2017-18 Roster
Coaches

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High SchoolMajor
bell georgeGeorge BellDiving7SRAnnapolis, Md./Severn SchoolChemical Engineering
cairns mitchellMitchell CairnsFree3SOPennsburg, Pa./Upper PerkiomenChemical Engineering
currie bryceBryce CurrieFree/Fly3SOFrederick, Md./OakdaleCivil Engineering
decker noahNoah DeckerBack5JRWilmette, Ill./New TrierUndeclared
doherty kyleKyle DohertyFree5JRPelham, N.Y./Pelham MemorialInternational Affairs
doolittle andrasAndras DoolittleBreast/Fly7SRFt. Lauderdale, Fla./Pine CrestCivil Engineering
graves andrewAndrew GravesDiving7SRHailey, Ind./Wood RiverMechanical Engineering
grieb jamesJames GriebFree/IM/Breast5JRManasquan, N.J./ManasquanMechanical Engineering
haines samSam HainesFree/Fly/IM7SRDover, N.H./Berwick AcademyEnvironmental Science
la greca timTim La GrecaDiving3SOSpring City, Pa./Owen J. RobertsEngineering
laracuente xavierXavier LaracuenteFree/Fly7SRGaithersburg, Md./PoolesvilleBiology
lickfeld westonWeston LickfeldBreast5JRPottstown, Pa./Owen J. RobertsElectrical and Computer Engineering
moore ryanRyan MooreFree/Breast7SRLasne, Belgium/St. Johns InternationalChemical Engineering
parada andresAndres ParadaDiving3SOBoca Raton, Fla./Spanish River CommunityFilm & Media Studies
ross brianBrian RossBack5JRChalfont, Pa./Central Bucks SouthChemical Engineering
schon alexAlex SchonFree/Fly7SRWayne, Pa./ConestogaMechanical Engineering
stern mattMatt SternBack5JRSummit, N.J./SummitComputer Science
wasilnak dylanDylan WasilnakBreast5JREndwell, N.Y./Maine EndwellMechanical Engineering
whiteman nickNick WhitemanFree7SRDelmont, Pa./FranklinChemical Engineering

Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/High SchoolMajor
arnold samanthaSamantha ArnoldFly7SRRochelle Park, N.J./Immaculate Heart AcademyNeuroscience
benson emilyEmily BensonFree3SOPonte Vedra Beach, Fla./Ponte VedraBiology
buckley noelleNoelle BuckleyBreast7SRMartinsville, N.J./Bridgewater-RaritanNeuroscience
coffey bridgetBridget CoffeyBreast/Free5JRHopkinton, Mass./HopkintonGovernment & Law
coombs brintonBrinton CoombsBack3SOBoca Raton, Fla./St. Andrew's SchoolArt
cotto ninaNina CottoFree5JRLorton, Va./St. Stephens & St. AgnesGovernment & Law and Foreign Language
detwiller mayaMaya DetwillerDiving7SRConcord, N.H./Bishop BradyMechanical Engineering
grune natalieNatalie GruneFree/Fly7SRDarien, Conn./DarienPsychology
hall juliaJulia HallFree/Fly/IM5JRGarden City, N.Y./Garden CityPsychology
hazard laurenLauren HazardFree7SRWest Chester, Pa./HendersonBiology
helfrich kyraKyra HelfrichFree3SOBurbank, Calif./John BurroughsNeuroscience
lanigan reeveReeve LaniganBreast5JRLebanon, N.J./Kent PlacePsychology
mcbrearty allieAllie McBreartyFree/Back/IM7SRWestfield, N.J./WestfieldPsychology
mcshane maureenMaureen McShaneFree3SOTrabuco Canyon, Calif./Santa Margarita CatholicElectric & Computer Engineering
melekos fayeFaye MelekosFly5JRChurchville, Pa./Council Rock SouthUndeclared
mozrall anne marieAnne Marie MozrallFly/Free3SOPittsford, N.Y./Pittsford SutherlandUndeclared
overeem alexaAlexa OvereemBreast/IM5JRCenterport, N.Y./HarborfieldsEngineering
picut audreyAudrey PicutFree3SOWarren, N.J./Oak Knoll School of Holy ChildEngineering
randall celiaCelia RandallFree7SRSuffield,Conn./SuffieldPsychology
rosenthal karaKara RosenthalFree5JRRochester, N.Y./Greece ArcadiaCivil Engineering
scott keeleyKeeley ScottBack7SRHagerstown, Md./St. Maria GorettiGovernment & Law and Foreign Language
sherry sariyahSariyah SherryFree3SOBridgetown, Barbado/Peddie SchoolEconomics
sullivan emmaEmma SullivanFree3SOMiddletown, N.J./Red Bank RegionalBiology
walko isabellaIsabella WalkoFly7SROsterville, Mass./Notre Dame AcademyNeuroscience
wight sydneySydney WightFree/Fly7SRCape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape ElizabethEconomics
wootton oliviaOlivia WoottonBack/Free5JRBethel, Conn./BethelBiology

Coaches
Jim Dailey - Head Swimming & Diving Coach
Ron Farina - Assistant Coach
Cindy O'Donnell - Assistant Diving Coach
Chun Wai Liew - Faculty Mentor
Elaine Reynolds - Faculty Mentor
Leonard Van Gulick - Faculty Mentor