2016-17 Roster
Coaches

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High SchoolMajor
bell georgeGeorge BellDiving5JRAnnapolis, Md./Severn SchoolChemical Engineering
cairns mitchellMitchell CairnsFree1FRPennsburg, Pa./Upper PerkiomenChemical Engineering
coldren issaiahIssaiah ColdrenFree7SRReading, Pa./Governor MifflinChemical Engineering
currie bryceBryce CurrieFree/Fly1FRFrederick, Md./OakdaleCivil Engineering
decker noahNoah DeckerBack3SOWilmette, Ill./New TrierUndeclared
doherty kyleKyle DohertyFree3SOPelham, N.Y./Pelham MemorialInternational Affairs
doolittle andrasAndras DoolittleBreast/Fly5JRFt. Lauderdale, Fla./Pine CrestCivil Engineering
graves andrewAndrew GravesDiving5JRHailey, Ind./Wood RiverMechanical Engineering
grieb jamesJames GriebFree/IM/Breast3SOManasquan, N.J./ManasquanMechanical Engineering
haines samSam HainesFree/Fly/IM5JRDover, N.H./Berwick AcademyEnvironmental Science
la greca timTim La GrecaDiving1FRSpring City, Pa./Owen J. RobertsEngineering
lambert russellRussell LambertBreast7SRBoyertown, Pa./BoyertownChemical Engineering
laracuente xavierXavier LaracuenteFree/Fly5JRGaithersburg, Md./PoolesvilleBiology
lickfeld westonWeston LickfeldBreast3SOPottstown, Pa./Owen J. RobertsElectrical and Computer Engineering
moore ryanRyan MooreFree/Breast5JRLasne, Belgium/St. Johns InternationalChemical Engineering
parada andresAndres ParadaDiving1FRBoca Raton, Fla./Spanish River CommunityFilm & Media Studies
perlow davidDavid PerlowFree/IM7SREugene, Ore./SheldonBiology
ross brianBrian RossBack3SOChalfont, Pa./Central Bucks SouthChemical Engineering
schon alexAlex SchonFree/Fly5JRWayne, Pa./ConestogaMechanical Engineering
stern mattMatt SternBack3SOSummit, N.J./SummitComputer Science
wasilnak dylanDylan WasilnakBreast3SOEndwell, N.Y./Maine EndwellMechanical Engineering
whiteman nickNick WhitemanFree5JRDelmont, Pa./FranklinChemical Engineering

Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High SchoolMajor
arnold samanthaSamantha ArnoldFly5JRRochelle Park, N.J./Immaculate Heart AcademyNeuroscience
benson emilyEmily BensonFree1FRPonte Vedra Beach, Fla./Ponte VedraBiology
buckley noelleNoelle BuckleyBreast5JRMartinsville, N.J./Bridgewater-RaritanNeuroscience
coffey bridgetBridget CoffeyBreast/Free3SOHopkinton, Mass./HopkintonGovernment & Law
coombs brintonBrinton CoombsBack1FRBoca Raton, Fla./St. Andrew's SchoolArt
cotto ninaNina CottoFree3SOLorton, Va./St. Stephens & St. AgnesGovernment & Law and Foreign Language
detwiller mayaMaya DetwillerDiving5JRConcord, N.H./Bishop BradyMechanical Engineering
goreshnik ashleyAshley GoreshnikFree7SRPark Ridge, N.J./Park RidgeNeuroscience
grune natalieNatalie GruneFree/Fly5JRDarien, Conn./DarienPsychology
hall juliaJulia HallFree/Fly/IM3SOGarden City, N.Y./Garden CityPsychology
hazard laurenLauren HazardFree5JRWest Chester, Pa./HendersonBiology
helfrich kyraKyra HelfrichFree1FRBurbank, Calif./John BurroughsNeuroscience
hodes shoshanaShoshana HodesFree7SRHamden, Conn./HamdenChemical Engineering
lanigan reeveReeve LaniganBreast3SOLebanon, N.J./Kent PlacePsychology
mcbrearty allieAllie McBreartyFree/Back/IM5JRWestfield, N.J./WestfieldPsychology
mccauley carolineCaroline McCauleyFree/Breast7SREaston, Conn./Academy of Our Lady of MercyBiology
mckay alexandraAlexandra McKayFree/Back7SRCary, N.C./Cary AcademyChemical Engineering
mcshane maureenMaureen McShaneFree1FRTrabuco Canyon, Calif./Santa Margarita CatholicElectric & Computer Engineering
melekos fayeFaye MelekosFly3SOChurchville, Pa./Council Rock SouthUndeclared
moore danielleDanielle MooreFree7SRHatboro, Pa./Hatboro HorshamGovernment & Law
mozrall anne marieAnne Marie MozrallFly/Free1FRPittsford, N.Y./Pittsford SutherlandUndeclared
nickerson stephanieStephanie NickersonFree7SRDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks SouthBiology
overeem alexaAlexa OvereemBreast/IM3SOCenterport, N.Y./HarborfieldsEngineering
picut audreyAudrey PicutFree1FRWarren, N.J./Oak Knoll School of Holy ChildEngineering
randall celiaCelia RandallFree5JRSuffield,Conn./SuffieldPsychology
rosenthal karaKara RosenthalFree3SORochester, N.Y./Greece ArcadiaCivil Engineering
rossi marissaMarissa RossiBack7SRMadison, Conn./Daniel HandBiology
scott keeleyKeeley ScottBack5JRHagerstown, Md./St. Maria GorettiGovernment & Law and Foreign Language
sherry sariyahSariyah SherryFree1FRBridgetown, Barbado/Peddie SchoolEconomics
sullivan emmaEmma SullivanFree1FRMiddletown, N.J./Red Bank RegionalBiology
walko isabellaIsabella WalkoFly5JROsterville, Mass./Notre Dame AcademyNeuroscience
white sarahSarah WhiteFree7SRBayville, N.Y./Locust ValleyEconomics
wight sydneySydney WightFree/Fly5JRCape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape ElizabethEconomics
wootton oliviaOlivia WoottonBack/Free3SOBethel, Conn./BethelBiology

Coaches
Jim Dailey - Head Coach
Will Berisha - Assistant Swimming Coach
Cindy O'Donnell - Assistant Diving Coach
Amanda Yang - Assistant Coach
Chun Wai Liew - Faculty Mentor
Elaine Reynolds - Faculty Mentor
Leonard Van Gulick - Faculty Mentor