57.25 (29.80)     1:27.95 (30.70)     1:58.03 (30.08)
 24 Clay, Jennifer            FR Army                 1:58.12             
              26.36       55.29 (28.93)     1:26.09 (30.80)     1:58.12 (32.03)
 25 Wright, Emily             JR Bucknell             1:58.14             
              25.74       55.08 (29.34)     1:26.35 (31.27)     1:58.14 (31.79)
 26 Wise, Taylor                 Lehigh               1:59.26             
              27.27       57.18 (29.91)     1:27.70 (30.52)     1:59.26 (31.56)
 27 Olesnyckyj, Lesia         FR American             2:00.85             
              27.62       57.64 (30.02)     1:29.03 (31.39)     2:00.85 (31.82)
 28 Coleman, Kristie             Holy Cross           2:01.60             
              27.28       58.36 (31.08)     1:30.17 (31.81)     2:01.60 (31.43)
 29 Webber, Laura                Holy Cross           2:02.45             
              27.73       58.23 (30.50)     1:30.21 (31.98)     2:02.45 (32.24)
 30 Reidy, Clare                 Holy Cross           2:06.94             
              28.13       59.82 (31.69)     1:33.20 (33.38)     2:06.94 (33.74)
 31 Quinn, Shannon               Holy Cross           2:07.98             
              29.17     1:01.52 (32.35)     1:34.88 (33.36)     2:07.98 (33.10)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
        Meet:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
     BU Pool:   1:36.05     12/2009 Beleranech, HS                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davison, Hugh             JR Navy                 1:37.65    1:37.01   20  
     r:+0.67  22.50       46.86 (24.36)     1:11.90 (25.04)     1:37.01 (25.11)
  2 Mita, Riley               SO Navy                 1:38.44    1:37.21   17  
     r:+0.63  22.94       47.53 (24.59)     1:12.39 (24.86)     1:37.21 (24.82)
  3 Duvall, Thomas            FR Navy                 1:39.66    1:37.56   16  
     r:+0.81  23.19       48.15 (24.96)     1:13.03 (24.88)     1:37.56 (24.53)
  4 Szekely, Christopher      FR Army                 1:38.63    1:38.49   15  
     r:+0.79  22.85       47.68 (24.83)     1:13.34 (25.66)     1:38.49 (25.15)
  5 Heinemann, Erik           SO Bucknell             1:39.99    1:39.80   14  
     r:+0.75  22.74       47.95 (25.21)     1:13.87 (25.92)     1:39.80 (25.93)
  6 Hadley, Matt              JR Bucknell             1:39.69    1:40.12   13  
     r:+0.79  23.00       47.90 (24.90)     1:13.76 (25.86)     1:40.12 (26.36)
  7 Quinn, Danny              SR Navy                 1:40.63    1:40.45   12  
     r:+0.74  23.52       49.17 (25.65)     1:14.97 (25.80)     1:40.45 (25.48)
  8 James, Cameron            FR Bucknell             1:40.56    1:41.91   11  
     r:+0.73  23.42       48.94 (25.52)     1:15.40 (26.46)     1:41.91 (26.51)
B - Final
  9 Ruckman, Daniel           JR Army                 1:40.74    1:40.22    9  
     r:+0.67  23.51       48.78 (25.27)     1:14.20 (25.42)     1:40.22 (26.02)
 10 Woudenberg, Casey         SO Army                 1:41.30    1:40.52    7  
     r:+0.69  23.73       49.39 (25.66)     1:15.30 (25.91)     1:40.52 (25.22)
 11 Cuzzola, Frank               Lehigh               1:41.48    1:40.81    6  
     r:+0.71  23.69       49.40 (25.71)     1:15.27 (25.87)     1:40.81 (25.54)
 12 Sjoholm, Adam             FR Army                 1:40.70    1:40.88    5  
     r:+0.69  22.99       48.28 (25.29)     1:14.38 (26.10)     1:40.88 (26.50)
 13 Weber, Riley              FR Navy                 1:41.42    1:41.07    4  
     r:+0.65  23.02       48.65 (25.63)     1:14.64 (25.99)     1:41.07 (26.43)
 14 Lowery, Rob               FR Lafayette            1:42.37    1:42.18    3  
     r:+0.66  23.38       49.39 (26.01)     1:15.73 (26.34)     1:42.18 (26.45)
 15 Chrzanowski, Matt            Lehigh               1:41.67    1:42.56    2  
     r:+0.75  23.88       50.14 (26.26)     1:16.19 (26.05)     1:42.56 (26.37)
 16 Dunbar, Owen                 Lehigh               1:42.41    1:43.24    1  
     r:+0.74  24.69       50.30 (25.61)     1:16.95 (26.65)     1:43.24 (26.29)
Preliminaries
 17 Kersjes, Paul             FR Colgate              1:43.33             
              23.77       49.51 (25.74)     1:16.08 (26.57)     1:43.33 (27.25)
 18 Hacker, Andrew            FR Colgate              1:44.13             
              24.05       50.20 (26.15)     1:17.22 (27.02)     1:44.13 (26.91)
 19 Hall, Dylan               SO American             1:44.91             
              24.07       50.59 (26.52)     1:17.32 (26.73)     1:44.91 (27.59)
 20 Sherwood, Eric               Lehigh               1:44.95             
              24.09       50.50 (26.41)     1:17.60 (27.10)     1:44.95 (27.35)
 21 Pennenga, David              Lehigh               1:45.06             
              24.49       50.52 (26.03)     1:17.36 (26.84)     1:45.06 (27.70)
 22 Mazen, Andrew             FR Colgate              1:45.71             
              24.60       51.42 (26.82)     1:18.73 (27.31)     1:45.71 (26.98)
 23 Christensen, Carter       FR Colgate              1:46.25             
              23.03       49.05 (26.02)     1:17.33 (28.28)     1:46.25 (28.92)
 24 Broccard, Sacha           JR Lafayette            1:46.39             
              24.96       51.94 (26.98)     1:19.21 (27.27)     1:46.39 (27.18)
 25 Gak, Milos                FR Colgate              1:46.96             
              23.51       49.43 (25.92)     1:17.58 (28.15)     1:46.96 (29.38)
 26 Mullany, Dave                Holy Cross           1:48.14             
              25.00       52.35 (27.35)     1:20.13 (27.78)     1:48.14 (28.01)
 27 Schappert, Stephen        JR Lafayette            1:48.35             
              24.45       51.73 (27.28)     1:20.01 (28.28)     1:48.35 (28.34)
 28 Supple, Ned                  Holy Cross           1:48.47             
              24.49       51.73 (27.24)     1:20.16 (28.43)     1:48.47 (28.31)
 29 Zajic, Ben                SO Lafayette            1:48.82             
              25.21       52.18 (26.97)     1:20.33 (28.15)     1:48.82 (28.49)
 30 Zenere, Giorgio           FR American             1:49.04             
              24.95       52.83 (27.88)     1:21.27 (28.44)     1:49.04 (27.77)
 31 Lyons, Brian                 Holy Cross           1:49.28             
              24.97       52.84 (27.87)     1:21.03 (28.19)     1:49.28 (28.25)
 32 Noone, Michael               Holy Cross           1:50.20             
              24.68       51.91 (27.23)     1:20.68 (28.77)     1:50.20 (29.52)
 33 Olivieri, Andrew             Holy Cross           1:50.40             
              25.17       52.86 (27.69)     1:20.95 (28.09)     1:50.40 (29.45)
 34 O'Connor, Kevin              Holy Cross           1:52.17             
              25.74       53.74 (28.00)     1:22.77 (29.03)     1:52.17 (29.40)
 35 Vatalaro, John               Holy Cross           1:54.23             
              25.45       54.13 (28.68)     1:24.29 (30.16)     1:54.23 (29.94)
 36 Keene, Alex               JR American             1:54.75             
              25.62       53.96 (28.34)     1:24.13 (30.17)     1:54.75 (30.62)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League:   1:00.72    1/8/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy                       
        Meet:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 Dory Isaacs / Emily Murphy, Amer / Col     
     BU Pool:   1:00.54        2012 Emily Cameron, Warwick HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorinski, Laura           SR Navy                 1:01.57    1:02.59   20  
     r:+0.73  29.28     1:02.59 (33.31)                                        
  2 Bradford, Ellen           FR Navy                 1:04.37    1:03.48   17  
     r:+0.70  29.95     1:03.48 (33.53)                                        
  3 Norton, Emily             SO Bucknell             1:04.47    1:04.27   16  
     r:+0.78  30.72     1:04.27 (33.55)                                        
  4 Henderson, Ashley         FR Bucknell             1:04.82    1:04.28   15  
     r:+0.82  30.07     1:04.28 (34.21)                                        
  5 DiDonato, Emily              Lehigh               1:05.08    1:05.47   14  
     r:+0.81  30.41     1:05.47 (35.06)                                        
  6 Young, Katie              FR Navy                 1:05.38    1:05.69   13  
     r:+0.72  30.80     1:05.69 (34.89)                                        
  7 Murray, Becca             SR Colgate              1:05.51    1:06.05   12  
     r:+0.73  31.22     1:06.05 (34.83)                                        
  8 Allen, Samantha           SO Army                 1:06.14    1:06.09   11  
     r:+0.76  31.13     1:06.09 (34.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Campo, Rebekah               Lehigh               1:06.26    1:06.46    9  
     r:+0.79  30.74     1:06.46 (35.72)                                        
 10 Oxley, Morgan             SR Bucknell             1:06.33    1:06.55    7  
     r:+0.73  30.74     1:06.55 (35.81)                                        
 11 Purdy, Dana               SR Lafayette            1:06.73    1:06.60    6  
     r:+0.83  31.42     1:06.60 (35.18)                                        
 12 Randolph, Colleen         JR Navy                 1:06.15    1:06.73    5  
     r:+0.69  31.22     1:06.73 (35.51)                                        
 13 Caggainello, Kelly        SR Lafayette            1:07.18    1:07.02    4  
     r:+0.75  31.52     1:07.02 (35.50)                                        
 14 Theriault, Kelsey         SR Lafayette            1:07.50    1:07.03    3  
     r:+0.70  31.19     1:07.03 (35.84)                                        
 15 Parish, Andi              SO Lafayette            1:07.10    1:07.30    2  
     r:+0.69  31.35     1:07.30 (35.95)                                        
 16 Weingarten, Abby          SO American             1:07.40    1:07.59    1  
     r:+0.78  31.54     1:07.59 (36.05)                                        
Preliminaries
 12 Weyand, Kimberly             Lehigh               1:06.35             
              30.87     1:06.35 (35.48)                                        
 18 Pires, Abigail               Lehigh               1:07.75             
              31.83     1:07.75 (35.92)                                        
 19 White, Maggie             SR Colgate              1:07.90             
              32.07     1:07.90 (35.83)                                        
 20 Kirby, Cammie             FR Colgate              1:07.95             
              31.42     1:07.95 (36.53)                                        
 21 Lattimer, Meg             SO Bucknell             1:08.45             
              32.57     1:08.45 (35.88)                                        
 22 Yaszemski, Stephanie         Lehigh               1:09.11             
              32.89     1:09.11 (36.22)                                        
 23 Livingston, Natalie          Holy Cross           1:09.44             
              32.57     1:09.44 (36.87)                                        
 24 Barr, Tenley              SO Colgate              1:10.15             
              32.26     1:10.15 (37.89)                                        
 25 Kearney, Caroline         FR Lafayette            1:10.33             
              33.13     1:10.33 (37.20)                                        
 26 Desrosiers, Katelyn          Holy Cross           1:10.75             
              33.12     1:10.75 (37.63)                                        
 -- Follman, Ali              FR American                 DQ              
              32.35          DQ (36.41)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League:   53.77   3/28/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
        Meet:   54.63   2/22/2013 Sean Murphy, Navy                            
     BU Pool:   54.63   2/22/2013 Sean Murphy, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove, Ben                JR Navy                   54.63      54.45   20  
     r:+0.71  25.49       54.45 (28.96)                                        
  2 Murphy, Sean              JR Navy                   54.63      54.66   17  
     r:+0.72  25.69       54.66 (28.97)                                        
  3 Hoffer, Luke              JR Navy                   55.71      55.14   16  
     r:+0.83  26.12       55.14 (29.02)                                        
  4 Treat, Christian          SR Bucknell               55.02      55.67   15  
     r:+0.86  25.98       55.67 (29.69)                                        
  5 Grewal, Greg              FR Lafayette              55.88      55.75   14  
     r:+0.73  26.13       55.75 (29.62)                                        
  6 Chung, Joonmo             SO Army                   56.31      56.28   13  
     r:+0.72  26.15       56.28 (30.13)                                        
  7 Seketa, Ben               SO Bucknell               56.63      56.38   12  
     r:+0.70  26.72       56.38 (29.66)                                        
  8 Kelly, Carter             SR Army                   56.07      56.42   11  
     r:+0.76  26.16       56.42 (30.26)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kanzari, Colin            FR Army                   56.72      56.45    9  
     r:+0.72  26.55       56.45 (29.90)                                        
 10 Taffet, Charlie           SO American               57.17      56.84    7  
     r:+0.74  27.27       56.84 (29.57)                                        
 11 Quay, Benjamin            JR Army                   56.94      57.29    6  
     r:+0.74  26.24       57.29 (31.05)                                        
 12 Power, Brian                 Holy Cross             57.43      57.51    5  
     r:+0.75  27.21       57.51 (30.30)                                        
 13 Perley, Tim               SO Bucknell               58.08      57.93    4  
     r:+0.69  26.85       57.93 (31.08)                                        
 14 Woods, David              SO Lafayette              58.52      58.23    3  
     r:+0.72  27.28       58.23 (30.95)                                        
 15 Bowden, Daniel            SO Navy                   58.01      58.36    2  
     r:+0.78  26.71       58.36 (31.65)                                        
 16 Francis, Dan              JR American               58.45      58.77    1  
     r:+0.78  27.62       58.77 (31.15)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Swain, Jack                  Holy Cross             59.10             
              27.86       59.10 (31.24)                                        
 18 Stevens, Matt             SR Bucknell               59.12             
              27.63       59.12 (31.49)                                        
 19 Cackovic, Connor             Lehigh                 59.33             
              27.27       59.33 (32.06)                                        
 20 Smith, Tavy               JR Colgate                59.58             
              28.37       59.58 (31.21)                                        
 21 Lopinto, Michael             Lehigh                 59.67             
              27.89       59.67 (31.78)                                        
 22 Giannini, Victor          SR Lafayette            1:00.35             
              27.66     1:00.35 (32.69)                                        
 23 Brekke, Haakon            SO Colgate              1:00.45             
              28.12     1:00.45 (32.33)                                        
 24 Bond, Kevin               SO American             1:00.57             
              28.72     1:00.57 (31.85)                                        
 25 Liddy, Tim                   Holy Cross           1:02.61             
              29.14     1:02.61 (33.47)                                        
 26 Kugel, James              SR Lafayette            1:02.62             
              28.99     1:02.62 (33.63)                                        
 27 McCarroll, Toby           FR American             1:04.94             
              30.46     1:04.94 (34.48)                                        
 28 Collins, Brendan             Holy Cross           1:05.04             
              30.88     1:05.04 (34.16)                                        
 29 Nunez, Ledimir            SO Colgate              1:06.32             
              30.81     1:06.32 (35.51)                                        
 30 McLaughlin, Jacob            Holy Cross           1:06.59             
              31.87     1:06.59 (34.72)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League:   54.55   2/19/2010 Courtney Warren, Bucknell                    
        Meet:   54.55   2/19/2010 Courtney Warren, Bucknell                    
     BU Pool:   53.88      3/2008 Kristen Shickora, Marion Catholic            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Levendoski, Emma          FR Bucknell               54.84      54.85   20  
     r:+0.50  26.54       54.85 (28.31)                                        
  2 Kunnapas, Lia             SR Colgate                56.62      56.01   17  
     r:+0.71  27.43       56.01 (28.58)                                        
  3 Cohara, Morgan            FR Colgate                56.19      56.07   16  
     r:+0.64  27.58       56.07 (28.49)                                        
  4 Macfarlane, Zoe           FR Navy                   56.81      56.24   15  
     r:+0.63  27.57       56.24 (28.67)                                        
  5 Baguley, Lauren           JR Navy                   56.25      56.54   14  
     r:+0.64  27.08       56.54 (29.46)                                        
  6 Darmody, Kellie           SR Navy                   57.16      56.65   13  
     r:+0.52  27.26       56.65 (29.39)                                        
  7 Jacoby, Jenna             SR Colgate                56.78      57.29   12  
     r:+0.67  27.77       57.29 (29.52)                                        
  8 Beale, Natalie            FR Army                   56.98      57.30   11  
     r:+0.68  28.02       57.30 (29.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rist, Konnor              FR Navy                   57.83      56.65    9  
     r:+0.57  27.56       56.65 (29.09)                                        
 10 Brennan, Jen              JR Bucknell               58.02      57.64    7  
     r:+0.62  27.92       57.64 (29.72)                                        
 11 Toledo, Amanda            FR Colgate                58.76      57.76    6  
     r:+0.60  28.09       57.76 (29.67)                                        
 12 McNeary, Keeli            SO Army                   58.93      57.98    5  
     r:+0.64  28.14       57.98 (29.84)                                        
 13 Leung, Alissa                Lehigh                 57.85      58.05    4  
     r:+0.57  27.84       58.05 (30.21)                                        
 14 Stouffer, Lara            JR Army                   58.50      58.23    3  
     r:+0.55  28.48       58.23 (29.75)                                        
 15 Wood, Paris               FR American               58.80      58.58    2  
     r:+0.61  28.19       58.58 (30.39)                                        
 16 Shroyer, Meghan           SO Colgate                58.33      58.75    1  
     r:+0.59  27.91       58.75 (30.84)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Taddeo, Marisa            SR Bucknell               59.13             
              28.50       59.13 (30.63)                                        
 18 Durkan, Kate              JR Lafayette              59.57             
              29.23       59.57 (30.34)                                        
 19 Smalley, Brooke              Lehigh                 59.88             
              29.01       59.88 (30.87)                                        
 20 Wary, Sami                SO Colgate              1:00.06             
              28.67     1:00.06 (31.39)                                        
 21 Desrosiers, Kristen          Holy Cross           1:01.37             
              30.07     1:01.37 (31.30)                                        
 22 Floyd-Jones, Abby         JR Lafayette            1:01.61             
              29.12     1:01.61 (32.49)                                        
 23 Liang, Ellie              FR American             1:02.42             
              30.48     1:02.42 (31.94)                                        
 24 O'Brien, Claire              Holy Cross           1:03.08             
              30.64     1:03.08 (32.44)                                        
 25 Pahmer, Sidney            SO Lafayette            1:03.15             
              30.20     1:03.15 (32.95)                                        
 26 Poremba, Kelsey              Holy Cross           1:04.77             
              31.38     1:04.77 (33.39)                                        
 -- Brinkhoff, Kathryn           Lehigh                  DFS              
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League:   48.34   2/17/2012 Gage Trotter, Navy                           
        Meet:   48.34   2/17/2012 Gage Trptter, Navy                           
     BU Pool:   45.49   3/16/2011 David Nolan, Hershey HS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, Brendan            SO Navy                   48.85      48.71   20  
     r:+0.53  23.02       48.71 (25.69)                                        
  2 Stark, Joseph             SR Navy                   49.06      48.76   17  
     r:+0.66  23.75       48.76 (25.01)                                        
  3 Ballance, Bobby           JR American               49.91      49.68   16  
     r:+0.55  23.89       49.68 (25.79)                                        
  4 Campbell, Conor           JR Navy                   50.01      49.77   15  
     r:+0.57  24.37       49.77 (25.40)                                        
  5 Wurm, Matt                JR American               50.15      50.38   14  
     r:+0.61  24.57       50.38 (25.81)                                        
  6 Cairns, Des               FR Colgate                51.12      50.81   13  
     r:+0.58  23.87       50.81 (26.94)                                        
  7 Yacynych, Kenneth         JR Army                   50.39      51.36   12  
     r:+0.66  24.58       51.36 (26.78)                                        
  8 Kendig, Martin               Lehigh                 51.22      51.98   11  
     r:+0.58  24.57       51.98 (27.41)                                        
B - Final
  9 Volaski, Harrison         SO American               51.59      51.27    9  
     r:+0.56  24.98       51.27 (26.29)                                        
 10 Newbold, Evan             SO Lafayette              51.41      51.62    7  
     r:+0.55  25.24       51.62 (26.38)                                        
 11 Hadley, Matt              JR Bucknell               51.61      51.74    6  
     r:+0.62  25.42       51.74 (26.32)                                        
 12 Carducci, Matt               Lehigh                 52.69      52.23    5  
     r:+0.53  25.04       52.23 (27.19)                                        
 13 Pham, Tyler               FR American               52.59      52.37    4  
     r:+0.58  24.73       52.37 (27.64)                                        
 14 Gahn, Robert              FR Lafayette              52.42      52.47    3  
     r:+0.61  25.66       52.47 (26.81)                                        
 15 Brant, Sean                  Lehigh                 52.61      52.75    2  
     r:+0.74  25.38       52.75 (27.37)                                        
 16 Suchomel, Bryce           SR Bucknell               52.20      52.94    1  
     r:+0.57  25.26       52.94 (27.68)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Dempsey, Alex             FR Army                   52.84             
              25.56       52.84 (27.28)                                        
 18 Marberry, Wes             FR Bucknell               52.92             
              25.33       52.92 (27.59)                                        
 19 Ladd, Dan                 SR Lafayette              53.40             
              26.25       53.40 (27.15)                                        
 20 Yburan, Jan                  Holy Cross             53.85             
              25.91       53.85 (27.94)                                        
 21 Wright, Tyler                Holy Cross             53.90             
              25.93       53.90 (27.97)                                        
 22 Graham, Danny             FR Colgate                55.09             
              26.68       55.09 (28.41)                                        
 23 Horigan, Thomas              Holy Cross             55.84             
              26.81       55.84 (29.03)                                        
 24 Bates, Matt                  Holy Cross             59.39             
              28.83       59.39 (30.56)                                        
 -- Karedis, Demetrios           Lehigh                   DQ              
              25.47          DQ (28.94)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      League:   303.40   2/18/2011 Kim Pilka, Colgate                          
        Meet:   303.40   2/18/2011 Kim Pilka, Colgate                          
     BU Pool:   506.65        2009 Pickens, Franklin Reg HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyle, Tara               SO Bucknell              236.10     243.20   20  
  2 Parker, Melissa           SO American              244.50     240.85   17  
  3 Hetherington, Katie       SO Bucknell              243.00     238.65   16  
  4 Pilka, Kim                SR Colgate               257.80     236.95   15  
  5 Russack, Chloe            SO Colgate               221.15     228.95   14  
  6 Molchany, Tori            SO Bucknell              231.75     224.30   13  
  7 Ullman, Danielle             Army                  228.25     210.60   12  
  8 Davis, Breawna               Army                  218.40     198.25   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Snyder, Rita                 Army                  216.25               9  
 10 Churchill, Maggie         SO Army                  215.45               7  
 11 Nicholl, Jordyn           SR Navy                  213.60               6  
 12 Saita, Emily              FR Navy                  195.60               5  
 13 Jesse, Julie                 Navy                  192.05               4  
 14 Smith, Kylie              SO American              182.20               3  
 15 Locke, Sarah              SO Army                  179.00               2  
 16 Blumenthal, Arielle       SR Lafayette             170.65               1  
 17 Luther, Katie                Holy Cross            159.60             
 18 Su, Michelle                 Army                  149.80             
 19 Barton, Jenna             SO American              142.55             
 20 Roebelen, Steph           SR Lafayette             142.50             
 21 Henderek, Robyn           SO Lafayette             126.95             
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   7:20.29   2/18/2011 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         McGraw, Hunter, Santoro, Guyett                   
        Meet:   7:20.29   2/18/2011 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         McGraw, Hunter, Santoro, Guyette                  
     BU Pool:   7:20.29   2/18/2011                                            
                         McGraw,Hunter,Santoro,Guyett                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgate  'A'                                      7:33.88    7:23.27   40  
     1) Sagasta, Lindsey FR             2) r:0.20 Cohara, Morgan FR       
     3) r:0.44 Santoro, Emma SR         4) r:0.25 Kunnapas, Lia SR        
     r:+0.73  25.93       54.19 (54.19)   1:22.88 (1:22.88)   1:52.16 (1:52.16)
        2:17.66 (25.50)     2:45.84 (53.68)   3:14.73 (1:22.57)   3:43.63 (1:51.47)
        4:08.21 (24.58)     4:35.95 (52.32)   5:04.85 (1:21.22)   5:33.96 (1:50.33)
        5:59.07 (25.11)     6:26.90 (52.94)   6:55.53 (1:21.57)   7:23.27 (1:49.31)
  2 Navy  'A'                                         7:38.40    7:23.91   34  
     1) Reminger, Danielle SR           2) r:0.61 Thompson, Maddie FR     
     3) r:0.31 Sawick, Ange SO          4) r:0.39 Gorinski, Laura SR      
     r:+0.71  26.07       54.35 (54.35)   1:22.37 (1:22.37)   1:50.84 (1:50.84)
        2:16.24 (25.40)     2:44.33 (53.49)   3:13.22 (1:22.38)   3:42.25 (1:51.41)
        4:07.52 (25.27)     4:35.54 (53.29)   5:04.86 (1:22.61)   5:34.03 (1:51.78)
        5:59.15 (25.12)     6:27.12 (53.09)   6:55.00 (1:20.97)   7:23.91 (1:49.88)
  3 United States Military Academy  'A'               7:34.56    7:31.77   32  
     1) Beale, Natalie FR               2) r:0.34 Rogers, Shannon FR      
     3) r:0.33 Hamilton, Grace JR       4) r:0.42 Barta, Kristen SO       
     r:+0.83  26.34       55.04 (55.04)   1:24.34 (1:24.34)   1:53.52 (1:53.52)
        2:19.09 (25.57)     2:47.70 (54.18)   3:16.77 (1:23.25)   3:45.81 (1:52.29)
        4:11.63 (25.82)     4:40.39 (54.58)   5:10.45 (1:24.64)   5:40.31 (1:54.50)
        6:06.23 (25.92)     6:34.16 (53.85)   7:02.83 (1:22.52)   7:31.77 (1:51.46)
  4 Bucknell  'A'                                     7:35.58    7:32.03   30  
     1) Koziol, Stephanie SO            2) r:0.39 Porcellio, Liz SR       
     3) r:0.48 Pontecorvo, Kelly JR     4) r:0.31 Perry, Lauren SO        
     r:+0.79  26.92       55.41 (55.41)   1:24.49 (1:24.49)   1:52.90 (1:52.90)
        2:19.89 (26.99)     2:49.22 (56.32)   3:18.82 (1:25.92)   3:47.77 (1:54.87)
        4:14.99 (27.22)     4:44.16 (56.39)   5:13.28 (1:25.51)   5:41.84 (1:54.07)
        6:06.81 (24.97)     6:34.60 (52.76)   7:03.48 (1:21.64)   7:32.03 (1:50.19)
  5 Lehigh  'A'                                       7:56.02    7:40.49   28  
     1) Patterson, Courtney             2) r:0.40 Haycraft, Kathryn       
     3) r:0.09 Smith, Madeleine         4) r:0.16 Koch, Carolyn           
     r:+0.90  26.29       54.51 (54.51)   1:23.43 (1:23.43)   1:52.35 (1:52.35)
        2:18.61 (26.26)     2:47.47 (55.12)   3:17.69 (1:25.34)   3:49.04 (1:56.69)
        4:15.26 (26.22)     4:45.08 (56.04)   5:15.76 (1:26.72)   5:46.25 (1:57.21)
        6:11.97 (25.72)     6:40.31 (54.06)   7:10.19 (1:23.94)   7:40.49 (1:54.24)
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                    8:01.75    7:48.70   26  
     1) Harris, Julia SR                2) r:0.22 Durkan, Kate JR         
     3) r:0.39 Johnson, Jacqueline SO   4) r:0.28 Brown, Christina SR     
     r:+0.78  26.76       55.89 (55.89)   1:26.33 (1:26.33)   1:56.90 (1:56.90)
        2:23.05 (26.15)     2:52.45 (55.55)   3:23.52 (1:26.62)   3:54.87 (1:57.97)
        4:21.74 (26.87)     4:51.36 (56.49)   5:21.66 (1:26.79)   5:52.84 (1:57.97)
        6:11.77 (18.93)     6:48.37 (55.53)   7:18.42 (1:25.58)   7:48.70 (1:55.86)
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                   8:11.08    8:07.08   24  
     1) Webber, Laura                   2) r:0.34 Desrosiers, Kristen     
     3) r:0.26 Schulte, Mary Kate       4) r:0.31                         
     r:+0.84  27.55       58.31 (58.31)   1:30.03 (1:30.03)   2:01.81 (2:01.81)
        2:28.49 (26.68)     2:59.32 (57.51)   3:31.97 (1:30.16)   4:03.79 (2:01.98)
        4:30.67 (26.88)     5:00.93 (57.14)   5:32.46 (1:28.67)   6:04.40 (2:00.61)
        6:31.34 (26.94)     7:02.92 (58.52)   7:35.86 (1:31.46)   8:07.08 (2:02.68)
 -- American  'A'                                     8:16.58         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Knippenberg, Kerri SO           2) r:-0.09 Olesnyckyj, Lesia FR   
     3) r:0.05 Mentyka, Lena FR         4) r:0.10 Follman, Ali FR         
     r:+0.69  27.53       57.76 (57.76)   1:28.83 (1:28.83)   2:00.59 (2:00.59)
        2:27.11 (26.52)     2:57.35 (56.76)   3:29.30 (1:28.71)   4:01.20 (2:00.61)
        4:28.59 (27.39)     4:59.98 (58.78)   5:32.57 (1:31.37)   6:05.81 (2:04.61)
        6:33.16 (27.35)     7:04.17 (58.36)   7:37.04 (1:31.23)        DQ (2:03.35)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   6:31.95   2/19/2011 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         Anthony, Martinette, Hunter, Norton               
        Meet:   6:31.95   2/19/2011 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         Anthony, Martinette, Hunter, Norton               
     BU Pool:   6:31.95      2/2011                                            
                         Anthony,Marinette,Hunter, Norton                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         6:35.38    6:34.70   40  
     1) Quinn, Danny SR                 2) r:+0.0 Mita, Riley SO          
     3) r:0.44 Duvall, Thomas FR        4) r:0.23 Davison, Hugh JR        
     r:+0.73  23.53       49.29 (49.29)   1:15.35 (1:15.35)   1:41.52 (1:41.52)
        2:04.16 (22.64)     2:28.75 (47.23)   2:53.99 (1:12.47)   3:19.26 (1:37.74)
        3:41.95 (22.69)     4:06.60 (47.34)   4:31.72 (1:12.46)   4:56.71 (1:37.45)
        5:18.44 (21.73)     5:43.05 (46.34)   6:08.73 (1:12.02)   6:34.70 (1:37.99)
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'               6:42.49    6:40.71   34  
     1) Szekely, Christopher FR         2) r:0.46 Woudenberg, Casey SO    
     3) r:0.13 Sjoholm, Adam FR         4) r:0.33 Ruckman, Daniel JR      
     r:+0.78  22.81       48.10 (48.10)   1:13.90 (1:13.90)   1:38.90 (1:38.90)
        2:01.98 (23.08)     2:27.52 (48.62)   2:53.85 (1:14.95)   3:20.28 (1:41.38)
        3:42.84 (22.56)     4:08.32 (48.04)   4:34.78 (1:14.50)   5:00.87 (1:40.59)
        5:23.62 (22.75)     5:48.44 (47.57)   6:14.30 (1:13.43)   6:40.71 (1:39.84)
  3 Bucknell  'A'                                     6:50.95    6:43.62   32  
     1) Treat, Christian SR             2) r:0.37 Heinemann, Erik SO      
     3) r:0.36 James, Cameron FR        4) r:0.27 Hadley, Matt JR         
     r:+0.86  23.30       48.97 (48.97)   1:14.86 (1:14.86)   1:40.77 (1:40.77)
        2:03.90 (23.13)     2:29.51 (48.74)   2:55.58 (1:14.81)   3:21.56 (1:40.79)
        3:44.43 (22.87)     4:09.99 (48.43)   4:36.85 (1:15.29)   5:03.54 (1:41.98)
        5:26.01 (22.47)     5:50.80 (47.26)   6:17.16 (1:13.62)   6:43.62 (1:40.08)
  4 Lehigh  'A'                                       7:14.88    6:48.82   30  
     1) Chrzanowski, Matt               2) r:0.41 Dunbar, Owen            
     3) r:0.15 Bennett, Danny           4) r:0.18 Cuzzola, Frank          
     r:+0.76  23.32       49.70 (49.70)   1:15.99 (1:15.99)   1:42.75 (1:42.75)
        2:05.69 (22.94)     2:31.20 (48.45)   2:58.59 (1:15.84)   3:26.32 (1:43.57)
        3:49.94 (23.62)     4:15.94 (49.62)   4:41.53 (1:15.21)   5:07.47 (1:41.15)
        5:30.31 (22.84)     5:55.82 (48.35)   6:22.14 (1:14.67)   6:48.82 (1:41.35)
  5 American  'A'                                     7:02.61    6:51.60   28  
     1) Wurm, Matt JR                   2) r:0.48 Hall, Dylan SO          
     3) r:0.09 Rasnick, Dylan FR        4) r:0.44 Ballance, Bobby JR      
     r:+0.74  23.05       48.87 (48.87)   1:15.09 (1:15.09)   1:41.49 (1:41.49)
        2:05.79 (24.30)     2:31.79 (50.30)   2:58.22 (1:16.73)   3:25.38 (1:43.89)
        3:48.78 (23.40)     4:15.32 (49.94)   4:42.10 (1:16.72)   5:09.28 (1:43.90)
        5:32.09 (22.81)     5:57.87 (48.59)   6:24.66 (1:15.38)   6:51.60 (1:42.32)
  6 Colgate  'A'                                      7:12.03    6:58.22   26  
     1) Kersjes, Paul FR                2) r:0.35 Cairns, Des FR          
     3) r:0.41 Mazen, Andrew FR         4) r:0.11 Gak, Milos FR           
     r:+0.72  23.86       49.64 (49.64)   1:16.51 (1:16.51)   1:43.35 (1:43.35)
        2:06.70 (23.35)     2:32.66 (49.31)   2:59.68 (1:16.33)   3:26.43 (1:43.08)
        3:49.20 (22.77)     4:15.70 (49.27)   4:44.24 (1:17.81)   5:13.37 (1:46.94)
        5:36.88 (23.51)     6:03.47 (50.10)   6:30.80 (1:17.43)   6:58.22 (1:44.85)
  7 Lafayette  'A'                                    7:10.41    7:03.73   24  
     1) Gill, Adam JR                   2) r:0.22 Broccard, Sacha JR      
     3) r:0.24 St. Vincent, Tom FR      4) r:0.15 Wickwire, Chris FR      
     r:+0.77  23.66       49.65 (49.65)   1:16.96 (1:16.96)   1:44.31 (1:44.31)
        2:07.95 (23.64)     2:34.75 (50.44)   3:02.35 (1:18.04)   3:29.79 (1:45.48)
        3:53.45 (23.66)     4:20.02 (50.23)   4:48.14 (1:18.35)   5:16.92 (1:47.13)
        5:39.09 (22.17)     6:06.14 (49.22)   6:34.88 (1:17.96)   7:03.73 (1:46.81)
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                   7:27.99    7:15.96   22  
     1) Lyons, Brian                    2) r:0.42 Supple, Ned             
     3) r:0.32 Noone, Michael           4) r:0.33 Mullany, Dave           
     r:12.49  24.58       51.76 (51.76)   1:20.15 (1:20.15)   1:48.73 (1:48.73)
        2:13.50 (24.77)     2:41.41 (52.68)   3:10.56 (1:21.83)   3:38.87 (1:50.14)
        4:03.02 (24.15)     4:30.34 (51.47)   4:58.80 (1:19.93)   5:27.71 (1:48.84)
        5:51.87 (24.16)     6:19.08 (51.37)   6:47.52 (1:19.81)   7:15.96 (1:48.25)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Navy                                534   2. Colgate                             445
  3. Bucknell                            421   4. United States Military Academy      360
  5. Lehigh                              219   6. Lafayette                           126
  7. Holy Cross                           94   8. American                             72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Navy                                655   2. United States Military Academy      436
  3. Bucknell                          359.5   4. Lehigh                            275.5
  5. American                            181   6. Colgate                             145
  7. Lafayette                           120   8. Holy Cross                           99

Lafayette Athletics, as a partner in the mission of the College, provides an incredibly effective learning experience for student-athletes through competitive NCAA Division I athletics. Lafayette sponsors 23 varsity sports with more than 600 student-athletes.

Mission Statement | Leopard Tradition | Staff Directory | Feedback

The Lafayette Sports Network (LSN) handles all multimedia elements and advertising sales for athletics at Lafayette College. LSN is the Patriot League leader in delivering high-quality programming worldwide via television, radio, streaming video and satellite.

Advertising and Sponsorships | Digital Media | LSN TV